Lakeland Mayfield Elementary PTA 5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Dragwa 961 48 M 1 Top Fin 18:59.84 19:00.15
2 Noah Chup 939 13 M 1 13-17 19:12.08 19:14.55
3 Zachary Reeves 940 13 M 2 13-17 19:55.58 19:57.78
4 Matthew McGowan 942 14 M 3 13-17 20:14.65 20:16.84
5 Nicholas Liuzzo 941 15 M 4 13-17 20:55.16 20:55.16
6 Ryan Frisbie 839 18 M 1 18-29 21:06.61 21:10.41
7 Daniel Dragwa Mayfield PA 962 13 M 5 13-17 23:03.38 23:05.92
8 Nick Bianchi 831 14 M 6 13-17 23:40.56 23:46.67
9 Jeff James Jermyn PA 851 45 M 1 40-49 23:48.27 23:51.92
10 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 848 45 F 1 Top Fin 24:18.27 24:21.81
11 Benjamin Snipes 955 11 M 1 11-12 24:53.30 24:55.92
12 Dan Demianovich 833 46 M 2 40-49 25:05.56 25:11.67
13 Amy Ball 757 41 F 1 40-49 25:12.89 25:15.10
14 Maegan Bednash 825 13 F 1 13-17 25:19.60 25:23.14
15 John Uram 945 43 M 3 40-49 25:37.94 25:42.39
16 Kathy Snipes 956 42 F 2 40-49 25:41.60 25:43.92
17 Olivia James 852 12 F 1 11-12 25:46.47 25:49.90
18 Holly James 850 46 F 3 40-49 26:06.56 26:09.17
19 Ethan Shea 953 10 M 1 9-10 26:08.84 26:12.63
20 Jeffrey Shea 907 40 M 4 40-49 26:14.98 26:19.52
21 Lori Uram 943 40 F 4 40-49 26:30.06 26:33.92
22 Peter Kawash 857 13 M 7 13-17 26:52.43 26:54.61
23 Ron Ryczak 900 65 M 1 50-99 27:20.01 27:30.36
24 Tyler Uram 944 10 M 2 9-10 27:37.00 27:41.68
25 Riley Mackrell 877 7 F 1 0- 8 28:02.04 28:02.60
26 Jeff Kilmer 862 44 M 5 40-49 28:09.21 28:13.67
27 Matthew Urda 919 15 M 8 13-17 28:17.03 28:18.81
28 Connor Passiment 886 13 M 9 13-17 28:21.66 28:23.88
29 Roger Getts 843 10 M 3 9-10 28:32.88 28:33.42
30 Madelyn James 853 10 F 1 9-10 28:32.47 28:34.68
31 Melissa Hughes Scott Township PA 959 36 F 1 30-39 28:39.94 28:50.18
32 Jaden Ball 768 11 M 2 11-12 28:59.62 29:05.12
33 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 923 57 M 2 50-99 28:56.56 29:09.36
34 Michael Riscigno 897 29 M 2 18-29 29:22.15 29:27.60
35 Kathryn Shipshinski 909 9 F 2 9-10 31:38.26 31:38.26
36 Dylan Kopa 864 9 M 4 9-10 31:40.58 31:41.31
37 Annie Bednash 794 46 F 5 40-49 31:36.65 31:43.94
38 Chip Taylor 938 56 M 3 50-99 32:03.29 32:08.81
39 Luille Young 926 50 F 1 50-99 32:34.80 32:42.78
40 Deann Kilmer 861 41 F 6 40-49 32:45.14 32:48.45
41 Cody Bevan 829 8 M 1 0- 8 32:55.64 32:55.94
42 Kathy Arzie 963 53 F 2 50-99 33:08.89 33:15.84
43 Ryan Bianchi 830 9 M 5 9-10 33:12.65 33:25.39
44 Connor Sewack 905 10 M 6 9-10 33:21.22 33:37.69
45 Bennett Sewack 906 9 M 7 9-10 33:23.89 33:38.69
46 Toni Sinkiewicz 912 56 F 3 50-99 34:10.59 34:17.12
47 Molly Kawash 858 11 F 2 11-12 34:53.66 34:55.19
48 Kaitlyn Passiment 885 11 F 3 11-12 35:00.40 35:00.69
49 Debbie Lee Olyphant PA 960 49 F 7 40-49 35:01.16 35:12.44
50 Finn Davey 946 7 M 2 0- 8 35:17.07 35:17.59
51 Jamy Kovelunas 868 43 M 6 40-49 35:09.41 35:17.59
52 Emma Anderson 747 9 F 3 9-10 35:25.88 35:31.39
53 Krista Somers 952 28 F 1 18-29 36:20.50 36:29.63
54 Doreen Wormuth 924 48 F 8 40-49 36:26.74 36:33.27
55 Salisa Brown 832 26 F 2 18-29 36:27.06 36:33.87
56 Nicole Getts 841 41 F 9 40-49 37:08.01 37:21.36
57 Cullen Davey 947 10 M 8 9-10 37:40.16 37:40.45
58 TJ Kopa 866 6 M 3 0- 8 37:38.93 37:43.45
59 Jamie Mackrell 876 9 M 9 9-10 37:43.17 37:43.51
60 Dave Kopa 865 48 M 7 40-49 37:51.65 37:57.10
61 Lisa Somers Scranton PA 951 52 F 4 50-99 37:51.34 38:00.56
62 Myha Kilmer 863 10 F 4 9-10 38:25.53 38:26.69
63 Elizabeth Pittsman 890 10 F 5 9-10 38:26.42 38:27.96
64 Stan Bednash 824 49 M 8 40-49 39:13.13 39:26.42
65 Alan Kopa 867 53 M 4 50-99 39:27.61 39:42.86
66 Kelly Sewack 903 41 F 10 40-49 39:42.61 40:01.13
67 Jamy Kovelunas JR 869 10 M 10 9-10 40:23.77 40:25.29
68 Adam Wormuth 925 11 M 3 11-12 40:22.66 40:27.96
69 Shiloh Muta 881 8 F 2 0- 8 40:45.40 40:47.20
70 Maggie Pittsman 891 8 F 3 0- 8 40:46.05 40:47.20
71 Chris Muta 880 42 M 9 40-49 40:49.20 40:58.80
72 Edward Boettcher 929 47 M 10 40-49 41:13.74 41:24.17
73 Madalyn Demianovich 834 9 F 6 9-10 41:27.26 41:28.20
74 Alana Solimini 930 10 F 7 9-10 41:28.00 41:28.43
75 Kaylee Taylor 916 12 F 4 11-12 41:29.39 41:31.95
76 Gena Taylor 915 46 F 11 40-49 41:41.02 41:49.20
77 Rosie Leach 870 10 F 8 9-10 44:54.52 44:55.83
78 Leah Mackrell 875 12 F 5 11-12 44:53.37 44:55.84
79 Nicole Mackrell Eynon PA 874 43 F 12 40-49 45:03.19 45:03.71
80 Cindy Muta 882 39 F 2 30-39 45:14.92 45:26.46
81 Ed Somers 949 7 M 4 0- 8 46:27.09 46:36.88
82 Kyra Davey 948 38 F 3 30-39 46:27.96 46:38.46
83 Nico Urda 920 13 M 10 13-17 46:38.37 46:39.92
84 Abby Somers Scranton PA 950 23 F 3 18-29 46:31.64 46:42.14
85 Emily Kearney 860 8 F 4 0- 8 46:44.25 46:52.79
86 Shelby Urda 918 10 F 9 9-10 47:08.39 47:09.75
87 Julia Possanza 895 10 F 10 9-10 47:08.67 47:09.96
88 Brian Possanza 894 42 M 11 40-49 48:36.04 48:50.22
89 Deanna Wormuth 927 8 F 5 0- 8 49:04.29 49:08.97
90 Faith Wormuth 928 8 F 6 0- 8 49:07.92 49:10.47
91 Gia Serge 902 8 F 7 0- 8 49:07.62 49:10.93
92 Ayden Kane 856 8 M 5 0- 8 50:19.61 50:31.90
93 Tala Contreras 935 7 F 8 0- 8 50:24.15 50:42.68
94 George Pittsman JR 893 43 M 12 40-49 51:13.51 51:17.17
95 Tiffany Hosie 849 30 F 4 30-39 51:08.24 51:22.22
96 Maria Proch 896 54 F 5 50-99 51:08.08 51:22.47
97 Abbey Westfair 957 24 F 4 18-29 51:08.13 51:23.68
98 Calvin Grover 958 21 M 3 18-29 51:09.03 51:24.28
99 Michael Kane 854 32 M 1 30-39 51:19.21 51:25.73
100 Ashley Kane 855 32 F 5 30-39 51:10.19 51:25.73
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jake Rosler 899 8 M 6 0- 8 52:24.41 52:25.95
102 Brittany Bednash 823 24 F 5 18-29 53:04.74 53:14.48
103 Carolyn Marion 878 55 F 6 50-99 53:06.79 53:14.97
104 Riley Bevan 828 6 F 9 0- 8 54:01.06 54:01.16
105 Gabriella Nelson 884 7 F 10 0- 8 54:03.69 54:17.98
106 Karen Bevan 827 30 F 6 30-39 54:33.52 54:34.46
107 Alan Nelson 883 31 M 2 30-39 54:18.81 54:34.66
108 Maria Trindade 937 51 F 7 50-99 54:31.72 54:43.51
109 Kim Bartoli 769 41 F 13 40-49 54:41.86 54:54.73
110 Dana Shipshinski 910 7 F 11 0- 8 54:54.19 54:55.55
111 Delilah Contreras 936 2 F 12 0- 8 54:37.88 54:57.17
112 Stephanie Richter 932 10 F 11 9-10 55:45.92 55:46.86
113 Jill Hansen 846 49 F 14 40-49 55:43.95 55:48.48
114 Sabrina Ball 758 9 F 12 9-10 55:49.20 55:49.49
115 Dana Hansen 847 9 F 13 9-10 55:49.40 55:49.93
116 Fawn Contreras 934 27 F 6 18-29 55:42.99 56:00.70
117 Bernie Sinkiewicz 911 57 M 5 50-99 56:09.62 56:30.75
118 Charles Richter 933 37 M 3 30-39 56:26.27 56:32.73
119 Melanie Richter 931 40 F 15 40-49 56:27.74 56:34.48
120 Sherri Kearney 859 45 F 16 40-49 58:13.76 58:21.32
121 Cassandra Peters 887 23 F 7 18-29 58:12.72 58:23.16