Moosic Lakes 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 30, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Macdonald 461 22 2 20:37.64 20:37.64
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lizzie Lowe 1137 9 12 24:46.63 24:46.63
2 Maddie Lowe 1136 9 18 25:11.62 25:11.62
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Moss 924 11 37 29:51.38 29:51.38
2 Lauren Jones 1135 12 38 29:51.93 29:51.93
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sara Moss Moscow PA 928 19 30 28:48.42 28:48.42
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kari Lavin Scranton PA 423 23 15 24:58.42 24:58.42
2 Kelly Hill 1101 22 57 33:50.11 33:50.11
 

Female 25 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Arduino 931 27 43 30:37.74 30:37.74
2 Tina podrasky 1192 25 51 32:33.95 32:33.95
 

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Lyons Clarks Green PA 1128 31 9 24:19.74 24:19.74
2 Molly Skrutski 1142 31 41 30:25.37 30:25.37
3 Katharine Spanish 932 35 53 32:51.36 32:51.36
 

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Koester 934 37 8 24:16.52 24:16.52
2 Leah Rosenkrans Scott Township PA 1198 36 19 25:31.56 25:31.56
3 Susan Bowen Jefferson Township PA 1212 37 25 27:56.39 27:56.39
4 Rena Wilson 1154 40 34 29:37.18 29:37.18
 

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 939 45 33 29:22.86 29:22.86
2 Bonnie Edwards 938 41 39 30:07.80 30:07.80
3 Michele Dempsey 1288 43 48 31:25.33 31:25.33
4 Sarah Dempsey 944 45 50 32:32.43 32:32.43
5 Jennifer Moss 940 43 52 32:46.91 32:46.91
6 Kristen Dempsey 941 41 54 33:07.35 33:07.35
7 Lisa Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA 462 43 64 37:04.34 37:04.34
8 Katie McAndrew 442 43 77 48:23.96 48:23.96
9 Barbara Moss 943 43 80 52:04.00 52:04.00
 

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Kovalchik Peckville PA 950 49 61 35:35.85 35:35.85
2 Maria McDonnell 1117 49 65 37:39.13 37:39.13
3 Kelly Rinaldi 440 49 67 37:41.38 37:41.38
4 Mary Lynn Gaetano 949 50 70 39:33.75 39:33.75
 

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 419 53 21 26:19.40 26:19.40
2 Carolyn Hall Jackson PA 981 53 40 30:19.66 30:19.66
3 Maureen Reed 1218 52 58 34:02.75 34:02.75
4 Patti Miletta Jefferson Township PA 984 55 63 36:57.20 36:57.20
5 Lori Marinucci Scranton PA 980 52 72 40:00.20 40:00.20
6 Carole Kovalchik 982 51 76 43:53.94 43:53.94
 

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becky Keiper 987 57 29 28:47.84 28:47.84
2 Darlene Dunay Old Forge PA 989 57 47 31:15.41 31:15.41
3 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 990 57 60 35:15.96 35:15.96
4 Linda Johnson Greene NY 988 60 62 36:25.51 36:25.51
5 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 986 57 73 41:16.71 41:16.71
6 Anne Swaha 407 57 74 41:27.46 41:27.46
 

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betty Burns 997 63 42 30:36.13 30:36.13
2 MaryEllen Cappelloni Scranton PA 1145 62 66 37:39.34 37:39.34
3 Nancy Blume Scranton Pa PA 1164 65 69 39:22.31 39:22.31
4 Kathy Clarke 995 63 79 52:03.27 52:03.27
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 999 61 1 20:07.90 20:07.90
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eliot Bowen 1214 8 10 24:24.20 24:24.20
2 Caden McHale 925 8 27 28:31.15 28:31.15
3 Ethan Schield 1126 8 35 29:37.89 29:37.89
4 Jason Walsh 1216 8 55 33:10.12 33:10.12
5 Mason Stevens 926 8 56 33:14.93 33:14.93
6 Jacob Moss 927 8 68 37:54.95 37:54.95
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Christiano 1289 15 78 51:19.00 51:19.00
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cory Kovalchik Jefferson Twp PA 929 19 31 28:49.18 28:49.18
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Swaha Archbald PA 401 20 3 20:48.64 20:48.64
 

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Igoe Dunmore PA 933 34 44 30:37.93 30:37.93
 

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Igoe Jim Thorpe PA 936 40 5 22:35.16 22:35.16
2 Bob Koester 937 39 14 24:54.38 24:54.38
3 Dean Metzgar 1134 38 20 25:43.41 25:43.41
4 Todd Spanish 935 38 26 28:30.67 28:30.67
 

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 1125 45 6 22:39.62 22:39.62
2 Andrew Lowe 1138 43 11 24:46.41 24:46.41
3 Kevin McHale 947 41 13 24:50.80 24:50.80
4 Ralph Christiano 945 45 17 25:09.81 25:09.81
5 Buss McAndrew 444 42 36 29:44.68 29:44.68
6 Glenn Lesh 946 42 49 32:23.69 32:23.69
7 Joe Christiano 1171 44 59 34:20.68 34:20.68
 

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Malloy 977 49 4 21:18.40 21:18.40
2 Dominick Christiano 418 50 28 28:41.13 28:41.13
3 John Anderson 1196 48 32 28:58.41 28:58.41
4 Ken Moss 978 46 75 42:42.39 42:42.39
 

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Lavin 427 54 7 23:12.91 23:12.91
2 Frank Swaha 408 51 22 26:22.16 26:22.16
3 Jack Moran 446 54 24 27:16.92 27:16.92
4 Chip Taylor 449 55 71 39:59.46 39:59.46
 

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Grattalino Roaring Brook Twp PA 993 60 23 26:26.92 26:26.92
2 Dan Cook 994 60 45 30:40.82 30:40.82
3 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 992 57 46 30:47.56 30:47.56
 

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry McAllister 998 64 16 25:04.41 25:04.41