Lakeland Mayfield Elementary PTA 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run / Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa 791 43 3 21:08.00 21:08.00
 

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Mackrell 737 6 25 31:46.27 31:46.27
2 Maggie Pittsman 749 7 55 45:06.71 45:09.61
3 Ava Grossi 795 7 57 45:12.81 45:21.96
4 Shiloh Muta 782 7 59 46:00.02 46:02.72
5 Gabriella Nelson 744 5 62 46:50.52 47:00.64
6 Kiya Allen 800 4 65 48:15.23 48:15.23
7 Dana Shipshinski 756 6 81 51:38.12 51:41.53
 

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia James Jermyn 725 11 11 25:17.34 25:19.22
2 Nevaeh Rosencrance 779 10 35 35:39.04 35:39.19
3 Kathryn Shipshinski 757 8 49 44:10.22 44:23.46
4 Shelby Urda 767 9 50 44:12.05 44:24.21
5 Leah Mackrell 739 11 51 44:31.75 44:32.62
6 Rosie Leach 775 9 52 44:32.76 44:33.62
7 Reese imbalzano 721 8 54 44:51.91 45:02.45
8 Seanna Koerner 801 9 64 47:59.57 48:15.22
9 Elizabeth Pittsman 750 9 67 48:50.32 49:03.72
10 Julia Possanza 752 9 68 48:55.81 49:09.22
11 Maegan Bednash 773 12 69 49:07.06 49:14.72
12 Kaylee Taylor 774 11 70 49:06.50 49:15.47
13 Ashleigh Earyes 715 12 72 49:28.09 49:37.74
14 Stephanie Richter 755 9 76 50:46.33 50:48.48
15 Madelyn James 727 9 80 51:22.09 51:26.24
16 Adriana Smargiassi 772 9 85 51:52.75 52:00.86
17 Sabrina Ball 702 8 86 52:27.73 52:27.73
18 Madalyn Denlanovich 788 8 87 52:28.41 52:28.41
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Imbalzano 723 16 32 34:24.10 34:26.51
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marisa Duchnik 785 29 38 38:07.45 38:18.81
2 Abby Somers 797 22 60 46:24.65 46:31.31
3 Susan Koerner 799 29 66 48:15.25 48:15.25
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alissa Swarts 762 35 6 23:59.30 24:03.88
2 Lori Uram 765 39 16 26:57.89 27:02.27
3 Rachel Carey 784 33 26 32:24.53 32:24.53
4 Bonnie Magagna 740 32 37 36:12.10 36:17.00
5 Savannah Stephens Jermyn PA 761 30 43 40:28.92 40:29.58
6 Kyra Davey 709 37 61 46:25.08 46:31.72
7 Danielle Lonzinski 733 31 71 49:14.25 49:23.74
8 Heather kain 792 38 74 49:50.32 50:01.47
9 Cindy Muta 742 38 82 51:40.62 51:43.96
10 Lisa Smargiassi 770 36 84 51:51.35 52:00.23
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Snipes 758 41 7 24:15.05 24:18.18
2 Amy Ball 701 40 14 25:50.69 25:52.16
3 Holly James Jermyn 724 45 18 27:03.52 27:06.39
4 Cathy Depoti 777 44 29 32:47.03 32:50.76
5 Sharon Earyes 716 47 31 34:04.33 34:06.98
6 Janine Colachino 707 40 34 35:26.22 35:29.62
7 Nicole Mackrell Eynon PA 736 43 41 38:24.68 38:27.66
8 Tara Grossi 793 42 73 50:00.72 50:00.72
9 Jennifer Pittsman 747 40 77 50:41.13 50:49.23
10 Gena Taylor 771 44 83 51:49.53 51:56.20
11 Stephanie Imbalzano 719 41 88 52:26.24 52:38.23
12 Annie Bednash 706 45 89 52:35.48 52:44.23
13 Kim Bartoli 704 40 94 53:50.34 54:05.24
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Dragotto 713 54 24 31:32.76 31:37.12
2 Lisa Somers 798 51 45 41:38.35 41:44.75
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Earyes 717 63 75 50:33.58 50:42.44
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 796 30 1 18:18.24 18:20.00
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donald Stephens 780 6 42 40:28.80 40:29.45
2 TJ Kopa 731 5 47 43:40.72 43:40.96
3 David Grossi 794 6 56 45:07.05 45:15.71
4 Evan Lonzinski 734 5 90 52:35.38 52:45.23
5 Gavin Lonzinski 735 2 91 52:35.96 52:45.66
 

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Snipes 760 10 9 24:56.69 24:57.10
2 Tristan Uram 764 12 17 27:01.43 27:04.96
3 Evan Colachino 708 9 19 28:46.26 28:46.26
4 Tyler Uram 766 9 20 28:58.16 29:01.71
5 Jaden Ball 703 10 22 30:32.00 30:32.40
6 Connor Passiment 745 12 23 30:55.42 30:55.42
7 Jon Clauss-Walton 776 10 28 32:49.34 32:49.56
8 Dylan Kopa 732 8 30 33:06.79 33:06.79
9 Jamie Mackrell 738 8 40 38:25.43 38:25.43
10 Cullen Davey 710 9 44 41:25.01 41:30.82
11 Nico Urda 768 12 46 42:46.61 42:58.26
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ian Imbalzano 722 14 21 29:45.60 29:48.93
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Catapone 786 20 4 21:27.61 21:29.50
2 Jeff Pusateri 753 27 8 24:33.63 24:38.20
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Biondo 778 34 36 35:41.42 35:41.42
2 Zeb Knowlton 783 34 39 38:19.15 38:19.15
3 Alan Nelson 743 30 63 47:00.65 47:00.65
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Dragwa 790 47 2 18:46.04 18:47.68
2 John Kielar 728 49 5 23:34.36 23:38.26
3 Jeff James Jermyn PA 726 44 10 25:14.26 25:15.52
4 John Uram 763 42 12 25:25.48 25:29.39
5 Dan Denlanovich 787 43 13 25:40.55 25:43.66
6 Wayne Imbalzano Carbondale PA 720 44 15 25:57.66 25:57.66
7 Gary Earyes 714 49 27 32:44.27 32:44.27
8 David Kopa Mayfield PA 730 47 48 43:40.97 43:40.97
9 Chris Muta 781 42 58 45:39.00 45:39.00
10 Brian Possanza 751 41 78 50:46.31 51:01.42
11 Pat Walton 769 45 79 51:01.44 51:01.44
12 George Pittsman 748 43 93 54:03.32 54:03.32
13 Gino Bartoli 705 41 95 53:55.42 54:09.90
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chip Taylor Scranton 789 55 33 34:53.48 34:57.13
2 Alan Kopa 729 52 53 44:56.00 44:56.00
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Pittsman 746 75 92 53:55.25 54:02.90