Miles for Michael/Pittston Tomato Festival 5k

Age Group Results

August 20, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caitlin Gaughan 496 30 7 19:03.91 19:03.91
2 Kelly Curry 472 34 11 20:12.89 20:12.89
3 Jennifer Swiderski-Yonick Camp Hill PA 417 30 14 20:29.34 20:29.34
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Zambetti Pittston PA 442 14 16 20:56.92 20:56.92
2 Aubriana Marranca Exeter PA 361 13 27 22:16.92 22:16.92
3 Caitlyn Bly Hanover Twp PA 315 14 54 24:36.81 24:36.81
4 Kayla Wagner 460 13 84 26:25.43 26:25.43
5 Lily Harden Wyoming PA 342 13 104 27:47.35 27:47.35
6 Hannah Getz Pittston PA 441 14 123 28:59.43 28:59.43
7 Clare Griffin Kingston PA 541 9 132 29:23.92 29:23.92
8 Kara Miller Pittston PA 489 14 140 30:06.79 30:06.79
9 Abby Swartz Dupont PA 414 13 152 30:51.12 30:51.12
10 Janelle Wilk Pittston PA 423 14 153 30:53.34 30:53.34
11 Emily Doran 528 14 155 31:09.82 31:09.82
12 Gracie Giordina 455 13 179 35:29.67 35:29.67
13 Jianna Eika 454 13 180 35:30.28 35:30.28
14 Isabella Pisano Pittston PA 382 11 181 35:30.43 35:30.43
15 Bernadette Lieback 456 13 182 35:34.78 35:34.78
16 Lauren Shay 474 11 185 35:48.41 35:48.41
17 Cecilia Yanchis 564 5 191 36:47.10 36:47.10
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michaelene Mecadon Pittston PA 367 19 40 23:40.85 23:40.85
2 Mia Rubino Pittston PA 433 15 163 31:37.99 31:37.99
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Renata O'Donnell Shavertown PA 378 22 60 24:47.67 24:47.67
2 Marley Joyce 465 24 61 24:51.40 24:51.40
3 Kelly Kempa Old Forge PA 504 22 67 24:58.31 24:58.31
4 Melanie Sweeney Wilkes Barre PA 416 20 72 25:33.67 25:33.67
5 Julie Musto Pittston PA 373 24 73 25:40.40 25:40.40
6 Christelle Patrice 488 24 213 43:08.68 43:08.68
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Kaluzavich Harrisburg PA 349 29 59 24:46.91 24:46.91
2 Emily Richters Kingston PA 392 25 68 25:00.96 25:00.96
3 Jessica Musto 559 29 111 28:11.59 28:11.59
4 Alyssa Aritz West Pittston PA 312 28 121 28:55.93 28:55.93
5 Elizabeth Beach 570 28 126 29:06.68 29:06.68
6 Katie Tully 466 26 128 29:07.10 29:07.10
7 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 353 26 146 30:25.52 30:25.52
8 Elizabeth Kuna Pittston Twp PA 354 28 166 31:54.58 31:54.58
9 Tara Engel Kingston PA 333 26 175 34:20.23 34:20.23
10 Katie Beach 572 26 190 36:36.12 36:36.12
11 Geri Prohaska Pittston PA 388 29 199 37:59.16 37:59.16
12 Angela Sperrazza Pittston PA 406 29 214 43:09.30 43:09.30
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Wilce Old Forge PA 422 32 43 23:48.86 23:48.86
2 Adrianna Rogers 480 31 51 24:18.67 24:18.67
3 Stephanie Matley 519 31 70 25:18.00 25:18.00
4 Danielle McGurk 547 31 88 26:45.67 26:45.67
5 Laura Williams Pringle PA 424 32 114 28:23.65 28:23.65
6 Kelsey Jones 502 32 122 28:57.42 28:57.42
7 Maria Capitano 452 34 150 30:43.93 30:43.93
8 Corinne Preston Royersford PA 386 31 151 30:44.83 30:44.83
9 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 336 30 161 31:23.68 31:23.68
10 Sarah Richards 544 33 178 35:25.18 35:25.18
11 Sara Hogan Kingston PA 346 34 204 39:40.27 39:40.27
12 Christine Preston Old Forge PA 385 34 211 42:05.12 42:05.12
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 505 35 28 22:17.37 22:17.37
2 Holly Hochruter 511 38 78 26:12.17 26:12.17
3 Vanessa Basara Pittston PA 314 35 105 27:50.99 27:50.99
4 Christine Stuart Scranton PA 411 38 106 27:59.92 27:59.92
5 Nancy Wood Duryea PA 425 35 110 28:11.40 28:11.40
6 Jane Anzalone 485 39 112 28:18.14 28:18.14
7 Chrissy Raguckas Kingston PA 389 35 124 29:03.92 29:03.92
8 Kristie Stevenson Duryea PA 520 37 158 31:11.87 31:11.87
9 Tarah Rawhouser 450 35 165 31:45.62 31:45.62
10 Jill Ballman 549 37 200 38:04.64 38:04.64
11 Dana Cortes Moscow PA 327 39 202 39:30.15 39:30.15
12 Cristin Hogan 552 36 203 39:40.19 39:40.19
13 Jen Sulkoski 527 39 215 44:18.67 44:18.67
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Griffin Kingston PA 540 40 29 22:19.60 22:19.60
2 Melissa Obmann Mountain Top PA 555 43 44 23:49.67 23:49.67
3 Michel Lipperine 543 43 115 28:40.68 28:40.68
4 Amy Swartz Dupont PA 415 42 133 29:27.44 29:27.44
5 Cynthia Oleski 538 43 141 30:08.18 30:08.18
6 Sarah Shaw 565 40 164 31:38.77 31:38.77
7 Kelly Connors Pittston PA 324 43 172 33:12.39 33:12.39
8 Sharon Marranca 517 44 174 33:16.31 33:16.31
9 Marie Heisler 446 42 187 36:09.69 36:09.69
10 Andrea Ladner Mountain Top PA 355 44 197 37:57.94 37:57.94
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn James 463 45 35 23:04.65 23:04.65
2 Mary Leonard New York NY 542 49 38 23:30.86 23:30.86
3 Diane Woelkers Pittston PA 507 45 98 27:25.38 27:25.38
4 Nicole Corridoni Exeter PA 506 47 130 29:13.17 29:13.17
5 Holly Frederick Pittston PA 337 46 167 31:55.18 31:55.18
6 Megan Hughes Montclair NJ 347 46 205 40:09.27 40:09.27
7 Lynore Olsen King Of Prussia PA 379 46 207 40:10.85 40:10.85
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yun Preston Wilkes-Barre PA 387 54 75 25:54.22 25:54.22
2 Sherry Strok Moosic PA 410 51 79 26:14.61 26:14.61
3 Kimberly Shambora Wilkes Barre PA 397 51 85 26:31.71 26:31.71
4 Joanne Bohrman Tobyhanna PA 317 51 92 27:12.92 27:12.92
5 Mary Ann Ratajczak Exeter PA 390 52 113 28:20.38 28:20.38
6 Mindy Hill Clarks Summit PA 344 52 131 29:17.64 29:17.64
7 Laurie Chiumento Wilkes Barre PA 323 57 139 30:02.15 30:02.15
8 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 563 50 154 30:59.24 30:59.24
9 Alicia Kobilinski Moosic PA 352 52 177 34:50.67 34:50.67
10 Wendy Sartin Pittston PA 393 59 189 36:29.93 36:29.93
11 Grace Nava 500 53 201 38:48.67 38:48.67
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris McCabe Lancaster PA 364 26 1 16:21.69 16:21.69
2 Matt Flynn 471 30 2 16:52.16 16:52.16
3 Michael Batyko 494 30 3 17:53.25 17:53.25
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Corridoni Pittstonpittston PA 326 14 15 20:47.63 20:47.63
2 Nathan Ridgley Pittston PA 438 14 17 21:06.48 21:06.48
3 William Bonczek 453 13 58 24:46.51 24:46.51
4 Anthony Severns 483 13 91 27:09.77 27:09.77
5 Jack Susanin Wayne PA 413 13 95 27:17.65 27:17.65
6 Cj Demark Duryea PA 331 13 97 27:22.34 27:22.34
7 Grant Smith 473 12 108 28:04.81 28:04.81
8 Brady Jones 523 10 125 29:05.71 29:05.71
9 Giovanni Ramos 535 12 138 29:54.85 29:54.85
10 Jude Wiegofelski 459 12 147 30:36.27 30:36.27
11 Mickey Flynn 568 13 149 30:43.82 30:43.82
12 Paul Stevenson 521 10 156 31:10.44 31:10.44
13 Peyton O'Boyle Pittston PA 440 14 162 31:28.33 31:28.33
14 Joseph Marranca Exeter PA 362 11 168 32:12.26 32:12.26
15 Christopher Ramos 537 8 183 35:46.17 35:46.17
16 Jaggar Prukala 526 6 209 41:52.70 41:52.70
17 Jett Prukala 524 5 216 44:19.29 44:19.29
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Demark Duryea PA 332 17 10 20:11.78 20:11.78
2 Mitchell Forgash 444 16 12 20:18.16 20:18.16
3 Jon Martinez Pittston PA 436 17 13 20:19.91 20:19.91
4 Jason Deboard Avoca PA 437 17 22 21:57.60 21:57.60
5 Ryan Lombardo Duryea PA 439 17 33 22:58.92 22:58.92
6 Darren Tomeo 556 16 55 24:39.42 24:39.42
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Severns 482 21 19 21:23.73 21:23.73
2 John Ivan 458 22 21 21:47.16 21:47.16
3 Liberato Sperrazza Pittston PA 408 24 24 21:58.85 21:58.85
4 Eric Shultz Wilkes Barre PA 399 23 62 24:52.92 24:52.92
5 Mark Bugelholl Pittston PA 321 23 64 24:56.28 24:56.28
6 Eric Klemchak Wilkes Barre PA 351 22 74 25:45.92 25:45.92
7 Joseph Fasciana West Pittston PA 334 23 87 26:38.29 26:38.29
8 Tyler Yarborough 558 21 119 28:52.65 28:52.65
9 Mark Warke Pittston PA 421 23 136 29:48.52 29:48.52
10 Thomas Janowski Clarksburg WV 348 23 137 29:48.93 29:48.93
11 Frank Borysewicz Pittston PA 319 24 159 31:16.43 31:16.43
12 Jonathan Sulkoski 525 22 210 41:53.32 41:53.32
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Curry Endwell NY 330 28 20 21:32.41 21:32.41
2 Patrick Cawley Pittston PA 322 27 23 21:58.41 21:58.41
3 Jeff Cox 486 27 26 22:13.73 22:13.73
4 Thomas Malone 539 27 36 23:22.13 23:22.13
5 Bernard Klemchak Bear Creek Township PA 350 25 45 23:58.13 23:58.13
6 Eric Bruzen 461 25 52 24:29.42 24:29.42
7 Chuck Thomas Pittston PA 419 28 83 26:24.41 26:24.41
8 Mike Ruane 464 25 90 27:05.17 27:05.17
9 Dave Scarnato Falls Church VA 394 26 102 27:38.18 27:38.18
10 Matthew Rynkrewicz 490 28 176 34:22.54 34:22.54
11 Eddie Perry Pittston PA 380 29 193 37:15.13 37:15.13
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Yonick Camp Hill PA 428 32 4 18:29.16 18:29.16
2 Scott Verdine 491 32 31 22:45.42 22:45.42
3 Richard Kapsor 518 32 32 22:48.42 22:48.42
4 Brian Martin Wilkes Barre PA 363 31 37 23:22.67 23:22.67
5 Jarryd Lokuta Pittston PA 516 30 39 23:37.98 23:37.98
6 Gerard Durling Hanover PA 501 30 42 23:46.64 23:46.64
7 Judson Spencer 536 34 47 24:11.16 24:11.16
8 Estevan Azocar Pittston PA 448 34 50 24:18.67 24:18.67
9 Tim Cotter Dupont PA 328 32 63 24:53.42 24:53.42
10 Jeffrey Richards 546 33 65 24:56.90 24:56.90
11 Winfield Brown Tunkhannock PA 320 33 77 26:06.42 26:06.42
12 Jay Williams Kingston PA 499 33 80 26:18.30 26:18.30
13 Todd Maisano Royersford PA 360 34 81 26:22.67 26:22.67
14 Stephen Sebastian Denville NJ 395 30 99 27:28.41 27:28.41
15 Sean McGuire Scranton PA 366 34 107 28:00.33 28:00.33
16 Ryan Hogan Swoyersville PA 345 32 118 28:45.18 28:45.18
17 Joe Dolinsky 515 30 134 29:43.44 29:43.44
18 Matthew Carmody 571 34 145 30:23.89 30:23.89
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Pellis 562 39 5 18:37.88 18:37.88
2 Michael Borzell 512 36 41 23:45.92 23:45.92
3 James Basara Pittston PA 313 38 53 24:36.69 24:36.69
4 Matthew Golden 529 38 76 25:59.28 25:59.28
5 Kevin Pugliese 476 36 101 27:32.67 27:32.67
6 Michael Sherin Pittston PA 398 35 103 27:38.64 27:38.64
7 Thomas Capitano 451 37 127 29:06.83 29:06.83
8 Justin Forentino 447 38 144 30:16.16 30:16.16
9 John Hogan 551 38 157 31:10.84 31:10.84
10 Jarrett Forentino 503 38 170 32:48.62 32:48.62
11 Joseph Yanchis 566 38 192 36:47.30 36:47.30
12 Don Simpson Swoyersville PA 400 37 198 37:58.94 37:58.94
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 498 44 6 18:41.15 18:41.15
2 Justin O'Malley 510 40 48 24:12.79 24:12.79
3 John Walsh 479 44 49 24:13.67 24:13.67
4 Brendan Burke 553 40 57 24:42.67 24:42.67
5 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA 420 43 71 25:19.86 25:19.86
6 Robert Williams 462 40 142 30:12.43 30:12.43
7 Tom Connors Pittston PA 325 43 173 33:12.68 33:12.68
8 Brian Ladner Mountain Top PA 356 42 196 37:57.69 37:57.69
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 481 47 9 19:40.41 19:40.41
2 John Jeddie 550 46 18 21:09.34 21:09.34
3 John Curley Jenkins Township PA 329 45 30 22:31.40 22:31.40
4 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA 310 45 34 23:00.36 23:00.36
5 Chris Menendez 468 45 69 25:05.64 25:05.64
6 Marcello Alves 574 46 86 26:33.67 26:33.67
7 Daniel Orrson 497 45 93 27:15.17 27:15.17
8 Jay Richards 548 45 100 27:30.65 27:30.65
9 Rick Yarborough 557 48 116 28:42.42 28:42.42
10 Phil Pisano Pittston PA 383 45 117 28:43.93 28:43.93
11 Gene Bly Hanover Twp PA 316 46 148 30:42.81 30:42.81
12 Giovannia Ramos 534 46 184 35:46.17 35:46.17
13 Tom Salus 487 46 206 40:09.88 40:09.88
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael McAndrew 533 56 8 19:39.43 19:39.43
2 Joe Kichilinsky Wyoming PA 449 54 25 22:03.73 22:03.73
3 Bob Bilbow 492 54 46 24:01.41 24:01.41
4 Tony Pirrella 467 56 56 24:40.86 24:40.86
5 Ted Riviello Pittston Twp PA 445 59 66 24:58.10 24:58.10
6 Neil O'Donnell Shavertown PA 377 54 82 26:22.97 26:22.97
7 Jacob Vatmonsky 522 56 89 26:58.17 26:58.17
8 Jim Sabol 457 59 94 27:15.41 27:15.41
9 Dean Piazza Kingston PA 381 55 96 27:18.67 27:18.67
10 Lew Strunk Moosic PA 545 54 109 28:06.43 28:06.43
11 John Bohrman Tobyhanna PA 318 53 129 29:09.17 29:09.17
12 Michael Lombardo Duryea PA 357 52 135 29:45.88 29:45.88
13 Rich Woodyatt Clarks Summit PA 426 57 143 30:14.93 30:14.93
14 John Wilde 569 50 160 31:17.93 31:17.93
15 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 427 58 171 33:10.56 33:10.56
16 Leo Sperrazza Pittston PA 407 55 186 35:58.99 35:58.99
17 Joe Mikiewicz West Pittston PA 368 50 188 36:09.93 36:09.93
18 James Stuccio Garnet Valley PA 412 51 195 37:42.11 37:42.11
19 Tom Moran Chicago IL 371 51 208 40:27.21 40:27.21
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John McCarthy Pittston PA 365 60 120 28:54.17 28:54.17
2 Ron Faust West Pittston PA 335 73 169 32:43.53 32:43.53
3 Michael Slesinski Wilkes Barre PA 401 64 194 37:28.29 37:28.29
4 Bob Long Myerstown PA 358 60 212 42:12.42 42:12.42