Prosper 5k

Age Group Results

September 10, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Falzone 858 36 3 21:23.12 21:23.12
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lola Oneil 869 7 41 42:37.14 42:37.14
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordyn Oleary 868 21 6 22:46.00 22:46.00
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Snyder 876 38 8 24:29.87 24:29.87
2 Kristy Ryczak 871 37 13 28:23.89 28:23.89
3 Kristy Vassell Moosic PA 892 33 18 29:55.35 29:55.35
4 Amy Shuster 874 39 28 34:12.27 34:12.27
5 Eva Cady 853 39 29 34:12.66 34:12.66
6 Tammy Reiprich 884 39 37 38:53.66 38:53.66
7 Samantha Torres 879 35 39 39:40.55 39:40.55
8 Patty Sobol 877 35 42 42:37.75 42:37.75
9 Naomi mcclernan 866 37 43 42:38.36 42:38.36
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Vanluvender 880 43 15 29:20.89 29:20.89
2 Ann Vadella Carbondale PA 885 47 23 32:24.60 32:24.60
3 Emily McDonald 895 41 25 32:48.90 32:48.90
4 Lori Jasinski 861 45 26 32:50.90 32:50.90
5 Tara Kojsza 863 40 27 33:53.41 33:53.41
6 Katy Martin Clarks Summit PA 865 40 35 36:32.57 36:32.57
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Strok 878 51 11 25:26.21 25:26.21
2 Alicia Kobilinski 862 52 22 32:03.39 32:03.39
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vivicka Ruffel 870 76 14 28:31.95 28:31.95
2 Lori Zepponi 882 65 40 41:51.92 41:51.92
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Baglivo 851 19 1 20:00.00 20:00.00
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackson Cady 854 8 19 30:36.89 30:36.89
2 Jaden Carroll 888 11 20 30:45.31 30:45.31
3 Jordan Carroll 889 9 30 34:58.90 34:58.90
4 Jake Carroll 887 8 33 35:52.99 35:52.99
5 Jacob Layland 864 9 34 36:32.56 36:32.56
6 Paul Reiprich 883 9 36 38:46.66 38:46.66
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chase Button 893 14 4 22:10.37 22:10.37
2 John Berholtz 894 15 7 24:11.59 24:11.59
3 Brandon Ortiz 890 17 16 29:40.31 29:40.31
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martin Fotta 859 39 2 20:37.00 20:37.00
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Shearer 897 49 5 22:24.63 22:24.63
2 Jay Semyon 873 48 9 24:42.93 24:42.93
3 Jim Shuster 875 40 31 35:17.86 35:17.86
4 Jeremy Carroll 891 40 32 35:52.79 35:52.79
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raymond Cebular 855 53 10 25:10.88 25:10.88
2 Mark Work 881 58 21 31:33.66 31:33.66
3 Harold Galey 860 52 24 32:37.80 32:37.80
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron Ryczak 872 65 12 28:02.64 28:02.64
2 Joe D'vanna 896 79 17 29:53.27 29:53.27
3 Jay Best 852 70 38 38:56.91 38:56.91