PLCTA 5k

Overall Finish List

April 16, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szutakowski 241 22 M 1 Top Fin 23:38.49 23:40.17
2 George Watson dickson city PA 245 30 M 1 30-39 24:45.65 24:47.92
3 Darrell Lock Bloomsburg PA 206 39 M 2 30-39 25:28.03 25:29.74
4 Craig Sporcic 232 37 M 3 30-39 25:43.28 25:53.51
5 Emily Seamon 259 20 F 1 Top Fin 27:20.92 27:24.18
6 Scott Donnelly The Villages FL 192 46 M 1 40-49 27:50.29 27:53.41
7 Alicia Ornechowski 237 12 F 1 0-19 28:16.99 28:19.68
8 Matt Salerno 264 29 M 1 20-29 28:46.41 28:46.41
9 Kristen Majdik 257 25 F 1 20-29 28:45.35 28:50.29
10 Brian Escobar 244 22 M 2 20-29 28:57.91 29:03.27
11 Jana Lindsay Clarks Summit PA 205 29 F 2 20-29 29:29.65 29:33.00
12 Amanda Spott 234 30 F 1 30-39 29:34.39 29:36.65
13 Tim Cleveland Scranton PA 187 41 M 2 40-49 30:35.46 30:42.63
14 Jared Cohen Clarks Summit PA 188 18 M 1 0-19 30:57.77 31:05.35
15 Danielle Valenti Greentown PA 226 21 F 3 20-29 31:02.53 31:08.89
16 Kyle Duff 263 23 M 3 20-29 31:02.32 31:09.30
17 Gordon Kopa 247 12 M 2 0-19 32:11.97 32:17.20
18 JJ Van Wert 258 12 M 3 0-19 33:08.37 33:13.73
19 Mary Gene Eagen Dunmore PA 260 47 F 1 40-49 33:20.14 33:26.90
20 Eric Kopa 246 33 M 4 30-39 33:36.71 33:40.87
21 Vicrtoria Herne 252 12 F 2 0-19 33:40.43 33:48.20
22 Vanessa Thomas 266 38 F 2 30-39 33:46.72 33:50.63
23 Todd Monahan Moosic PA 262 41 M 3 40-49 33:45.43 33:53.86
24 Connor Monahan 261 11 M 4 0-19 33:56.02 34:04.44
25 Keith Herne Scranton PA 251 42 M 4 40-49 33:56.13 34:04.64
26 Michele Murphy 243 44 F 2 40-49 34:05.93 34:11.44
27 Ann Hollenbeck Moscow PA 200 42 F 3 40-49 34:09.83 34:12.94
28 Jillian Ferri Gouldsboro PA 194 33 F 3 30-39 34:10.29 34:13.19
29 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 212 29 M 4 20-29 34:49.65 34:53.57
30 Stephen Polishan 250 40 M 5 40-49 35:19.46 35:27.66
31 Lori Wright Dallas PA 231 40 F 4 40-49 35:22.93 35:32.44
32 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 230 58 M 1 50-99 36:29.11 36:36.63
33 Erica Young 255 23 F 4 20-29 36:35.16 36:39.48
34 Lisa Gruszocki 254 25 F 5 20-29 36:35.21 36:39.48
35 Ryan Rignanesi Old Forge PA 213 30 M 5 30-39 36:34.21 36:39.73
36 Jessica Johnson 239 35 F 4 30-39 37:02.96 37:12.39
37 Paul Spott 233 54 M 2 50-99 37:15.07 37:26.59
38 Christine Herne 249 43 F 5 40-49 38:22.32 38:30.30
39 Melissa Valenti Greentown PA 227 45 F 6 40-49 39:04.69 39:11.46
40 Paula Slack 240 50 F 1 50-99 40:27.14 40:36.90
41 Amelia Paulikowski 238 51 F 2 50-99 40:30.19 40:38.95
42 Hanna Allman 270 9 F 3 0-19 30:05.96 41:57.96
43 Virginia Calderon Moosic PA 186 39 F 5 30-39 41:59.22 42:04.74
44 Cynthia Tokash Scranton PA 224 44 F 7 40-49 45:13.25 45:23.88
45 Scott Tokash Scranton PA 225 44 M 6 40-49 45:14.88 45:26.34
46 Terri Windivski 273 51 F 3 50-99 31:22.37 45:29.37
47 Tori Romanosky 274 17 F 4 0-19 31:23.71 45:30.71
48 Bethany Taylor Hunlock Creek PA 219 19 F 5 0-19 46:31.68 46:31.68
49 Jillian G Ferri Covington Twp PA 195 32 F 6 30-39 46:52.25 47:01.49
50 Stephanie Goldyn Scranton PA 265 33 F 7 30-39 46:55.62 47:06.15
51 Paula Spott 235 54 F 4 50-99 47:08.47 47:19.72
52 Mary Gavern Dickson City PA 253 62 F 5 50-99 47:56.90 48:03.26
53 Sherry Perry 242 48 F 8 40-49 52:15.05 52:21.81
54 Lindsey Cohen 236 22 F 6 20-29 52:12.57 52:21.81
55 Joann Polifko Gouldsboro PA 211 45 F 9 40-49 53:26.10 53:35.23
56 Sara Allman 272 37 F 8 30-39 42:54.71 54:46.71
57 Heidi Allman 271 9 F 6 0-19 45:19.78 57:11.78