Protect and Defend 5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Diangelis Effort PA 47 43 M 1 Top Fin 20:22.66 20:22.66
2 Michael Hiscox 238 29 M 1 20-29 20:28.18 20:28.18
3 Justin Gagliardi Peckville PA 62 34 M 1 30-39 20:33.19 20:33.19
4 Tom Davis Moosic PA 242 44 M 1 40-49 21:12.34 21:12.34
5 Robert Zuby Taylor PA 248 38 M 2 30-39 21:30.94 21:30.94
6 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 106 35 M 3 30-39 21:36.77 21:36.77
7 Don Shearer West Pittston PA 152 47 M 2 40-49 21:51.99 21:51.99
8 Kyle Ketten Jefferson Township PA 231 29 M 2 20-29 22:19.98 22:19.98
9 Connor Harrison 214 17 M 1 15-19 22:43.60 22:43.60
10 Ron Strulic Scranton PA 202 37 M 4 30-39 22:49.59 22:49.59
11 Patrick McGowan Scranton PA 112 50 M 1 50-59 22:54.26 22:54.26
12 Adiya Golden 229 13 F 1 Top Fin 22:58.21 22:58.21
13 Molly Holmes 228 15 F 1 15-19 23:01.34 23:01.34
14 Alla Willson Carbondale PA 56 26 F 1 20-29 23:12.93 23:12.93
15 Christopher Coons Lexington Park MD 36 36 M 5 30-39 23:14.87 23:14.87
16 Renee Stinson 209 46 F 1 40-49 23:18.80 23:18.80
17 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant PA 51 25 F 2 20-29 23:24.00 23:24.00
18 Matt McDonald 203 40 M 3 40-49 23:36.23 23:36.23
19 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 22 16 F 2 15-19 23:49.45 23:49.45
20 Jim Brogna Mt Top PA 17 44 M 4 40-49 24:14.10 24:14.10
21 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 246 35 M 6 30-39 24:24.85 24:24.85
22 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 99 35 F 1 30-39 24:28.41 24:28.41
23 Stephen Derenick 205 47 M 5 40-49 24:29.15 24:29.15
24 Justin Leri Jessup PA 100 30 M 7 30-39 24:48.27 24:48.27
25 Jason Seliga Jermyn PA 151 34 M 8 30-39 24:51.31 24:51.31
26 David Karr Scranton PA 85 30 M 9 30-39 24:53.10 24:53.10
27 Edward Pierson Scranton PA 135 35 M 10 30-39 24:56.79 24:56.79
28 Sean Sholtes 273 29 M 3 20-29 24:59.84 24:59.84
29 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 154 40 M 6 40-49 25:05.10 25:05.10
30 Philip Meissner Elverson PA 115 39 M 11 30-39 25:08.76 25:08.76
31 Holly Scacchitti Dunmore PA 150 28 F 3 20-29 25:12.35 25:12.35
32 Ron Purdy Clarks Summit PA 140 41 M 7 40-49 25:17.85 25:17.85
33 Sarah Miller Bethany PA 118 25 F 4 20-29 25:25.60 25:25.60
34 Pete Miller Bethany PA 117 31 M 12 30-39 25:25.61 25:25.61
35 Kristen Hughes Dickson City PA 210 40 F 2 40-49 25:35.99 25:35.99
36 Burke Kearney Scranton PA 89 25 M 4 20-29 25:36.88 25:36.88
37 Andrea Sowden United States PA 163 31 F 2 30-39 25:43.25 25:43.25
38 Ashley Porschet Milton PA 139 20 F 5 20-29 25:43.49 25:43.49
39 Mike Wilcha 264 26 M 5 20-29 26:01.94 26:01.94
40 Sam Petersheim Morgantown PA 133 15 M 2 15-19 26:08.60 26:08.60
41 Paul Holmes 236 46 M 8 40-49 26:09.28 26:09.28
42 Theresa Prawdzik 241 39 F 3 30-39 26:09.83 26:09.83
43 Erin Saake Peckville PA 249 28 F 6 20-29 26:11.46 26:11.46
44 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 44 38 F 4 30-39 26:16.73 26:16.73
45 John Kluck Drums PA 94 27 M 6 20-29 26:21.35 26:21.35
46 William Hayes 194 23 M 7 20-29 26:22.24 26:22.24
47 Sara Kopec Kingston PA 95 27 F 7 20-29 26:24.48 26:24.48
48 Heather Agentovich Clarks Summit PA 3 16 F 3 15-19 26:25.88 26:25.88
49 Mark Lopata Nesquehoning PA 102 51 M 2 50-59 26:27.10 26:27.10
50 Anne Gallagher Dunmore PA 63 54 F 1 50-59 26:32.85 26:32.85
51 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 180 24 F 8 20-29 26:35.24 26:35.24
52 Sue Fanti Exeter PA 59 36 F 5 30-39 26:38.83 26:38.83
53 Cheryl Christino 219 46 F 3 40-49 26:39.60 26:39.60
54 David Solfanelli 230 42 M 9 40-49 26:41.31 26:41.31
55 Casey Lewis 255 33 F 6 30-39 26:42.10 26:42.10
56 Kyle Tighe Dunmore PA 170 21 M 8 20-29 26:42.54 26:42.54
57 Tom Yoniski 204 50 M 3 50-59 26:44.58 26:44.58
58 Taryn Burns Scranton PA 201 27 F 9 20-29 26:58.44 26:58.44
59 Cassidy Anderson 227 18 F 4 15-19 27:02.61 27:02.61
60 Karen Battaglia Moosic PA 199 43 F 4 40-49 27:16.47 27:16.47
61 Adam Czankner Dunmore PA 41 24 M 9 20-29 27:17.49 27:17.49
62 Catherine Petula Bound Brook NJ 134 30 F 7 30-39 27:18.29 27:18.29
63 Rebecca Kaneski Old Forge PA 84 30 F 8 30-39 27:29.44 27:29.44
64 Melanie Williams Scranton PA 183 27 F 10 20-29 27:31.65 27:31.65
65 Erin Kuhlmeier Scranton PA 98 32 F 9 30-39 27:32.51 27:32.51
66 Lori Nozzi Dunmore PA 127 44 F 5 40-49 27:40.64 27:40.64
67 Kristin Kearney Dickson City PA 90 29 F 11 20-29 27:58.69 27:58.69
68 Brooke Mizenko Dunmore PA 119 34 F 10 30-39 28:00.11 28:00.11
69 Marley Mikovich Nesquehoning PA 116 19 F 5 15-19 28:10.36 28:10.36
70 Ashley Pizzimenti Coatesville PA 136 25 F 12 20-29 28:11.66 28:11.66
71 Elizabeth Beach 268 27 F 13 20-29 28:17.56 28:17.56
72 Amy Amendola Madison Township PA 6 49 F 6 40-49 28:18.77 28:18.77
73 Deborah Zarifian North Plainfield NJ 188 51 F 2 50-59 28:20.86 28:20.86
74 Regan Hughes Dickson City PA 211 16 F 6 15-19 28:28.31 28:28.31
75 Connor Hughes 212 8 M 1 0-14 28:34.61 28:34.61
76 Jeff Hughes 213 40 M 10 40-49 28:35.93 28:35.93
77 Betsy Czaja Dickson City PA 217 40 F 7 40-49 28:41.61 28:41.61
78 Charlene Adzema Kingston PA 2 28 F 14 20-29 28:42.32 28:42.32
79 Timothy Gaughan Scranton PA 64 99 M 1 70-99 28:43.74 28:43.74
80 Jason Sansky 195 22 M 10 20-29 28:44.54 28:44.54
81 Matt Sansky Olyphant PA 147 22 M 11 20-29 28:44.61 28:44.61
82 Ray Moses 197 30 M 13 30-39 28:48.36 28:48.36
83 Trena McGoff Scranton PA 109 52 F 3 50-59 28:51.30 28:51.30
84 Gareth Kauffman Harrisburg PA 86 37 M 14 30-39 28:54.76 28:54.76
85 Carmella Dipippa Bloomsburg PA 49 60 F 1 60-69 28:56.92 28:56.92
86 Lindsey Courtright Scranton PA 38 25 F 15 20-29 29:07.44 29:07.44
87 Michael Zuby 193 36 M 15 30-39 29:13.73 29:13.73
88 Dawn Yates 200 42 F 8 40-49 29:17.58 29:17.58
89 Jessica Amabile Scott Twp PA 5 30 F 11 30-39 29:29.86 29:29.86
90 Cathy Gerchman Dunmore PA 67 52 F 4 50-59 29:29.87 29:29.87
91 Kim Kaville 267 23 F 16 20-29 29:43.36 29:43.36
92 Lauren Azzarelli Harrisburg PA 7 27 F 17 20-29 29:46.61 29:46.61
93 Marlene Toolan Dickson City PA 173 49 F 9 40-49 30:09.86 30:09.86
94 Mike Ryder Dunmore PA 145 49 M 11 40-49 30:26.39 30:26.39
95 Joe Christino 218 44 M 12 40-49 30:28.20 30:28.20
96 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 45 7 F 1 0-14 30:29.21 30:29.21
97 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 43 10 M 2 0-14 30:29.50 30:29.50
98 Nick Azzaelli 250 33 M 16 30-39 30:52.32 30:52.32
99 Michael Halbrook 192 38 M 17 30-39 30:58.61 30:58.61
100 Kory Lopata Nesquehoning PA 101 21 M 12 20-29 31:14.62 31:14.62
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Krista Paul Nesquehoning PA 130 21 F 18 20-29 31:15.69 31:15.69
102 Jonathon Burkhart Dickson City PA 18 33 M 18 30-39 31:18.87 31:18.87
103 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 54 50 F 5 50-59 31:25.37 31:25.37
104 Sue Pagano Dickson City 216 53 F 6 50-59 31:27.25 31:27.25
105 Julia Munley Clarks Summit PA 232 49 F 10 40-49 31:47.52 31:47.52
106 Robert Wolff Lords Valley PA 184 41 M 13 40-49 31:47.96 31:47.96
107 Jeffrey Spagna South Abington Township PA 164 30 M 19 30-39 31:50.40 31:50.40
108 Stephanie Wahl Williamsport PA 179 35 F 12 30-39 32:02.87 32:02.87
109 Kelly Malinowski 223 40 F 11 40-49 32:09.26 32:09.26
110 Brianne Roberts Archbald PA 144 35 F 13 30-39 32:09.61 32:09.61
111 Jon Abbott Honesdale PA 1 24 M 13 20-29 32:09.87 32:09.87
112 Kelli Kroptavich Duryea PA 97 24 F 19 20-29 32:10.87 32:10.87
113 Dana Cortes 234 27 F 20 20-29 32:17.35 32:17.35
114 Johnmichael Pizzimenti Coatesville PA 137 34 M 20 30-39 32:19.88 32:19.88
115 Robin Mancinelli Moosic PA 104 53 F 7 50-59 32:23.86 32:23.86
116 Leann Zuby 247 34 F 14 30-39 32:24.72 32:24.72
117 Tiffany Dickson 237 34 F 15 30-39 32:24.72 32:24.72
118 Joey Trimmel Nesquehoning PA 174 23 M 14 20-29 32:25.62 32:25.62
119 Brandon Cohick Coal Township PA 31 24 M 15 20-29 32:27.12 32:27.12
120 Marissa Noll Elysburg PA 126 21 F 21 20-29 32:27.13 32:27.13
121 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 185 56 F 8 50-59 32:40.68 32:40.68
122 Vincent Grattolino Scranton PA 72 59 M 4 50-59 32:42.31 32:42.31
123 Joni Zech Dunmore PA 190 31 F 16 30-39 32:47.37 32:47.37
124 Alexa Friedhoff 256 20 F 22 20-29 32:50.44 32:50.44
125 Nicole McGowan Port Jervis NY 111 32 F 17 30-39 32:53.70 32:53.70
126 Rose Keesler Honesdale PA 92 49 F 12 40-49 33:18.37 33:18.37
127 Harold Zech Dunmore PA 254 31 M 21 30-39 33:31.47 33:31.47
128 Lynn Green Factoryville PA 74 40 F 13 40-49 33:31.70 33:31.70
129 Ted Sabatini Arroyo Grande CA 146 54 M 5 50-59 33:33.29 33:33.29
130 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 128 52 F 9 50-59 33:33.30 33:33.30
131 Brooke Covington 270 8 F 2 0-14 33:39.97 33:39.97
132 Michele Covington 271 41 F 14 40-49 33:40.59 33:40.59
133 Charlotte Wright 215 39 F 18 30-39 33:42.37 33:42.37
134 Katie Beach 269 25 F 23 20-29 33:45.62 33:45.62
135 Collin Heilman Myerstown PA 77 11 M 3 0-14 33:46.66 33:46.66
136 Mark Symancek 272 57 M 6 50-59 33:55.19 33:55.19
137 Caleb Troyer Ringtown PA 175 11 M 4 0-14 34:00.46 34:00.46
138 Eric Gerchman Dunmore PA 68 48 M 14 40-49 34:07.58 34:07.58
139 Aileen Croke Scranton PA 39 26 F 24 20-29 34:33.97 34:33.97
140 Kayla Carlucci 253 24 F 25 20-29 34:48.35 34:48.35
141 Kristen Regan 260 24 F 26 20-29 34:49.16 34:49.16
142 Nicole Craven 198 39 F 19 30-39 34:54.63 34:54.63
143 Ellen Magnotta 265 44 F 15 40-49 35:05.61 35:05.61
144 Peg Rainey 266 58 F 10 50-59 35:05.82 35:05.82
145 Nadine Urash Springbrook PA 243 47 F 16 40-49 35:10.29 35:10.29
146 Danielle Nicholas Scranton PA 122 36 F 20 30-39 35:23.88 35:23.88
147 Andrea Tippet Moosic PA 171 46 F 17 40-49 35:24.63 35:24.63
148 James Travis 257 45 M 15 40-49 35:25.30 35:25.30
149 Rebecca Clatch Drums PA 29 29 F 27 20-29 35:28.82 35:28.82
150 Jeremy Carroll Throop PA 274 39 M 22 30-39 35:31.27 35:31.27
151 Shannon Hilbert 226 43 F 18 40-49 35:36.82 35:36.82
152 Danielle Quick Avoca PA 262 24 F 28 20-29 35:57.63 35:57.63
153 Nick Lubnewski 261 23 M 16 20-29 35:57.73 35:57.73
154 Heather Zielinski Covington Twp PA 191 38 F 21 30-39 36:11.75 36:11.75
155 Melissa Foley Throop PA 61 41 F 19 40-49 36:20.85 36:20.85
156 Kristine Davis Pocono Lake PA 42 30 F 22 30-39 36:34.88 36:34.88
157 Laura Carroll 225 56 F 11 50-59 36:36.12 36:36.12
158 Conner Prett 206 7 M 5 0-14 37:03.12 37:03.12
159 Steven Biges Kingston PA 11 44 M 16 40-49 37:07.77 37:07.77
160 Kyle Petersheim Morgantown PA 131 10 M 6 0-14 37:15.13 37:15.13
161 Cayden Meissner Elverson PA 114 11 M 7 0-14 37:15.88 37:15.88
162 Sharon Kondracki 240 41 F 20 40-49 37:26.53 37:26.53
163 Beth Green Dalton PA 73 54 F 12 50-59 37:27.27 37:27.27
164 Jo Anne Yanko Dunmore PA 186 35 F 23 30-39 37:31.33 37:31.33
165 Chris Goldyn Scranton PA 70 33 M 23 30-39 38:51.62 38:51.62
166 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 71 32 F 24 30-39 38:52.63 38:52.63
167 Tara Burnett Jenkins Twp. PA 19 37 F 25 30-39 39:08.14 39:08.14
168 Nancy Dolan Olyphant PA 52 58 F 13 50-59 39:11.90 39:11.90
169 Lisa Cerreta Pittston PA 24 44 F 21 40-49 39:15.96 39:15.96
170 Joseph Bitzer 207 49 M 17 40-49 39:16.57 39:16.57
171 Victoria Richards Covington Twp PA 141 28 F 29 20-29 39:18.60 39:18.60
172 Megan Coleman Archbald PA 32 20 F 30 20-29 39:28.55 39:28.55
173 Megan Derenick 263 24 F 31 20-29 39:29.77 39:29.77
174 Antonio Giordano Scranton PA 69 22 M 17 20-29 39:56.33 39:56.33
175 Esmerlyn Francisco 196 23 F 32 20-29 40:06.64 40:06.64
176 Mary Turner Honesdale PA 178 64 F 2 60-69 40:12.14 40:12.14
177 Bill Satkowski 259 47 M 18 40-49 41:06.80 41:06.80
178 Kimberly Nagle Greenfield Township PA 121 27 F 33 20-29 43:41.38 43:41.38
179 Taralee Eastman Pittston PA 55 24 F 34 20-29 43:42.83 43:42.83
180 Cara Devine Forty Fort PA 46 31 F 26 30-39 44:26.82 44:26.82
181 Joseph Homza Forty Fort PA 80 32 M 24 30-39 44:29.15 44:29.15
182 Jenn Riordan Pocono Lake PA 142 37 F 27 30-39 44:54.23 44:54.23
183 John Colton Brackney PA 33 23 M 18 20-29 45:54.40 45:54.40
184 Nicole Colton Brackney PA 34 23 F 35 20-29 45:54.65 45:54.65
185 Missy Coons Lexington Park MD 37 33 F 28 30-39 46:11.31 46:11.31
186 Barb Cunningham Eynon PA 40 48 F 22 40-49 46:11.32 46:11.32
187 Alicia Smith Scranton PA 156 26 F 36 20-29 46:43.37 46:43.37
188 Sarah Shoff Scranton PA 155 40 F 23 40-49 46:58.79 46:58.79
189 Tom Boots Scranton PA 14 56 M 7 50-59 47:25.81 47:25.81
190 Kathy Boots Scranton PA 13 54 F 14 50-59 47:28.64 47:28.64
191 Annette Chilleri Moosic PA 25 38 F 29 30-39 47:30.41 47:30.41
192 Johnny Chilleri Moosic PA 27 7 M 8 0-14 47:30.87 47:30.87
193 Paul Casey Scranton PA 23 44 M 19 40-49 47:43.38 47:43.38
194 John Chilleri Moosic PA 26 53 M 8 50-59 47:54.16 47:54.16
195 Michael Mancuso 208 22 M 19 20-29 49:46.99 49:46.99
196 Eleanor Gwyn-Jones Scranton PA 75 35 F 30 30-39 50:39.56 50:39.56
197 Noah Sohn Myerstown PA 162 7 M 9 0-14 51:07.60 51:07.60
198 Helena Swarts Olyphant PA 169 50 F 15 50-59 51:09.34 51:09.34
199 Carla Meissner Elverson PA 113 39 F 31 30-39 51:47.42 51:47.42
200 Jill Stets Dunmore PA 165 42 F 24 40-49 52:51.89 52:51.89
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Sierra Batcha Dickson City PA 8 15 F 7 15-19 52:52.10 52:52.10
202 Janice Ives 245 40 F 25 40-49 53:41.87 53:41.87
203 Carl Ives 244 39 M 25 30-39 53:43.17 53:43.17
204 Joanne Nidoh Dunmore PA 123 44 F 26 40-49 54:33.67 54:33.67
205 Michelle Nidoh Dunmore PA 124 5 F 3 0-14 54:34.43 54:34.43
206 Stephanie Kosydar Dickson City PA 96 44 F 27 40-49 55:13.59 55:13.59
207 Carol Cirba Dunmore PA 28 60 F 3 60-69 55:16.64 55:16.64
208 Andrew Sohn Myerstown PA 159 31 M 26 30-39 56:07.68 56:07.68
209 Jennifer Sohn Myerstown PA 161 32 F 32 30-39 56:09.75 56:09.75
210 Arianna Sohn Myerstown PA 160 8 F 4 0-14 56:09.89 56:09.89
211 Angel Morales Scranton PA 120 24 M 20 20-29 58:03.58 58:03.58
212 Tom Kubelus 220 56 M 9 50-59 59:49.31 59:49.31
213 Debra McGowan Milford PA 110 54 F 16 50-59 1:00:31.29 1:00:31.29
214 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 224 33 F 33 30-39 1:01:57.27 1:01:57.27