Lederhosen 5k

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run/walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Paul Leonard 450 53 M 1 Top Fin 18:24.80 18:24.80  
2 Michael Uher Scranton PA 896 28 M 1 20-29 20:18.24 20:18.24  
3 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 811 38 F 1 Top Fin 20:45.22 20:45.22  
4 Molly MacDonald Scranton PA 806 22 F 1 20-29 20:50.11 20:50.11  
5 Teddy Michel Archbald PA 812 38 M 1 30-39 21:12.47 21:12.47  
6 John Zawadski Luzerne PA 785 43 M 1 40-49 21:17.30 21:17.30  
7 Michael Legath White Haven PA 801 23 M 2 20-29 21:19.35 21:19.35  
8 Sharon Cardamone Old Forge PA 493 37 F 1 30-39 22:05.59 22:05.59  
9 Ryan Grochal Pittston PA 784 32 M 2 30-39 22:08.80 22:08.80  
10 Krista Marinock Hazleton PA 792 28 F 2 20-29 22:21.55 22:21.55  
11 Patrick Holmes Moscow PA 892 29 M 3 20-29 22:31.30 22:31.30  
12 Tyler Laufersweiler Monticello NY 820 29 M 4 20-29 23:09.93 23:09.93  
13 Hicham Benlamine Wilkes-Barre PA 889 44 M 2 40-49 23:17.24 23:17.24  
14 Dustin Barrett 484 26 M 5 20-29 23:21.52 23:21.52  
15 Joanna Goldfarb Harris NY 819 25 F 3 20-29 23:23.15 23:23.15  
16 Michael Varzaly Wilkes Barre PA 814 42 M 3 40-49 23:48.59 23:48.59  
17 Anthony Powell Forty Fort PA 872 24 M 6 20-29 23:50.30 23:50.30  
18 Steven Chopyak Wilkes-Barre PA 824 48 M 4 40-49 23:56.31 23:56.31  
19 Lou Mattioli Sugarloaf PA 790 37 M 3 30-39 24:14.67 24:14.67  
20 Randi Clarke Moscow PA 802 40 F 1 40-49 24:49.16 24:49.16  
21 Kerry Zawadski Luzerne PA 786 40 F 2 40-49 24:49.56 24:49.56  
22 Tyler Brown Sellersville PA 781 22 M 7 20-29 25:00.00 25:00.00  
23 Rob Legath White Haven PA 780 53 M 1 50-59 25:04.56 25:04.56  
24 Megan Hine Shavertown PA 854 24 F 4 20-29 25:10.62 25:10.62  
25 Michael French Endicott NY 858 68 M 1 60-69 25:45.35 25:45.35  
26 Jim Oneill Forty Fort PA 863 61 M 2 60-69 26:10.92 26:10.92  
27 Jessica Johnson Scranton PA 869 29 F 5 20-29 26:19.23 26:19.23  
28 Richard Parry Wilkes-Barre PA 822 58 M 2 50-59 26:21.56 26:21.56  
29 Garrett Huck Forty Fort WI 810 37 M 4 30-39 26:37.31 26:37.31  
30 Cassidy Grimm Wilkes Barre PA 862 31 M 5 30-39 26:41.38 26:41.38  
31 Regina Naradko Schnecksville PA 817 38 F 2 30-39 27:32.72 27:32.72  
32 Tasha Williams Mount Carmel PA 791 39 F 3 30-39 27:38.56 27:38.56  
33 Ryan Purdy Wilkes Barre PA 868 37 F 4 30-39 27:49.37 27:49.37  
34 Christian Kemmerer Clarks Green PA 856 32 M 6 30-39 27:54.25 27:54.25  
35 Frances Martin Dunmore PA 866 43 F 3 40-49 27:56.56 27:56.56  
36 Cathleen Mallette Hull MA 876 26 F 6 20-29 28:05.56 28:05.56  
37 Natasha Pittman Scranton PA 803 32 F 5 30-39 28:19.80 28:19.80  
38 Carl Whispell Shavertown PA 855 21 M 8 20-29 28:30.00 28:30.00  
39 Lauren Seigfried Shavertown PA 879 32 F 6 30-39 28:41.48 28:41.48  
40 Tim Seigfried Trucksville PA 878 33 M 7 30-39 28:41.70 28:41.70  
41 Mara Sullin Freeland PA 776 30 F 7 30-39 28:54.28 28:54.28  
42 Hope Katchko Sweet Valley PA 853 42 F 4 40-49 28:56.67 28:56.67  
43 James Musto Pittston PA 870 50 M 3 50-59 29:12.72 29:12.72  
44 Kerri Moore Olyphant PA 816 43 F 5 40-49 29:24.31 29:24.31  
45 Maria Zangardi Exeter PA 877 33 F 8 30-39 29:30.31 29:30.31  
46 Stanley Azarevich 449 43 M 5 40-49 29:43.99 29:43.99  
47 Amanda Vitzakovitch Vandling PA 891 29 F 7 20-29 30:07.70 30:07.70  
48 Tim Holmes Moscow PA 893 49 M 6 40-49 30:18.29 30:18.29  
49 Daniel Petty Mountain Top PA 894 49 M 7 40-49 30:27.70 30:27.70  
50 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 861 33 F 9 30-39 30:49.32 30:49.32  
51 Sherry Robinson Sugarloaf PA 880 47 F 6 40-49 30:52.32 30:52.32  
52 Jeff Moore Olyphant PA 815 45 M 8 40-49 31:06.98 31:06.98  
53 Christie Blondek 438 27 F 8 20-29 31:42.51 31:42.51  
54 Andrea Gagliardi Hanover Township PA 865 38 F 10 30-39 31:45.72 31:45.72  
55 Brittany Burger White Haven PA 800 24 F 9 20-29 32:10.50 32:10.50  
56 Jenifer Kemmerer Clarks Green PA 857 31 F 11 30-39 32:14.78 32:14.78  
57 Michael Bean Wilkes-Barre PA 887 50 M 4 50-59 32:19.12 32:19.12  
58 Maura Nerbecki Scranton PA 804 26 F 10 20-29 32:22.24 32:22.24  
59 Kevin Zimmerman Winchester VA 823 33 M 8 30-39 32:28.13 32:28.13  
60 Natalie Sullivan Clarks Summit PA 882 24 F 11 20-29 32:34.57 32:34.57  
61 Tom Pacousky 477 32 M 9 30-39 32:51.00 32:51.00  
62 Jolene Crambo 440 27 F 12 20-29 32:59.82 32:59.82  
63 Garrett Podhyski 439 27 M 9 20-29 33:00.82 33:00.82  
64 Nicole Buckman Forty Fort PA 881 24 F 13 20-29 33:11.75 33:11.75  
65 Kimberly Price Mountain Top PA 782 22 F 14 20-29 33:11.97 33:11.97  
66 Anna Scott 447 24 F 15 20-29 33:17.57 33:17.57  
67 Tanya Franconi 448 29 F 16 20-29 33:17.70 33:17.70  
68 Lori Appel Drums PA 864 41 F 7 40-49 33:44.84 33:44.84  
69 Dave Kenney Effort PA 783 59 M 5 50-59 34:02.30 34:02.30  
70 Elizabeth Huck Forty Fort WI 809 36 F 12 30-39 34:16.67 34:16.67  
71 Lisa Day Wilkes Barre PA 867 36 F 13 30-39 35:17.19 35:17.19  
72 Jesse Brinker Luzerne PA 807 27 M 10 20-29 35:18.32 35:18.32  
73 Gina Rallo Luzerne PA 808 27 F 17 20-29 35:19.32 35:19.32  
74 Sabrina Englot Kingston PA 813 28 F 18 20-29 35:19.57 35:19.57  
75 Lora Kormos Swoyersville PA 873 27 F 19 20-29 36:12.43 36:12.43  
76 Hannah Orenich Duryea PA 787 29 F 20 20-29 37:26.83 37:26.83  
77 Justin Orenich Duryea PA 788 32 M 10 30-39 37:27.28 37:27.28  
78 Margaret Petty Mountain Top PA 895 41 F 8 40-49 38:05.22 38:05.22  
79 Jessica Lohman Kingston PA 789 27 F 21 20-29 38:14.17 38:14.17  
80 Jaime Zaverl Eynon PA 886 32 F 14 30-39 39:48.53 39:48.53  
81 Krista Smolko Peckville PA 888 27 F 22 20-29 39:48.58 39:48.58  
82 Maria Rodriguez Ashley PA 885 24 F 23 20-29 39:49.33 39:49.33  
83 Taylor Moelli 437 37 F 15 30-39 40:15.31 40:15.31  
84 Chris Wert 489 50 F 1 50-59 40:55.30 40:55.30  
85 Stephanie Shulgay 441 28 F 24 20-29 40:55.83 40:55.83  
86 Mike Wert 461 52 M 6 50-59 40:55.84 40:55.84  
87 Tim McTaggart 442 54 M 7 50-59 40:56.89 40:56.89  
88 Sarah Smith Wilkes Barre PA 874 29 F 25 20-29 41:28.98 41:28.98  
89 Earl Cunningham Plymouth PA 871 58 M 8 50-59 42:59.00 42:59.00  
90 Joseph Hetsko Dunmore PA 793 27 M 11 20-29 43:48.21 43:48.21  
91 Kelly Hill Scranton PA 805 22 F 26 20-29 44:10.00 44:10.00 8:00
92 Audra Hughes 436 43 F 9 40-49 45:04.67 45:04.67  
93 Linda Tessier Wilkes-Barre PA 778 51 F 2 50-59 45:04.84 45:04.84  
94 Elizabeth Tessier Lisbon CT 779 61 F 1 60-69 45:09.34 45:09.34  
95 Mendy McGowan Exeter PA 859 39 F 16 30-39 47:00.63 47:00.63  
96 Jennifer Vogel West Pittston PA 860 41 F 10 40-49 47:00.84 47:00.84  
97 Robyn Ryan Wilkes-Barre PA 890 51 F 3 50-59 47:01.49 47:01.49  
98 Alexandria Shaffer Wapwallopen PA 636 26 F 27 20-29 47:30.59 47:30.59  
99 Gina Harrison Plymouth PA 798 32 F 17 30-39 47:32.28 47:32.28  
100 Jamie Sleboda Dunmore PA 883 57 F 4 50-59 49:19.66 49:19.66  
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
101 Joyce Slimak Dunmore PA 884 60 F 2 60-69 49:19.67 49:19.67  
102 Jeaninne Scacciaferno 446 45 F 11 40-49 55:41.29 55:41.29  
103 Danny Lynn Plains PA 825 49 M 9 40-49 55:43.54 55:43.54  
104 Kara Fox-Larose 445 42 F 12 40-49 58:14.86 58:14.86  
105 Kim Baker 444 43 F 13 40-49 58:16.37 58:16.37  
106 Heath Larose 443 47 M 10 40-49 58:16.59 58:16.59