3rd Annual Cpt. James R Minicozzi memorial Race

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abby Pittenger 729 28 7 22:00.47 22:00.47
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Orr 795 16 45 31:44.85 31:44.85
 

Female 20 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 793 24 11 22:24.22 22:24.22
2 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 734 24 21 25:12.22 25:12.22
3 Bridget Ruddy 732 28 35 28:18.46 28:18.46
4 Lucy Mazzenga Honesdale 760 27 38 29:36.73 29:36.73
5 Carly Longhenry 726 30 40 29:47.73 29:47.73
6 Alicia Teague Scranton 723 30 47 34:36.91 34:36.91
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Radley 730 33 17 24:32.89 24:32.89
2 Misty Duchnik Clarks Summit 768 32 27 26:25.98 26:25.98
3 Tammy Kravitz 784 40 31 26:47.47 26:47.47
4 Krista Bartosch 791 38 43 30:18.62 30:18.62
5 Lori Horhos 783 34 44 30:50.47 30:50.47
6 Aime Dingee 774 31 46 33:45.73 33:45.73
7 Bridget Maday 757 40 51 39:04.99 39:04.99
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Latourette 761 50 28 26:27.97 26:27.97
2 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 781 48 36 28:50.48 28:50.48
3 Lori Nozzi The JAYWALKERS 728 43 37 29:23.96 29:23.96
4 Eileen Huegel Scranton 773 50 48 36:09.42 36:09.42
5 Antoinette Baglivo 794 47 53 43:11.83 43:11.83
 

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 741 52 23 25:15.47 25:15.47
2 Carolann Schwartz 759 51 41 29:49.36 29:49.36
3 Sue Pagano Dickson City 756 53 42 29:49.97 29:49.97
4 Bonnie McCaffery 727 59 52 39:51.26 39:51.26
 

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski Greg's Garrisons 743 63 49 36:09.85 36:09.85
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Spear 787 28 1 17:53.61 17:53.61
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Presley 770 12 18 24:37.97 24:37.97
2 Frank Sabina 751 0 30 26:43.85 26:43.85
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 745 17 3 20:42.17 20:42.17
2 Randy Kasorek 725 19 29 26:31.22 26:31.22
 

Male 20 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Hull 738 21 8 22:01.47 22:01.47
2 Mark Nakahara Scranton PA 758 24 16 24:11.00 24:11.00
3 Chris Sodeski 744 29 25 25:36.67 25:36.67
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Brace 764 32 12 22:26.35 22:26.35
2 Robert Presley Clarks Summit PA 772 39 20 24:46.92 24:46.92
3 Peter Mielo 752 40 32 27:06.72 27:06.72
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Carroll 742 48 4 21:37.71 21:37.71
2 Robert Walsh 737 43 6 21:50.47 21:50.47
3 Mike Labas Scranton PA 775 49 9 22:07.65 22:07.65
4 Steve Kravitz 785 41 14 23:08.15 23:08.15
5 Bill Phillips 750 42 19 24:39.21 24:39.21
6 Mark Richardson 731 46 22 25:13.87 25:13.87
7 David Tomasoni 782 43 33 27:14.68 27:14.68
8 Carlo Celli 722 50 39 29:40.85 29:40.85
 

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Davis 763 56 2 19:52.46 19:52.46
2 Mark Dorish SIMPSON PA 778 54 5 21:47.72 21:47.72
3 Kenneth Vercammen 736 55 10 22:14.79 22:14.79
4 Jim Baress 754 54 13 22:28.38 22:28.38
5 Joe Pigga 789 58 15 23:43.62 23:43.62
6 John Carlucci 776 51 24 25:23.62 25:23.62
7 Michael Sulzinski 777 56 26 26:20.23 26:20.23
8 David Latourette 762 52 50 37:18.24 37:18.24
 

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eddie Weidow Scranton 786 61 34 27:43.11 27:43.11