Purplestride Northeastern PA

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Smyth 872 22 M 1 Top Fin 5k 19:13.53 19:19.17
2 Robert Gronski Jr. 654 34 M 2 Top Fin 5k 19:20.16 19:32.77
3 Tim Walsh Old Forge PA 820 45 M 3 Top Fin 5k 19:53.45 19:54.20
4 Daniel Gavin 639 15 M 1 13-18 5k 20:00.12 20:06.77
5 Mike Bochnovich 817 44 M 1 40-49 5k 20:39.18 20:41.52
6 Austin Harry 816 19 M 1 19-29 5k 20:40.53 20:41.22
7 Rocky Barbaro 806 31 M 1 30-39 5k 20:49.61 21:06.76
8 Sean Jaquith 673 26 M 2 19-29 5k 21:02.22 21:49.52
9 Bill Cook 869 61 M 1 60-69 5k 21:04.22 21:11.42
10 Liam Neary 718 15 M 2 13-18 5k 21:10.62 21:18.24
11 Michael Altieri 808 13 M 3 13-18 5k 21:47.47 21:49.26
12 jason gula Scranton PA 658 38 M 2 30-39 5k 21:50.16 21:51.52
13 Brian Connors 609 24 M 3 19-29 5k 21:55.90 22:02.27
14 Don Pope 732 35 M 3 30-39 5k 22:12.58 22:28.38
15 Steve Moore 714 61 M 2 60-69 5k 22:17.29 22:19.27
16 Charlie Dougherty 805 37 M 4 30-39 5k 22:27.28 22:55.43
17 Chris Guida Old Forge PA 657 33 M 5 30-39 5k 22:40.32 22:51.27
18 Darell Fratamico 825 37 M 6 30-39 5k 23:04.38 23:23.53
19 Patrick Hart Scranton PA 671 27 M 4 19-29 5k 23:09.35 23:20.91
20 Brenda Karavitch 871 34 F 1 Top Fin 5k 23:23.57 23:31.95
21 David Haikes 663 43 M 2 40-49 5k 23:29.96 23:31.28
22 Kimberly Johnston 674 40 F 2 Top Fin 5k 23:30.37 23:42.74
23 Joseph Schifano 744 33 M 7 30-39 5k 23:34.97 23:49.65
24 Jonathan Haikes 666 15 M 4 13-18 5k 23:39.13 23:42.28
25 Jason McDermott 709 36 M 8 30-39 5k 23:43.98 23:57.61
26 Ralph Colo Springbrook PA 607 45 M 3 40-49 5k 23:56.62 24:03.28
27 Kevin Davis 615 49 M 4 40-49 5k 24:11.19 24:30.49
28 Bob Petraitis Scranton PA 728 45 M 5 40-49 5k 24:13.86 24:23.74
29 Mark Garvey Scranton PA 638 49 M 6 40-49 5k 24:17.02 24:20.68
30 John Schultz Dunmore PA 858 56 M 1 50-59 5k 24:22.55 24:26.53
31 Chris Klein 687 48 M 7 40-49 5k 24:32.40 24:45.28
32 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 788 51 M 2 50-59 5k 24:48.12 24:49.25
33 Matt Hemphill Scranton PA 672 45 M 8 40-49 5k 24:53.73 25:06.13
34 Mike Linch 807 49 M 9 40-49 5k 24:54.86 25:12.44
35 Caitlin Salerno 870 23 F 3 Top Fin 5k 25:06.41 25:14.25
36 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton PA 664 14 F 1 13-18 5k 25:10.60 25:15.46
37 Unknown Partic. 876 876 M 1 0-12 5k 25:20.28 25:20.28
38 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 787 14 M 5 13-18 5k 25:29.21 25:37.89
39 Thomas Biglin Moscow PA 587 51 M 3 50-59 5k 25:38.08 25:51.28
40 Jessica Norris 721 24 F 1 19-29 5k 25:43.20 25:54.35
41 Robert Bradley Green 648 31 M 9 30-39 5k 25:50.14 25:54.54
42 Kelly Lucas Scranton PA 819 22 F 2 19-29 5k 25:52.42 26:08.53
43 Brian Guida Old Forge PA 656 39 M 10 30-39 5k 25:57.30 26:07.63
44 Maggie Mcgrail Waverly Township PA 711 39 F 1 30-39 5k 26:02.71 26:27.53
45 Jennifer Kincel Olyphant PA 686 35 F 2 30-39 5k 26:02.82 26:46.41
46 Robert Gronski Sr. 655 64 M 3 60-69 5k 26:10.44 26:24.28
47 Kelli Kowalczyk 802 39 F 3 30-39 5k 26:17.74 26:18.65
48 susan basalyga Archbald PA 585 45 F 1 40-49 5k 26:28.40 26:38.78
49 Selena Knowlton 688 14 F 2 13-18 5k 26:29.58 26:45.52
50 Michael Haikes 669 44 M 10 40-49 5k 26:31.42 26:36.38
51 Donna Biglin Mosvow PA 586 50 F 1 50-59 5k 26:33.41 26:39.24
52 Kristen Kurpis Eynon PA 696 33 F 4 30-39 5k 26:37.84 26:41.41
53 Elisa Delfino 812 12 F 1 0-12 Y 26:41.57 26:44.40
54 Kara Girard 644 10 F 2 0-12 Y 26:43.25 26:43.90
55 Angelo Anthony 584 20 M 5 19-29 5k 26:46.45 26:48.16
56 Andrew Weinberger 781 41 M 11 40-49 5k 26:49.47 26:53.89
57 Ryan Savage 741 26 M 6 19-29 5k 26:57.91 27:38.29
58 Terry Gianello 642 47 F 2 40-49 5k 27:01.89 27:05.26
59 Dylan Alexander 582 27 M 7 19-29 5k 27:05.42 27:31.97
60 Christa Sgobba 751 27 F 3 19-29 5k 27:05.52 27:18.72
61 Frank Sabina 811 63 M 4 60-69 5k 27:07.63 27:10.54
62 Nick Parise 726 32 M 11 30-39 5k 27:09.90 27:35.24
63 Daniel Neary Jr 719 17 M 6 13-18 5k 27:10.55 27:25.22
64 Betsy Briganti Scranton PA 596 59 F 2 50-59 5k 27:10.62 27:34.21
65 TJ Yablonski 804 26 M 8 19-29 5k 27:11.13 27:38.30
66 Pamela Wrubel 796 35 F 5 30-39 5k 27:15.90 27:22.78
67 Bill Shramek 753 54 M 4 50-59 5k 27:16.65 27:32.54
68 Patrick McMahon Dallas PA 857 65 M 5 60-69 5k 27:17.37 27:28.28
69 Mike Schultz 747 42 M 12 40-49 5k 27:17.63 27:21.54
70 Christian Foley 631 21 M 9 19-29 5k 27:17.90 27:27.79
71 Eileen Griffin 650 53 F 3 50-59 5k 27:20.02 27:34.90
72 simone karpavich 677 26 F 4 19-29 5k 27:28.62 27:50.13
73 Peter Ullo 773 30 M 12 30-39 5k 27:31.04 27:43.18
74 Aliyah Sottile 815 12 F 3 0-12 Y 27:31.63 27:33.54
75 Jessica Parker Scranton PA 727 26 F 5 19-29 5k 27:32.37 27:43.29
76 Erika Adams 580 48 F 3 40-49 5k 27:32.54 28:51.88
77 Allison Lucarelli Old Forge PA 701 37 F 6 30-39 5k 27:33.06 27:41.97
78 Scott Weinschenk 783 40 M 13 40-49 5k 27:39.31 27:55.43
79 Cathy Stone 765 51 F 4 50-59 5k 27:40.81 28:06.44
80 Mark Kobylanski 810 47 M 14 40-49 5k 27:42.77 27:42.77
81 Mollie Nealon 822 34 F 7 30-39 5k 27:44.03 27:53.54
82 Ken Gay 640 52 M 5 50-59 5k 27:44.69 27:45.85
83 Jonathan Wrubel 795 37 M 13 30-39 5k 27:55.65 28:00.53
84 John Snyder 862 43 M 15 40-49 5k 27:57.41 28:21.54
85 Susan Steinbach 764 50 F 5 50-59 5k 28:01.56 28:19.71
86 Michele Long 700 55 F 6 50-59 5k 28:02.67 28:09.45
87 Carena Colo 605 12 F 4 0-12 Y 28:08.77 28:17.47
88 Ryan McBride Forty Fort PA 707 33 M 14 30-39 5k 28:08.81 29:27.75
89 Rebecca Ratchford 856 54 F 7 50-59 5k 28:15.70 28:19.29
90 Burt Reilly 736 58 M 6 50-59 5k 28:18.20 28:39.46
91 James Wallace 777 40 M 16 40-49 5k 28:18.80 28:33.45
92 Keesha Lunger 703 26 F 6 19-29 5k 28:18.80 29:13.71
93 Bobby Boyarsky Scott Township PA 594 32 M 15 30-39 5k 28:25.03 28:40.94
94 Mark Miltenberger Jr 713 30 M 16 30-39 5k 28:26.90 28:40.28
95 Patrick DeSarno 619 54 M 7 50-59 5k 28:28.03 28:48.21
96 Emily Foley 632 24 F 7 19-29 5k 28:29.88 28:38.64
97 Paola Giangiacomo 643 43 F 4 40-49 5k 28:30.19 28:33.97
98 Gary Mrozinski Taylor PA 715 50 M 8 50-59 5k 28:30.38 28:39.67
99 Unknown Partic. 818 818 M 2 0-12 5k 28:30.71 28:30.71
100 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 738 37 F 8 30-39 5k 28:37.11 28:46.77
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kathleen Haikes Scranton PA 667 40 F 5 40-49 5k 28:42.24 28:46.98
102 Russ McAndrew 824 42 M 17 40-49 5k 28:46.13 28:53.51
103 Daniel Neary 717 53 M 9 50-59 5k 28:46.37 29:01.24
104 Bill Steinbach 763 55 M 10 50-59 5k 28:48.88 29:11.24
105 Cathy Gerchman Dunmore PA 641 52 F 8 50-59 5k 28:51.57 29:01.32
106 Heather Revello Old Forge PA 737 33 F 9 30-39 5k 28:57.24 29:06.93
107 Vanessa Thomas 874 37 F 10 30-39 5k 28:58.68 29:01.84
108 Matthew Carmody 600 33 M 17 30-39 5k 29:14.58 29:25.11
109 Mimi Cusick Scranton PA 612 51 F 9 50-59 5k 29:14.87 29:17.48
110 Katherine Sophabmixay 761 48 F 6 40-49 5k 29:20.10 29:23.48
111 Cristen Argust 813 42 F 7 40-49 5k 29:21.86 29:24.51
112 Rod Fisher 628 50 M 11 50-59 5k 29:27.84 30:29.97
113 Joshua Wolfe 789 21 M 10 19-29 5k 29:32.62 29:40.29
114 Joseph Fasula 626 39 M 18 30-39 5k 29:46.35 29:51.25
115 Paul Oreck 725 53 M 12 50-59 5k 29:50.59 29:55.71
116 Michael Noreika 863 36 M 19 30-39 5k 29:57.61 30:22.86
117 Patrick Gallagher 637 33 M 20 30-39 5k 29:59.21 30:23.51
118 Jackie Serafin 750 37 F 11 30-39 5k 30:06.61 35:06.75
119 Katherine Sinnamon 756 31 F 12 30-39 5k 30:17.58 30:28.75
120 Drew Ward 779 25 M 11 19-29 5k 30:24.16 30:34.27
121 Karen Snyder Scranton PA 861 43 F 8 40-49 5k 30:28.06 30:50.33
122 Susan Cays Stroudsburg PA 603 40 F 9 40-49 5k 30:28.67 30:47.29
123 Linda Hallen 801 42 F 10 40-49 5k 30:29.02 30:55.15
124 Robert Cays Stroudsburg PA 602 75 M 1 70-99 5k 30:29.75 30:47.30
125 Jaclyn Degnan 618 35 F 13 30-39 5k 30:35.42 35:33.77
126 beth somers Scranton PA 758 26 F 8 19-29 5k 30:40.46 31:01.76
127 Doreen McDermott 708 42 F 11 40-49 5k 30:50.38 31:02.97
128 Robert Griffin 652 49 M 18 40-49 5k 30:59.20 31:21.10
129 Drew McLaughlin 712 28 M 12 19-29 5k 30:59.42 32:16.80
130 Amanda Wascavich 780 28 F 9 19-29 5k 31:03.86 31:13.16
131 Jolane Sottile 814 34 F 14 30-39 5k 31:08.05 31:10.71
132 Karyn Kesselring 685 27 F 10 19-29 5k 31:17.03 31:44.68
133 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 598 31 F 15 30-39 5k 31:24.59 31:44.80
134 marty kerzetski 684 50 F 10 50-59 5k 31:26.18 31:50.80
135 Melissa Mariotti 704 37 F 16 30-39 5k 31:35.04 31:45.56
136 Jolene Crambo 611 27 F 11 19-29 5k 31:35.36 32:06.53
137 Garrett Podhyski 731 27 M 13 19-29 5k 31:35.78 32:06.93
138 Jennifer Gronski Moosic PA 653 34 F 17 30-39 5k 31:38.59 31:54.29
139 Nicole VanLuvender 774 42 F 12 40-49 5k 31:54.15 32:07.57
140 Matthew foley 635 10 M 3 0-12 Y 32:03.14 32:11.40
141 Beth Spedding 762 42 F 13 40-49 5k 32:07.96 32:12.80
142 Sherry Knowlton 689 52 F 11 50-59 5k 32:13.64 32:31.40
143 Rebecca Alunni 583 35 F 18 30-39 5k 32:13.98 32:15.29
144 Jamie Davis 614 26 F 12 19-29 5k 32:18.63 32:23.25
145 caitlin ward 778 17 F 3 13-18 5k 32:27.77 32:34.56
146 Kellen Kraky 694 27 F 13 19-29 5k 32:29.45 32:31.80
147 Mark Gorski 800 37 M 21 30-39 5k 32:35.75 33:07.55
148 Ann Connors Dunmore PA 608 55 F 12 50-59 5k 32:42.98 32:57.52
149 Jeannie Kreis McDonald 710 54 F 13 50-59 5k 32:43.88 32:57.53
150 kathy griffin 651 53 F 14 50-59 5k 32:50.20 33:09.10
151 Anne Berardelli Clarks Summit PA 868 52 F 15 50-59 5k 33:12.03 33:20.30
152 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 692 63 F 1 60-69 5k 33:26.93 33:34.58
153 Kristen Boyarsky 595 33 F 19 30-39 5k 33:40.22 33:56.10
154 Matthew Driesbaugh 623 10 M 4 0-12 5k 33:41.27 33:53.16
155 Isabella Summa 866 9 F 5 0-12 Y 33:42.34 33:42.34
156 Christine Driesbaugh Clarks Summit PA 622 43 F 14 40-49 5k 33:45.15 33:56.31
157 Kelsey Loftus 699 24 F 14 19-29 5k 33:53.94 34:54.26
158 Rob Wolfe 792 43 M 19 40-49 5k 33:54.43 34:09.81
159 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 691 49 F 15 40-49 5k 33:55.27 34:03.55
160 DeeAnn Vida 776 44 F 16 40-49 5k 34:04.56 34:29.80
161 Chris Vida 864 45 M 20 40-49 5k 34:05.96 34:30.61
162 Kayleigh Crockenberg 859 25 F 15 19-29 5k 34:24.34 35:24.21
163 KAREN LOFTUS Arch Bald PA 698 49 F 17 40-49 5k 34:25.23 35:24.90
164 James Bollard 590 50 M 13 50-59 5k 34:36.20 35:09.53
165 Charis Koch Dunmore PA 690 30 F 20 30-39 5k 34:38.08 35:02.59
166 Danielle Ader 581 38 F 21 30-39 5k 34:43.39 35:00.76
167 Joseph Keene Edwardsville PA 679 53 M 14 50-59 5k 34:46.99 34:49.34
168 Christine Swailes Dallas PA 766 41 F 18 40-49 5k 34:47.24 34:49.14
169 Susan Haikes 670 44 F 19 40-49 5k 34:55.18 35:01.56
170 Jill Schultz 746 38 F 22 30-39 5k 35:09.21 35:15.57
171 Bridget Flannery 629 33 F 23 30-39 5k 35:28.26 35:56.56
172 Amy Weinschenk 782 39 F 24 30-39 5k 35:30.93 36:43.81
173 Amanda Simonson 755 28 F 16 19-29 5k 35:35.71 35:45.84
174 Keri Taylor 767 27 F 17 19-29 5k 35:41.69 36:17.47
175 Daniel Haikes 662 10 M 5 0-12 Y 35:49.29 35:55.42
176 Amanda Katchmar 678 15 F 4 13-18 5k 35:50.87 36:04.56
177 Bonny Fry 636 45 F 20 40-49 5k 35:56.18 36:24.77
178 nathan Posluszny 733 12 M 6 0-12 Y 35:57.26 36:14.21
179 Bryan Nolan 720 21 M 14 19-29 5k 35:57.56 36:06.84
180 krista somers Scranton PA 759 27 F 18 19-29 5k 36:04.86 36:26.81
181 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 793 57 M 15 50-59 5k 36:06.30 36:21.93
182 Kelly lewis 697 47 F 21 40-49 5k 36:22.22 37:34.60
183 Kathryn Kowalski 693 31 F 25 30-39 5k 36:44.10 37:27.71
184 Erik Nelson 860 28 M 15 19-29 5k 36:57.84 37:17.69
185 Georgina Kersavage 865 28 F 19 19-29 5k 37:40.69 37:52.57
186 Cindy Tokash 770 44 F 22 40-49 5k 37:44.77 37:50.71
187 Scott Tokash 771 43 M 21 40-49 5k 37:45.50 37:50.93
188 lisa somers Scranton PA 760 51 F 16 50-59 5k 38:04.10 38:24.77
189 Maryann Sheerer Avoca PA 867 42 F 23 40-49 5k 38:25.99 38:39.61
190 Mary Lee Pettinato 729 60 F 2 60-69 5k 39:14.82 39:28.52
191 Dara Coslett Granza Olyphant PA 610 36 F 26 30-39 5k 39:15.53 40:00.75
192 Celeste Neary 716 20 F 20 19-29 5k 39:38.01 39:54.55
193 Haileigh foley 633 11 F 6 0-12 Y 40:04.37 40:14.93
194 Samantha Gow 645 21 F 21 19-29 5k 40:05.33 40:14.73
195 Katerina kalino 803 30 F 27 30-39 5k 40:24.87 40:51.75
196 Tania Dulyn 624 43 F 24 40-49 5k 41:16.03 41:32.55
197 Frank Joyce 878 36 M 22 30-39 5k 41:19.29 41:21.83
198 Lauren Dougher Dunmore PA 621 40 F 25 40-49 5k 41:27.43 41:46.83
199 Katie McAndrew 823 42 F 26 40-49 5k 41:36.48 41:42.33
200 Melissa Hady 659 40 F 27 40-49 5k 41:55.93 42:07.83
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
201 Maya Tigue 769 33 F 28 30-39 5k 42:17.40 43:02.58
202 Unknown Partic. 854 854 M 7 0-12 5k 43:30.69 43:30.69
203 Gena Bensinger Olyphant PA 873 45 F 28 40-49 5k 43:50.19 44:09.58
204 Benjamin foley 630 8 M 8 0-12 Y 43:56.06 44:03.53
205 joellen foley 634 45 F 29 40-49 5k 44:12.08 44:24.21
206 Paul Casey 601 44 M 22 40-49 5k 46:42.85 47:15.23
207 Greg Sayegh 742 35 M 23 30-39 5k 47:22.16 48:06.78
208 Lori Sayegh 743 33 F 29 30-39 5k 47:22.36 48:05.96
209 Cassie Kutra 855 12 F 7 0-12 Y 48:40.82 49:03.60
210 Jessica Shuliga 754 26 F 22 19-29 5k 48:41.45 50:37.30
211 Marilou Radocesky 735 62 F 3 60-69 5k 49:17.93 49:59.85
212 Nicole Purcell 734 31 F 30 30-39 5k 53:55.53 55:09.66
213 Sydney Schrack 745 18 F 5 13-18 5k 54:21.11 54:58.61
214 Erin McBride 706 28 F 23 19-29 5k 1:01:05.95 1:03:41.83
215 Karen Wolfe 790 50 F 17 50-59 5k 1:03:43.66 1:09:06.55
216 Scott Dustman Wilkes-Barre PA 625 50 M 16 50-59 5k 1:06:04.39 1:09:03.89
217 Unknown Partic. 809 809 M 9 0-12 5k 1:06:24.44 1:06:24.44
218 Kathy Brown 597 48 F 30 40-49 5k 1:09:09.70 1:12:09.34
219 Darlene Vest 775 30 F 31 30-39 5k 1:12:50.79 1:14:13.65
220 Patricia Thomas 768 75 F 1 70-99 5k 1:13:25.99 1:17:31.32
221 Alice O'Mahoney 723 47 F 31 40-49 5k 1:14:52.22 1:19:52.37
222 Brian O'Mahoney 724 48 M 23 40-49 5k 1:14:53.43 1:19:52.57