Commissioner's Meet Junior High Girls

September 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - Danville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:04:59.25 Ave Time:12:59.85
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2021

Emma Mikita

 

4

4

12:35.74

12:35.74

0:00.00

2

2027

Joy Zhang

 

7

11

12:51.14

25:26.88

0:15.40

3

2011

Gabriella Capita

 

10

21

13:00.68

38:27.56

0:24.94

4

2024

Kendall Thompson

 

12

33

13:13.52

51:41.08

0:37.78

5

2022

Julia Minnicks

 

16

49

13:18.17

1:04:59.25

0:42.43

6

2023

Grace Petrick

 

(20)

(69)

13:28.15

1:18:27.40

0:52.41

7

2018

Olivia Heron

 

(23)

(92)

13:36.23

1:32:03.63

1:00.49

8

2014

Katie Clark

 

More Than 7

 

13:42.13

1:45:45.76

1:06.39

9

2016

Emma Gibson

 

More Than 7

 

14:00.63

1:59:46.39

1:24.89

10

2028

Zoe Zola

 

More Than 7

 

14:43.10

2:14:29.49

2:07.36

11

2025

Kayla Wagner

 

More Than 7

 

15:19.19

2:29:48.68

2:43.45

12

2012

Teresa Ceona

 

More Than 7

 

16:19.28

2:46:07.96

3:43.54

13

2026

Annalise Yeich

 

More Than 7

 

16:23.34

3:02:31.30

3:47.60

14

2013

Kiera Chillis

 

More Than 7

 

16:47.19

3:19:18.49

4:11.45

15

2015

Grace Fitzgerald

 

More Than 7

 

18:10.45

3:37:28.94

5:34.71

16

2020

Ava Krum

 

More Than 7

 

18:41.40

3:56:10.34

6:05.66

17

2019

Jadyn Koser

 

More Than 7

 

21:15.45

4:17:25.79

8:39.71

 
Team - Wallenpaupack Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:06:36.81 Ave Time:13:19.36
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

672

Morganne Percevault

 

5

5

12:48.68

12:48.68

0:00.00

2

666

Caeli Creamer

 

8

13

12:55.93

25:44.61

0:07.25

3

664

Allyson Aris

 

17

30

13:21.42

39:06.03

0:32.74

4

671

Amanda Muehlbauer

 

28

58

13:45.18

52:51.21

0:56.50

5

668

Maritza Jahn

 

29

87

13:45.60

1:06:36.81

0:56.92

6

669

Brianna Lynch

 

(44)

(131)

14:14.64

1:20:51.45

1:25.96

7

667

Elaina Gattuso

 

(46)

(177)

14:17.69

1:35:09.14

1:29.01

8

670

Annarose McLaughlin

 

More Than 7

 

15:07.41

1:50:16.55

2:18.73

9

665

Ella Clabaugh

 

More Than 7

 

15:17.17

2:05:33.72

2:28.49

10

673

Abby Soskil

 

More Than 7

 

16:00.84

2:21:34.56

3:12.16

 
Team - Western Wayne Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:06:20.12 Ave Time:13:16.02
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2074

Trina Barcarola

 

1

1

12:04.52

12:04.52

0:00.00

2

2079

Kristi Kromko

 

14

15

13:15.68

25:20.20

1:11.16

3

2075

Lilian Black

 

22

37

13:30.55

38:50.75

1:26.03

4

2078

Emily Kosciuk

 

26

63

13:41.52

52:32.27

1:37.00

5

2084

Anya Wayda

 

31

94

13:47.85

1:06:20.12

1:43.33

6

2073

Samantha Atcavage

 

(33)

(127)

13:53.18

1:20:13.30

1:48.66

7

2076

Victoria Hutchinson

 

(36)

(163)

13:56.39

1:34:09.69

1:51.87

8

2083

Miriam Sheehan

 

More Than 7

 

13:58.61

1:48:08.30

1:54.09

9

2080

Sydney Krompasky

 

More Than 7

 

14:41.86

2:02:50.16

2:37.34

10

2077

Samantha Killian

 

More Than 7

 

14:46.94

2:17:37.10

2:42.42

11

2081

Brooke Mcelheny

 

More Than 7

 

15:00.94

2:32:38.04

2:56.42

 
Team - Holy Cross Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:08:02.71 Ave Time:13:36.54
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2061

Alex Tomaine

 

9

9

12:59.27

12:59.27

0:00.00

2

2060

Ericka Pica

 

15

24

13:17.36

26:16.63

0:18.09

3

2057

Virginia McDonough

 

30

54

13:47.18

40:03.81

0:47.91

4

2056

Emily Fergurson

 

32

86

13:52.92

53:56.73

0:53.65

5

2059

Chloe Pearce

 

38

124

14:05.98

1:08:02.71

1:06.71

6

2058

Kate McGovern

 

(92)

(216)

19:53.86

1:27:56.57

6:54.59

 
Team - North Pocono Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:08:26.15 Ave Time:13:41.23
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2034

Madison DeStefano

 

18

18

13:24.18

13:24.18

0:00.00

2

2032

Catherine Clancy

 

21

39

13:28.68

26:52.86

0:04.50

3

2035

Lia Fontanella

 

27

66

13:44.17

40:37.03

0:19.99

4

2029

Jenna Baljunas

 

34

100

13:53.93

54:30.96

0:29.75

5

2033

Kendra Corby

 

35

135

13:55.19

1:08:26.15

0:31.01

6

2031

Mia Ciccone

 

(41)

(176)

14:09.17

1:22:35.32

0:44.99

7

2039

Lauren Wilson

 

(58)

(234)

14:48.16

1:37:23.48

1:23.98

8

2037

Rylie Nealon

 

More Than 7

 

14:50.79

1:52:14.27

1:26.61

9

2038

Olivia Scarantino

 

More Than 7

 

15:00.14

2:07:14.41

1:35.96

10

2040

Kaitlyn Yanik

 

More Than 7

 

15:45.78

2:23:00.19

2:21.60

11

2030

Katrina Caparo

 

More Than 7

 

17:15.19

2:40:15.38

3:51.01

 
Team - Holy Redeemer Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:09:46.45 Ave Time:13:57.29
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

695

Cameron Marcincowski

 

2

2

12:19.68

12:19.68

0:00.00

2

693

Anna Capaci

 

3

5

12:29.46

24:49.14

0:09.78

3

691

Destiny Andes

 

6

11

12:50.70

37:39.84

0:31.02

4

692

Alexa Benzkofer

 

59

70

15:07.24

52:47.08

2:47.56

5

694

Kalley Kovaleski

 

81

151

16:59.37

1:09:46.45

4:39.69

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:09:35.46 Ave Time:13:55.09
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

661

Ally Welsch

 

13

13

13:13.92

13:13.92

0:00.00

2

644

Tori Duffy

 

25

38

13:37.84

26:51.76

0:23.92

3

642

Rachel Chiricos

 

42

80

14:09.37

41:01.13

0:55.45

4

650

Sophia Pisarski

 

43

123

14:10.39

55:11.52

0:56.47

5

660

Lauren Walsh

 

48

171

14:23.94

1:09:35.46

1:10.02

6

655

Olivia Smith

 

(50)

(221)

14:26.68

1:24:02.14

1:12.76

7

649

Bella Piccini

 

(52)

(273)

14:28.88

1:38:31.02

1:14.96

8

659

Emily Walsh

 

More Than 7

 

15:03.69

1:53:34.71

1:49.77

9

640

Emma Burak

 

More Than 7

 

15:29.17

2:09:03.88

2:15.25

10

657

Molly Sweeney

 

More Than 7

 

15:33.94

2:24:37.82

2:20.02

11

662

Lorna Yushinski

 

More Than 7

 

15:51.89

2:40:29.71

2:37.97

12

658

Francesca Villano

 

More Than 7

 

16:25.17

2:56:54.88

3:11.25

13

648

Celeste Meta

 

More Than 7

 

16:29.69

3:13:24.57

3:15.77

14

646

Gina Kenney

 

More Than 7

 

17:00.87

3:30:25.44

3:46.95

15

647

Gia Mercatilli

 

More Than 7

 

17:16.44

3:47:41.88

4:02.52

16

651

Taralyn Reilly

 

More Than 7

 

17:25.35

4:05:07.23

4:11.43

17

639

Ella Borgacci

 

More Than 7

 

18:07.63

4:23:14.86

4:53.71

18

652

Simal Sami

 

More Than 7

 

18:23.57

4:41:38.43

5:09.65

19

643

Analiese Daiute

 

More Than 7

 

18:43.13

5:00:21.56

5:29.21

20

654

Lauren Sharpe

 

More Than 7

 

19:44.50

5:20:06.06

6:30.58

21

641

Shaylyn Chilek

 

More Than 7

 

19:57.89

5:40:03.95

6:43.97

22

645

Emma Giovagnoli

 

More Than 7

 

20:36.64

6:00:40.59

7:22.72

 
Team - Scranton Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:11:26.88 Ave Time:14:17.38
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

684

Claire Dunleavy

 

19

19

13:25.43

13:25.43

0:00.00

2

682

Anna Cipriano

 

24

43

13:36.64

27:02.07

0:11.21

3

688

Amelia Opshinsky

 

40

83

14:07.94

41:10.01

0:42.51

4

686

Kaylee Lyons

 

54

137

14:34.35

55:44.36

1:08.92

5

690

Lily Smith

 

68

205

15:42.52

1:11:26.88

2:17.09

6

685

Kelsey Hein

 

(77)

(282)

16:54.36

1:28:21.24

3:28.93

7

689

Audry Phillips

 

(83)

(365)

17:14.44

1:45:35.68

3:49.01

8

2292

Liz Lugan

 

More Than 7

 

18:53.95

2:04:29.63

5:28.52

9

683

Abby Cosgrove

 

More Than 7

 

19:25.95

2:23:55.58

6:00.52

10

687

Chloe Neureuter

 

More Than 7

 

21:53.98

2:45:49.56

8:28.55

 
Team - Lakeland Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:12:13.78 Ave Time:14:26.76
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2049

Kylah Erdmann

 

37

37

14:04.90

14:04.90

0:00.00

2

2052

Sarah Uher

 

47

84

14:23.39

28:28.29

0:18.49

3

2051

Paige Miller

 

49

133

14:24.19

42:52.48

0:19.29

4

2044

Maegan Bednash

 

55

188

14:34.95

57:27.43

0:30.05

5

2046

Anna Black

 

57

245

14:46.35

1:12:13.78

0:41.45

6

2045

Melina Berthoff

 

(61)

(306)

15:22.86

1:27:36.64

1:17.96

7

2054

Shayne Witko

 

(86)

(392)

18:13.35

1:45:49.99

4:08.45

8

2050

Emily Keen

 

More Than 7

 

18:17.83

2:04:07.82

4:12.93

9

2047

Alyssa Catanzaro

 

More Than 7

 

18:28.22

2:22:36.04

4:23.32

 
Team - Dunmore Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:16:18.91 Ave Time:15:15.78
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

698

Madeline Healey

 

45

45

14:14.95

14:14.95

0:00.00

2

2007

Victoria Toomey

 

62

107

15:25.19

29:40.14

1:10.24

3

2005

Lucia Summa

 

63

170

15:30.39

45:10.53

1:15.44

4

2001

Katie Hilson

 

64

234

15:31.94

1:00:42.47

1:16.99

5

2006

Lara Tekce

 

65

299

15:36.44

1:16:18.91

1:21.49

6

697

Jillian Desando

 

(67)

(366)

15:41.30

1:32:00.21

1:26.35

7

2003

Sarah Pettit

 

(82)

(448)

17:00.53

1:49:00.74

2:45.58

8

2002

Bella Mandarano

 

More Than 7

 

17:02.48

2:06:03.22

2:47.53

9

2008

Mackenzie Wolff

 

More Than 7

 

21:00.59

2:27:03.81

6:45.64

 
Team - Susquehanna Community Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 1:25:51.82 Ave Time:17:10.36
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

608

Taylor Huyck

 

11

11

13:10.46

13:10.46

0:00.00

2

610

Sophie Lawrenson

 

60

71

15:09.44

28:19.90

1:58.98

3

607

Rachel Day

 

73

144

16:18.27

44:38.17

3:07.81

4

609

Amanda Iveson

 

94

238

20:32.20

1:05:10.37

7:21.74

5

611

Liz Stewart

 

95

333

20:41.45

1:25:51.82

7:30.99

6

612

Michelle Zebrowski

 

(97)

(430)

25:57.51

1:51:49.33

12:47.05

 
Team - Old Forge High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 1:21:13.18 Ave Time:16:14.64
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2068

Abby Nee

 

39

39

14:07.14

14:07.14

0:00.00

2

2064

Angela Booth

 

66

105

15:40.90

29:48.04

1:33.76

3

2070

Madison Wagner

 

74

179

16:47.70

46:35.74

2:40.56

4

2065

Mckenzie Gaul

 

76

255

16:52.75

1:03:28.49

2:45.61

5

2063

Abi Bergamino

 

84

339

17:44.69

1:21:13.18

3:37.55

6

2062

Ashliegh Avvisato

 

(88)

(427)

18:29.94

1:39:43.12

4:22.80

7

2069

Abigal Robson

 

(89)

(516)

18:37.55

1:58:20.67

4:30.41

8

2071

Jenna Ziemba

 

More Than 7

 

19:16.91

2:17:37.58

5:09.77

9

2066

Ashley Katchmar

 

More Than 7

 

19:30.11

2:37:07.69

5:22.97

10

2067

Molly McCabe

 

More Than 7

 

22:01.21

2:59:08.90

7:54.07

 
Team - Lake-Lehman Junior High Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 367 Team Score (times): 1:23:20.03 Ave Time:16:40.01
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

680

Morgan Patla

 

53

53

14:33.53

14:33.53

0:00.00

2

676

Mckenzie Apaliski

 

71

124

15:50.86

30:24.39

1:17.33

3

679

Emily Novack

 

75

199

16:50.12

47:14.51

2:16.59

4

677

Erica Jones

 

78

277

16:54.57

1:04:09.08

2:21.04

5

678

Mariana Leal Huerta

 

90

367

19:10.95

1:23:20.03

4:37.42

 
Team - Pittston Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 367 Team Score (times): 1:22:36.85 Ave Time:16:31.37
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Hannah Getz

 

51

51

14:28.87

14:28.87

0:00.00

2

628

Madison Mullen

 

70

121

15:48.94

30:17.81

1:20.07

3

631

Megan Whitman

 

79

200

16:55.98

47:13.79

2:27.11

4

629

Mia Rubino

 

80

280

16:57.61

1:04:11.40

2:28.74

5

627

Michalie Mazurkivich

 

87

367

18:25.45

1:22:36.85

3:56.58

6

623

Gwen Balavage

 

(93)

(460)

19:58.90

1:42:35.75

5:30.03

7

630

Jada Tokar

 

(96)

(556)

20:48.39

2:03:24.14

6:19.52

8

632

Abby Winburn

 

More Than 7

 

21:46.46

2:25:10.60

7:17.59

9

624

Dina Baldwin

 

More Than 7

 

22:53.68

2:48:04.28

8:24.81

 
Team - Riverside Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:24:24.45 Ave Time:16:52.89
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

633

Danielle Byrne

 

56

56

14:45.94

14:45.94

0:00.00

2

634

Abigail Rowlands

 

69

125

15:45.17

30:31.11

0:59.23

3

636

Merison Stecik

 

72

197

16:09.19

46:40.30

1:23.25

4

635

Hailey Scardo

 

85

282

17:55.20

1:04:35.50

3:09.26

5

2291

Kaylee Ralston

 

91

373

19:48.95

1:24:24.45

5:03.01

 
Team - Elk Lake Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

614

Maddie Sickler

 

Less Than 5

 

13:31.16

13:31.16

0:00.00

2

615

Maddie Tewksbury

 

Less Than 5

 

14:30.43

28:01.59

0:59.27

 
Team - Forest City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2043

Skyla Slifee

 

Less Than 5

 

15:14.13

15:14.13

0:00.00

 
Team - MID-VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2086

KATLYN KOBYLANSKI

 

Less Than 5

 

12:43.93

12:43.93

0:00.00

2

2088

ALYSSA SEKELSKY

 

Less Than 5

 

13:11.68

25:55.61

0:27.75

3

2087

Molly Repecki

 

Less Than 5

 

13:59.62

39:55.23

1:15.69

4

2089

ZOE ZELINSKI

 

Less Than 5

 

15:32.61

55:27.84

2:48.68

 
Team - West Scranton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

617

Maura Gockley

 

Less Than 5

 

13:34.93

13:34.93

0:00.00

2

618

Faith Kosiuk

 

Less Than 5

 

16:43.88

30:18.81

3:08.95

3

616

Paige Fuller

 

Less Than 5

 

17:01.28

47:20.09

3:26.35

4

620

Emily Tunis

 

Less Than 5

 

17:09.94

1:04:30.03

3:35.01

 
Team - Wyoming Seminary Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

674

April Kupsky

 

Less Than 5

 

13:37.39

13:37.39

0:00.00

2

675

Sara Maseychik

 

Less Than 5

 

14:25.62

28:03.01

0:48.23

 
Team - Wyoming Valley West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2041

Bella Desilva

 

Less Than 5

 

18:18.64

18:18.64

0:00.00

2

2042

Summer McMichael

 

Less Than 5

 

18:55.20

37:13.84

0:36.56