Moosic Lakes 5k

Age Group Results

August 28, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 molly mcdonald 324 23 8 21:08.56 21:08.56
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 megan o'donnell 323 6 76 36:42.52 36:42.52
2 Maya Lear 303 10 87 40:08.60 40:08.60
3 Kathy Coyle 356 0 99 46:13.27 46:13.27
4 Mary Clare McShaffery 363 1 100 46:37.83 46:37.83
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Olenchak 313 13 50 30:43.82 30:43.82
2 Anna Kosierowski 341 12 53 31:04.55 31:04.55
3 Heidi Hughes 345 12 57 31:58.83 31:58.83
4 Caroline Stampien 354 12 58 31:59.75 31:59.75
5 Amanda Moss Moscow PA 101 12 104 48:27.38 48:27.38
6 Grace Stampien 353 14 106 51:10.62 51:10.62
7 Maggie Kosierowski 342 14 107 51:10.62 51:10.62
8 Elizabeth Olenchak 327 15 111 52:54.14 52:54.14
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Gentile 359 17 110 52:52.37 52:52.37
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Gentile Jefferson Township PA 299 22 28 26:34.56 26:34.56
2 Melissa Calas Cibetta 308 22 42 29:30.92 29:30.92
3 Andrea Jimcosky 309 23 43 29:32.55 29:32.55
4 Sara Moss Moscow PA 122 20 49 30:37.82 30:37.82
5 Cara Phillips Harrisburg PA 333 24 56 31:58.51 31:58.51
6 Kelly Hill 126 23 65 33:50.79 33:50.79
7 Sarah McShaffery 362 21 101 46:41.70 46:41.70
 

Female 25 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Marcks 364 25 32 27:08.79 27:08.79
2 Danielle Sparrow Scranton PA 334 27 38 28:29.00 28:29.00
3 Tina Podrasky 139 26 60 32:10.72 32:10.72
 

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah sweeney 319 32 35 27:42.59 27:42.59
2 Marissa Murnin 332 31 54 31:32.54 31:32.54
3 Lauren Trent 140 32 91 41:10.65 41:10.65
 

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Rosenkrans Scott Township PA 340 37 19 24:53.26 24:53.26
2 Mary Fran Koester 361 38 21 25:02.78 25:02.78
3 Maura Farr Jefferson Township PA 153 38 27 26:29.23 26:29.23
4 Alicia Marshall 335 39 34 27:21.98 27:21.98
5 Addie Dickinson 158 38 41 28:53.32 28:53.32
6 Cary Laboranti 339 37 47 30:37.54 30:37.54
7 Melissa Christiano 149 38 88 40:23.93 40:23.93
 

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariana rinaldi 181 42 37 28:17.76 28:17.76
2 Jennifer Moss 196 44 45 29:55.36 29:55.36
3 Kristen Dempsey 171 42 74 36:34.59 36:34.59
4 Michele Dempsey 350 44 77 36:42.84 36:42.84
5 Becky Rogers-Kreig 199 42 89 40:31.23 40:31.23
6 Kerry Lear South Abington Township PA 302 41 90 40:44.42 40:44.42
7 Barb Moss 202 44 114 58:49.39 58:49.39
 

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sue Halley Lake Ariel PA 246 46 36 28:09.32 28:09.32
2 Jess Ford 296 50 66 33:52.88 33:52.88
3 Lisa Imbriaco 242 49 67 35:30.29 35:30.29
4 Kristin o'donnell 320 47 75 36:42.32 36:42.32
5 Kelly Rinaldi 244 50 85 38:22.20 38:22.20
 

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexia Blake 276 52 63 33:16.33 33:16.33
2 Mary Lynne Gaetano 298 51 64 33:38.59 33:38.59
3 Marie Coyle Scranton PA 314 54 70 36:09.67 36:09.67
4 Lori Marinucci Scranton PA 337 53 84 38:16.54 38:16.54
5 Carole Kovalchik 272 52 86 39:58.97 39:58.97
6 Lydia Bogle 274 53 102 47:18.12 47:18.12
7 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 318 53 105 48:33.89 48:33.89
8 Denise Castellano 277 52 112 53:57.82 53:57.82
 

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Wywiorski Towanda PA 279 56 51 30:43.90 30:43.90
2 Darlene Dunay Old Forge PA 281 58 52 30:44.66 30:44.66
3 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 280 58 68 35:36.78 35:36.78
4 Margy Fiscus 312 57 71 36:10.58 36:10.58
5 Colleen Griglock 283 56 73 36:28.59 36:28.59
6 Eileen Yanchak Scott Township PA 282 58 83 38:05.89 38:05.89
7 Anne Swaha 304 58 93 43:31.32 43:31.32
8 Patti Miletta Jefferson Township PA 284 56 98 45:36.11 45:36.11
9 Peg Hennemuth 348 59 113 56:42.76 56:42.76
 

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 286 65 31 27:03.11 27:03.11
2 Nancy Grebb Scranton PA 328 62 72 36:25.90 36:25.90
3 Linda Johnson Greene NY 287 61 97 45:35.61 45:35.61
 

Female 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Kanavy 295 71 115 58:49.84 58:49.84
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 steven brown Honesdale PA 325 28 1 17:24.00 17:24.00
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Clark 336 9 5 20:37.71 20:37.71
2 Eliot Bowen 347 9 15 23:55.17 23:55.17
3 Caden McHale 113 9 22 25:06.22 25:06.22
4 Mason Stevens 317 9 44 29:37.27 29:37.27
5 Ethan Schield 118 9 46 30:34.30 30:34.30
6 Jake Laboranti 338 9 48 30:37.74 30:37.74
7 Charlie Stampien 355 9 81 37:44.47 37:44.47
8 Noah Kosierowski 343 6 92 42:52.55 42:52.55
9 Jacob Moss 102 9 108 51:23.67 51:23.67
10 Anthony Maros 330 8 109 51:38.62 51:38.62
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Lear 301 12 33 27:19.13 27:19.13
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Christiano 121 16 96 44:37.62 44:37.62
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Swaha 306 21 4 20:06.47 20:06.47
2 Cory Kovalchik Lake Ariel PA 137 20 62 32:32.67 32:32.67
 

Male 25 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Dotter 315 28 6 20:50.55 20:50.55
 

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Igoe Dunmore PA 141 35 11 22:32.60 22:32.60
2 Matthew tolan 307 31 12 23:11.20 23:11.20
 

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Nolevanko 349 40 20 25:01.32 25:01.32
2 Bob Koester 360 40 23 25:16.17 25:16.17
3 Brian Marx 166 36 55 31:46.05 31:46.05
4 Ian Farr 164 37 103 47:19.38 47:19.38
 

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Bowen 346 42 14 23:54.62 23:54.62
2 Michael Igoe 239 41 17 24:10.41 24:10.41
3 Kevin McHale Jefferson township PA 229 42 18 24:23.85 24:23.85
4 Patrick Dempsey 217 43 25 25:45.99 25:45.99
5 George Lear 310 41 40 28:44.94 28:44.94
6 Glenn Lesh 227 43 59 32:06.55 32:06.55
7 Mike Gallacher Moscow PA 297 43 94 43:31.61 43:31.61
 

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Popper 326 47 3 19:59.30 19:59.30
2 Kurt Schield 250 46 10 21:52.38 21:52.38
3 tom o'donnell 322 47 79 37:18.91 37:18.91
4 Ken Moss 249 47 95 44:13.15 44:13.15
 

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ted Stampien 351 51 7 21:07.80 21:07.80
2 Jim Hugo 311 53 9 21:49.32 21:49.32
3 Dominick Christiano 278 51 29 26:36.77 26:36.77
4 Jack Moran S. Abington Twp. PA 331 55 30 26:48.32 26:48.32
5 Frank Swaha 305 52 39 28:39.88 28:39.88
 

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Hill South Abington Township PA 300 56 13 23:11.34 23:11.34
2 Kris Johnson 285 57 61 32:24.96 32:24.96
3 Brian Grebb 329 59 69 35:45.51 35:45.51
 

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook 291 62 2 19:45.56 19:45.56
2 bill fiore 321 65 16 23:55.81 23:55.81
3 Jerry McAllister 293 65 24 25:43.55 25:43.55
4 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 289 61 26 26:01.26 26:01.26
5 Daniel Cook scranton PA 292 61 78 36:58.34 36:58.34
6 Michael Cowley Clarks Summit PA 290 63 82 37:54.34 37:54.34
 

Male 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Hennemuth Waverly PA 294 67 80 37:41.59 37:41.59
 

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Dempsey 357 82 116 1:09:28.16 1:09:28.16