Moscow Country Run

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abigail Haines 1393 17 6 20:13.57 20:13.57
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Soyer Delucy 1376 8 80 28:50.29 28:50.29
2 Kravitz Kaitlyn 1231 8 81 28:55.11 28:55.11
3 Sophia Derenick 1380 8 105 33:52.46 33:52.46
4 Mackenzie Culkin 1369 9 120 36:06.74 36:06.74
5 Hurly Megan 1154 10 131 44:41.43 44:41.43
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kravitz Alana 1228 14 39 23:54.30 23:54.30
2 Catherine Clancy 1365 14 51 25:05.91 25:05.91
3 Kelly Carroll 1361 13 68 26:59.16 26:59.16
4 Lauren Wilson 1446 14 70 27:15.84 27:15.84
5 Baljunis Jenna 1221 13 83 28:58.35 28:58.35
6 Evelyn Ciero 1364 14 94 32:33.81 32:33.81
7 Lizzie Breslin 1356 15 110 34:03.61 34:03.61
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lewis Kaitlyn 1179 18 27 22:47.33 22:47.33
2 Walker Casey 1207 18 90 30:24.18 30:24.18
3 Willow Thomas 1440 16 108 34:02.12 34:02.12
4 Augustine Madi 1213 16 109 34:02.86 34:02.86
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tully Kaitlin 1218 25 88 29:35.10 29:35.10
2 Megan Pless 1424 25 89 30:04.45 30:04.45
3 Katelyn Plunkett Hamlin PA 1425 28 102 33:32.36 33:32.36
4 Nicole Povilitus 1426 25 119 35:43.38 35:43.38
5 Bailey Sells 1432 28 123 40:04.38 40:04.38
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Salierno Jaclyn 1208 31 55 25:22.87 25:22.87
2 Meagan Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1413 31 85 29:33.87 29:33.87
3 liz Walsh 1443 30 96 32:38.54 32:38.54
4 Danielle DeMatteo 1377 30 107 33:56.54 33:56.54
5 Maurella Wylie 1567 34 117 35:42.21 35:42.21
6 Kelly Chesik Sterling PA 1363 32 118 35:43.28 35:43.28
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Johanna Badyrka Dunmore PA 1321 36 37 23:39.28 23:39.28
2 Sue DeCesare Moscow PA 1373 38 45 24:45.21 24:45.21
3 Liza Murray Scranton PA 1417 35 82 28:56.33 28:56.33
4 Amy Borchin 1352 39 86 29:33.91 29:33.91
5 Shannon Fox 1387 37 91 31:04.31 31:04.31
6 leigh Abromavage 1303 35 106 33:52.58 33:52.58
7 Heather zielinski Covington Twp PA 1723 38 112 34:23.99 34:23.99
8 Jennifer Dougherty 1383 38 113 34:29.37 34:29.37
9 Laura Boyle Jefferson Twp PA 1355 36 124 40:11.39 40:11.39
10 Danielle Ives Madison Twp PA 1395 37 125 40:11.80 40:11.80
11 Suzanne Derenick 1378 36 130 41:55.88 41:55.88
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kravitz Tammy 1230 41 44 24:23.34 24:23.34
2 Sandy Carney Moscow PA 1358 44 62 26:38.11 26:38.11
3 Dina George Moscow PA 1389 44 75 27:37.84 27:37.84
4 Lori Nozzi Dunmore PA 1418 44 78 28:14.31 28:14.31
5 Dougherty Joyce 1220 44 87 29:34.91 29:34.91
6 Tammy McCullough Covington Township PA 1409 40 93 31:44.61 31:44.61
7 Kristen Gallagher 1388 42 111 34:23.36 34:23.36
8 Karen Bianchi Moscow PA 1343 42 122 39:30.62 39:30.62
9 Candice Suarez 1437 44 129 41:55.87 41:55.87
10 Hurly Colleen 1151 43 132 44:41.47 44:41.47
11 Vincent Mary 1236 40 135 44:51.62 44:51.62
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Culkin 1371 47 126 40:59.38 40:59.38
 

Female 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Moyer 1415 53 103 33:41.61 33:41.61
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kravitz Matthew 1227 17 1 16:08.34 16:08.34
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kravitz Colin 1232 11 24 22:20.44 22:20.44
2 Will Pickarski 1420 11 33 23:21.78 23:21.78
3 Peter Sica 1434 11 36 23:38.73 23:38.73
4 Palmiter Kilian 1222 12 38 23:45.88 23:45.88
5 Aidan delucy 1375 10 77 27:58.35 27:58.35
6 Durkin Gavin 1212 12 79 28:24.76 28:24.76
7 Kyle McCullough 1410 11 92 31:44.60 31:44.60
8 Walsh Jason 1500 7 95 32:38.53 32:38.53
9 Renzo Suarez 1439 8 97 32:42.58 32:42.58
10 Michael Sica 1435 8 100 33:01.79 33:01.79
11 Jacob George 1392 12 114 35:07.76 35:07.76
12 Betti Megan 1226 11 127 41:01.74 41:01.74
13 Hanni Louis 1223 12 128 41:37.97 41:37.97
14 Vincent Jr Kevin 1233 7 133 44:46.74 44:46.74
15 Jake Culkin 1370 12 136 44:52.64 44:52.64
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Haines 1394 15 2 16:34.74 16:34.74
2 Loescher Paxson 1172 15 8 20:17.70 20:17.70
3 kenneth Kincel 1397 14 10 20:18.94 20:18.94
4 Cargreto Mark 1199 14 25 22:41.75 22:41.75
5 Haikes Jonathan 1201 15 29 22:57.58 22:57.58
6 Jared Krehely 1398 14 30 23:14.27 23:14.27
7 David Redmond 1428 14 40 24:01.33 24:01.33
8 Jack Cherundalo 1362 15 41 24:06.94 24:06.94
9 Tim Pickarski 1421 14 48 25:01.34 25:01.34
10 Luptak Patrick 1198 14 50 25:05.40 25:05.40
11 Eric Wolfe 1448 14 56 25:33.27 25:33.27
12 Pierzchola Mike 1066 15 59 25:41.44 25:41.44
13 Noah Schuster 1431 14 67 26:57.33 26:57.33
14 Zach Dutko 1384 13 69 27:11.40 27:11.40
15 Purris Noah 1190 15 73 27:28.59 27:28.59
16 Liam Masterson 1404 14 74 27:35.79 27:35.79
17 Gavin Alexander 1315 14 76 27:45.96 27:45.96
18 James Bianchi 1347 13 121 39:23.59 39:23.59
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Davis 1442 18 3 18:11.82 18:11.82
2 Baglivo Vinny 1202 18 4 19:53.32 19:53.32
3 Carroll Wes 1155 16 5 20:12.94 20:12.94
4 Andrew Utter 1441 17 14 21:13.58 21:13.58
5 Ben Stivala 1436 17 19 21:53.52 21:53.52
6 Matthew Zero 1720 18 20 21:54.95 21:54.95
7 Schmidt Kyle 1193 18 21 22:04.52 22:04.52
8 Betti Brendon 1225 17 23 22:18.57 22:18.57
9 locoondos Tucker 1161 18 28 22:47.46 22:47.46
10 Michael Dommes 1382 17 31 23:14.88 23:14.88
11 Tully Ryan 1184 16 34 23:25.30 23:25.30
12 Zach Richards 1429 16 42 24:10.33 24:10.33
13 Jon Palumbo 1419 16 52 25:06.22 25:06.22
14 Naro John 1209 18 53 25:10.87 25:10.87
15 Chris Wendt 1444 16 54 25:17.79 25:17.79
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nikko Bonavoglia 1348 20 57 25:36.35 25:36.35
2 Kyle Devereaux 1381 20 58 25:37.58 25:37.58
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Havenstrith Tom 1235 30 15 21:14.57 21:14.57
2 Ryan Jones 1396 31 43 24:16.51 24:16.51
3 Steven Plaskon 1423 32 63 26:41.34 26:41.34
4 Matthew Borchin 1354 31 64 26:41.36 26:41.36
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Layland 1399 35 12 20:34.26 20:34.26
2 Len Van Orden 1724 38 13 20:43.00 20:43.00
3 Bob Sica 1433 37 26 22:43.98 22:43.98
4 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp PA 1414 35 35 23:33.99 23:33.99
5 Adam Borchin 1353 37 65 26:41.59 26:41.59
6 Brian Derenick 1379 39 66 26:52.58 26:52.58
7 Alan delucy Covington Twp. PA 1374 39 71 27:21.78 27:21.78
8 Rudat Todd 1215 38 72 27:23.82 27:23.82
9 Anthony Wylie 1450 35 116 35:42.16 35:42.16
10 Vincent Kevin 1234 38 134 44:47.57 44:47.57
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Durkin Jim 1211 42 7 20:15.23 20:15.23
2 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 1430 44 11 20:34.11 20:34.11
3 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp PA 1445 40 18 21:52.30 21:52.30
4 Kravitz Steve 1229 42 32 23:20.33 23:20.33
5 Gallacher Mike 1224 42 60 25:46.95 25:46.95
6 Chris George 1390 42 115 35:13.28 35:13.28
7 Joesph Culkin jr 1372 44 137 44:57.90 44:57.90
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Popper Dave 1205 46 9 20:17.82 20:17.82
2 Tom Ferrari 1385 45 16 21:24.82 21:24.82
3 Steve Carroll 1360 49 17 21:37.33 21:37.33
4 Robertson Paul 1206 48 22 22:08.83 22:08.83
5 Aaron Pickarski 1422 45 49 25:02.15 25:02.15
6 Quinn Bob 1203 45 61 26:01.81 26:01.81
7 Alfonso Suarez 1438 46 98 32:43.60 32:43.60
 

Male 50 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 matthew carrescia Jefferson Township PA 1359 55 46 24:49.92 24:49.92
2 George Wolfe 1447 51 47 24:50.54 24:50.54
3 Baljunis Mike 1219 54 84 29:03.28 29:03.28
4 David Moyer 1416 50 104 33:41.83 33:41.83
 

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 mark work Jefferson Township PA 1449 57 99 32:53.40 32:53.40
 

Male 61 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Cuff 1725 63 101 33:14.00 33:14.00