NEPA 5k for ALS

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Timed

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Kuchwana 306 M 17:23.00 17:23.00
2 Vinny Baglivo 324 M 19:05.19 19:05.19
3 Lee Touissant Milford PA 282 M 19:12.00 19:12.00
4 Brian Davidson Mountaintop PA 219 M 19:43.00 19:43.00
5 Joe Popowycz Mountain Top PA 265 M 21:00.00 21:00.00
6 Christopher Walsh Dunmore PA 283 M 22:24.00 22:24.00
7 Len VanOrden 300 M 22:31.00 22:31.00
8 Adam Kopesky Wayne NJ 240 M 22:34.96 22:34.96
9 Will Craft Lake Ariel PA 218 M 22:51.00 22:51.00
10 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 250 M 23:01.23 23:01.23
11 Josh McAilffe 310 M 23:15.68 23:15.68
12 Brett Hollister Moscow PA 230 M 23:26.23 23:26.23
13 Joshua Prull 330 M 23:43.98 23:43.98
14 Michael Byrnside 311 M 23:44.39 23:44.39
15 Casey Gaughan Scranton PA 225 M 24:01.89 24:01.89
16 George Weitz 312 M 24:05.00 24:05.00
17 Rick Drosiwski 316 M 24:09.00 24:09.00
18 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 251 F 24:09.48 24:09.48
19 Chris Morris 256 M 24:49.94 24:49.94
20 Mallory Coyne Scranton PA 215 F 24:51.36 24:51.36
21 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 264 F 25:05.21 25:05.21
22 Brian Corbett Scranton PA 210 M 25:16.00 25:16.00
23 Amy Pasmeg Bethlehem PA 262 F 25:20.23 25:20.23
24 Amy Costanzo Dunmore PA 212 F 25:27.00 25:27.00
25 Adam Olivetti Dunmore PA 260 M 25:29.00 25:29.00
26 Sara Baracaia Moosic PA 205 F 25:37.00 25:37.00
27 Helene Kuchwana 307 F 25:45.96 25:45.96
28 Nick Rodio 321 M 25:46.73 25:46.73
29 Scott Leet 294 M 25:55.74 25:55.74
30 Steven Vitelli 329 M 26:14.78 26:14.78
31 Deana Bonkel 319 F 26:21.53 26:21.53
32 Travis West West Chester PA 285 M 26:36.73 26:36.73
33 Andrew Santarsiero 325 M 26:54.77 26:54.77
34 Richard Parry Wilkes-Barre PA 261 M 27:42.71 27:42.71
35 Maggie Coyne Binghamton NY 214 F 28:32.99 28:32.99
36 Rob Stankoski 313 M 28:35.90 28:35.90
37 Kelly Miller Denville NJ 253 F 28:43.93 28:43.93
38 Nick Costanzo Dunmore PA 213 M 29:00.42 29:00.42
39 Diane Woelkers 323 F 29:01.99 29:01.99
40 Tim Seigfried 291 M 29:18.37 29:18.37
41 Michael Swartz Conshohocken PA 277 M 29:20.60 29:20.60
42 Ben Lingo Brookfield CT 243 M 29:21.99 29:21.99
43 Nicole Hoyniak Boston MA 231 F 29:23.25 29:23.25
44 Morgan O'Loughlin Boston MA 259 M 29:23.85 29:23.85
45 Jackie Serafin Bear Creek Twp PA 271 F 29:25.88 29:25.88
46 Carrie Kasrynich 327 F 29:44.25 29:44.25
47 Dana Aigotti 326 F 29:45.48 29:45.48
48 Alison Doll-Rodio 320 F 29:50.00 29:50.00
49 Mike Roberts Scranton PA 268 M 29:53.24 29:53.24
50 Rosemarie Coyne Scranton PA 216 F 29:56.00 29:56.00
51 Barbara Chackan 317 F 30:14.00 30:14.00
52 Nicole Genova 297 F 30:18.52 30:18.52
53 John MacKarey Scranton PA 246 M 30:28.68 30:28.68
54 Taryn Washenik 289 F 30:49.00 30:49.00
55 Bryan Buffalino 308 M 30:55.00 30:55.00
56 Sharoon Cichon 299 F 31:04.24 31:04.24
57 Mike Genovese Dunmore PA 226 M 31:05.13 31:05.13
58 Megan Kozlowski Greenfield Twp PA 242 F 31:10.74 31:10.74
59 Ashley Brick 309 F 31:15.00 31:15.00
60 Cristen Argust Dunmore PA 204 F 31:15.74 31:15.74
61 Mark Kozlowski Greenfield Township PA 241 M 31:27.96 31:27.96
62 Michael Barrett Scranton PA 207 M 31:34.00 31:34.00
63 Mario J. Johns Dunmore PA 235 M 31:39.00 31:39.00
64 Mario Johns 234 M 31:40.19 31:40.19
65 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 279 F 31:46.00 31:46.00
66 Mary Brighid Walsh Baltimore MD 284 F 31:57.99 31:57.99
67 Jillian Ferri Gouldsboro PA 223 F 32:17.43 32:17.43
68 James (shamus) McCormick Jr Scranton PA 252 M 32:19.89 32:19.89
69 Jacki Degnan Kingston PA 221 F 32:19.90 32:19.90
70 Tony Kobeski Jessup PA 238 M 32:26.00 32:26.00
71 Jolane Sottile Dunmore PA 274 F 32:27.63 32:27.63
72 Nancy Brown 298 F 32:37.00 32:37.00
73 Natalie Sullivan Clarks Summit PA 275 F 32:39.00 32:39.00
74 Diana Butash 296 F 33:10.99 33:10.99
75 Bryan Lance 295 M 33:11.24 33:11.24
76 Marleyna Weidow 302 F 33:18.74 33:18.74
77 Jennifer Kuniegel 304 F 33:19.60 33:19.60
78 Jayden Bell 305 M 33:22.51 33:22.51
79 Robert Kolodzieski Dunmore PA 239 M 33:23.00 33:23.00
80 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 286 M 33:30.22 33:30.22
81 Kerry Kearney Scranton PA 236 M 33:41.00 33:41.00
82 Maria Magnotta Scranton PA 248 F 34:18.00 34:18.00
83 Mary Ellen Davidson Scranton PA 220 F 34:30.00 34:30.00
84 Nancy Hanahue 315 F 34:39.88 34:39.88
85 Andy Chackan 318 M 35:45.00 35:45.00
86 Aleni MacKarey Dunmore PA 244 F 36:11.00 36:11.00
87 Amelia MacKarey Dunmore PA 245 F 36:12.00 36:12.00
88 Maria Beneaict 288 F 36:20.98 36:20.98
89 Keleena McNichols 287 F 36:22.20 36:22.20
90 Marala MacKarey Dunmore PA 247 F 37:03.00 37:03.00
91 Rachel Kobeski Jessup PA 237 F 37:10.41 37:10.41
92 Tom Corrigan Salem MA 211 M 38:24.75 38:24.75
93 Robert Dee 322 M 40:28.52 40:28.52
94 Sal Verrastro 293 M 40:29.42 40:29.42
95 Kara Fahey Scranton PA 222 F 40:32.88 40:32.88
96 Brianna Coyne 328 F 40:33.25 40:33.25
97 Marilyn Skettino Dunmore PA 272 F 41:12.40 41:12.40
98 Kimberly Seifert Beach Lake PA 270 F 46:38.24 46:38.24