Commissioner's Meet Varsity Boys

September 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Wallenpaupack Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:27:01.54 Ave Time:17:24.31
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

420

Jacob Wacker

 

3

3

16:37.52

16:37.52

0:00.00

2

369

Thomas Johnson

 

7

10

17:03.70

33:41.22

0:26.18

3

380

Zach Krial

 

12

22

17:35.95

51:17.17

0:58.43

4

377

Eric Kolvek

 

13

35

17:51.78

1:09:08.95

1:14.26

5

363

Cesar Gonzalez

 

14

49

17:52.59

1:27:01.54

1:15.07

6

402

Shawn Otway

 

(20)

(69)

18:27.70

1:45:29.24

1:50.18

7

401

Jason Otway

 

(35)

(104)

19:10.51

2:04:39.75

2:32.99

 
Team - North Pocono Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.02 Ave Time:17:34.80
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

379

Matthew Kravitz

 

1

1

15:43.95

15:43.95

0:00.00

2

364

David Haines

 

2

3

16:31.20

32:15.15

0:47.25

3

394

Marty Nealon

 

16

19

18:06.21

50:21.36

2:22.26

4

556

Steven MacDonald

 

28

47

18:41.21

1:09:02.57

2:57.26

5

345

Steven Brenkosh

 

31

78

18:51.45

1:27:54.02

3:07.50

6

349

Wesley Carroll

 

(37)

(115)

19:16.21

1:47:10.23

3:32.26

7

342

Kyle Betti

 

(43)

(158)

19:36.90

2:06:47.13

3:52.95

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:30:06.12 Ave Time:18:01.22
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

355

Conor Duffy

 

4

4

16:39.45

16:39.45

0:00.00

2

383

Zachary Loomis

 

8

12

17:11.83

33:51.28

0:32.38

3

419

Brandon Vernon

 

18

30

18:24.46

52:15.74

1:45.01

4

412

Alan Sebastianelli

 

29

59

18:50.20

1:11:05.94

2:10.75

5

415

Hunter Strackbein

 

32

91

19:00.18

1:30:06.12

2:20.73

6

397

Brian Nolan

 

(49)

(140)

19:57.21

1:50:03.33

3:17.76

7

372

Brandon Judge

 

(52)

(192)

20:21.46

2:10:24.79

3:42.01

 
Team - Scranton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:30:49.08 Ave Time:18:09.82
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

385

Andrew Lopez

 

6

6

16:59.29

16:59.29

0:00.00

2

417

Nilang Suthar

 

15

21

18:00.33

34:59.62

1:01.04

3

371

Cameron Jordan

 

22

43

18:34.20

53:33.82

1:34.91

4

361

Dan Gavin

 

25

68

18:35.61

1:12:09.43

1:36.32

5

416

Burt Stuckart

 

27

95

18:39.65

1:30:49.08

1:40.36

6

365

Mustafa Hamidi

 

(30)

(125)

18:50.65

1:49:39.73

1:51.36

7

370

Chris Johnston

 

(33)

(158)

19:00.96

2:08:40.69

2:01.67

 
Team - Coughlin Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:34:39.67 Ave Time:18:55.93
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

338

Franco Balbuena

 

5

5

16:50.93

16:50.93

0:00.00

2

411

Nate Searfoss

 

19

24

18:25.20

35:16.13

1:34.27

3

356

Tony Edgidio

 

36

60

19:11.56

54:27.69

2:20.63

4

357

Zachary Ellis

 

47

107

19:54.77

1:14:22.46

3:03.84

5

352

Cade Corcoran

 

50

157

20:17.21

1:34:39.67

3:26.28

6

366

Cole Horan

 

(56)

(213)

20:48.71

1:55:28.38

3:57.78

7

350

Sri Challa

 

(64)

(277)

21:29.71

2:16:58.09

4:38.78

 
Team - West Scranton Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:36:43.29 Ave Time:19:20.66
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

374

Colin Kelly

 

11

11

17:30.90

17:30.90

0:00.00

2

391

Noah Molina

 

17

28

18:18.18

35:49.08

0:47.28

3

347

Michael Bruno

 

42

70

19:33.65

55:22.73

2:02.75

4

386

David Lutchko

 

54

124

20:38.71

1:16:01.44

3:07.81

5

375

Michael Kelly

 

55

179

20:41.85

1:36:43.29

3:10.95

6

551

Gage Lewis

 

(61)

(240)

21:10.71

1:57:54.00

3:39.81

7

403

Josh Palauskas

 

(66)

(306)

21:52.88

2:19:46.88

4:21.98

 
Team - Wyoming Valley West Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:35:59.41 Ave Time:19:11.88
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

376

Jacob Kobusky

 

9

9

17:18.70

17:18.70

0:00.00

2

367

Colyn Innis

 

34

43

19:01.46

36:20.16

1:42.76

3

381

Colin Kultys

 

39

82

19:20.83

55:40.99

2:02.13

4

406

Ray Richard

 

41

123

19:23.71

1:15:04.70

2:05.01

5

360

Conner Gaffney

 

57

180

20:54.71

1:35:59.41

3:36.01

6

389

Alejandro Martinez

 

(60)

(240)

21:01.42

1:57:00.83

3:42.72

7

563

Tyler McKenna

 

(67)

(307)

21:59.95

2:19:00.78

4:41.25

 
Team - Forest City Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:39:17.38 Ave Time:19:51.48
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

423

William Westgate

 

23

23

18:34.80

18:34.80

0:00.00

2

334

Neal Albright

 

38

61

19:19.87

37:54.67

0:45.07

3

424

Justin Wolfe

 

48

109

19:55.57

57:50.24

1:20.77

4

410

Mark Saam

 

53

162

20:28.43

1:18:18.67

1:53.63

5

346

Cameron Brucher

 

59

221

20:58.71

1:39:17.38

2:23.91

6

335

Pavel Almasi

 

(70)

(291)

22:07.22

2:01:24.60

3:32.42

7

395

Luke Nevins

 

(75)

(366)

24:08.73

2:25:33.33

5:33.93

 
Team - Lakeland Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:42:03.76 Ave Time:20:24.75
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

336

Mike Arzie

 

10

10

17:28.47

17:28.47

0:00.00

2

398

John Noldy

 

40

50

19:23.21

36:51.68

1:54.74

3

358

Jake Frazier

 

58

108

20:58.65

57:50.33

3:30.18

4

378

Dylan Kovaleski

 

69

177

22:03.71

1:19:54.04

4:35.24

5

348

Tommy Cadwalader

 

71

248

22:09.72

1:42:03.76

4:41.25

6

601

Nate Uher

 

(77)

(325)

24:59.68

2:07:03.44

7:31.21

 
Team - Wyoming Seminary Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:42:56.04 Ave Time:20:35.21
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

362

Eamon Gibbons

 

24

24

18:35.21

18:35.21

0:00.00

2

405

Roy Phillips

 

44

68

19:37.70

38:12.91

1:02.49

3

387

Claude Lv

 

62

130

21:12.96

59:25.87

2:37.75

4

382

Charlie Lombardo

 

63

193

21:27.21

1:20:53.08

2:52.00

5

407

Christian Rickrode

 

68

261

22:02.96

1:42:56.04

3:27.75

6

413

Kiran Sharma

 

(72)

(333)

22:23.21

2:05:19.25

3:48.00

7

337

Eamon Tuttle

 

(74)

(407)

23:27.97

2:28:47.22

4:52.76

 
Team - Dunmore Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:45:04.84 Ave Time:21:00.97
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Matthew Murray

 

26

26

18:37.66

18:37.66

0:00.00

2

384

Daniel Lopatka

 

46

72

19:46.64

38:24.30

1:08.98

3

388

John Mandarano

 

51

123

20:19.91

58:44.21

1:42.25

4

341

Anthony Behler

 

65

188

21:41.91

1:20:26.12

3:04.25

5

418

Matthew Taylor

 

76

264

24:38.72

1:45:04.84

6:01.06

 
Team - Old Forge High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:56:04.08 Ave Time:23:12.82
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

392

Michael Mucciolo

 

21

21

18:32.17

18:32.17

0:00.00

2

421

Joshua Wagner

 

45

66

19:40.13

38:12.30

1:07.96

3

368

Eddie Jarniki

 

73

139

23:13.72

1:01:26.02

4:41.55

4

339

Kole Barbetti

 

78

217

25:24.82

1:26:50.84

6:52.65

5

539

Christian Kilino

 

79

296

29:13.24

1:56:04.08

10:41.07

6

534

Shane Hoffman

 

(80)

(376)

29:13.73

2:25:17.81

10:41.56

 
Team - MID-VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

343

Nicholas Boragacci

 

Less Than 5

 

21:29.46

21:29.46

0:00.00

2

408

Charles Roczkowski

 

Less Than 5

 

24:06.32

45:35.78

2:36.86

3

590

David Slacktish

 

Less Than 5

 

24:31.22

1:10:07.00

3:01.76

4

425

Aaron Yatsko

 

Less Than 5

 

24:47.30

1:34:54.30

3:17.84

 
Team - Riverside Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

359

Brian Fuentez

 

Less Than 5

 

22:05.61

22:05.61

0:00.00

2

400

Jordan Osmolia

 

Less Than 5

 

24:51.98

46:57.59

2:46.37

 
Team - Susquehanna Community Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Alex McHuch

 

Less Than 5

 

20:01.71

20:01.71

0:00.00