Leprechaun Loop

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

1 Mile Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bailey Loyack 107 15 16 6:30.53 6:30.53
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon Kearns 138 7 89 10:50.61 10:50.61
2 Erin Casey 127 9 93 11:21.12 11:21.12
3 Caitlinee Rutcavage 124 10 101 12:22.10 12:22.10
4 Mia Wilkus Scranton PA 144 10 102 12:42.86 12:42.86
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caitlin Bly 5 14 19 6:44.53 6:44.53
2 Aubriana Marranca 94 12 23 6:51.57 6:51.57
3 Caitlin Lehman 34 14 29 7:01.71 7:01.71
4 Mackenzie Switzer 64 12 34 7:34.83 7:34.83
5 Aleni Alfano 89 11 46 8:05.27 8:05.27
6 Chloe Bidwell 4 11 51 8:32.61 8:32.61
7 Emily Earlley 23 18 62 9:06.83 9:06.83
8 Quinn Carden 15 11 74 9:37.87 9:37.87
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Musto 42 23 20 6:44.67 6:44.67
2 Alicia Stavitski 60 21 32 7:16.54 7:16.54
3 Julia Raudenbush White Haven PA 53 24 60 9:05.61 9:05.61
4 Nicole Najaka 43 24 72 9:32.85 9:32.85
5 Sarah Horton 131 29 81 10:05.55 10:05.55
6 Danae Servose 54 27 82 10:11.24 10:11.24
7 Nicole Federici 132 28 87 10:48.36 10:48.36
8 Angela Sperrazza 55 28 90 10:54.91 10:54.91
9 Tina Cerase 16 27 91 11:13.80 11:13.80
10 Randy Nortdfors 44 21 92 11:13.80 11:13.80
11 Brittany Marquardt 38 26 98 12:04.11 12:04.11
12 Angela Marinelli 116 21 99 12:05.61 12:05.61
13 Ruchi Rajpal 52 27 103 16:19.37 16:19.37
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heidi Stredny 61 33 26 6:57.66 6:57.66
2 Jackie Sperrazza 57 32 27 6:59.35 6:59.35
3 Nancy Wood Duryea PA 69 34 33 7:28.55 7:28.55
4 Faye Murman 105 30 67 9:21.62 9:21.62
5 Lauralei Carden 14 36 75 9:38.15 9:38.15
6 Lindsay McFarland 41 33 85 10:41.74 10:41.74
7 Holly Dering 17 35 104 16:20.28 16:20.28
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Dessoye 18 44 57 8:59.54 8:59.54
2 Lori Gferentino 129 45 63 9:10.29 9:10.29
3 Tammy Noone 98 41 71 9:32.61 9:32.61
4 Rose maloun 121 49 77 9:44.47 9:44.47
5 Jackie Boylan Pittston PA 7 48 97 11:57.25 11:57.25
6 Marah Lettieri Avoca PA 35 43 100 12:09.45 12:09.45
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Renter 118 52 68 9:22.61 9:22.61
2 Kathleen Dougherty 73 55 78 9:51.78 9:51.78
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 112 64 49 8:23.86 8:23.86
2 Stephanie Walski 128 63 64 9:14.98 9:14.98
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clayton Kimsal 77 16 1 5:14.51 5:14.51
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brady Noone 100 9 30 7:02.31 7:02.31
2 Brady Kearns 139 9 36 7:41.29 7:41.29
3 Joe Marranca 110 10 43 7:51.84 7:51.84
4 Jimmy Noone 123 8 58 9:02.11 9:02.11
5 Aiden OHare 45 10 59 9:03.57 9:03.57
6 Jacob Carden 12 10 70 9:26.35 9:26.35
7 Cash Duffy 20 5 95 11:30.61 11:30.61
8 Unknown Partic. 150 150 105 18:42.34 18:42.34
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Molinaro 93 15 4 5:34.57 5:34.57
2 Nathan Ridgley 96 13 8 6:00.17 6:00.17
3 Mike Bradley 147 13 17 6:32.49 6:32.49
4 Jack Mathis 148 11 21 6:44.76 6:44.76
5 Casey Noone 99 11 22 6:48.31 6:48.31
6 CJ Demark 119 13 24 6:52.17 6:52.17
7 Nikolas Ridgley 95 13 25 6:54.61 6:54.61
8 Tom Dessoye 19 13 37 7:42.30 7:42.30
9 Jakob Slitzer 63 14 38 7:43.52 7:43.52
10 James Spindler 92 11 39 7:44.85 7:44.85
11 Bryan Walsh Scranton PA 142 13 40 7:46.10 7:46.10
12 Justin Bryk 75 12 42 7:49.61 7:49.61
13 Nico Solano 90 12 45 7:57.52 7:57.52
14 Anthony Thomas 76 13 48 8:14.81 8:14.81
15 Skyler Roccograndi 104 14 53 8:38.83 8:38.83
16 Jacob Gregory 91 12 84 10:23.54 10:23.54
17 Nicholas Lettieri 36 11 86 10:43.36 10:43.36
18 Chase Duffy 21 13 96 11:31.71 11:31.71
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Hampton Dallas PA 108 23 2 5:15.37 5:15.37
2 Jarryd Lokuta Dupont PA 109 29 7 5:58.94 5:58.94
3 Leo Sperrazza 58 23 10 6:13.61 6:13.61
4 Brian Stubbs 161 29 14 6:23.10 6:23.10
5 Bill Ardoline 106 23 28 6:59.69 6:59.69
6 Vincent Oliveri 48 24 44 7:56.31 7:56.31
7 Mario Olivieri 47 28 55 8:45.53 8:45.53
8 Ed Perry` 51 28 66 9:18.84 9:18.84
9 Matthew Lettieri 84 20 80 9:55.42 9:55.42
10 Anthony Oliveri 46 26 83 10:11.61 10:11.61
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Stredny Forty Fort PA 143 34 3 5:21.96 5:21.96
2 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 111 33 6 5:42.46 5:42.46
3 Steve Walski 133 34 9 6:03.80 6:03.80
4 Len VanOrden 140 39 12 6:15.35 6:15.35
5 Francis Walsh 141 36 18 6:33.50 6:33.50
6 Scott Barnes 149 34 31 7:02.52 7:02.52
7 Jason Ferentino 25 38 35 7:38.24 7:38.24
8 Frank Sperrazza 56 32 41 7:48.62 7:48.62
9 Geoff Baumes 130 32 50 8:29.84 8:29.84
10 John Carden Avoca PA 13 37 69 9:25.86 9:25.86
11 Matthew Kearns 137 39 88 10:50.26 10:50.26
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Shaffer Pittston PA 83 47 13 6:19.68 6:19.68
2 Mike Varzaly 97 43 15 6:24.78 6:24.78
3 Rob Lettieri 37 46 47 8:11.56 8:11.56
4 Gene Bly 6 46 54 8:40.63 8:40.63
5 Chaz Balogh 120 48 56 8:59.53 8:59.53
6 Bill Noone 101 42 76 9:38.54 9:38.54
7 Dan Casey 126 43 94 11:21.12 11:21.12
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Leonard Scranton PA 117 53 5 5:34.98 5:34.98
2 Jeff Baran 115 55 11 6:14.60 6:14.60
3 Tom Boylan 8 50 65 9:15.98 9:15.98
4 John Dougherty 74 58 73 9:37.74 9:37.74
5 Leo Sperrazza 59 55 79 9:52.58 9:52.58
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Simpson 78 67 52 8:35.11 8:35.11
2 Ron Faust 24 72 61 9:06.14 9:06.14
3 Joe Imbimo 134 60 106 19:11.88 19:11.88