Lacawac Lake to Lake 8k

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

8k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Bachak Mayfield PA 670 29 M 1 Top Fin 31:14.38 31:14.38
2 Peter Sica 659 12 M 2 Top Fin 34:17.33 34:17.33
3 Tiffany Levanthal 696 34 F 1 Top Fin 34:23.28 34:23.28
4 John Orloski Lake Ariel PA 692 34 M 3 Top Fin 35:56.28 35:56.28
5 Christine Reynolds 676 46 F 2 Top Fin 38:24.66 38:24.66
6 Mark Reese 702 58 M 1 Top Fin 39:00.60 39:00.60
7 Ryan Wilson 700 41 M 2 Top Fin 39:31.44 39:31.44
8 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. PA 674 44 M 3 Top Fin 40:22.28 40:22.28
9 Kelly Cumiskey 680 28 M 1 20-29 40:55.98 40:55.98
10 Traci Leidel Scranton PA 672 35 F 3 Top Fin 40:59.64 40:59.64
11 Jennie Brentrup 701 28 F 1 20-29 41:36.62 41:36.62
12 Bob Sica 660 38 M 1 30-39 41:36.79 41:36.79
13 Adrianna Gaskill Schwartz Scranton PA 671 36 F 1 30-39 41:45.79 41:45.79
14 Mark Giblin 681 65 M 1 60-69 42:41.79 42:41.79
15 Scott Leet Honesdale PA 686 62 M 2 60-69 43:39.94 43:39.94
16 Lisa Zellers 655 36 F 2 30-39 44:04.53 44:04.53
17 Susan Steinbach 697 52 F 1 Top Fin 44:13.25 44:13.25
18 Bonnie Urzen Jessup PA 652 53 F 2 Top Fin 44:55.27 44:55.27
19 James Halbert 651 28 M 2 20-29 45:18.23 45:18.23
20 Lisa Morrissey 646 56 F 3 Top Fin 45:54.70 45:54.70
21 Katie Lykon Larksville PA 668 30 F 3 30-39 45:59.68 45:59.68
22 Meghan Sternat 658 26 F 2 20-29 45:59.80 45:59.80
23 Tony Korch 693 56 M 1 50-59 46:30.30 46:30.30
24 Jamie Simmons 654 35 F 4 30-39 47:28.20 47:28.20
25 Jerry Simpson 699 62 M 3 60-69 47:33.55 47:33.55
26 Andrea McCleland 695 46 F 1 40-49 47:52.77 47:52.77
27 Michael Dvorak 677 58 M 2 50-59 48:15.55 48:15.55
28 Joseph Reynolds 678 72 M 1 70-99 48:22.43 48:22.43
29 Johannes Sybrandy 647 34 M 2 30-39 48:41.49 48:41.49
30 Patty Hopkins Bethany PA 685 50 F 1 50-59 49:04.45 49:04.45
31 Tracy Jayne Taylor PA 656 27 F 3 20-29 49:04.49 49:04.49
32 Robin Sledzinski Lake Ariel PA 691 57 F 2 50-59 49:37.80 49:37.80
33 Sylvia Thompson WC 663 53 F 3 50-59 49:42.80 49:42.80
34 Donna Wakeman 673 48 F 2 40-49 50:15.58 50:15.58
35 Carlie Holgate S Abington PA 662 38 F 5 30-39 50:32.30 50:32.30
36 Caitlyn Dunn 661 26 F 4 20-29 50:33.55 50:33.55
37 Bill Steinbach 698 57 M 3 50-59 50:46.67 50:46.67
38 Jessica Black Greentown PA 653 35 F 6 30-39 51:10.31 51:10.31
39 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 650 30 F 7 30-39 51:59.62 51:59.62
40 Rita Hughes 666 38 F 8 30-39 52:26.56 52:26.56
41 Raelena Hughes 667 14 F 1 0-15 52:26.56 52:26.56
42 Lawrence J Giles Jr 664 53 M 4 50-59 53:05.56 53:05.56
43 Stacy Kearney Moosic PA 694 34 F 9 30-39 53:32.63 53:32.63
44 Emily Grillo 687 36 F 10 30-39 54:46.65 54:46.65
45 Irene Marks 689 37 F 11 30-39 55:56.55 55:56.55
46 Carly Krisavage 657 26 F 5 20-29 56:00.88 56:00.88
47 Joan Middleton 665 51 F 4 50-59 58:04.41 58:04.41
48 Becky Tyler Hawley PA 684 54 F 5 50-59 1:00:24.49 1:00:24.49
49 David Tyler Hawley PA 683 58 M 5 50-59 1:00:24.90 1:00:24.90
50 Richard Shema 682 60 M 4 60-69 1:04:38.58 1:04:38.58
51 Margaret Allen 688 54 F 6 50-59 1:05:54.24 1:05:54.24
52 Melynda Dalzon 645 25 F 6 20-29 1:06:38.72 1:06:38.72
53 Sharyl Paul 690 47 F 3 40-49 1:08:45.01 1:08:45.01
54 Stephanie Stromwall Old Forge PA 649 27 F 7 20-29 1:18:06.00 1:18:06.00
55 Kelly Zaltauskas Scranton PA 669 30 F 12 30-39 1:18:06.00 1:18:06.00