ROAR

Age Group Results

May 15, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cara Notarianni Dunmore PA 750 24 5 19:20.17 19:20.90
2 Megan Ritz 683 20 14 21:02.88 21:04.70
3 Kelly Buccisano 559 20 18 22:17.30 22:18.74
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Notarianni Dunmore PA 756 18 21 23:51.98 23:51.98
2 Kimberly Wilson 726 1 56 27:37.77 27:45.12
3 kyla whitman 710 19 57 27:57.06 27:59.54
4 Jess Kaplowitz 717 19 69 28:41.10 28:47.65
5 Soyer DeLucy 610 8 79 29:37.19 29:40.75
6 Aileen Moore 664 19 81 30:02.47 30:11.46
7 Courtney Boag 478 19 82 30:06.85 30:16.41
8 Liz Tolley 715 19 84 30:17.21 30:23.95
9 Erin Dolphin 716 19 85 30:16.43 30:24.17
10 Julie Burrill 712 18 86 30:17.21 30:24.36
11 Lauren Seitz 713 19 91 31:31.66 31:37.38
12 Danielle Remy 682 18 92 31:57.06 32:04.64
13 Bridget Dean 565 18 93 31:56.35 32:04.95
14 Mary Halligan 926 19 95 32:08.82 32:15.13
15 Haley Meade 714 19 103 33:01.65 33:07.46
16 Sarah Breen 551 19 108 33:55.67 34:03.46
17 Megan turner 703 19 109 33:57.02 34:03.69
18 Michele Dempsey 929 1 131 40:32.72 40:32.72
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 647 24 20 23:11.61 23:14.18
2 Rebecca Smith 743 24 28 24:51.94 24:51.94
3 Elisa Giammo 618 20 29 24:51.30 24:52.94
4 Alexa Rzucidlo Factoryville PA 688 21 33 25:02.63 25:06.44
5 Amanda Greene Scranton PA 718 23 39 25:33.17 25:34.44
6 Tricia Leavy 643 22 42 25:57.85 26:00.44
7 Alyssa Whitman 709 21 53 27:20.02 27:22.69
8 Jennifer LaViola 642 20 55 27:28.90 27:37.69
9 Lindsay Regan 922 23 62 28:07.90 28:27.70
10 Shannon Gilman Plymouth Meeting PA 908 24 67 28:41.69 28:46.20
11 Jane Grenaldo Washington DC 622 23 68 28:41.43 28:46.36
12 Casey Trezza 699 20 70 28:41.04 28:47.85
13 Abbi Krisman 903 26 77 29:38.65 29:38.65
14 Kaitlyn Pittsman Jefferson Twp PA 678 20 78 29:30.14 29:39.95
15 Nichole Palmer 670 20 96 32:08.91 32:15.45
16 Bridget Barry 769 23 98 32:41.89 32:49.45
17 Kellia Giambroni 746 23 127 39:19.41 39:31.65
18 Lisa Jackowitz 631 21 128 39:19.42 39:31.65
19 Margaret Mester New Milford CT 655 22 136 46:26.85 46:49.46
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle DeLucy Covington Township PA 608 39 30 24:54.92 24:59.21
2 Alicia Marshall 648 39 41 25:46.67 25:49.94
3 Meghan Murray Scranton PA 761 32 72 28:50.59 29:01.20
4 Caindis Murphy 762 31 80 29:58.57 30:09.13
5 Liza Murray Scranton PA 666 36 83 30:09.65 30:17.63
6 Tabitha Stein 748 37 87 30:41.53 30:46.46
7 Christine Falbo Scranton PA 615 34 89 30:51.29 31:07.80
8 Janice Cordes Honesdale PA 563 37 94 32:06.86 32:13.20
9 Katherin Spanish 919 35 106 33:31.01 33:40.61
10 Molly Wolff 736 32 122 38:15.01 38:36.32
11 Katie McNulty 654 39 123 38:16.37 38:37.61
12 Terri Bond 768 33 138 47:03.84 47:03.84
13 Allison Keny 905 34 139 49:35.19 49:54.99
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 625 45 27 24:29.88 24:35.69
2 Alyssa Chireo 753 41 38 25:23.29 25:29.44
3 Tammy Pittsman 679 44 58 28:05.30 28:14.70
4 Julie Philipp 672 46 104 33:15.96 33:21.21
5 Erin getts Scranton PA 763 48 121 38:19.80 38:35.30
6 Cynthia Tokash 697 44 124 38:36.63 38:53.36
7 Christine Swailes Dallas PA 691 42 126 38:45.04 38:56.47
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maribeth Smith 742 54 24 24:12.46 24:23.69
2 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 690 51 34 25:03.34 25:08.47
3 Donna Doherty Scranton PA 933 57 50 26:45.41 26:58.65
4 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 623 55 75 29:05.48 29:13.65
5 Shila Obrian 755 59 88 30:55.76 31:07.19
6 Shelli Whitman 708 51 99 32:51.04 32:53.71
7 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 686 54 110 34:26.61 34:41.21
8 Alicia Kobilinski 641 52 117 37:15.29 37:20.43
9 Rose Doney 614 50 118 37:14.85 37:20.67
10 Gresheln Vaandike 914 54 141 54:03.67 54:27.60
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Rosetti New York NY 728 36 1 16:45.29 16:46.63
2 Matthew Rosetti New York NY 731 40 2 17:05.38 17:06.58
3 Francis Spear Factoryville PA 770 30 3 17:13.59 17:14.90
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Duffy 923 11 11 20:46.95 20:47.68
2 Anothy Roberto 912 13 12 20:54.00 20:54.00
3 Camden Miller Scranton PA 663 13 17 21:53.63 21:56.19
4 Brayan Ayala 719 13 19 23:01.46 23:03.71
5 Aidan DeLucy 609 11 36 25:16.48 25:19.94
6 Tyler Pittsman 677 19 45 26:07.53 26:17.64
7 Jack Philipp 674 11 49 26:51.69 26:57.63
8 Todd Spanish 920 1 65 28:30.13 28:43.38
9 Declan Walsh 724 10 73 29:02.22 29:06.95
10 N R 759 1 101 32:40.01 32:58.18
11 Noah Matyjevich 651 13 130 40:04.47 40:31.46
12 Samuel Soares 689 19 133 41:48.36 41:51.93
13 Unknown Partic. 772 772 137 47:03.64 47:03.64
14 Unknown Partic. 774 774 142 54:30.25 54:30.25
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Long Bethlehem PA 646 21 7 19:48.48 19:50.31
2 Connor Casey 561 20 8 19:50.14 19:51.70
3 Ronnie Passaro 671 24 13 20:57.75 20:59.18
4 Pat Eyyen 733 22 35 25:01.80 25:18.11
5 Eric Zielinski 711 22 40 25:38.70 25:41.27
6 Sean Rogers 685 22 51 27:01.27 27:03.93
7 Caner Fults 921 23 63 28:07.86 28:28.17
8 Aaron Shapiro 734 23 64 28:19.62 28:35.94
9 Joey Bauyrs 930 22 100 32:42.37 32:54.93
10 Pat Langan 721 22 120 38:00.34 38:12.97
11 Luiz Renato Valadão Madoreira 704 21 134 41:52.47 41:52.47
12 Charles Stimeing 904 28 135 42:38.30 42:57.48
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore PA 629 37 4 18:50.61 18:52.43
2 Lenn Van Orden 760 39 9 20:17.28 20:18.88
3 Gavin Wadas 707 39 15 21:28.22 21:31.68
4 Patrick Farrell 616 39 25 24:24.69 24:24.69
5 Brad Murray 667 37 37 25:22.99 25:28.65
6 Paul Curtis 564 39 43 25:58.90 26:10.33
7 Mark Michalczyk 658 39 44 26:10.44 26:10.44
8 Jonan Keeny 636 38 52 27:02.69 27:07.40
9 Colin Manley 909 36 76 29:38.45 29:38.45
10 Mike Spraricino 749 35 102 32:41.63 33:00.41
11 greg Zayac 754 30 107 33:59.04 34:02.69
12 Kevin Mullen 767 39 113 35:07.43 35:18.96
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Earl Marshall Dunmore PA 649 41 6 19:39.51 19:41.76
2 Eric Duffy Waverly Township PA 925 46 16 21:47.62 21:48.34
3 Ben Bishop 902 40 60 28:21.26 28:21.26
4 Gene Jimcosky 634 49 66 28:30.64 28:44.20
5 Chris Walsh 725 41 74 29:05.60 29:10.41
6 Gavin Esham 723 40 97 32:13.81 32:29.37
7 John Ruddy 932 42 105 33:07.90 33:21.33
8 James Malloyt 771 47 114 35:47.80 35:57.40
9 Jason Miller Scranton PA 662 40 115 36:18.32 36:18.32
10 Scott Tokash Scranton PA 698 44 125 38:36.66 38:53.97
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Kielar Honesdale PA 638 50 22 24:13.90 24:18.19
2 John Rzucidlo Factoryville PA 687 54 31 25:02.47 25:05.94
3 Ron Tansits Jermyn PA 695 59 32 25:02.48 25:06.14
4 Frank Swaha Jr. 722 51 54 27:20.88 27:26.85
5 Chris Doherty 934 58 59 28:03.16 28:16.61
6 Tim Farrell Clarks Green PA 752 52 71 28:52.44 28:59.20
7 John knowles Scranton PA 918 56 111 34:31.70 34:41.90
8 Joseph Keene Kingston PA 635 54 119 37:41.41 37:52.72
9 Joe Loftess 935 55 132 41:18.41 41:28.72
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 727 62 10 20:28.31 20:30.97
2 Mark Givlin 741 65 23 24:18.02 24:21.28
3 Mike Grogan 624 61 26 24:29.39 24:29.39
4 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 619 60 46 26:18.75 26:24.69
5 William Nealon Bryn Mawr PA 668 65 47 26:30.57 26:49.19
6 Andrew Brown 735 60 48 26:32.73 26:50.69
7 Jack McCarthy 652 60 61 28:18.18 28:26.14
8 Neil Giacometti 744 60 90 31:05.41 31:14.20
9 Paul O'Malley 669 60 112 34:43.49 35:05.15
10 Robert Rodgers 684 69 116 36:08.70 36:19.93
11 Michael Cowley 924 63 129 39:48.28 39:58.72
12 Pat Motherway 665 64 140 51:23.24 51:39.96