Moosic Lakes 5k

Overall Finish List

August 28, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 steven brown Honesdale PA 325 28 M 1 Top Fin 17:24.00 17:24.00
2 Bill Cook 291 62 M 1 61-65 19:45.56 19:45.56
3 Dave Popper 326 47 M 1 46-50 19:59.30 19:59.30
4 Frankie Swaha 306 21 M 1 20-24 20:06.47 20:06.47
5 Tommy Clark 336 9 M 1 0-10 20:37.71 20:37.71
6 Joe Dotter 315 28 M 1 25-30 20:50.55 20:50.55
7 Ted Stampien 351 51 M 1 51-55 21:07.80 21:07.80
8 molly mcdonald 324 23 F 1 Top Fin 21:08.56 21:08.56
9 Jim Hugo 311 53 M 2 51-55 21:49.32 21:49.32
10 Kurt Schield 250 46 M 2 46-50 21:52.38 21:52.38
11 Michael Igoe Dunmore PA 141 35 M 1 31-35 22:32.60 22:32.60
12 Matthew tolan 307 31 M 2 31-35 23:11.20 23:11.20
13 Steve Hill South Abington Township PA 300 56 M 1 56-60 23:11.34 23:11.34
14 James Bowen 346 42 M 1 41-45 23:54.62 23:54.62
15 Eliot Bowen 347 9 M 2 0-10 23:55.17 23:55.17
16 bill fiore 321 65 M 2 61-65 23:55.81 23:55.81
17 Michael Igoe 239 41 M 2 41-45 24:10.41 24:10.41
18 Kevin McHale Jefferson township PA 229 42 M 3 41-45 24:23.85 24:23.85
19 Leah Rosenkrans Scott Township PA 340 37 F 1 36-40 24:53.26 24:53.26
20 Jeff Nolevanko 349 40 M 1 36-40 25:01.32 25:01.32
21 Mary Fran Koester 361 38 F 2 36-40 25:02.78 25:02.78
22 Caden McHale 113 9 M 3 0-10 25:06.22 25:06.22
23 Bob Koester 360 40 M 2 36-40 25:16.17 25:16.17
24 Jerry McAllister 293 65 M 3 61-65 25:43.55 25:43.55
25 Patrick Dempsey 217 43 M 4 41-45 25:45.99 25:45.99
26 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 289 61 M 4 61-65 26:01.26 26:01.26
27 Maura Farr Jefferson Township PA 153 38 F 3 36-40 26:29.23 26:29.23
28 Maria Gentile Jefferson Township PA 299 22 F 1 20-24 26:34.56 26:34.56
29 Dominick Christiano 278 51 M 3 51-55 26:36.77 26:36.77
30 Jack Moran S. Abington Twp. PA 331 55 M 4 51-55 26:48.32 26:48.32
31 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 286 65 F 1 61-65 27:03.11 27:03.11
32 Riley Marcks 364 25 F 1 25-30 27:08.79 27:08.79
33 Bryan Lear 301 12 M 1 11-15 27:19.13 27:19.13
34 Alicia Marshall 335 39 F 4 36-40 27:21.98 27:21.98
35 Sarah sweeney 319 32 F 1 31-35 27:42.59 27:42.59
36 Sue Halley Lake Ariel PA 246 46 F 1 46-50 28:09.32 28:09.32
37 Mariana rinaldi 181 42 F 1 41-45 28:17.76 28:17.76
38 Danielle Sparrow Scranton PA 334 27 F 2 25-30 28:29.00 28:29.00
39 Frank Swaha 305 52 M 5 51-55 28:39.88 28:39.88
40 George Lear 310 41 M 5 41-45 28:44.94 28:44.94
41 Addie Dickinson 158 38 F 5 36-40 28:53.32 28:53.32
42 Melissa Calas Cibetta 308 22 F 2 20-24 29:30.92 29:30.92
43 Andrea Jimcosky 309 23 F 3 20-24 29:32.55 29:32.55
44 Mason Stevens 317 9 M 4 0-10 29:37.27 29:37.27
45 Jennifer Moss 196 44 F 2 41-45 29:55.36 29:55.36
46 Ethan Schield 118 9 M 5 0-10 30:34.30 30:34.30
47 Cary Laboranti 339 37 F 6 36-40 30:37.54 30:37.54
48 Jake Laboranti 338 9 M 6 0-10 30:37.74 30:37.74
49 Sara Moss Moscow PA 122 20 F 4 20-24 30:37.82 30:37.82
50 Emily Olenchak 313 13 F 1 11-15 30:43.82 30:43.82
51 Barbara Wywiorski Towanda PA 279 56 F 1 56-60 30:43.90 30:43.90
52 Darlene Dunay Old Forge PA 281 58 F 2 56-60 30:44.66 30:44.66
53 Anna Kosierowski 341 12 F 2 11-15 31:04.55 31:04.55
54 Marissa Murnin 332 31 F 2 31-35 31:32.54 31:32.54
55 Brian Marx 166 36 M 3 36-40 31:46.05 31:46.05
56 Cara Phillips Harrisburg PA 333 24 F 5 20-24 31:58.51 31:58.51
57 Heidi Hughes 345 12 F 3 11-15 31:58.83 31:58.83
58 Caroline Stampien 354 12 F 4 11-15 31:59.75 31:59.75
59 Glenn Lesh 227 43 M 6 41-45 32:06.55 32:06.55
60 Tina Podrasky 139 26 F 3 25-30 32:10.72 32:10.72
61 Kris Johnson 285 57 M 2 56-60 32:24.96 32:24.96
62 Cory Kovalchik Lake Ariel PA 137 20 M 2 20-24 32:32.67 32:32.67
63 Alexia Blake 276 52 F 1 51-55 33:16.33 33:16.33
64 Mary Lynne Gaetano 298 51 F 2 51-55 33:38.59 33:38.59
65 Kelly Hill 126 23 F 6 20-24 33:50.79 33:50.79
66 Jess Ford 296 50 F 2 46-50 33:52.88 33:52.88
67 Lisa Imbriaco 242 49 F 3 46-50 35:30.29 35:30.29
68 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 280 58 F 3 56-60 35:36.78 35:36.78
69 Brian Grebb 329 59 M 3 56-60 35:45.51 35:45.51
70 Marie Coyle Scranton PA 314 54 F 3 51-55 36:09.67 36:09.67
71 Margy Fiscus 312 57 F 4 56-60 36:10.58 36:10.58
72 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 328 62 F 2 61-65 36:25.90 36:25.90
73 Colleen Griglock 283 56 F 5 56-60 36:28.59 36:28.59
74 Kristen Dempsey 171 42 F 3 41-45 36:34.59 36:34.59
75 Kristin o'donnell 320 47 F 4 46-50 36:42.32 36:42.32
76 megan o'donnell 323 6 F 1 0-10 36:42.52 36:42.52
77 Michele Dempsey 350 44 F 4 41-45 36:42.84 36:42.84
78 Daniel Cook scranton PA 292 61 M 5 61-65 36:58.34 36:58.34
79 tom o'donnell 322 47 M 3 46-50 37:18.91 37:18.91
80 John Hennemuth Waverly PA 294 67 M 1 66-70 37:41.59 37:41.59
81 Charlie Stampien 355 9 M 7 0-10 37:44.47 37:44.47
82 Michael Cowley Clarks Summit PA 290 63 M 6 61-65 37:54.34 37:54.34
83 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 282 58 F 6 56-60 38:05.89 38:05.89
84 Lori Marinucci Scranton PA 337 53 F 4 51-55 38:16.54 38:16.54
85 Kelly Rinaldi 244 50 F 5 46-50 38:22.20 38:22.20
86 Carole Kovalchik 272 52 F 5 51-55 39:58.97 39:58.97
87 Maya Lear 303 10 F 2 0-10 40:08.60 40:08.60
88 Melissa Christiano 149 38 F 7 36-40 40:23.93 40:23.93
89 Becky Rogers-Kreig 199 42 F 5 41-45 40:31.23 40:31.23
90 Kerry Lear South Abington Township PA 302 41 F 6 41-45 40:44.42 40:44.42
91 Lauren Trent 140 32 F 3 31-35 41:10.65 41:10.65
92 Noah Kosierowski 343 6 M 8 0-10 42:52.55 42:52.55
93 Anne Swaha 304 58 F 7 56-60 43:31.32 43:31.32
94 Mike Gallacher Moscow PA 297 43 M 7 41-45 43:31.61 43:31.61
95 Ken Moss 249 47 M 4 46-50 44:13.15 44:13.15
96 Anthony Christiano 121 16 M 1 16-19 44:37.62 44:37.62
97 Linda Johnson Greene NY 287 61 F 3 61-65 45:35.61 45:35.61
98 Patti Miletta Jefferson Township PA 284 56 F 8 56-60 45:36.11 45:36.11
99 Kathy Coyle 356 0 F 3 0-10 46:13.27 46:13.27
100 Mary Clare McShaffery 363 1 F 4 0-10 46:37.83 46:37.83
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sarah McShaffery 362 21 F 7 20-24 46:41.70 46:41.70
102 Lydia Bogle 274 53 F 6 51-55 47:18.12 47:18.12
103 Ian Farr 164 37 M 4 36-40 47:19.38 47:19.38
104 Amanda Moss Moscow PA 101 12 F 5 11-15 48:27.38 48:27.38
105 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 318 53 F 7 51-55 48:33.89 48:33.89
106 Grace Stampien 353 14 F 6 11-15 51:10.62 51:10.62
107 Maggie Kosierowski 342 14 F 7 11-15 51:10.62 51:10.62
108 Jacob Moss 102 9 M 9 0-10 51:23.67 51:23.67
109 Anthony Maros 330 8 M 10 0-10 51:38.62 51:38.62
110 Olivia Gentile 359 17 F 1 16-19 52:52.37 52:52.37
111 Elizabeth Olenchak 327 15 F 8 11-15 52:54.14 52:54.14
112 Denise Castellano 277 52 F 8 51-55 53:57.82 53:57.82
113 Peg Hennemuth 348 59 F 9 56-60 56:42.76 56:42.76
114 Barb Moss 202 44 F 7 41-45 58:49.39 58:49.39
115 Diane Kanavy 295 71 F 1 71-99 58:49.84 58:49.84
116 Pat Dempsey 357 82 M 1 71-99 1:09:28.16 1:09:28.16