Miles for Michael/Pittston Tomato Festival 5k

Overall Finish List

August 20, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
1.5 Mile Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris McCabe Lancaster PA 364 26 M 1 Top Fin 16:21.69 16:21.69
2 Matt Flynn 471 30 M 2 Top Fin 16:52.16 16:52.16
3 Michael Batyko 494 30 M 3 Top Fin 17:53.25 17:53.25
4 Bob Yonick Camp Hill PA 428 32 M 1 30-34 18:29.16 18:29.16
5 Jeff Pellis 562 39 M 1 35-39 18:37.88 18:37.88
6 Paul O'Hora 498 44 M 1 40-44 18:41.15 18:41.15
7 Caitlin Gaughan 496 30 F 1 Top Fin 19:03.91 19:03.91
8 Michael McAndrew 533 56 M 1 50-59 19:39.43 19:39.43
9 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 481 47 M 1 45-49 19:40.41 19:40.41
10 Tony Demark Duryea PA 332 17 M 1 15-19 20:11.78 20:11.78
11 Kelly Curry 472 34 F 2 Top Fin 20:12.89 20:12.89
12 Mitchell Forgash 444 16 M 2 15-19 20:18.16 20:18.16
13 Jon Martinez Pittston PA 436 17 M 3 15-19 20:19.91 20:19.91
14 Jennifer Swiderski-Yonick Camp Hill PA 417 30 F 3 Top Fin 20:29.34 20:29.34
15 Larry Corridoni Pittstonpittston PA 326 14 M 1 0-14 20:47.63 20:47.63
16 Nicole Zambetti Pittston PA 442 14 F 1 0-14 20:56.92 20:56.92
17 Nathan Ridgley Pittston PA 438 14 M 2 0-14 21:06.48 21:06.48
18 John Jeddie 550 46 M 2 45-49 21:09.34 21:09.34
19 Austin Severns 482 21 M 1 20-24 21:23.73 21:23.73
20 Kevin Curry Endwell NY 330 28 M 1 25-29 21:32.41 21:32.41
21 John Ivan 458 22 M 2 20-24 21:47.16 21:47.16
22 Jason Deboard Avoca PA 437 17 M 4 15-19 21:57.60 21:57.60
23 Patrick Cawley Pittston PA 322 27 M 2 25-29 21:58.41 21:58.41
24 Liberato Sperrazza Pittston PA 408 24 M 3 20-24 21:58.85 21:58.85
25 Joe Kichilinsky Wyoming PA 449 54 M 2 50-59 22:03.73 22:03.73
26 Jeff Cox 486 27 M 3 25-29 22:13.73 22:13.73
27 Aubriana Marranca Exeter PA 361 13 F 2 0-14 22:16.92 22:16.92
28 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 505 35 F 1 35-39 22:17.37 22:17.37
29 Erin Griffin Kingston PA 540 40 F 1 40-44 22:19.60 22:19.60
30 John Curley Jenkins Township PA 329 45 M 3 45-49 22:31.40 22:31.40
31 Scott Verdine 491 32 M 2 30-34 22:45.42 22:45.42
32 Richard Kapsor 518 32 M 3 30-34 22:48.42 22:48.42
33 Ryan Lombardo Duryea PA 439 17 M 5 15-19 22:58.92 22:58.92
34 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA 310 45 M 4 45-49 23:00.36 23:00.36
35 Carolyn James 463 45 F 1 45-49 23:04.65 23:04.65
36 Thomas Malone 539 27 M 4 25-29 23:22.13 23:22.13
37 Brian Martin Wilkes Barre PA 363 31 M 4 30-34 23:22.67 23:22.67
38 Mary Leonard New York NY 542 49 F 2 45-49 23:30.86 23:30.86
39 Jarryd Lokuta Pittston PA 516 30 M 5 30-34 23:37.98 23:37.98
40 Michaelene Mecadon Pittston PA 367 19 F 1 15-19 23:40.85 23:40.85
41 Michael Borzell 512 36 M 2 35-39 23:45.92 23:45.92
42 Gerard Durling Hanover PA 501 30 M 6 30-34 23:46.64 23:46.64
43 Kristen Wilce Old Forge PA 422 32 F 1 30-34 23:48.86 23:48.86
44 Melissa Obmann Mountain Top PA 555 43 F 2 40-44 23:49.67 23:49.67
45 Bernard Klemchak Bear Creek Township PA 350 25 M 5 25-29 23:58.13 23:58.13
46 Bob Bilbow 492 54 M 3 50-59 24:01.41 24:01.41
47 Judson Spencer 536 34 M 7 30-34 24:11.16 24:11.16
48 Justin O'Malley 510 40 M 2 40-44 24:12.79 24:12.79
49 John Walsh 479 44 M 3 40-44 24:13.67 24:13.67
50 Estevan Azocar Pittston PA 448 34 M 8 30-34 24:18.67 24:18.67
51 Adrianna Rogers 480 31 F 2 30-34 24:18.67 24:18.67
52 Eric Bruzen 461 25 M 6 25-29 24:29.42 24:29.42
53 James Basara Pittston PA 313 38 M 3 35-39 24:36.69 24:36.69
54 Caitlyn Bly Hanover Twp PA 315 14 F 3 0-14 24:36.81 24:36.81
55 Darren Tomeo 556 16 M 6 15-19 24:39.42 24:39.42
56 Tony Pirrella 467 56 M 4 50-59 24:40.86 24:40.86
57 Brendan Burke 553 40 M 4 40-44 24:42.67 24:42.67
58 William Bonczek 453 13 M 3 0-14 24:46.51 24:46.51
59 Ann Kaluzavich Harrisburg PA 349 29 F 1 25-29 24:46.91 24:46.91
60 Renata O'Donnell Shavertown PA 378 22 F 1 20-24 24:47.67 24:47.67
61 Marley Joyce 465 24 F 2 20-24 24:51.40 24:51.40
62 Eric Shultz Wilkes Barre PA 399 23 M 4 20-24 24:52.92 24:52.92
63 Tim Cotter Dupont PA 328 32 M 9 30-34 24:53.42 24:53.42
64 Mark Bugelholl Pittston PA 321 23 M 5 20-24 24:56.28 24:56.28
65 Jeffrey Richards 546 33 M 10 30-34 24:56.90 24:56.90
66 Ted Riviello Pittston Twp PA 445 59 M 5 50-59 24:58.10 24:58.10
67 Kelly Kempa Old Forge PA 504 22 F 3 20-24 24:58.31 24:58.31
68 Emily Richters Kingston PA 392 25 F 2 25-29 25:00.96 25:00.96
69 Chris Menendez 468 45 M 5 45-49 25:05.64 25:05.64
70 Stephanie Matley 519 31 F 3 30-34 25:18.00 25:18.00
71 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 420 43 M 5 40-44 25:19.86 25:19.86
72 Melanie Sweeney Wilkes Barre PA 416 20 F 4 20-24 25:33.67 25:33.67
73 Julie Musto Pittston PA 373 24 F 5 20-24 25:40.40 25:40.40
74 Eric Klemchak Wilkes Barre PA 351 22 M 6 20-24 25:45.92 25:45.92
75 Yun Preston Wilkes-Barre PA 387 54 F 1 50-59 25:54.22 25:54.22
76 Matthew Golden 529 38 M 4 35-39 25:59.28 25:59.28
77 Winfield Brown Tunkhannock PA 320 33 M 11 30-34 26:06.42 26:06.42
78 Holly Hochruter 511 38 F 2 35-39 26:12.17 26:12.17
79 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 410 51 F 2 50-59 26:14.61 26:14.61
80 Jay Williams Kingston PA 499 33 M 12 30-34 26:18.30 26:18.30
81 Todd Maisano Royersford PA 360 34 M 13 30-34 26:22.67 26:22.67
82 Neil O'Donnell Shavertown PA 377 54 M 6 50-59 26:22.97 26:22.97
83 Chuck Thomas Pittston PA 419 28 M 7 25-29 26:24.41 26:24.41
84 Kayla Wagner 460 13 F 4 0-14 26:25.43 26:25.43
85 Kimberly Shambora Wilkes Barre PA 397 51 F 3 50-59 26:31.71 26:31.71
86 Marcello Alves 574 46 M 6 45-49 26:33.67 26:33.67
87 Joseph Fasciana West Pittston PA 334 23 M 7 20-24 26:38.29 26:38.29
88 Danielle McGurk 547 31 F 4 30-34 26:45.67 26:45.67
89 Jacob Vatmonsky 522 56 M 7 50-59 26:58.17 26:58.17
90 Mike Ruane 464 25 M 8 25-29 27:05.17 27:05.17
91 Anthony Severns 483 13 M 4 0-14 27:09.77 27:09.77
92 Joanne Bohrman Tobyhanna PA 317 51 F 4 50-59 27:12.92 27:12.92
93 Daniel Orrson 497 45 M 7 45-49 27:15.17 27:15.17
94 Jim Sabol 457 59 M 8 50-59 27:15.41 27:15.41
95 Jack Susanin Wayne PA 413 13 M 5 0-14 27:17.65 27:17.65
96 Dean Piazza Kingston PA 381 55 M 9 50-59 27:18.67 27:18.67
97 Cj Demark Duryea PA 331 13 M 6 0-14 27:22.34 27:22.34
98 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 507 45 F 3 45-49 27:25.38 27:25.38
99 Stephen Sebastian Denville NJ 395 30 M 14 30-34 27:28.41 27:28.41
100 Jay Richards 548 45 M 8 45-49 27:30.65 27:30.65
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Kevin Pugliese 476 36 M 5 35-39 27:32.67 27:32.67
102 Dave Scarnato Falls Church VA 394 26 M 9 25-29 27:38.18 27:38.18
103 Michael Sherin Pittston PA 398 35 M 6 35-39 27:38.64 27:38.64
104 Lily Harden Wyoming PA 342 13 F 5 0-14 27:47.35 27:47.35
105 Vanessa Basara Pittston PA 314 35 F 3 35-39 27:50.99 27:50.99
106 Christine Stuart Scranton PA 411 38 F 4 35-39 27:59.92 27:59.92
107 Sean McGuire Scranton PA 366 34 M 15 30-34 28:00.33 28:00.33
108 Grant Smith 473 12 M 7 0-14 28:04.81 28:04.81
109 Lew Strunk Moosic PA 545 54 M 10 50-59 28:06.43 28:06.43
110 Nancy Wood Duryea PA 425 35 F 5 35-39 28:11.40 28:11.40
111 Jessica Musto 559 29 F 3 25-29 28:11.59 28:11.59
112 Jane Anzalone 485 39 F 6 35-39 28:18.14 28:18.14
113 Mary Ann Ratajczak Exeter PA 390 52 F 5 50-59 28:20.38 28:20.38
114 Laura Williams Pringle PA 424 32 F 5 30-34 28:23.65 28:23.65
115 Michel Lipperine 543 43 F 3 40-44 28:40.68 28:40.68
116 Rick Yarborough 557 48 M 9 45-49 28:42.42 28:42.42
117 Phil Pisano Pittston PA 383 45 M 10 45-49 28:43.93 28:43.93
118 Ryan Hogan Swoyersville PA 345 32 M 16 30-34 28:45.18 28:45.18
119 Tyler Yarborough 558 21 M 8 20-24 28:52.65 28:52.65
120 John McCarthy Pittston PA 365 60 M 1 60-99 28:54.17 28:54.17
121 Alyssa Aritz West Pittston PA 312 28 F 4 25-29 28:55.93 28:55.93
122 Kelsey Jones 502 32 F 6 30-34 28:57.42 28:57.42
123 Hannah Getz Pittston PA 441 14 F 6 0-14 28:59.43 28:59.43
124 Chrissy Raguckas Kingston PA 389 35 F 7 35-39 29:03.92 29:03.92
125 Brady Jones 523 10 M 8 0-14 29:05.71 29:05.71
126 Elizabeth Beach 570 28 F 5 25-29 29:06.68 29:06.68
127 Thomas Capitano 451 37 M 7 35-39 29:06.83 29:06.83
128 Katie Tully 466 26 F 6 25-29 29:07.10 29:07.10
129 John Bohrman Tobyhanna PA 318 53 M 11 50-59 29:09.17 29:09.17
130 Nicole Corridoni Exeter PA 506 47 F 4 45-49 29:13.17 29:13.17
131 Mindy Hill Clarks Summit PA 344 52 F 6 50-59 29:17.64 29:17.64
132 Clare Griffin Kingston PA 541 9 F 7 0-14 29:23.92 29:23.92
133 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 415 42 F 4 40-44 29:27.44 29:27.44
134 Joe Dolinsky 515 30 M 17 30-34 29:43.44 29:43.44
135 Michael Lombardo Duryea PA 357 52 M 12 50-59 29:45.88 29:45.88
136 Mark Warke Pittston PA 421 23 M 9 20-24 29:48.52 29:48.52
137 Thomas Janowski Clarksburg WV 348 23 M 10 20-24 29:48.93 29:48.93
138 Giovanni Ramos 535 12 M 9 0-14 29:54.85 29:54.85
139 Laurie Chiumento Wilkes Barre PA 323 57 F 7 50-59 30:02.15 30:02.15
140 Kara Miller Pittston PA 489 14 F 8 0-14 30:06.79 30:06.79
141 Cynthia Oleski 538 43 F 5 40-44 30:08.18 30:08.18
142 Robert Williams 462 40 M 6 40-44 30:12.43 30:12.43
143 Rich Woodyatt Clarks Summit PA 426 57 M 13 50-59 30:14.93 30:14.93
144 Justin Forentino 447 38 M 8 35-39 30:16.16 30:16.16
145 Matthew Carmody 571 34 M 18 30-34 30:23.89 30:23.89
146 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 353 26 F 7 25-29 30:25.52 30:25.52
147 Jude Wiegofelski 459 12 M 10 0-14 30:36.27 30:36.27
148 Gene Bly Hanover Twp PA 316 46 M 11 45-49 30:42.81 30:42.81
149 Mickey Flynn 568 13 M 11 0-14 30:43.82 30:43.82
150 Maria Capitano 452 34 F 7 30-34 30:43.93 30:43.93
151 Corinne Preston Royersford PA 386 31 F 8 30-34 30:44.83 30:44.83
152 Abby Swartz Dupont PA 414 13 F 9 0-14 30:51.12 30:51.12
153 Janelle Wilk Pittston PA 423 14 F 10 0-14 30:53.34 30:53.34
154 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 563 50 F 8 50-59 30:59.24 30:59.24
155 Emily Doran 528 14 F 11 0-14 31:09.82 31:09.82
156 Paul Stevenson 521 10 M 12 0-14 31:10.44 31:10.44
157 John Hogan 551 38 M 9 35-39 31:10.84 31:10.84
158 Kristie Stevenson Duryea PA 520 37 F 8 35-39 31:11.87 31:11.87
159 Frank Borysewicz Pittston PA 319 24 M 11 20-24 31:16.43 31:16.43
160 John Wilde 569 50 M 14 50-59 31:17.93 31:17.93
161 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 336 30 F 9 30-34 31:23.68 31:23.68
162 Peyton O'Boyle Pittston PA 440 14 M 13 0-14 31:28.33 31:28.33
163 Mia Rubino Pittston PA 433 15 F 2 15-19 31:37.99 31:37.99
164 Sarah Shaw 565 40 F 6 40-44 31:38.77 31:38.77
165 Tarah Rawhouser 450 35 F 9 35-39 31:45.62 31:45.62
166 Elizabeth Kuna Pittston Twp PA 354 28 F 8 25-29 31:54.58 31:54.58
167 Holly Frederick Pittston PA 337 46 F 5 45-49 31:55.18 31:55.18
168 Joseph Marranca Exeter PA 362 11 M 14 0-14 32:12.26 32:12.26
169 Ron Faust West Pittston PA 335 73 M 2 60-99 32:43.53 32:43.53
170 Jarrett Forentino 503 38 M 10 35-39 32:48.62 32:48.62
171 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 427 58 M 15 50-59 33:10.56 33:10.56
172 Kelly Connors Pittston PA 324 43 F 7 40-44 33:12.39 33:12.39
173 Tom Connors Pittston PA 325 43 M 7 40-44 33:12.68 33:12.68
174 Sharon Marranca 517 44 F 8 40-44 33:16.31 33:16.31
175 Tara Engel Kingston PA 333 26 F 9 25-29 34:20.23 34:20.23
176 Matthew Rynkrewicz 490 28 M 10 25-29 34:22.54 34:22.54
177 Alicia Kobilinski Moosic PA 352 52 F 9 50-59 34:50.67 34:50.67
178 Sarah Richards 544 33 F 10 30-34 35:25.18 35:25.18
179 Gracie Giordina 455 13 F 12 0-14 35:29.67 35:29.67
180 Jianna Eika 454 13 F 13 0-14 35:30.28 35:30.28
181 Isabella Pisano Pittston PA 382 11 F 14 0-14 35:30.43 35:30.43
182 Bernadette Lieback 456 13 F 15 0-14 35:34.78 35:34.78
183 Christopher Ramos 537 8 M 15 0-14 35:46.17 35:46.17
184 Giovannia Ramos 534 46 M 12 45-49 35:46.17 35:46.17
185 Lauren Shay 474 11 F 16 0-14 35:48.41 35:48.41
186 Leo Sperrazza Pittston PA 407 55 M 16 50-59 35:58.99 35:58.99
187 Marie Heisler 446 42 F 9 40-44 36:09.69 36:09.69
188 Joe Mikiewicz West Pittston PA 368 50 M 17 50-59 36:09.93 36:09.93
189 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 393 59 F 10 50-59 36:29.93 36:29.93
190 Katie Beach 572 26 F 10 25-29 36:36.12 36:36.12
191 Cecilia Yanchis 564 5 F 17 0-14 36:47.10 36:47.10
192 Joseph Yanchis 566 38 M 11 35-39 36:47.30 36:47.30
193 Eddie Perry Pittston PA 380 29 M 11 25-29 37:15.13 37:15.13
194 Michael Slesinski Wilkes Barre PA 401 64 M 3 60-99 37:28.29 37:28.29
195 James Stuccio Garnet Valley PA 412 51 M 18 50-59 37:42.11 37:42.11
196 Brian Ladner Mountain Top PA 356 42 M 8 40-44 37:57.69 37:57.69
197 Andrea Ladner Mountain Top PA 355 44 F 10 40-44 37:57.94 37:57.94
198 Don Simpson Swoyersville PA 400 37 M 12 35-39 37:58.94 37:58.94
199 Geri Prohaska Pittston PA 388 29 F 11 25-29 37:59.16 37:59.16
200 Jill Ballman 549 37 F 10 35-39 38:04.64 38:04.64
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Grace Nava 500 53 F 11 50-59 38:48.67 38:48.67
202 Dana Cortes Moscow PA 327 39 F 11 35-39 39:30.15 39:30.15
203 Cristin Hogan 552 36 F 12 35-39 39:40.19 39:40.19
204 Sara Hogan Kingston PA 346 34 F 11 30-34 39:40.27 39:40.27
205 Megan Hughes Montclair NJ 347 46 F 6 45-49 40:09.27 40:09.27
206 Tom Salus 487 46 M 13 45-49 40:09.88 40:09.88
207 Lynore Olsen King Of Prussia PA 379 46 F 7 45-49 40:10.85 40:10.85
208 Tom Moran Chicago IL 371 51 M 19 50-59 40:27.21 40:27.21
209 Jaggar Prukala 526 6 M 16 0-14 41:52.70 41:52.70
210 Jonathan Sulkoski 525 22 M 12 20-24 41:53.32 41:53.32
211 Christine Preston Old Forge PA 385 34 F 12 30-34 42:05.12 42:05.12
212 Bob Long Myerstown PA 358 60 M 4 60-99 42:12.42 42:12.42
213 Christelle Patrice 488 24 F 6 20-24 43:08.68 43:08.68
214 Angela Sperrazza Pittston PA 406 29 F 12 25-29 43:09.30 43:09.30
215 Jen Sulkoski 527 39 F 13 35-39 44:18.67 44:18.67
216 Jett Prukala 524 5 M 17 0-14 44:19.29 44:19.29
Top  

1.5 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denise Hazzouri 573 53 F 1 1-99 12:50.83 12:50.83
2 Nathan Zielinski Pittston PA 432 7 M 1 1-99 13:42.15 13:42.15
3 Kate Zielinski Pittston PA 431 37 F 2 1-99 13:43.88 13:43.88
4 Dominic Smacchi Shavertown PA 403 5 M 2 1-99 14:33.21 14:33.21
5 Nancy Smacchi Shavertown PA 405 39 F 3 1-99 14:33.42 14:33.42
6 Maria White 531 43 F 4 1-99 15:36.17 15:36.17
7 Erin White 530 13 F 5 1-99 15:36.94 15:36.94
8 Harold Reynolds 532 78 M 3 1-99 15:37.16 15:37.16
9 Madelyn Kovaleski 508 12 F 6 1-99 15:57.40 15:57.40
10 Patricia Rokher 477 61 F 7 1-99 16:07.80 16:07.80
11 Janet Musto 478 61 F 8 1-99 16:08.42 16:08.42
12 Joseph Maffei 443 46 M 4 1-99 16:15.00 16:15.00
13 Cecelia Williams 493 68 F 9 1-99 16:24.36 16:24.36
14 Karen Lehman 495 68 F 10 1-99 16:24.91 16:24.91
15 Nancy Murman Pittston PA 372 62 F 11 1-99 18:02.14 18:02.14
16 Benjamin Zielinski Pittston PA 429 8 M 5 1-99 18:02.56 18:02.56
17 Giovanna Smacchi Shavertown PA 404 9 F 12 1-99 18:45.41 18:45.41
18 David Smacchi Shavertown PA 402 43 M 6 1-99 18:46.23 18:46.23
19 Jonah Gottlieb Shavertown PA 339 6 M 7 1-99 19:21.37 19:21.37
20 Sander Gottlieb Shavertown PA 338 38 M 8 1-99 19:31.29 19:31.29