Protect and Defend 5k

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Cardillo DUNMORE PA 150 56 M 1 Top Fin 18:29.89 18:32.14
2 Anthony Chowanee 199 29 M 1 20-29 18:54.12 18:55.53
3 Earl Marshall Honesdale PA 180 41 M 1 40-49 19:27.77 19:29.38
4 Tiffany Leventhal 168 34 F 1 Top Fin 19:51.93 19:53.59
5 Unknown Partic. 203 203 M 1 0-14 19:59.00 19:59.00
6 Bill Cook Scranton 156 62 M 1 60-69 20:10.41 20:14.28
7 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA 99 38 M 1 30-39 20:18.53 20:22.38
8 Len Van Orden 164 39 M 2 30-39 20:28.72 20:30.34
9 Brian Nolan Archbald PA 77 16 M 1 15-19 20:45.71 20:51.62
10 Liberato Sperrazza Pittston PA 103 24 M 2 20-29 20:47.66 20:52.32
11 George Dunbar Jr 140 52 M 1 50-59 21:00.32 21:02.14
12 Michael Carroll 151 44 M 2 40-49 21:16.50 21:21.66
13 Matt McDonald 149 40 M 3 40-49 21:27.00 21:34.14
14 Francis Walsh Scranton 174 36 M 3 30-39 21:38.02 21:44.14
15 Mitchell Konary 125 20 M 3 20-29 21:30.31 21:50.64
16 Shane Smith 187 23 M 4 20-29 21:48.11 21:51.64
17 Cody Yurista 126 24 M 5 20-29 21:44.55 22:05.92
18 Jill Matthews Ashley PA 68 36 F 1 30-39 22:17.10 22:19.73
19 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit 82 42 F 1 40-49 22:25.78 22:28.61
20 Joe Bednarski Plains PA 5 32 M 4 30-39 22:36.93 22:42.61
21 Lyclia Carey 157 17 F 1 15-19 22:40.99 22:43.82
22 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 65 34 F 2 30-39 22:40.17 22:43.82
23 John Kielar Honesdale PA 59 50 M 2 50-59 22:45.62 22:50.52
24 Lloyd Burton 10 25 M 6 20-29 22:54.35 23:04.51
25 David Karr Scranton PA 53 31 M 5 30-39 23:20.56 23:22.98
26 Julie Musto Pittston PA 75 23 F 1 20-29 23:19.17 23:25.14
27 Dawn Yates 145 43 F 2 40-49 23:48.32 23:56.48
28 Adrianna Schwartz Scranton PA 97 36 F 3 30-39 23:53.19 23:56.64
29 Mariah Beck 152 37 F 4 30-39 23:51.36 23:56.66
30 Bill Ardoline 155 23 M 7 20-29 23:51.82 23:57.14
31 Kristy Crowley Clark Summit PA 26 36 F 5 30-39 24:01.74 24:04.15
32 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 30 38 F 6 30-39 24:10.94 24:14.35
33 Brittany Creegan 23 19 F 2 15-19 24:15.98 24:18.15
34 Joe Homza Forty Fort PA 48 33 M 6 30-39 24:07.74 24:22.65
35 Natasha Milazzo Zion Grove PA 73 31 F 7 30-39 24:21.74 24:25.90
36 Vito Giorgi 119 23 M 8 20-29 24:12.25 24:34.64
37 David Sanchez 129 22 M 9 20-29 24:13.04 24:34.82
38 Thomas Hogans Shavertown PA 46 32 M 7 30-39 24:35.64 24:42.56
39 Michelle Hardik Luzerne PA 42 33 F 8 30-39 24:36.29 24:42.95
40 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 36 34 F 9 30-39 24:33.66 24:43.57
41 Matt Smith Old Forge PA 100 32 M 8 30-39 24:50.22 24:54.90
42 Autumn Jarvis Old Forge PA 51 26 F 2 20-29 24:51.45 24:55.31
43 Charlie Silverio 124 27 M 10 20-29 24:55.64 25:16.81
44 Thomas Yoniski Clarks Summit PA 113 51 M 3 50-59 25:10.55 25:17.21
45 Nicholas Carrita 122 23 M 11 20-29 25:14.35 25:33.65
46 Nikita Bonnell 120 23 F 3 20-29 25:11.90 25:33.88
47 Timothy McCoy 123 22 M 12 20-29 25:13.22 25:33.89
48 Chris Warel 121 23 M 13 20-29 25:14.12 25:34.78
49 William Wilson Scranton PA 108 41 M 4 40-49 25:42.56 25:49.90
50 Jean Bellucci Jefferson Twp PA 6 46 F 3 40-49 25:47.65 25:51.32
51 David Solfeitlli 178 43 M 5 40-49 26:10.98 26:17.11
52 Henderson Gruelo 127 37 M 9 30-39 26:01.45 26:23.23
53 Martin Monahan Scranton PA 191 43 M 6 40-49 26:25.88 26:25.88
54 Bridget Chomko Scranton PA 21 31 F 10 30-39 26:22.99 26:31.15
55 Pj McGurrin 71 47 M 7 40-49 26:34.63 26:39.73
56 Diane Carey Peckville PA 15 49 F 4 40-49 26:49.83 26:52.67
57 Richard Grippi Dunmore PA 200 47 M 8 40-49 26:56.76 27:09.66
58 Robert McCool 70 50 M 4 50-59 27:07.57 27:12.23
59 Jill Crofton Scranton PA 25 31 F 11 30-39 27:09.39 27:18.30
60 Jeff Hughes Dickson City PA 183 41 M 9 40-49 27:22.84 27:28.16
61 Connor Hughes 184 9 M 2 0-14 27:21.93 27:28.25
62 James Golden Scranton PA 40 31 M 10 30-39 27:19.08 27:28.48
63 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 61 26 F 4 20-29 27:16.57 27:30.89
64 Erica Armbruster Wilkes Barre PA 3 31 F 12 30-39 27:26.19 27:33.11
65 Bill Satkowski Avoca PA 96 48 M 10 40-49 27:29.48 27:36.41
66 Timothy DiVietri Massapequa NY 160 22 M 14 20-29 27:33.69 27:45.10
67 Mary Gene Eagen Dunmore PA 33 47 F 5 40-49 27:39.25 27:50.16
68 Alison Gimbi Hazleton PA 39 24 F 5 20-29 27:50.21 27:54.62
69 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 112 58 M 5 50-59 27:47.40 27:55.35
70 Collin Ward Wilkes Barre PA 107 21 M 15 20-29 28:15.00 28:27.67
71 Kyle Calvey Scranton PA 12 27 M 16 20-29 28:21.37 28:28.12
72 Ned Leonard 141 29 M 17 20-29 28:18.34 28:28.53
73 Mary Casella New Milford PA 16 22 F 6 20-29 28:14.30 28:30.16
74 Jessica Dinning Scranton PA 188 30 F 13 30-39 28:19.48 28:31.39
75 Patrick Chelland Dunmore PA 18 29 M 18 20-29 28:25.26 28:32.40
76 Robert Policicchio Clarks Summit PA 90 35 M 11 30-39 28:16.88 28:35.29
77 Frances Brutico -Policicchio Clarks Summit PA 9 32 F 14 30-39 28:17.40 28:35.67
78 Michele Long 161 56 F 1 50-59 28:30.93 28:42.17
79 John Anthony Larksville PA 2 36 M 12 30-39 29:21.13 29:21.13
80 Joseph Lafferty Scranton PA 63 44 M 11 40-49 29:17.64 29:23.97
81 Dan Brennan 201 36 M 13 30-39 29:15.00 29:25.91
82 Kenneth Zipovsky 116 45 M 12 40-49 29:09.84 29:31.41
83 Matthew Baxter 118 24 M 19 20-29 29:10.87 29:31.41
84 Craig Carey 142 49 M 13 40-49 29:19.31 29:33.16
85 Carl Ives 50 40 M 14 40-49 29:17.06 29:33.66
86 Olivia Lucier 162 22 F 7 20-29 29:35.12 29:35.12
87 Ronald Milazzo Zion Grove PA 74 33 M 14 30-39 29:38.50 29:42.91
88 Ryan Cywinski Mountain Top PA 27 41 M 15 40-49 29:42.59 29:55.16
89 David Humphreys 196 27 M 20 20-29 29:42.40 29:59.00
90 Andy Chomko Scranton PA 20 31 M 15 30-39 30:09.78 30:18.16
91 Erin Kuhlmuer 117 33 F 15 30-39 30:04.74 30:24.42
92 Tricia Bernstsky 148 36 F 16 30-39 30:15.73 30:24.64
93 Carey Gilroy 128 29 M 21 20-29 30:05.50 30:24.64
94 Pat Desarno 135 55 M 6 50-59 30:24.82 30:33.20
95 Jiovanni Don Vito 166 24 M 22 20-29 30:26.92 30:34.67
96 Allison Zabriski Moosic PA 189 35 F 17 30-39 30:31.26 30:43.72
97 Michele Lisak Scranton PA 66 44 F 6 40-49 30:32.57 30:45.14
98 Melissa Hoban Jessup PA 45 33 F 18 30-39 30:34.75 30:45.92
99 Natalie Jacobs 176 32 F 19 30-39 30:30.59 30:47.41
100 Mia Crotti Jessup PA 175 29 F 8 20-29 30:31.37 30:47.78
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Julia Munley Clarks Summit PA 165 50 F 2 50-59 30:48.81 30:48.81
102 Jim Travis 182 46 M 16 40-49 30:45.20 30:58.92
103 Ralph Dooley 32 26 M 23 20-29 30:54.84 31:07.00
104 Eric Hernandez Pocono Summit PA 44 22 M 24 20-29 30:48.75 31:07.67
105 James Delair II Mehoopany PA 29 25 M 25 20-29 30:57.19 31:09.10
106 Kathleen Petti Lake Ariel PA 83 43 F 7 40-49 31:07.94 31:21.88
107 Judy Piasecki Greenfield Twp PA 84 45 F 8 40-49 31:14.22 31:28.17
108 Christopher Paris Dunmore PA 80 39 M 16 30-39 31:40.68 31:54.52
109 Pat Gauacher 170 26 F 9 20-29 31:48.40 31:57.57
110 Susan Wichelski 177 50 F 3 50-59 31:50.22 31:58.80
111 Kieran Judge 132 12 M 3 0-14 32:17.46 32:25.62
112 Scott Tokash Scranton PA 105 44 M 17 40-49 32:19.60 32:31.26
113 Michael Ossont Archbald PA 136 31 M 17 30-39 32:16.28 32:32.90
114 Kara Judge 133 10 F 1 0-14 32:24.93 32:34.10
115 John Judge Scranton PA 131 42 M 18 40-49 32:27.56 32:36.74
116 Saralynne Brown 163 22 F 10 20-29 32:30.38 32:40.60
117 Katie Wolff Olyphant PA 110 28 F 11 20-29 32:42.08 32:53.26
118 Kimberly Nagle Carbondale PA 76 28 F 12 20-29 32:41.18 32:57.58
119 Leo Sperrazza Pittston PA 102 55 M 7 50-59 32:53.49 33:00.92
120 Rose Keesler Honesdale PA 54 50 F 4 50-59 32:58.28 33:06.67
121 John Notarianni Dunmore PA 78 51 M 8 50-59 33:11.76 33:27.42
122 Kristen Shemanski Jessup PA 98 30 F 20 30-39 33:37.57 33:41.84
123 Robert Wolff Lords Valley PA 111 42 M 19 40-49 33:26.72 33:46.90
124 Siobhan Kelly Hazleton PA 56 14 F 2 0-14 33:48.00 33:53.17
125 Shing Fan Chan 167 38 F 21 30-39 33:40.27 33:55.18
126 Grace Polansky 87 11 F 3 0-14 33:45.25 33:58.66
127 Kaylee Lyons 144 14 F 4 0-14 33:46.03 33:58.93
128 Terri Winowich Clarks Summit PA 109 51 F 5 50-59 33:43.01 34:04.17
129 Jack Polansky 88 7 M 4 0-14 34:19.74 34:33.68
130 Andy Polansky 86 36 M 18 30-39 34:29.25 34:42.54
131 Meghan Polansky 89 37 F 22 30-39 34:28.74 34:42.68
132 Jill Crofton Scranton PA 24 31 F 23 30-39 34:46.32 34:57.15
133 Kaley Dolphin Scranton PA 31 31 F 24 30-39 34:58.77 35:08.93
134 Sarah Konopka Hudson PA 60 33 F 25 30-39 35:31.18 35:31.18
135 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 62 33 F 26 30-39 35:39.35 35:49.76
136 Susan Stalker Pleasant Mount PA 104 50 F 6 50-59 36:08.34 36:24.19
137 Pat Shaffer 181 34 M 19 30-39 36:35.43 36:55.10
138 Sheila Giles 38 14 F 5 0-14 37:03.46 37:09.12
139 Nina Mazzone 69 25 F 13 20-29 37:16.36 37:26.17
140 Eileen Murphy 158 56 F 7 50-59 37:22.22 37:34.88
141 Donna Ancherani Scranton PA 1 38 F 27 30-39 37:31.77 37:40.94
142 Colby Ozgo FF 194 27 M 26 20-29 37:21.62 37:48.28
143 Cara Homza Forty Fort PA 47 31 F 28 30-39 38:32.92 38:48.59
144 Rose Kelly Hazleton PA 55 48 F 9 40-49 39:27.28 39:33.69
145 Heather Stuart Scranton PA 130 45 F 10 40-49 39:40.80 39:51.44
146 Cheryl Jaworski Avoca PA 52 44 F 11 40-49 39:58.33 40:07.95
147 Mike Sheerin 192 58 M 9 50-59 39:56.33 40:08.99
148 Holly Wallace Scranton PA 106 32 F 29 30-39 40:02.35 40:11.13
149 Nick Mantione 172 27 M 27 20-29 39:54.50 40:12.15
150 Jessica Barletta 171 39 F 30 30-39 39:53.50 40:12.45
151 Anthony Chosko 173 18 M 2 15-19 39:54.80 40:12.45
152 Deb Gudatis 186 50 F 8 50-59 40:05.21 40:13.99
153 Stacey Campbell 14 24 F 14 20-29 40:27.20 40:27.20
154 Ariel Cooper Scranton PA 22 24 F 15 20-29 40:27.62 40:27.62
155 Rick Rondomanski Jr 94 47 M 20 40-49 40:47.45 41:00.86
156 Michael Dougherty 143 39 M 20 30-39 40:48.26 41:01.68
157 Penelope Ziegler New Milford PA 115 10 F 6 0-14 40:46.39 41:03.21
158 Samatha Johnson 179 30 F 31 30-39 41:02.32 41:18.93
159 Jessica Harvey 43 31 F 32 30-39 41:27.62 41:47.14
160 Marikiz Killeen 202 49 F 12 40-49 41:46.56 41:56.72
161 Kelly Piasecki Clifford Twp PA 85 29 F 16 20-29 42:48.83 43:03.57
162 Ryan McLaughlin 72 9 M 5 0-14 43:04.22 43:27.65
163 Paul Casey Scranton PA 17 45 M 21 40-49 45:57.66 46:27.22
164 Marcy Kerzic Forest City PA 58 36 F 33 30-39 47:26.38 47:41.74
165 Robyn Patrick Olyphant PA 81 52 F 9 50-59 50:35.68 51:04.82
166 Jodi Chiodo Olyphant PA 19 36 F 34 30-39 50:35.46 51:05.23
167 Lynne Powell Olyphant PA 91 44 F 13 40-49 50:37.13 51:05.25
168 Kathy Boots Scranton PA 153 55 F 10 50-59 51:24.24 51:45.41
169 Wil Heyes 134 24 M 28 20-29 51:26.45 51:46.11