Commissioner's Meet Junior High Girls

September 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Overall Finish List - Girls

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

2074

Trina Barcarola Western Wayne

12:04.52

4:01/K

 

2

2

695

Cameron Marcincowski Holy Redeemer

12:19.68

4:06/K

 

3

3

693

Anna Capaci Holy Redeemer

12:29.46

4:10/K

 

4

4

2021

Emma Mikita Danville

12:35.74

4:12/K

 

5

(< 5)

2086

KATLYN KOBYLANSKI MID-VALLEY

12:43.93

4:14/K

 

6

5

672

Morganne Percevault Wallenpaupack

12:48.68

4:16/K

 

7

6

691

Destiny Andes Holy Redeemer

12:50.70

4:17/K

 

8

7

2027

Joy Zhang Danville

12:51.14

4:17/K

 

9

8

666

Caeli Creamer Wallenpaupack

12:55.93

4:18/K

 

10

9

2061

Alex Tomaine Holy Cross

12:59.27

4:20/K

 

11

10

2011

Gabriella Capita Danville

13:00.68

4:20/K

 

12

11

608

Taylor Huyck Susquehanna Community

13:10.46

4:23/K

 

13

(< 5)

2088

ALYSSA SEKELSKY MID-VALLEY

13:11.68

4:24/K

 

14

12

2024

Kendall Thompson Danville

13:13.52

4:24/K

 

15

13

661

Ally Welsch Valley View

13:13.92

4:24/K

 

16

14

2079

Kristi Kromko Western Wayne

13:15.68

4:25/K

 

17

15

2060

Ericka Pica Holy Cross

13:17.36

4:26/K

 

18

16

2022

Julia Minnicks Danville

13:18.17

4:26/K

 

19

17

664

Allyson Aris Wallenpaupack

13:21.42

4:27/K

 

20

18

2034

Madison DeStefano North Pocono

13:24.18

4:28/K

 

21

19

684

Claire Dunleavy Scranton

13:25.43

4:28/K

 

22

20

2023

Grace Petrick Danville

13:28.15

4:29/K

 

23

21

2032

Catherine Clancy North Pocono

13:28.68

4:29/K

 

24

22

2075

Lilian Black Western Wayne

13:30.55

4:30/K

 

25

(< 5)

614

Maddie Sickler Elk Lake

13:31.16

4:30/K

 

26

(< 5)

617

Maura Gockley West Scranton

13:34.93

4:31/K

 

27

23

2018

Olivia Heron Danville

13:36.23

4:32/K

 

28

24

682

Anna Cipriano Scranton

13:36.64

4:32/K

 

29

(< 5)

674

April Kupsky Wyoming Seminary

13:37.39

4:32/K

 

30

25

644

Tori Duffy Valley View

13:37.84

4:32/K

 

31

26

2078

Emily Kosciuk Western Wayne

13:41.52

4:34/K

 

32

(> 7)

2014

Katie Clark Danville

13:42.13

4:34/K

 

33

27

2035

Lia Fontanella North Pocono

13:44.17

4:35/K

 

34

28

671

Amanda Muehlbauer Wallenpaupack

13:45.18

4:35/K

 

35

29

668

Maritza Jahn Wallenpaupack

13:45.60

4:35/K

 

36

30

2057

Virginia McDonough Holy Cross

13:47.18

4:36/K

 

37

31

2084

Anya Wayda Western Wayne

13:47.85

4:36/K

 

38

32

2056

Emily Fergurson Holy Cross

13:52.92

4:37/K

 

39

33

2073

Samantha Atcavage Western Wayne

13:53.18

4:38/K

 

40

34

2029

Jenna Baljunas North Pocono

13:53.93

4:38/K

 

41

35

2033

Kendra Corby North Pocono

13:55.19

4:38/K

 

42

36

2076

Victoria Hutchinson Western Wayne

13:56.39

4:39/K

 

43

(> 7)

2083

Miriam Sheehan Western Wayne

13:58.61

4:39/K

 

44

(< 5)

2087

Molly Repecki MID-VALLEY

13:59.62

4:40/K

 

45

(> 7)

2016

Emma Gibson Danville

14:00.63

4:40/K

 

46

37

2049

Kylah Erdmann Lakeland

14:04.90

4:41/K

 

47

38

2059

Chloe Pearce Holy Cross

14:05.98

4:42/K

 

48

39

2068

Abby Nee Old Forge High School

14:07.14

4:42/K

 

49

40

688

Amelia Opshinsky Scranton

14:07.94

4:42/K

 

50

41

2031

Mia Ciccone North Pocono

14:09.17

4:43/K

 

51

42

642

Rachel Chiricos Valley View

14:09.37

4:43/K

 

52

43

650

Sophia Pisarski Valley View

14:10.39

4:43/K

 

53

44

669

Brianna Lynch Wallenpaupack

14:14.64

4:45/K

 

54

45

698

Madeline Healey Dunmore

14:14.95

4:45/K

 

55

46

667

Elaina Gattuso Wallenpaupack

14:17.69

4:46/K

 

56

47

2052

Sarah Uher Lakeland

14:23.39

4:48/K

 

57

48

660

Lauren Walsh Valley View

14:23.94

4:48/K

 

58

49

2051

Paige Miller Lakeland

14:24.19

4:48/K

 

59

(< 5)

675

Sara Maseychik Wyoming Seminary

14:25.62

4:48/K

 

60

50

655

Olivia Smith Valley View

14:26.68

4:49/K

 

61

51

626

Hannah Getz Pittston

14:28.87

4:49/K

 

62

52

649

Bella Piccini Valley View

14:28.88

4:49/K

 

63

(< 5)

615

Maddie Tewksbury Elk Lake

14:30.43

4:50/K

 

64

53

680

Morgan Patla Lake-Lehman Junior High

14:33.53

4:51/K

 

65

54

686

Kaylee Lyons Scranton

14:34.35

4:51/K

 

66

55

2044

Maegan Bednash Lakeland

14:34.95

4:51/K

 

67

(> 7)

2080

Sydney Krompasky Western Wayne

14:41.86

4:54/K

 

68

(> 7)

2028

Zoe Zola Danville

14:43.10

4:54/K

 

69

56

633

Danielle Byrne Riverside

14:45.94

4:55/K

 

70

57

2046

Anna Black Lakeland

14:46.35

4:55/K

 

71

(> 7)

2077

Samantha Killian Western Wayne

14:46.94

4:55/K

 

72

58

2039

Lauren Wilson North Pocono

14:48.16

4:56/K

 

73

(> 7)

2037

Rylie Nealon North Pocono

14:50.79

4:57/K

 

74

(> 7)

2038

Olivia Scarantino North Pocono

15:00.14

5:00/K

 

75

(> 7)

2081

Brooke Mcelheny Western Wayne

15:00.94

5:00/K

 

76

(> 7)

659

Emily Walsh Valley View

15:03.69

5:01/K

 

77

59

692

Alexa Benzkofer Holy Redeemer

15:07.24

5:02/K

 

78

(> 7)

670

Annarose McLaughlin Wallenpaupack

15:07.41

5:02/K

 

79

60

610

Sophie Lawrenson Susquehanna Community

15:09.44

5:03/K

 

80

(< 5)

2043

Skyla Slifee Forest City

15:14.13

5:05/K

 

81

(> 7)

665

Ella Clabaugh Wallenpaupack

15:17.17

5:06/K

 

82

(> 7)

2025

Kayla Wagner Danville

15:19.19

5:06/K

 

83

61

2045

Melina Berthoff Lakeland

15:22.86

5:07/K

 

84

62

2007

Victoria Toomey Dunmore

15:25.19

5:08/K

 

85

(> 7)

640

Emma Burak Valley View

15:29.17

5:10/K

 

86

63

2005

Lucia Summa Dunmore

15:30.39

5:10/K

 

87

64

2001

Katie Hilson Dunmore

15:31.94

5:10/K

 

88

(< 5)

2089

ZOE ZELINSKI MID-VALLEY

15:32.61

5:11/K

 

89

(> 7)

657

Molly Sweeney Valley View

15:33.94

5:11/K

 

90

65

2006

Lara Tekce Dunmore

15:36.44

5:12/K

 

91

66

2064

Angela Booth Old Forge High School

15:40.90

5:13/K

 

92

67

697

Jillian Desando Dunmore

15:41.30

5:14/K

 

93

68

690

Lily Smith Scranton

15:42.52

5:14/K

 

94

69

634

Abigail Rowlands Riverside

15:45.17

5:15/K

 

95

(> 7)

2040

Kaitlyn Yanik North Pocono

15:45.78

5:15/K

 

96

70

628

Madison Mullen Pittston

15:48.94

5:16/K

 

97

71

676

Mckenzie Apaliski Lake-Lehman Junior High

15:50.86

5:17/K

 

98

(> 7)

662

Lorna Yushinski Valley View

15:51.89

5:17/K

 

99

(> 7)

673

Abby Soskil Wallenpaupack

16:00.84

5:20/K

 

100

72

636

Merison Stecik Riverside

16:09.19

5:23/K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

73

607

Rachel Day Susquehanna Community

16:18.27

5:26/K

 

102

(> 7)

2012

Teresa Ceona Danville

16:19.28

5:26/K

 

103

(> 7)

2026

Annalise Yeich Danville

16:23.34

5:28/K

 

104

(> 7)

658

Francesca Villano Valley View

16:25.17

5:28/K

 

105

(> 7)

648

Celeste Meta Valley View

16:29.69

5:30/K

 

106

(< 5)

618

Faith Kosiuk West Scranton

16:43.88

5:34/K

 

107

(> 7)

2013

Kiera Chillis Danville

16:47.19

5:36/K

 

108

74

2070

Madison Wagner Old Forge High School

16:47.70

5:36/K

 

109

75

679

Emily Novack Lake-Lehman Junior High

16:50.12

5:37/K

 

110

76

2065

Mckenzie Gaul Old Forge High School

16:52.75

5:37/K

 

111

77

685

Kelsey Hein Scranton

16:54.36

5:38/K

 

112

78

677

Erica Jones Lake-Lehman Junior High

16:54.57

5:38/K

 

113

79

631

Megan Whitman Pittston

16:55.98

5:38/K

 

114

80

629

Mia Rubino Pittston

16:57.61

5:39/K

 

115

81

694

Kalley Kovaleski Holy Redeemer

16:59.37

5:40/K

 

116

82

2003

Sarah Pettit Dunmore

17:00.53

5:40/K

 

117

(> 7)

646

Gina Kenney Valley View

17:00.87

5:40/K

 

118

(< 5)

616

Paige Fuller West Scranton

17:01.28

5:40/K

 

119

(> 7)

2002

Bella Mandarano Dunmore

17:02.48

5:41/K

 

120

(< 5)

620

Emily Tunis West Scranton

17:09.94

5:43/K

 

121

83

689

Audry Phillips Scranton

17:14.44

5:45/K

 

122

(> 7)

2030

Katrina Caparo North Pocono

17:15.19

5:45/K

 

123

(> 7)

647

Gia Mercatilli Valley View

17:16.44

5:45/K

 

124

(> 7)

651

Taralyn Reilly Valley View

17:25.35

5:48/K

 

125

84

2063

Abi Bergamino Old Forge High School

17:44.69

5:55/K

 

126

85

635

Hailey Scardo Riverside

17:55.20

5:58/K

 

127

(> 7)

639

Ella Borgacci Valley View

18:07.63

6:02/K

 

128

(> 7)

2015

Grace Fitzgerald Danville

18:10.45

6:03/K

 

129

86

2054

Shayne Witko Lakeland

18:13.35

6:04/K

 

130

(> 7)

2050

Emily Keen Lakeland

18:17.83

6:06/K

 

131

(< 5)

2041

Bella Desilva Wyoming Valley West

18:18.64

6:06/K

 

132

(> 7)

652

Simal Sami Valley View

18:23.57

6:08/K

 

133

87

627

Michalie Mazurkivich Pittston

18:25.45

6:08/K

 

134

(> 7)

2047

Alyssa Catanzaro Lakeland

18:28.22

6:09/K

 

135

88

2062

Ashliegh Avvisato Old Forge High School

18:29.94

6:10/K

 

136

89

2069

Abigal Robson Old Forge High School

18:37.55

6:12/K

 

137

(> 7)

2020

Ava Krum Danville

18:41.40

6:14/K

 

138

(> 7)

643

Analiese Daiute Valley View

18:43.13

6:14/K

 

139

(> 7)

2292

Liz Lugan Scranton

18:53.95

6:18/K

 

140

(< 5)

2042

Summer McMichael Wyoming Valley West

18:55.20

6:18/K

 

141

90

678

Mariana Leal Huerta Lake-Lehman Junior High

19:10.95

6:23/K

 

142

(> 7)

2071

Jenna Ziemba Old Forge High School

19:16.91

6:25/K

 

143

(> 7)

683

Abby Cosgrove Scranton

19:25.95

6:28/K

 

144

(> 7)

2066

Ashley Katchmar Old Forge High School

19:30.11

6:30/K

 

145

(> 7)

654

Lauren Sharpe Valley View

19:44.50

6:35/K

 

146

91

2291

Kaylee Ralston Riverside

19:48.95

6:36/K

 

147

92

2058

Kate McGovern Holy Cross

19:53.86

6:38/K

 

148

(> 7)

641

Shaylyn Chilek Valley View

19:57.89

6:39/K

 

149

93

623

Gwen Balavage Pittston

19:58.90

6:39/K

 

150

94

609

Amanda Iveson Susquehanna Community

20:32.20

6:51/K

 

151

(> 7)

645

Emma Giovagnoli Valley View

20:36.64

6:52/K

 

152

95

611

Liz Stewart Susquehanna Community

20:41.45

6:54/K

 

153

96

630

Jada Tokar Pittston

20:48.39

6:56/K

 

154

(> 7)

2008

Mackenzie Wolff Dunmore

21:00.59

7:00/K

 

155

(> 7)

2019

Jadyn Koser Danville

21:15.45

7:05/K

 

156

(> 7)

632

Abby Winburn Pittston

21:46.46

7:15/K

 

157

(> 7)

687

Chloe Neureuter Scranton

21:53.98

7:18/K

 

158

(> 7)

2067

Molly McCabe Old Forge High School

22:01.21

7:20/K

 

159

(> 7)

624

Dina Baldwin Pittston

22:53.68

7:38/K

 

160

97

612

Michelle Zebrowski Susquehanna Community

25:57.51

8:39/K