Moscow Country Run

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kravitz Matthew 1227 17 M 1 Top Fin 16:08.34 16:08.34
2 David Haines 1394 15 M 1 13-15 16:34.74 16:34.74
3 Zach Davis 1442 18 M 1 16-18 18:11.82 18:11.82
4 Baglivo Vinny 1202 18 M 2 16-18 19:53.32 19:53.32
5 Carroll Wes 1155 16 M 3 16-18 20:12.94 20:12.94
6 Abigail Haines 1393 17 F 1 Top Fin 20:13.57 20:13.57
7 Durkin Jim 1211 42 M 1 40-44 20:15.23 20:15.23
8 Loescher Paxson 1172 15 M 2 13-15 20:17.70 20:17.70
9 Popper Dave 1205 46 M 1 45-49 20:17.82 20:17.82
10 kenneth Kincel 1397 14 M 3 13-15 20:18.94 20:18.94
11 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 1430 44 M 2 40-44 20:34.11 20:34.11
12 Brian Layland 1399 35 M 1 35-39 20:34.26 20:34.26
13 Len Van Orden 1724 38 M 2 35-39 20:43.00 20:43.00
14 Andrew Utter 1441 17 M 4 16-18 21:13.58 21:13.58
15 Havenstrith Tom 1235 30 M 1 30-34 21:14.57 21:14.57
16 Tom Ferrari 1385 45 M 2 45-49 21:24.82 21:24.82
17 Steve Carroll 1360 49 M 3 45-49 21:37.33 21:37.33
18 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp PA 1445 40 M 3 40-44 21:52.30 21:52.30
19 Ben Stivala 1436 17 M 5 16-18 21:53.52 21:53.52
20 Matthew Zero 1720 18 M 6 16-18 21:54.95 21:54.95
21 Schmidt Kyle 1193 18 M 7 16-18 22:04.52 22:04.52
22 Robertson Paul 1206 48 M 4 45-49 22:08.83 22:08.83
23 Betti Brendon 1225 17 M 8 16-18 22:18.57 22:18.57
24 Kravitz Colin 1232 11 M 1 0-12 22:20.44 22:20.44
25 Cargreto Mark 1199 14 M 4 13-15 22:41.75 22:41.75
26 Bob Sica 1433 37 M 3 35-39 22:43.98 22:43.98
27 Lewis Kaitlyn 1179 18 F 1 16-18 22:47.33 22:47.33
28 locoondos Tucker 1161 18 M 9 16-18 22:47.46 22:47.46
29 Haikes Jonathan 1201 15 M 5 13-15 22:57.58 22:57.58
30 Jared Krehely 1398 14 M 6 13-15 23:14.27 23:14.27
31 Michael Dommes 1382 17 M 10 16-18 23:14.88 23:14.88
32 Kravitz Steve 1229 42 M 4 40-44 23:20.33 23:20.33
33 Will Pickarski 1420 11 M 2 0-12 23:21.78 23:21.78
34 Tully Ryan 1184 16 M 11 16-18 23:25.30 23:25.30
35 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1414 35 M 4 35-39 23:33.99 23:33.99
36 Peter Sica 1434 11 M 3 0-12 23:38.73 23:38.73
37 Johanna Badyrka Dunmore PA 1321 36 F 1 35-39 23:39.28 23:39.28
38 Palmiter Kilian 1222 12 M 4 0-12 23:45.88 23:45.88
39 Kravitz Alana 1228 14 F 1 13-15 23:54.30 23:54.30
40 David Redmond 1428 14 M 7 13-15 24:01.33 24:01.33
41 Jack Cherundalo 1362 15 M 8 13-15 24:06.94 24:06.94
42 Zach Richards 1429 16 M 12 16-18 24:10.33 24:10.33
43 Ryan Jones 1396 31 M 2 30-34 24:16.51 24:16.51
44 Kravitz Tammy 1230 41 F 1 40-44 24:23.34 24:23.34
45 Sue DeCesare Moscow PA 1373 38 F 2 35-39 24:45.21 24:45.21
46 matthew carrescia Jefferson Township PA 1359 55 M 1 50-55 24:49.92 24:49.92
47 George Wolfe 1447 51 M 2 50-55 24:50.54 24:50.54
48 Tim Pickarski 1421 14 M 9 13-15 25:01.34 25:01.34
49 Aaron Pickarski 1422 45 M 5 45-49 25:02.15 25:02.15
50 Luptak Patrick 1198 14 M 10 13-15 25:05.40 25:05.40
51 Catherine Clancy 1365 14 F 2 13-15 25:05.91 25:05.91
52 Jon Palumbo 1419 16 M 13 16-18 25:06.22 25:06.22
53 Naro John 1209 18 M 14 16-18 25:10.87 25:10.87
54 Chris Wendt 1444 16 M 15 16-18 25:17.79 25:17.79
55 Salierno Jaclyn 1208 31 F 1 30-34 25:22.87 25:22.87
56 Eric Wolfe 1448 14 M 11 13-15 25:33.27 25:33.27
57 Nikko Bonavoglia 1348 20 M 1 19-24 25:36.35 25:36.35
58 Kyle Devereaux 1381 20 M 2 19-24 25:37.58 25:37.58
59 Pierzchola Mike 1066 15 M 12 13-15 25:41.44 25:41.44
60 Gallacher Mike 1224 42 M 5 40-44 25:46.95 25:46.95
61 Quinn Bob 1203 45 M 6 45-49 26:01.81 26:01.81
62 Sandy Carney Moscow PA 1358 44 F 2 40-44 26:38.11 26:38.11
63 Steven Plaskon 1423 32 M 3 30-34 26:41.34 26:41.34
64 Matthew Borchin 1354 31 M 4 30-34 26:41.36 26:41.36
65 Adam Borchin 1353 37 M 5 35-39 26:41.59 26:41.59
66 Brian Derenick 1379 39 M 6 35-39 26:52.58 26:52.58
67 Noah Schuster 1431 14 M 13 13-15 26:57.33 26:57.33
68 Kelly Carroll 1361 13 F 3 13-15 26:59.16 26:59.16
69 Zach Dutko 1384 13 M 14 13-15 27:11.40 27:11.40
70 Lauren Wilson 1446 14 F 4 13-15 27:15.84 27:15.84
71 Alan delucy Covington Twp. PA 1374 39 M 7 35-39 27:21.78 27:21.78
72 Rudat Todd 1215 38 M 8 35-39 27:23.82 27:23.82
73 Purris Noah 1190 15 M 15 13-15 27:28.59 27:28.59
74 Liam Masterson 1404 14 M 16 13-15 27:35.79 27:35.79
75 Dina George Moscow PA 1389 44 F 3 40-44 27:37.84 27:37.84
76 Gavin Alexander 1315 14 M 17 13-15 27:45.96 27:45.96
77 Aidan delucy 1375 10 M 5 0-12 27:58.35 27:58.35
78 Lori Nozzi Dunmore PA 1418 44 F 4 40-44 28:14.31 28:14.31
79 Durkin Gavin 1212 12 M 6 0-12 28:24.76 28:24.76
80 Soyer Delucy 1376 8 F 1 0-12 28:50.29 28:50.29
81 Kravitz Kaitlyn 1231 8 F 2 0-12 28:55.11 28:55.11
82 Liza Murray Scranton PA 1417 35 F 3 35-39 28:56.33 28:56.33
83 Baljunis Jenna 1221 13 F 5 13-15 28:58.35 28:58.35
84 Baljunis Mike 1219 54 M 3 50-55 29:03.28 29:03.28
85 Meagan Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1413 31 F 2 30-34 29:33.87 29:33.87
86 Amy Borchin 1352 39 F 4 35-39 29:33.91 29:33.91
87 Dougherty Joyce 1220 44 F 5 40-44 29:34.91 29:34.91
88 Tully Kaitlin 1218 25 F 1 25-29 29:35.10 29:35.10
89 Megan Pless 1424 25 F 2 25-29 30:04.45 30:04.45
90 Walker Casey 1207 18 F 2 16-18 30:24.18 30:24.18
91 Shannon Fox 1387 37 F 5 35-39 31:04.31 31:04.31
92 Kyle McCullough 1410 11 M 7 0-12 31:44.60 31:44.60
93 Tammy McCullough Covington Township PA 1409 40 F 6 40-44 31:44.61 31:44.61
94 Evelyn Ciero 1364 14 F 6 13-15 32:33.81 32:33.81
95 Walsh Jason 1500 7 M 8 0-12 32:38.53 32:38.53
96 liz Walsh 1443 30 F 3 30-34 32:38.54 32:38.54
97 Renzo Suarez 1439 8 M 9 0-12 32:42.58 32:42.58
98 Alfonso Suarez 1438 46 M 7 45-49 32:43.60 32:43.60
99 mark work Jefferson Township PA 1449 57 M 1 56-60 32:53.40 32:53.40
100 Michael Sica 1435 8 M 10 0-12 33:01.79 33:01.79
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Pat Cuff 1725 63 M 1 61-69 33:14.00 33:14.00
102 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 1425 28 F 3 25-29 33:32.36 33:32.36
103 Christina Moyer 1415 53 F 1 50-55 33:41.61 33:41.61
104 David Moyer 1416 50 M 4 50-55 33:41.83 33:41.83
105 Sophia Derenick 1380 8 F 3 0-12 33:52.46 33:52.46
106 leigh Abromavage 1303 35 F 6 35-39 33:52.58 33:52.58
107 Danielle DeMatteo 1377 30 F 4 30-34 33:56.54 33:56.54
108 Willow Thomas 1440 16 F 3 16-18 34:02.12 34:02.12
109 Augustine Madi 1213 16 F 4 16-18 34:02.86 34:02.86
110 Lizzie Breslin 1356 15 F 7 13-15 34:03.61 34:03.61
111 Kristen Gallagher 1388 42 F 7 40-44 34:23.36 34:23.36
112 Heather zielinski Covington Twp PA 1723 38 F 7 35-39 34:23.99 34:23.99
113 Jennifer Dougherty 1383 38 F 8 35-39 34:29.37 34:29.37
114 Jacob George 1392 12 M 11 0-12 35:07.76 35:07.76
115 Chris George 1390 42 M 6 40-44 35:13.28 35:13.28
116 Anthony Wylie 1450 35 M 9 35-39 35:42.16 35:42.16
117 Maurella Wylie 1567 34 F 5 30-34 35:42.21 35:42.21
118 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 1363 32 F 6 30-34 35:43.28 35:43.28
119 Nicole Povilitus 1426 25 F 4 25-29 35:43.38 35:43.38
120 Mackenzie Culkin 1369 9 F 4 0-12 36:06.74 36:06.74
121 James Bianchi 1347 13 M 18 13-15 39:23.59 39:23.59
122 Karen Bianchi Moscow PA 1343 42 F 8 40-44 39:30.62 39:30.62
123 Bailey Sells 1432 28 F 5 25-29 40:04.38 40:04.38
124 Laura Boyle Jefferson Twp PA 1355 36 F 9 35-39 40:11.39 40:11.39
125 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 1395 37 F 10 35-39 40:11.80 40:11.80
126 Erin Culkin 1371 47 F 1 45-49 40:59.38 40:59.38
127 Betti Megan 1226 11 M 12 0-12 41:01.74 41:01.74
128 Hanni Louis 1223 12 M 13 0-12 41:37.97 41:37.97
129 Candice Suarez 1437 44 F 9 40-44 41:55.87 41:55.87
130 Suzanne Derenick 1378 36 F 11 35-39 41:55.88 41:55.88
131 Hurly Megan 1154 10 F 5 0-12 44:41.43 44:41.43
132 Hurly Colleen 1151 43 F 10 40-44 44:41.47 44:41.47
133 Vincent Jr Kevin 1233 7 M 14 0-12 44:46.74 44:46.74
134 Vincent Kevin 1234 38 M 10 35-39 44:47.57 44:47.57
135 Vincent Mary 1236 40 F 11 40-44 44:51.62 44:51.62
136 Jake Culkin 1370 12 M 15 0-12 44:52.64 44:52.64
137 Joesph Culkin jr 1372 44 M 7 40-44 44:57.90 44:57.90