Prosper 5k

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Dunmore 612 25 7 22:56.24 22:59.36
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Newman Scranton 617 22 19 28:07.84 28:13.81
2 Andrea Krivak Moosic 613 25 23 29:35.47 29:40.83
3 Jillian Defina Scranton 607 22 24 29:59.76 30:06.00
4 Stacy Shattuck Scranton 626 29 28 32:15.74 32:20.48
5 Elizabeth Connelly Scranton 606 22 33 38:00.97 38:07.14
6 Ashley Dommes Scranton PA 608 25 35 38:06.64 38:06.64
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Snyder Clarks Summit 628 37 11 23:54.43 23:58.36
2 Barbara Durkin Nicholson PA 609 32 13 25:08.41 25:12.36
3 Kristy Ryczak Mayfield PA 623 36 18 26:51.76 26:57.00
4 Maura Mark Carbondale 614 39 21 28:13.88 28:18.37
5 Eva Cady Dunmore 604 38 26 30:55.85 31:01.34
6 Sam Torres scranton 629 34 30 34:19.88 34:27.68
7 Taciana Holt Throop 611 35 31 36:53.26 36:59.00
8 Sara Shutt Scranton PA 627 31 34 38:06.58 38:06.58
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Phillips Nicholson PA 618 44 15 26:31.50 26:35.00
2 Ann Vadella Carbondale 630 46 16 26:39.08 26:43.00
3 Judi Rencavage Dallas 621 48 27 31:53.02 31:57.56
4 LINDA SEMYON MOOSIC 625 47 32 37:13.77 37:21.76
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Pagano Dickson City 639 54 25 30:24.28 30:28.62
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 601 18 1 19:15.72 19:18.00
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Achey 634 17 12 24:17.47 24:17.47
2 Anthony Murrin 636 15 14 26:24.63 26:28.35
3 Jonathan Pugliese 633 14 17 26:41.00 26:41.00
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Watson Dickson City 642 29 2 19:42.30 19:45.00
2 Bruce Reddock Eynon PA 638 29 4 22:09.45 22:12.76
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Shottuck 635 33 8 23:20.00 23:20.00
2 Jerry Booths Lehighton 603 38 22 28:42.72 28:47.47
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JAY SEMYON Moosic 624 47 5 22:35.42 22:38.91
2 Donald Shearer 640 48 6 22:54.35 22:57.86
3 Patrick Vadella Carbondale 631 47 9 23:33.53 23:36.27
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Flannery Archbald PA 610 51 3 19:46.78 19:49.69
2 Joe Pigga 641 59 10 23:54.26 23:57.37
3 Mark Work Jefferson Township 632 57 20 28:12.50 28:19.48
4 Michael Rencavage Dallas 622 51 29 32:57.00 32:57.00