Pennyhouse 5k

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Pasake 957 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:49.45 17:50.95
2 Sean Guydish 403 15 M 1 13-19 18:52.86 18:52.86
3 Peter Davenport Lake Ariel PA 972 49 M 1 40-49 20:02.59 20:03.71
4 Kyle McCormick 958 17 M 2 13-19 21:49.79 21:51.23
5 Paige Barillo 366 14 F 1 Top Fin 23:14.08 23:15.97
6 Trina Barcarola 969 13 F 1 13-19 23:15.05 23:15.96
7 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 478 30 M 1 30-39 23:37.79 23:42.99
8 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 477 29 F 1 20-29 23:52.54 23:58.94
9 Christopher Oconnor 407 19 M 3 13-19 23:56.58 23:56.58
10 Rebekah Johnson 356 25 F 2 20-29 24:07.95 24:09.94
11 Annie Skirpan 961 14 F 2 13-19 24:10.67 24:11.16
12 Randy Repshir 638 15 M 4 13-19 24:35.23 24:35.65
13 Mike O'Keefe 400 42 M 2 40-49 24:47.25 24:48.49
14 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 648 53 F 1 50-59 24:52.25 24:54.74
15 Matthew Guydish 399 46 M 3 40-49 24:55.10 24:57.99
16 Eric Booths 480 34 M 2 30-39 25:00.22 25:04.20
17 Katie Sswartz 644 34 F 1 30-39 25:19.39 25:23.74
18 Emily Kosciuk 364 13 F 3 13-19 25:20.62 25:22.11
19 Samantha Atcavage 959 14 F 4 13-19 25:39.61 25:41.11
20 Josh Loftus 963 24 M 1 20-29 25:41.38 25:42.69
21 Theresa Rennekamp Lake Ariel PA 949 51 F 2 50-59 25:45.01 25:49.39
22 Amanda Dickson 649 23 F 3 20-29 26:15.35 26:17.49
23 Karie Zeagler 355 36 F 2 30-39 26:32.22 26:43.60
24 Jeannie Maritato 642 41 F 1 40-49 26:33.29 26:43.00
25 Judith Arrison 362 59 F 3 50-59 27:01.50 27:03.74
26 Michaela Martines 645 19 F 5 13-19 27:09.07 27:14.90
27 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 640 34 F 3 30-39 27:10.93 27:17.37
28 Jeffrey Sweeney 971 56 M 1 50-59 27:21.71 27:28.35
29 Shelly Tickner 333 43 F 2 40-49 27:23.58 27:29.50
30 Danielle Pilkano 481 31 M 3 30-39 27:26.49 27:29.98
31 Lenny Maiocco 393 12 M 1 0-12 27:28.52 27:32.64
32 Christa Maiocco Lake Ariel PA 345 37 F 4 30-39 27:28.66 27:32.63
33 Nicky Barillo 398 11 M 2 0-12 27:35.13 27:35.77
34 Jaiden DeRosa 390 11 M 3 0-12 27:35.41 27:36.25
35 Kirstin Metchulat 358 16 F 6 13-19 27:38.31 27:40.25
36 Laura Rusnak 344 43 F 3 40-49 27:58.40 28:03.39
37 Ann Dermody 359 42 F 4 40-49 28:02.87 28:07.67
38 Thomas Gallagher 485 45 M 4 40-49 28:03.51 28:09.25
39 Molly Harding 483 9 F 1 0-12 28:04.09 28:09.70
40 Timothy Shaffer 636 18 M 5 13-19 28:22.56 28:29.42
41 Meaelhish Roche 454 22 F 4 20-29 29:00.67 29:05.46
42 Thomas O'Keefe 402 11 M 4 0-12 29:05.57 29:06.68
43 Peter Coar 387 12 M 5 0-12 29:11.19 29:11.19
44 Thomas Chernasky 389 11 M 6 0-12 29:21.33 29:22.75
45 Lawrence Wolfe 970 55 M 2 50-59 29:33.76 29:40.50
46 Lenny Maiocco 641 48 M 5 40-49 29:51.74 29:55.50
47 Giovanni Jacob Ramos 395 11 M 7 0-12 29:56.23 30:16.15
48 Giovanni G. Ramos 397 45 M 6 40-49 29:56.39 30:15.99
49 Sydney Krompasky 371 13 F 7 13-19 29:58.76 30:00.50
50 Sarah Skirpan 962 16 F 8 13-19 29:58.94 29:59.88
51 Anita Peirano 950 35 F 5 30-39 29:59.49 30:10.25
52 Rose Keesler 373 49 F 5 40-49 30:00.52 30:03.50
53 Kailey Tickner 334 10 F 2 0-12 30:01.96 30:05.20
54 Becky Keiper 347 57 F 4 50-59 30:03.84 30:11.94
55 Lillian Black 434 11 F 3 0-12 30:19.33 30:20.25
56 Amanda Vitzakovitch Vandling PA 646 29 F 5 20-29 30:35.70 30:41.69
57 Bonnie Edwards 348 41 F 6 40-49 30:38.89 30:46.37
58 Sydney Harding 482 11 F 4 0-12 30:55.49 31:02.66
59 Nicole Harding 484 44 F 7 40-49 31:01.99 31:07.74
60 Lindsey Pozaic 486 15 F 9 13-19 31:06.01 31:08.35
61 David Cohen 634 60 M 1 60-99 31:11.36 31:13.90
62 Tracey Rhodes 376 43 F 8 40-49 31:15.65 31:22.90
63 Carrie Hueberger 342 39 F 6 30-39 31:17.04 31:34.80
64 Janice Cordes 453 36 F 7 30-39 31:24.29 31:34.21
65 Samantha Killian 367 12 F 5 0-12 31:39.27 31:42.13
66 Corey Foote 973 24 M 2 20-29 31:41.19 31:42.94
67 Tina Hoehn 377 48 F 9 40-49 31:51.26 31:58.90
68 Anthony White 385 55 M 3 50-59 31:59.36 32:10.10
69 Suzanne Shaffer 637 46 F 10 40-49 32:00.59 32:09.26
70 Lori Bertsch 954 51 F 5 50-59 32:15.92 32:24.91
71 Carter Mistishin 430 9 M 8 0-12 32:26.91 32:39.72
72 Madison Kammer 647 11 F 6 0-12 32:34.39 32:36.26
73 Joe Matinkovich 388 40 M 7 40-49 32:36.63 32:39.79
74 Emily Martinkovich 383 36 F 8 30-39 33:06.37 33:10.29
75 Joe Roedel 384 41 M 8 40-49 33:11.17 33:15.27
76 Lynn Kammer WMHS 343 42 F 11 40-49 33:33.27 33:37.51
77 Sharon Granata 380 23 F 6 20-29 33:33.81 33:35.74
78 April DeRosa 351 28 F 7 20-29 33:56.11 34:14.26
79 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 336 32 F 9 30-39 34:02.66 34:10.51
80 Katlyn Plunkett 435 28 F 8 20-29 34:07.32 34:14.17
81 Christopher Ramos 396 6 M 9 0-12 34:45.01 35:06.52
82 Cynthia Oleski 365 42 F 12 40-49 34:45.28 35:06.18
83 Kerri Fitzsimmons 349 44 F 13 40-49 34:49.23 35:03.69
84 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 357 63 F 1 60-99 35:03.00 35:15.27
85 Pamela Clemens 953 29 F 9 20-29 35:03.44 35:25.70
86 Caroline Isaacs 960 24 F 10 20-29 35:06.83 35:31.77
87 Veronica Clauss 952 27 F 11 20-29 35:09.03 35:31.51
88 Kathy Maier 374 49 F 14 40-49 35:31.38 35:43.64
89 Cyrah Bihler 635 10 F 7 0-12 36:41.55 36:44.52
90 Alaina Maicco 346 10 F 8 0-12 36:41.81 36:44.77
91 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 363 49 F 15 40-49 36:55.09 37:09.77
92 Nina Nesky 476 53 F 6 50-59 36:56.42 37:09.52
93 Samantha White 339 47 F 16 40-49 38:00.56 38:11.11
94 Amalia Klaff 487 43 F 17 40-49 39:55.11 40:20.78
95 Jane Butovych 964 64 F 2 60-99 40:19.10 40:31.27
96 Julianna Blaylock 643 27 F 12 20-29 40:26.59 40:35.28
97 Mike Martines 479 60 M 2 60-99 40:41.68 40:55.53
98 Kelsey Russo 332 19 F 10 13-19 40:44.77 40:53.67
99 Sara Reed 341 38 F 10 30-39 40:46.27 41:09.97
100 Cooper Mistishin 429 13 M 6 13-19 40:46.41 40:57.16
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jamie Long 352 37 F 11 30-39 40:47.44 41:10.18
102 Alex Maier 375 25 F 13 20-29 41:01.91 41:20.53
103 Andrea Shehadi 452 38 F 12 30-39 41:26.15 41:42.28
104 Mary Lee Martines 650 50 F 7 50-59 41:28.34 41:42.18
105 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 382 45 F 18 40-49 41:34.30 41:47.47
106 Larissa Rickard 414 45 F 19 40-49 41:38.05 41:47.35
107 Jonathan Marrero 968 33 M 4 30-39 41:44.50 42:05.21
108 Frankie Fedoryk 354 2 F 9 0-12 41:49.07 42:02.53
109 Heather Fedoryk 353 38 F 13 30-39 41:55.23 42:09.90
110 Mandy Sverduk 360 35 F 14 30-39 43:38.57 43:49.11
111 Gracyn Davis 632 7 F 10 0-12 46:23.84 46:29.77
112 Melissa Davis 633 45 F 20 40-49 46:25.24 46:29.98
113 Kennedy Mistishin 416 11 F 11 0-12 46:30.70 46:48.45
114 Linda Baldwin 369 62 F 3 60-99 46:31.47 46:40.36
115 Madlyn McClure 370 6 F 12 0-12 46:31.68 46:39.54
116 Christine McClure 368 33 F 15 30-39 46:32.69 46:39.95
117 Jamie Kurilla 409 30 F 16 30-39 46:46.79 46:51.96
118 Addison Kilpatrick 335 8 F 13 0-12 46:54.27 46:55.79
119 Grace Sverduk 451 29 F 14 20-29 46:58.10 47:09.46
120 Margaret Rennekamp 974 17 F 11 13-19 47:24.25 47:43.71
121 Ellie Motichka 975 16 F 12 13-19 47:24.66 47:44.11
122 Stacy Stone 361 44 F 21 40-49 50:40.84 50:48.30
123 Matthew Stone 392 12 M 10 0-12 50:47.10 50:48.53
124 Carilynn Marrero 967 32 F 17 30-39 51:32.39 51:54.32
125 Samantha Vertalics 426 39 F 18 30-39 52:05.20 52:26.86
126 Rebekah Ihlefeldt 631 36 F 19 30-39 54:44.46 54:54.63
127 Rebecca Roine 639 47 F 22 40-49 54:47.39 54:57.63
128 Adam Wilmot 394 28 M 3 20-29 55:51.89 56:08.31
129 John Maier 406 17 M 7 13-19 59:19.34 59:37.11
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mistishin 428 40 M 1 Top Fin 43:32.97 43:49.71
2 Robert Vertalics 432 38 M 2 Top Fin 44:13.85 44:36.52
3 Scott Davis 408 50 M 3 Top Fin 44:20.95 44:36.12
4 Jenn Davis 422 48 F 1 Top Fin 44:22.65 44:37.34
5 Michelle Mistishin 415 39 F 2 Top Fin 44:55.02 45:10.52
6 Khloe Mistishin 417 7 F 3 Top Fin 44:56.26 45:09.71
7 Michelle Corrigan 423 59 F 1 13-99 46:07.60 46:17.54
8 Dee Metschulat 418 48 F 2 13-99 50:15.09 50:32.82
9 Marion Franzese 965 64 F 3 13-99 55:11.37 55:32.81
10 Kalie Wilmot 425 27 F 4 13-99 55:49.82 56:06.54
11 Asher Wilmot 431 3 M 1 0-12 55:51.25 56:08.17
12 Barbara O'Hara 419 64 F 5 13-99 57:58.16 57:58.16
13 John Franzese 966 66 M 1 13-99 59:11.34 59:29.76
14 Archer Maier 433 66 M 2 13-99 59:21.22 59:37.73
15 Amanda Berger 413 25 F 6 13-99 1:03:34.44 1:03:49.76