Pennyhouse 5k

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Barillo 366 14 5 23:14.08 23:15.97
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Harding 483 9 39 28:04.09 28:09.70
2 Kailey Tickner 334 10 53 30:01.96 30:05.20
3 Lillian Black 434 11 55 30:19.33 30:20.25
4 Sydney Harding 482 11 58 30:55.49 31:02.66
5 Samantha Killian 367 12 65 31:39.27 31:42.13
6 Madison Kammer 647 11 72 32:34.39 32:36.26
7 Cyrah Bihler 635 10 89 36:41.55 36:44.52
8 Alaina Maicco 346 10 90 36:41.81 36:44.77
9 Frankie Fedoryk 354 2 108 41:49.07 42:02.53
10 Gracyn Davis 632 7 111 46:23.84 46:29.77
11 Kennedy Mistishin 416 11 113 46:30.70 46:48.45
12 Madlyn McClure 370 6 115 46:31.68 46:39.54
13 Addison Kilpatrick 335 8 118 46:54.27 46:55.79
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trina Barcarola 969 13 6 23:15.05 23:15.96
2 Annie Skirpan 961 14 11 24:10.67 24:11.16
3 Emily Kosciuk 364 13 18 25:20.62 25:22.11
4 Samantha Atcavage 959 14 19 25:39.61 25:41.11
5 Michaela Martines 645 19 26 27:09.07 27:14.90
6 Kirstin Metchulat 358 16 35 27:38.31 27:40.25
7 Sydney Krompasky 371 13 49 29:58.76 30:00.50
8 Sarah Skirpan 962 16 50 29:58.94 29:59.88
9 Lindsey Pozaic 486 15 60 31:06.01 31:08.35
10 Kelsey Russo 332 19 98 40:44.77 40:53.67
11 Margaret Rennekamp 974 17 120 47:24.25 47:43.71
12 Ellie Motichka 975 16 121 47:24.66 47:44.11
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 477 29 8 23:52.54 23:58.94
2 Rebekah Johnson 356 25 10 24:07.95 24:09.94
3 Amanda Dickson 649 23 22 26:15.35 26:17.49
4 Meaelhish Roche 454 22 41 29:00.67 29:05.46
5 Amanda Vitzakovitch Vandling PA 646 29 56 30:35.70 30:41.69
6 Sharon Granata 380 23 77 33:33.81 33:35.74
7 April DeRosa 351 28 78 33:56.11 34:14.26
8 Katlyn Plunkett 435 28 80 34:07.32 34:14.17
9 Pamela Clemens 953 29 85 35:03.44 35:25.70
10 Caroline Isaacs 960 24 86 35:06.83 35:31.77
11 Veronica Clauss 952 27 87 35:09.03 35:31.51
12 Julianna Blaylock 643 27 96 40:26.59 40:35.28
13 Alex Maier 375 25 102 41:01.91 41:20.53
14 Grace Sverduk 451 29 119 46:58.10 47:09.46
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Sswartz 644 34 17 25:19.39 25:23.74
2 Karie Zeagler 355 36 23 26:32.22 26:43.60
3 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 640 34 27 27:10.93 27:17.37
4 Christa Maiocco Lake Ariel PA 345 37 32 27:28.66 27:32.63
5 Anita Peirano 950 35 51 29:59.49 30:10.25
6 Carrie Hueberger 342 39 63 31:17.04 31:34.80
7 Janice Cordes 453 36 64 31:24.29 31:34.21
8 Emily Martinkovich 383 36 74 33:06.37 33:10.29
9 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 336 32 79 34:02.66 34:10.51
10 Sara Reed 341 38 99 40:46.27 41:09.97
11 Jamie Long 352 37 101 40:47.44 41:10.18
12 Andrea Shehadi 452 38 103 41:26.15 41:42.28
13 Heather Fedoryk 353 38 109 41:55.23 42:09.90
14 Mandy Sverduk 360 35 110 43:38.57 43:49.11
15 Christine McClure 368 33 116 46:32.69 46:39.95
16 Jamie Kurilla 409 30 117 46:46.79 46:51.96
17 Carilynn Marrero 967 32 124 51:32.39 51:54.32
18 Samantha Vertalics 426 39 125 52:05.20 52:26.86
19 Rebekah Ihlefeldt 631 36 126 54:44.46 54:54.63
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeannie Maritato 642 41 24 26:33.29 26:43.00
2 Shelly Tickner 333 43 29 27:23.58 27:29.50
3 Laura Rusnak 344 43 36 27:58.40 28:03.39
4 Ann Dermody 359 42 37 28:02.87 28:07.67
5 Rose Keesler 373 49 52 30:00.52 30:03.50
6 Bonnie Edwards 348 41 57 30:38.89 30:46.37
7 Nicole Harding 484 44 59 31:01.99 31:07.74
8 Tracey Rhodes 376 43 62 31:15.65 31:22.90
9 Tina Hoehn 377 48 67 31:51.26 31:58.90
10 Suzanne Shaffer 637 46 69 32:00.59 32:09.26
11 Lynn Kammer WMHS 343 42 76 33:33.27 33:37.51
12 Cynthia Oleski 365 42 82 34:45.28 35:06.18
13 Kerri Fitzsimmons 349 44 83 34:49.23 35:03.69
14 Kathy Maier 374 49 88 35:31.38 35:43.64
15 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 363 49 91 36:55.09 37:09.77
16 Samantha White 339 47 93 38:00.56 38:11.11
17 Amalia Klaff 487 43 94 39:55.11 40:20.78
18 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 382 45 105 41:34.30 41:47.47
19 Larissa Rickard 414 45 106 41:38.05 41:47.35
20 Melissa Davis 633 45 112 46:25.24 46:29.98
21 Stacy Stone 361 44 122 50:40.84 50:48.30
22 Rebecca Roine 639 47 127 54:47.39 54:57.63
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 648 53 14 24:52.25 24:54.74
2 Theresa Rennekamp Lake Ariel PA 949 51 21 25:45.01 25:49.39
3 Judith Arrison 362 59 25 27:01.50 27:03.74
4 Becky Keiper 347 57 54 30:03.84 30:11.94
5 Lori Bertsch 954 51 70 32:15.92 32:24.91
6 Nina Nesky 476 53 92 36:56.42 37:09.52
7 Mary Lee Martines 650 50 104 41:28.34 41:42.18
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 357 63 84 35:03.00 35:15.27
2 Jane Butovych 964 64 95 40:19.10 40:31.27
3 Linda Baldwin 369 62 114 46:31.47 46:40.36
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Pasake 957 16 1 17:49.45 17:50.95
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lenny Maiocco 393 12 31 27:28.52 27:32.64
2 Nicky Barillo 398 11 33 27:35.13 27:35.77
3 Jaiden DeRosa 390 11 34 27:35.41 27:36.25
4 Thomas O'Keefe 402 11 42 29:05.57 29:06.68
5 Peter Coar 387 12 43 29:11.19 29:11.19
6 Thomas Chernasky 389 11 44 29:21.33 29:22.75
7 Giovanni Jacob Ramos 395 11 47 29:56.23 30:16.15
8 Carter Mistishin 430 9 71 32:26.91 32:39.72
9 Christopher Ramos 396 6 81 34:45.01 35:06.52
10 Matthew Stone 392 12 123 50:47.10 50:48.53
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Guydish 403 15 2 18:52.86 18:52.86
2 Kyle McCormick 958 17 4 21:49.79 21:51.23
3 Christopher Oconnor 407 19 9 23:56.58 23:56.58
4 Randy Repshir 638 15 12 24:35.23 24:35.65
5 Timothy Shaffer 636 18 40 28:22.56 28:29.42
6 Cooper Mistishin 429 13 100 40:46.41 40:57.16
7 John Maier 406 17 129 59:19.34 59:37.11
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Loftus 963 24 20 25:41.38 25:42.69
2 Corey Foote 973 24 66 31:41.19 31:42.94
3 Adam Wilmot 394 28 128 55:51.89 56:08.31
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 478 30 7 23:37.79 23:42.99
2 Eric Booths 480 34 16 25:00.22 25:04.20
3 Danielle Pilkano 481 31 30 27:26.49 27:29.98
4 Jonathan Marrero 968 33 107 41:44.50 42:05.21
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Davenport Lake Ariel PA 972 49 3 20:02.59 20:03.71
2 Mike O'Keefe 400 42 13 24:47.25 24:48.49
3 Matthew Guydish 399 46 15 24:55.10 24:57.99
4 Thomas Gallagher 485 45 38 28:03.51 28:09.25
5 Lenny Maiocco 641 48 46 29:51.74 29:55.50
6 Giovanni G. Ramos 397 45 48 29:56.39 30:15.99
7 Joe Matinkovich 388 40 73 32:36.63 32:39.79
8 Joe Roedel 384 41 75 33:11.17 33:15.27
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Sweeney 971 56 28 27:21.71 27:28.35
2 Lawrence Wolfe 970 55 45 29:33.76 29:40.50
3 Anthony White 385 55 68 31:59.36 32:10.10
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Cohen 634 60 61 31:11.36 31:13.90
2 Mike Martines 479 60 97 40:41.68 40:55.53
 

5k Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jenn Davis 422 48 4 44:22.65 44:37.34
2 Michelle Mistishin 415 39 5 44:55.02 45:10.52
3 Khloe Mistishin 417 7 6 44:56.26 45:09.71
 

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Corrigan 423 59 7 46:07.60 46:17.54
2 Dee Metschulat 418 48 8 50:15.09 50:32.82
3 Marion Franzese 965 64 9 55:11.37 55:32.81
4 Kalie Wilmot 425 27 10 55:49.82 56:06.54
5 Barbara O'Hara 419 64 12 57:58.16 57:58.16
6 Amanda Berger 413 25 15 1:03:34.44 1:03:49.76
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mistishin 428 40 1 43:32.97 43:49.71
2 Robert Vertalics 432 38 2 44:13.85 44:36.52
3 Scott Davis 408 50 3 44:20.95 44:36.12
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Asher Wilmot 431 3 11 55:51.25 56:08.17
 

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Franzese 966 66 13 59:11.34 59:29.76
2 Archer Maier 433 66 14 59:21.22 59:37.73