3rd Annual Cpt. James R Minicozzi memorial Race

Overall Finish List

August 30, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Spear 787 28 M 1 Top Fin 17:53.61 17:53.61
2 Roger Davis 763 56 M 1 51-60 19:52.46 19:52.46
3 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 745 17 M 1 14-19 20:42.17 20:42.17
4 Steve Carroll 742 48 M 1 41-50 21:37.71 21:37.71
5 Mark Dorish SIMPSON PA 778 54 M 2 51-60 21:47.72 21:47.72
6 Robert Walsh 737 43 M 2 41-50 21:50.47 21:50.47
7 Abby Pittenger 729 28 F 1 Top Fin 22:00.47 22:00.47
8 Michael Hull 738 21 M 1 20-30 22:01.47 22:01.47
9 Mike Labas Scranton PA 775 49 M 3 41-50 22:07.65 22:07.65
10 Kenneth Vercammen 736 55 M 3 51-60 22:14.79 22:14.79
11 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 793 24 F 1 20-30 22:24.22 22:24.22
12 Kevin Brace 764 32 M 1 31-40 22:26.35 22:26.35
13 Jim Baress 754 54 M 4 51-60 22:28.38 22:28.38
14 Steve Kravitz 785 41 M 4 41-50 23:08.15 23:08.15
15 Joe Pigga 789 58 M 5 51-60 23:43.62 23:43.62
16 Mark Nakahara Scranton PA 758 24 M 2 20-30 24:11.00 24:11.00
17 Heather Radley 730 33 F 1 31-40 24:32.89 24:32.89
18 Austin Presley 770 12 M 1 0-13 24:37.97 24:37.97
19 Bill Phillips 750 42 M 5 41-50 24:39.21 24:39.21
20 Robert Presley Clarks Summit PA 772 39 M 2 31-40 24:46.92 24:46.92
21 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 734 24 F 2 20-30 25:12.22 25:12.22
22 Mark Richardson 731 46 M 6 41-50 25:13.87 25:13.87
23 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 741 52 F 1 51-60 25:15.47 25:15.47
24 John Carlucci 776 51 M 6 51-60 25:23.62 25:23.62
25 Chris Sodeski 744 29 M 3 20-30 25:36.67 25:36.67
26 Michael Sulzinski 777 56 M 7 51-60 26:20.23 26:20.23
27 Misty Duchnik Clarks Summit 768 32 F 2 31-40 26:25.98 26:25.98
28 Cheryl Latourette 761 50 F 1 41-50 26:27.97 26:27.97
29 Randy Kasorek 725 19 M 2 14-19 26:31.22 26:31.22
30 Frank Sabina 751 0 M 2 0-13 26:43.85 26:43.85
31 Tammy Kravitz 784 40 F 3 31-40 26:47.47 26:47.47
32 Peter Mielo 752 40 M 3 31-40 27:06.72 27:06.72
33 David Tomasoni 782 43 M 7 41-50 27:14.68 27:14.68
34 Eddie Weidow Scranton 786 61 M 1 61-99 27:43.11 27:43.11
35 Bridget Ruddy 732 28 F 3 20-30 28:18.46 28:18.46
36 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 781 48 F 2 41-50 28:50.48 28:50.48
37 Lori Nozzi The JAYWALKERS 728 43 F 3 41-50 29:23.96 29:23.96
38 Lucy Mazzenga Honesdale 760 27 F 4 20-30 29:36.73 29:36.73
39 Carlo Celli 722 50 M 8 41-50 29:40.85 29:40.85
40 Carly Longhenry 726 30 F 5 20-30 29:47.73 29:47.73
41 Carolann Schwartz 759 51 F 2 51-60 29:49.36 29:49.36
42 Sue Pagano Dickson City 756 53 F 3 51-60 29:49.97 29:49.97
43 Krista Bartosch 791 38 F 4 31-40 30:18.62 30:18.62
44 Lori Horhos 783 34 F 5 31-40 30:50.47 30:50.47
45 Riley Orr 795 16 F 1 14-19 31:44.85 31:44.85
46 Aime Dingee 774 31 F 6 31-40 33:45.73 33:45.73
47 Alicia Teague Scranton 723 30 F 6 20-30 34:36.91 34:36.91
48 Eileen Huegel Scranton 773 50 F 4 41-50 36:09.42 36:09.42
49 Dolly Godlewski Greg's Garrisons 743 63 F 1 61-99 36:09.85 36:09.85
50 David Latourette 762 52 M 8 51-60 37:18.24 37:18.24
51 Bridget Maday 757 40 F 7 31-40 39:04.99 39:04.99
52 Bonnie McCaffery 727 59 F 4 51-60 39:51.26 39:51.26
53 Antoinette Baglivo 794 47 F 5 41-50 43:11.83 43:11.83
 

1 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike O'Toole 658 41 M 1 Top Fin 11:01.41 11:01.41
2 Jayme Brace 765 35 F 1 Top Fin 11:40.80 11:40.80
3 Saige Sweeney 718 10 F 1 0-99 11:42.00 11:42.00
4 Maddie Czaja 792 7 F 2 0-99 11:42.00 11:42.00
5 Donald Galacci 618 63 M 1 0-99 13:56.95 13:56.95
6 Cody Minicozzi 788 22 M 2 0-99 13:58.19 13:58.19
7 Zachary Jacobson 623 19 M 3 0-99 13:58.71 13:58.71
8 Darlene Czaja 790 41 F 3 0-99 14:49.60 14:49.60
9 Theresa Sweeney 719 45 F 4 0-99 14:50.62 14:50.62
10 James Minicozzi 640 65 M 4 0-99 14:51.21 14:51.21
11 Theresa Minicozzi 645 66 F 5 0-99 14:51.44 14:51.44
12 Cheryl Pozniak 779 52 F 6 0-99 14:52.21 14:52.21
13 James Schuler 740 34 M 5 0-99 15:42.46 15:42.46
14 Kelly Schuler 739 33 F 7 0-99 15:42.98 15:42.98
15 Bonita Ferguson 749 52 F 8 0-99 15:49.67 15:49.67
16 Judy Baily 748 35 F 9 0-99 15:50.28 15:50.28
17 Jill Raines 715 50 F 10 0-99 16:05.92 16:05.92
18 Lisa Dommes 720 45 F 11 0-99 16:07.38 16:07.38
19 James Dommes 721 16 M 6 0-99 16:07.46 16:07.46
20 Lois Sherman 676 57 F 12 0-99 16:08.20 16:08.20
21 Marge Ecker 771 54 F 13 0-99 16:08.39 16:08.39
22 Joan Stedenfeld 769 56 F 14 0-99 16:08.41 16:08.41
23 Katy Sherman 668 25 F 15 0-99 16:08.96 16:08.96
24 Jennifer Roche 663 45 F 16 0-99 16:19.43 16:19.43
25 Wanda Randall 766 54 F 17 0-99 16:19.81 16:19.81
26 Cheryl Szewczyk 767 45 F 18 0-99 16:20.21 16:20.21
27 Giuseppe Pampena 753 65 M 7 0-99 18:35.96 18:35.96
28 Stephanie Longo 627 33 F 19 0-99 18:36.41 18:36.41
29 Jaden Sweeney 716 8 M 8 0-99 24:13.97 24:13.97
30 Jake Sweeney 717 9 M 9 0-99 24:27.63 24:27.63
31 Marianne Gallagher 780 60 F 20 0-99 47:31.25 47:31.25
32 Earl Granville Jermyn PA 755 31 M 10 0-99 59:13.77 59:13.77