PLCTA Foundation 5K Run for Autism Awareness

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Watson 142 28 M 1 Top Fin 15:26.86 15:29.46 6:39/M
2 Justin Rubal 143 29 M 1 20-29 15:29.49 15:32.87 6:40/M
3 Matt Salerno 108 27 M 2 20-29 17:20.98 17:24.62 7:28/M
4 Reba Kinsey 141 25 F 1 Top Fin 18:04.44 18:08.87 7:47/M
5 Robynn Jenkins 144 40 F 1 40-49 18:43.13 18:46.79 8:03/M
6 Matthew Herne 139 13 M 1 0-19 18:52.41 18:57.82 8:08/M
7 Keith Herne Scranton PA 138 40 M 1 40-49 19:03.43 19:07.56 8:12/M
8 Katie Shemanski 137 32 F 1 30-39 19:29.74 19:32.35 8:23/M
9 Brian Fisne Olyphant PA 140 26 M 3 20-29 19:32.28 19:40.40 8:26/M
10 Stephen Polishan 121 38 M 1 30-39 19:51.47 19:55.12 8:33/M
11 Todd Monahan Moosic PA 149 39 M 2 30-39 19:50.48 19:55.87 8:33/M
12 Frank Swaha 131 49 M 2 40-49 20:43.46 20:49.34 8:56/M
13 Matt Cartwright Moosic PA 150 52 M 1 50-99 21:27.00 21:33.30 9:15/M
14 JW Evans 132 44 M 3 40-49 21:31.51 21:36.37 9:16/M
15 Paul Ward Moscow PA 136 59 M 2 50-99 21:33.75 21:40.63 9:18/M
16 Jacqueline O'Connor 111 30 F 2 30-39 21:33.00 21:40.64 9:18/M
17 Christine Herne 125 41 F 2 40-49 22:06.91 22:06.91 9:29/M
18 Sara Allman 117 35 F 3 30-39 22:04.23 22:12.58 9:32/M
19 Kristen Shemanski 103 28 F 1 20-29 22:12.94 22:15.82 9:33/M
20 Jillian Ferri 110 31 F 4 30-39 22:35.47 22:42.38 9:45/M
21 Kathy Durkin 127 52 F 1 50-99 23:01.84 23:08.13 9:56/M
22 Stephanie Cigliano 130 37 F 5 30-39 23:14.93 23:19.56 10:00/M
23 Rashinda Lovely 129 37 F 6 30-39 23:14.33 23:19.97 10:00/M
24 Kyle Evans 119 35 M 3 30-39 23:24.82 23:35.40 10:07/M
25 Jamie Woods 106 24 F 2 20-29 24:07.60 24:13.35 10:24/M
26 Bridget Frounfelker 114 36 F 7 30-39 24:17.06 24:21.29 10:27/M
27 Mary Hrianak 104 29 F 3 20-29 24:26.57 24:33.28 10:32/M
28 Aaron Mancus 152 14 M 2 0-19 25:34.38 25:34.38 10:58/M
29 Vanessa Thomas 151 36 F 8 30-39 25:35.56 25:35.56 10:59/M
30 Blair Kroll 133 34 M 4 30-39 25:31.87 25:39.39 11:01/M
31 Heide Kelley 113 37 F 9 30-39 25:32.99 25:39.62 11:01/M
32 Matthew Scartozzi 135 30 M 5 30-39 26:04.51 26:09.38 11:13/M
33 Teri Brickler Clarks Summit PA 116 31 F 10 30-39 26:14.93 26:22.81 11:19/M
34 Phyllis Gorman 145 57 F 2 50-99 26:25.10 26:30.57 11:22/M
35 Linda Beck 112 32 F 11 30-39 26:27.00 26:34.63 11:24/M
36 Michele Lisak 124 42 F 3 40-49 26:34.01 26:42.35 11:28/M
37 Patrick Murphy scranton PA 126 46 M 4 40-49 26:34.75 26:42.64 11:28/M
38 Jillian G Ferri 109 30 F 12 30-39 26:47.74 26:56.37 11:34/M
39 Donna Shuta 122 42 F 4 40-49 26:46.52 26:56.89 11:34/M
40 Rita Castaldi 128 54 F 3 50-99 26:55.52 26:59.82 11:35/M
41 Jaime Minor 147 30 F 13 30-39 26:53.06 27:01.39 11:36/M
42 Devin Castaldi 107 20 F 4 20-29 33:23.15 33:26.97 14:21/M
43 Gabriella Comes 146 13 F 1 0-19 33:22.30 33:27.78 14:21/M
44 Christina Raguckas 134 33 F 14 30-39 33:56.45 34:01.83 14:36/M
45 Suzanne Adams 123 47 F 5 40-49 33:56.01 34:01.90 14:36/M
46 Amanda Lavin 105 29 F 5 20-29 34:07.63 34:15.35 14:42/M
47 Nathan Adams 148 14 M 3 0-19 35:19.52 35:25.19 15:12/M