ROAR

Overall Finish List

May 15, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Rosetti New York NY 728 36 M 1 Top Fin 16:45.29 16:46.63
2 Matthew Rosetti New York NY 731 40 M 2 Top Fin 17:05.38 17:06.58
3 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 770 30 M 3 Top Fin 17:13.59 17:14.90
4 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore PA 629 37 M 1 30-39 18:50.61 18:52.43
5 Cara Notarianni Dunmore PA 750 24 F 1 Top Fin 19:20.17 19:20.90
6 Earl Marshall Dunmore PA 649 41 M 1 40-49 19:39.51 19:41.76
7 Stephen Long Bethlehem PA 646 21 M 1 20-29 19:48.48 19:50.31
8 Connor Casey 561 20 M 2 20-29 19:50.14 19:51.70
9 Lenn Van Orden 760 39 M 2 30-39 20:17.28 20:18.88
10 Bill Cook 727 62 M 1 60-99 20:28.31 20:30.97
11 Alex Duffy 923 11 M 1 0-19 20:46.95 20:47.68
12 Anothy Roberto 912 13 M 2 0-19 20:54.00 20:54.00
13 Ronnie Passaro 671 24 M 3 20-29 20:57.75 20:59.18
14 Megan Ritz 683 20 F 2 Top Fin 21:02.88 21:04.70
15 Gavin Wadas 707 39 M 3 30-39 21:28.22 21:31.68
16 Eric Duffy Waverly Township PA 925 46 M 2 40-49 21:47.62 21:48.34
17 Camden Miller Scranton PA 663 13 M 3 0-19 21:53.63 21:56.19
18 Kelly Buccisano 559 20 F 3 Top Fin 22:17.30 22:18.74
19 Brayan Ayala 719 13 M 4 0-19 23:01.46 23:03.71
20 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 647 24 F 1 20-29 23:11.61 23:14.18
21 Alexis Notarianni Dunmore PA 756 18 F 1 0-19 23:51.98 23:51.98
22 John Kielar Honesdale PA 638 50 M 1 50-59 24:13.90 24:18.19
23 Mark Givlin 741 65 M 2 60-99 24:18.02 24:21.28
24 Maribeth Smith 742 54 F 1 50-59 24:12.46 24:23.69
25 Patrick Farrell 616 39 M 4 30-39 24:24.69 24:24.69
26 Mike Grogan 624 61 M 3 60-99 24:29.39 24:29.39
27 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 625 45 F 1 40-49 24:29.88 24:35.69
28 Rebecca Smith 743 24 F 2 20-29 24:51.94 24:51.94
29 Elisa Giammo 618 20 F 3 20-29 24:51.30 24:52.94
30 Danielle DeLucy Covington Township PA 608 39 F 1 30-39 24:54.92 24:59.21
31 John Rzucidlo Factoryville PA 687 54 M 2 50-59 25:02.47 25:05.94
32 Ron Tansits Jermyn PA 695 59 M 3 50-59 25:02.48 25:06.14
33 Alexa Rzucidlo Factoryville PA 688 21 F 4 20-29 25:02.63 25:06.44
34 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 690 51 F 2 50-59 25:03.34 25:08.47
35 Pat Eyyen 733 22 M 4 20-29 25:01.80 25:18.11
36 Aidan DeLucy 609 11 M 5 0-19 25:16.48 25:19.94
37 Brad Murray 667 37 M 5 30-39 25:22.99 25:28.65
38 Alyssa Chireo 753 41 F 2 40-49 25:23.29 25:29.44
39 Amanda Greene Scranton PA 718 23 F 5 20-29 25:33.17 25:34.44
40 Eric Zielinski 711 22 M 5 20-29 25:38.70 25:41.27
41 Alicia Marshall 648 39 F 2 30-39 25:46.67 25:49.94
42 Tricia Leavy 643 22 F 6 20-29 25:57.85 26:00.44
43 Paul Curtis 564 39 M 6 30-39 25:58.90 26:10.33
44 Mark Michalczyk 658 39 M 7 30-39 26:10.44 26:10.44
45 Tyler Pittsman 677 19 M 6 0-19 26:07.53 26:17.64
46 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 619 60 M 4 60-99 26:18.75 26:24.69
47 William Nealon Bryn Mawr PA 668 65 M 5 60-99 26:30.57 26:49.19
48 Andrew Brown 735 60 M 6 60-99 26:32.73 26:50.69
49 Jack Philipp 674 11 M 7 0-19 26:51.69 26:57.63
50 Donna Doherty Scranton PA 933 57 F 3 50-59 26:45.41 26:58.65
51 Sean Rogers 685 22 M 6 20-29 27:01.27 27:03.93
52 Jonan Keeny 636 38 M 8 30-39 27:02.69 27:07.40
53 Alyssa Whitman 709 21 F 7 20-29 27:20.02 27:22.69
54 Frank Swaha Jr. 722 51 M 4 50-59 27:20.88 27:26.85
55 Jennifer LaViola 642 20 F 8 20-29 27:28.90 27:37.69
56 Kimberly Wilson 726 1 F 2 0-19 27:37.77 27:45.12
57 kyla whitman 710 19 F 3 0-19 27:57.06 27:59.54
58 Tammy Pittsman 679 44 F 3 40-49 28:05.30 28:14.70
59 Chris Doherty 934 58 M 5 50-59 28:03.16 28:16.61
60 Ben Bishop 902 40 M 3 40-49 28:21.26 28:21.26
61 Jack McCarthy 652 60 M 7 60-99 28:18.18 28:26.14
62 Lindsay Regan 922 23 F 9 20-29 28:07.90 28:27.70
63 Caner Fults 921 23 M 7 20-29 28:07.86 28:28.17
64 Aaron Shapiro 734 23 M 8 20-29 28:19.62 28:35.94
65 Todd Spanish 920 1 M 8 0-19 28:30.13 28:43.38
66 Gene Jimcosky 634 49 M 4 40-49 28:30.64 28:44.20
67 Shannon Gilman Plymouth Meeting PA 908 24 F 10 20-29 28:41.69 28:46.20
68 Jane Grenaldo Washington DC 622 23 F 11 20-29 28:41.43 28:46.36
69 Jess Kaplowitz 717 19 F 4 0-19 28:41.10 28:47.65
70 Casey Trezza 699 20 F 12 20-29 28:41.04 28:47.85
71 Tim Farrell Clarks Green PA 752 52 M 6 50-59 28:52.44 28:59.20
72 Meghan Murray Scranton PA 761 32 F 3 30-39 28:50.59 29:01.20
73 Declan Walsh 724 10 M 9 0-19 29:02.22 29:06.95
74 Chris Walsh 725 41 M 5 40-49 29:05.60 29:10.41
75 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 623 55 F 4 50-59 29:05.48 29:13.65
76 Colin Manley 909 36 M 9 30-39 29:38.45 29:38.45
77 Abbi Krisman 903 26 F 13 20-29 29:38.65 29:38.65
78 Kaitlyn Pittsman Jefferson Twp PA 678 20 F 14 20-29 29:30.14 29:39.95
79 Soyer DeLucy 610 8 F 5 0-19 29:37.19 29:40.75
80 Caindis Murphy 762 31 F 4 30-39 29:58.57 30:09.13
81 Aileen Moore 664 19 F 6 0-19 30:02.47 30:11.46
82 Courtney Boag 478 19 F 7 0-19 30:06.85 30:16.41
83 Liza Murray Scranton PA 666 36 F 5 30-39 30:09.65 30:17.63
84 Liz Tolley 715 19 F 8 0-19 30:17.21 30:23.95
85 Erin Dolphin 716 19 F 9 0-19 30:16.43 30:24.17
86 Julie Burrill 712 18 F 10 0-19 30:17.21 30:24.36
87 Tabitha Stein 748 37 F 6 30-39 30:41.53 30:46.46
88 Shila Obrian 755 59 F 5 50-59 30:55.76 31:07.19
89 Christine Falbo Scranton PA 615 34 F 7 30-39 30:51.29 31:07.80
90 Neil Giacometti 744 60 M 8 60-99 31:05.41 31:14.20
91 Lauren Seitz 713 19 F 11 0-19 31:31.66 31:37.38
92 Danielle Remy 682 18 F 12 0-19 31:57.06 32:04.64
93 Bridget Dean 565 18 F 13 0-19 31:56.35 32:04.95
94 Janice Cordes Honesdale PA 563 37 F 8 30-39 32:06.86 32:13.20
95 Mary Halligan 926 19 F 14 0-19 32:08.82 32:15.13
96 Nichole Palmer 670 20 F 15 20-29 32:08.91 32:15.45
97 Gavin Esham 723 40 M 6 40-49 32:13.81 32:29.37
98 Bridget Barry 769 23 F 16 20-29 32:41.89 32:49.45
99 Shelli Whitman 708 51 F 6 50-59 32:51.04 32:53.71
100 Joey Bauyrs 930 22 M 9 20-29 32:42.37 32:54.93
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 N R 759 1 M 10 0-19 32:40.01 32:58.18
102 Mike Spraricino 749 35 M 10 30-39 32:41.63 33:00.41
103 Haley Meade 714 19 F 15 0-19 33:01.65 33:07.46
104 Julie Philipp 672 46 F 4 40-49 33:15.96 33:21.21
105 John Ruddy 932 42 M 7 40-49 33:07.90 33:21.33
106 Katherin Spanish 919 35 F 9 30-39 33:31.01 33:40.61
107 greg Zayac 754 30 M 11 30-39 33:59.04 34:02.69
108 Sarah Breen 551 19 F 16 0-19 33:55.67 34:03.46
109 Megan turner 703 19 F 17 0-19 33:57.02 34:03.69
110 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 686 54 F 7 50-59 34:26.61 34:41.21
111 John knowles Scranton PA 918 56 M 7 50-59 34:31.70 34:41.90
112 Paul O'Malley 669 60 M 9 60-99 34:43.49 35:05.15
113 Kevin Mullen 767 39 M 12 30-39 35:07.43 35:18.96
114 James Malloyt 771 47 M 8 40-49 35:47.80 35:57.40
115 Jason Miller Scranton PA 662 40 M 9 40-49 36:18.32 36:18.32
116 Robert Rodgers 684 69 M 10 60-99 36:08.70 36:19.93
117 Alicia Kobilinski 641 52 F 8 50-59 37:15.29 37:20.43
118 Rose Doney 614 50 F 9 50-59 37:14.85 37:20.67
119 Joseph Keene Kingston PA 635 54 M 8 50-59 37:41.41 37:52.72
120 Pat Langan 721 22 M 10 20-29 38:00.34 38:12.97
121 Erin getts Scranton PA 763 48 F 5 40-49 38:19.80 38:35.30
122 Molly Wolff 736 32 F 10 30-39 38:15.01 38:36.32
123 Katie McNulty 654 39 F 11 30-39 38:16.37 38:37.61
124 Cynthia Tokash 697 44 F 6 40-49 38:36.63 38:53.36
125 Scott Tokash Scranton PA 698 44 M 10 40-49 38:36.66 38:53.97
126 Christine Swailes Dallas PA 691 42 F 7 40-49 38:45.04 38:56.47
127 Kellia Giambroni 746 23 F 17 20-29 39:19.41 39:31.65
128 Lisa Jackowitz 631 21 F 18 20-29 39:19.42 39:31.65
129 Michael Cowley 924 63 M 11 60-99 39:48.28 39:58.72
130 Noah Matyjevich 651 13 M 11 0-19 40:04.47 40:31.46
131 Michele Dempsey 929 1 F 18 0-19 40:32.72 40:32.72
132 Joe Loftess 935 55 M 9 50-59 41:18.41 41:28.72
133 Samuel Soares 689 19 M 12 0-19 41:48.36 41:51.93
134 Luiz Renato Valadão Madoreira 704 21 M 11 20-29 41:52.47 41:52.47
135 Charles Stimeing 904 28 M 12 20-29 42:38.30 42:57.48
136 Margaret Mester New Milford CT 655 22 F 19 20-29 46:26.85 46:49.46
137 Unknown Partic. 772 772 M 13 0-19 47:03.64 47:03.64
138 Terri Bond 768 33 F 12 30-39 47:03.84 47:03.84
139 Allison Keny 905 34 F 13 30-39 49:35.19 49:54.99
140 Pat Motherway 665 64 M 12 60-99 51:23.24 51:39.96
141 Gresheln Vaandike 914 54 F 10 50-59 54:03.67 54:27.60
142 Unknown Partic. 774 774 M 14 0-19 54:30.25 54:30.25
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Renata Soares 739 21 F 1 Top Fin 41:53.37 41:57.97
2 Cassidy Kemp 637 23 F 2 Top Fin 46:27.00 46:49.47
3 Michael Labaes 906 16 M 1 Top Fin 46:34.57 46:50.47
4 Bridget Frein 911 59 F 3 Top Fin 46:54.93 47:20.49
5 Lee Ann Eschbach 758 62 F 1 1-99 46:59.06 47:21.95
6 Kathleen Frein 910 18 F 2 1-99 46:58.85 47:21.95
7 William Bradicin 757 47 M 2 Top Fin 49:38.91 49:58.47
8 Robert Mccloskey 773 53 M 3 Top Fin 49:10.45 50:23.74
9 Paul Jackowitz 632 60 M 1 1-99 50:24.18 50:24.18
10 Yaodong Bi 472 54 M 2 1-99 50:08.48 50:24.79
11 Lanley Lavelle 907 16 F 3 1-99 51:38.74 51:38.74
12 Maryalice Jacquinot 633 49 F 4 1-99 53:34.40 53:59.75
13 Shandra Silva 737 45 F 5 1-99 1:00:18.72 1:00:18.72
14 Reubia Jonhon 740 38 F 6 1-99 59:45.60 1:00:18.91