Commissioner's Meet Varsity Girls

September 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - North Pocono Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:46:03.26 Ave Time:21:12.65
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

456

Abigail Haines

 

1

1

19:39.89

19:39.89

0:00.00

2

433

Joanna Bernatowicz

 

3

4

20:29.92

40:09.81

0:50.03

3

457

Grace Hamilton

 

8

12

21:35.92

1:01:45.73

1:56.03

4

465

Alana Kravitz

 

9

21

21:38.67

1:23:24.40

1:58.78

5

491

Kristen Rossignol

 

17

38

22:38.86

1:46:03.26

2:58.97

6

428

Anna Altmiller

 

(31)

(69)

25:26.18

2:11:29.44

5:46.29

7

439

Cassie Caparo

 

(45)

(114)

26:41.43

2:38:10.87

7:01.54

 
Team - Wallenpaupack Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.36 Ave Time:22:01.47
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

Alyssa LaFave

 

2

2

20:04.46

20:04.46

0:00.00

2

461

Molloy Jacobs

 

14

16

22:13.85

42:18.31

2:09.39

3

480

Carissa Menderis

 

15

31

22:22.17

1:04:40.48

2:17.71

4

499

Aleaha Wacker

 

18

49

22:41.75

1:27:22.23

2:37.29

5

458

Annalyn Hehir

 

20

69

22:45.13

1:50:07.36

2:40.67

6

454

Trisha Gibbons

 

(22)

(91)

23:42.93

2:13:50.29

3:38.47

7

467

Taylor Kryzan

 

(30)

(121)

25:19.33

2:39:09.62

5:14.87

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:52:20.79 Ave Time:22:28.16
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

484

Charise Mulherin

 

7

7

21:30.64

21:30.64

0:00.00

2

501

Nicole Welsch

 

12

19

21:55.17

43:25.81

0:24.53

3

489

Olivia Pisarski

 

13

32

22:12.88

1:05:38.69

0:42.24

4

490

Samantha Praschak

 

16

48

22:37.84

1:28:16.53

1:07.20

5

437

Caroline Burak

 

24

72

24:04.26

1:52:20.79

2:33.62

6

487

Christina Parry

 

(29)

(101)

25:04.13

2:17:24.92

3:33.49

7

447

Hannah Duffy

 

(46)

(147)

26:44.43

2:44:09.35

5:13.79

 
Team - Wyoming Seminary Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:55:21.90 Ave Time:23:04.38
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

469

Paige Kupsky

 

4

4

20:46.17

20:46.17

0:00.00

2

470

Tara Kupsky

 

5

9

21:00.23

41:46.40

0:14.06

3

431

Ava Baur

 

10

19

21:46.88

1:03:33.28

1:00.71

4

511

Anna Bowen

 

32

51

25:43.69

1:29:16.97

4:57.52

5

427

Liz Abraham

 

38

89

26:04.93

1:55:21.90

5:18.76

6

471

Cassie Kizis

 

(55)

(144)

29:28.45

2:24:50.35

8:42.28

7

474

Reeya Lele

 

(57)

(201)

30:12.44

2:55:02.79

9:26.27

 
Team - Scranton Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:56:03.33 Ave Time:23:12.67
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

495

Katie Shea

 

6

6

21:16.67

21:16.67

0:00.00

2

459

Abby Hein

 

11

17

21:52.16

43:08.83

0:35.49

3

455

Elizabeth Haikes

 

21

38

23:19.92

1:06:28.75

2:03.25

4

440

Gina Carro

 

27

65

24:32.89

1:31:01.64

3:16.22

5

462

Mary Kirchner

 

28

93

25:01.69

1:56:03.33

3:45.02

6

496

Gabby Simrell

 

(37)

(130)

26:03.17

2:22:06.50

4:46.50

7

449

Haileigh Finnerty

 

(51)

(181)

28:31.51

2:50:38.01

7:14.84

 
Team - Wyoming Valley West Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 2:05:18.09 Ave Time:25:03.62
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

486

Youngeun Park

 

19

19

22:42.87

22:42.87

0:00.00

2

434

Andi Blaski

 

25

44

24:21.68

47:04.55

1:38.81

3

446

Aria DeSilva

 

35

79

25:59.93

1:13:04.48

3:17.06

4

502

Elizabeth Wood

 

39

118

26:06.18

1:39:10.66

3:23.31

5

505

Rachelle Youells

 

40

158

26:07.43

2:05:18.09

3:24.56

6

488

Allie Pileggi

 

(44)

(202)

26:37.18

2:31:55.27

3:54.31

7

435

Abby Bonczewski

 

(52)

(254)

28:44.94

3:00:40.21

6:02.07

 
Team - Old Forge High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 2:09:05.18 Ave Time:25:49.04
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

485

Alexandra Noccera

 

26

26

24:28.61

24:28.61

0:00.00

2

430

Gianna Barresse

 

33

59

25:52.20

50:20.81

1:23.59

3

436

Victria Booth

 

34

93

25:53.18

1:16:13.99

1:24.57

4

468

Julia Kuckla

 

41

134

26:15.56

1:42:29.55

1:46.95

5

450

Maya Florovito

 

43

177

26:35.63

2:09:05.18

2:07.02

6

536

Amanda Katchmar

 

(54)

(231)

29:19.14

2:38:24.32

4:50.53

7

466

Makayla Kreshefski

 

(56)

(287)

29:28.87

3:07:53.19

5:00.26

 
Team - West Scranton Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 2:12:09.84 Ave Time:26:25.97
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

448

Maddy Emick

 

23

23

23:51.68

23:51.68

0:00.00

2

441

Serina Cosgrove

 

36

59

26:01.35

49:53.03

2:09.67

3

481

Julia Montevechi

 

48

107

27:01.18

1:16:54.21

3:09.50

4

464

Christine Kosiuk

 

49

156

27:12.69

1:44:06.90

3:21.01

5

477

Alina Maroni

 

50

206

28:02.94

2:12:09.84

4:11.26

 
Team - Susquehanna Community Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 2:30:45.41 Ave Time:30:09.08
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

444

Liz Delaney

 

42

42

26:34.40

26:34.40

0:00.00

2

504

Katie Woodruff

 

47

89

26:46.43

53:20.83

0:12.03

3

442

Hannah Day

 

53

142

29:13.67

1:22:34.50

2:39.27

4

429

Kolby Baker

 

58

200

33:22.95

1:55:57.45

6:48.55

5

473

Jessica Lamb

 

59

259

34:47.96

2:30:45.41

8:13.56

 
Team - Coughlin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

451

Emma Fortune

 

Less Than 5

 

22:55.51

22:55.51

0:00.00

 
Team - Dunmore Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

445

Gianna Delfino

 

Less Than 5

 

22:27.89

22:27.89

0:00.00

2

452

Jenna Furey

 

Less Than 5

 

23:29.78

45:57.67

1:01.89

3

476

Nicollette Lucas

 

Less Than 5

 

24:53.37

1:10:51.04

2:25.48

 
Team - Forest City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

463

Jennifer Korty

 

Less Than 5

 

20:37.67

20:37.67

0:00.00

2

475

Brittany Lieby

 

Less Than 5

 

32:26.40

53:04.07

11:48.73

 
Team - MID-VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

453

MARIANNA GERRITY

 

Less Than 5

 

23:13.75

23:13.75

0:00.00

2

432

Marissa Bennici

 

Less Than 5

 

24:11.17

47:24.92

0:57.42

3

482

ALYSSA MOZDA

 

Less Than 5

 

27:00.18

1:14:25.10

3:46.43

 
Team - Riverside Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Trinity Veaudry

 

Less Than 5

 

23:05.92

23:05.92

0:00.00

2

497

Mia Spinezzi

 

Less Than 5

 

24:50.11

47:56.03

1:44.19

3

478

Jordan Martz

 

Less Than 5

 

29:11.65

1:17:07.68

6:05.73

4

443

Kate DeFrancesco

 

Less Than 5

 

31:56.13

1:49:03.81

8:50.21