Commissioner's Meet Junior High Boys

September 12, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Wallenpaupack Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 56:59.71 Ave Time:11:23.94
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2218

Jack Monte

 

2

2

10:43.38

10:43.38

0:00.00

2

2193

Timothy Krawcyk

 

15

17

11:30.38

22:13.76

0:47.00

3

2113

Seth Brown

 

16

33

11:30.85

33:44.61

0:47.47

4

2248

Justin Romeo

 

18

51

11:33.30

45:17.91

0:49.92

5

2250

Nikkos Saviolas

 

22

73

11:41.80

56:59.71

0:58.42

6

2171

Christopher Higgins

 

(37)

(110)

12:05.36

1:09:05.07

1:21.98

7

2184

Matthew Keane

 

(53)

(163)

12:33.14

1:21:38.21

1:49.76

8

2280

Michael Wildenberg

 

More Than 7

 

12:37.15

1:34:15.36

1:53.77

9

2099

Marcos Baez

 

More Than 7

 

13:26.39

1:47:41.75

2:43.01

10

2153

Corey Fowler

 

More Than 7

 

14:09.39

2:01:51.14

3:26.01

11

2133

John Creamer

 

More Than 7

 

14:10.62

2:16:01.76

3:27.24

 
Team - North Pocono Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 57:42.90 Ave Time:11:32.58
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2128

Gino Ciccone

 

5

5

10:55.76

10:55.76

0:00.00

2

2134

Kyle Cuppelli

 

6

11

11:05.50

22:01.26

0:09.74

3

2198

Paxson Loescher

 

7

18

11:06.88

33:08.14

0:11.12

4

2199

Stockton Loescher

 

40

58

12:08.38

45:16.52

1:12.62

5

2154

Matthew Foytack

 

48

106

12:26.38

57:42.90

1:30.62

6

2120

Mark Caputo

 

(56)

(162)

12:37.83

1:10:20.73

1:42.07

7

2151

Jacob Evancho

 

(73)

(235)

13:09.31

1:23:30.04

2:13.55

8

2147

Greg Duggan

 

More Than 7

 

13:39.35

1:37:09.39

2:43.59

9

2201

Patrick Luptack

 

More Than 7

 

13:43.82

1:50:53.21

2:48.06

10

2264

Peter Stefanelli

 

More Than 7

 

13:54.37

2:04:47.58

2:58.61

11

2186

Jacob Keiper

 

More Than 7

 

14:27.14

2:19:14.72

3:31.38

12

2284

Eric Wolfe

 

More Than 7

 

14:51.15

2:34:05.87

3:55.39

13

2123

James Cawley

 

More Than 7

 

16:16.27

2:50:22.14

5:20.51

 
Team - Danville Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 58:18.36 Ave Time:11:39.67
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2204

John Maize

 

10

10

11:11.13

11:11.13

0:00.00

2

2135

Jonathan Curry

 

17

27

11:31.63

22:42.76

0:20.50

3

2176

McKellen Jaramillo

 

20

47

11:39.37

34:22.13

0:28.24

4

2286

Elijah Zakarian

 

27

74

11:49.88

46:12.01

0:38.75

5

2174

Douglas Houser

 

39

113

12:06.35

58:18.36

0:55.22

6

2249

Addison Salek

 

(44)

(157)

12:21.39

1:10:39.75

1:10.26

7

2178

Andrew Johnson

 

(49)

(206)

12:27.67

1:23:07.42

1:16.54

8

2206

Gage Mannino

 

More Than 7

 

12:38.67

1:35:46.09

1:27.54

9

2242

Lucas Robenolt

 

More Than 7

 

13:03.59

1:48:49.68

1:52.46

10

2190

Nicholas Klein

 

More Than 7

 

13:05.43

2:01:55.11

1:54.30

11

2115

Andrew Buzzini

 

More Than 7

 

13:17.81

2:15:12.92

2:06.68

12

2141

Nick Dorkoski

 

More Than 7

 

14:02.86

2:29:15.78

2:51.73

13

2202

Matthew Maffei

 

More Than 7

 

14:03.51

2:43:19.29

2:52.38

14

2244

Simon Rocktashel

 

More Than 7

 

14:12.23

2:57:31.52

3:01.10

15

2240

Justin Reidhammer

 

More Than 7

 

15:01.37

3:12:32.89

3:50.24

16

2129

Reid Coppola

 

More Than 7

 

17:02.65

3:29:35.54

5:51.52

17

2231

Darsil Patel

 

More Than 7

 

17:10.71

3:46:46.25

5:59.58

18

2091

Rukraj Agrawal

 

More Than 7

 

17:55.40

4:04:41.65

6:44.27

 
Team - Lakeland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 58:22.75 Ave Time:11:40.55
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2127

Noah Chup

 

8

8

11:09.36

11:09.36

0:00.00

2

2227

Liam Osburn

 

14

22

11:28.22

22:37.58

0:18.86

3

2197

Nick Liuzzo

 

19

41

11:33.88

34:11.46

0:24.52

4

2228

Luke Osburn

 

24

65

11:42.61

45:54.07

0:33.25

5

2118

David Campbell

 

50

115

12:28.68

58:22.75

1:19.32

6

2271

Tristan Uram

 

(67)

(182)

12:59.31

1:11:22.06

1:49.95

7

2252

Corey Scochin

 

(68)

(250)

13:02.60

1:24:24.66

1:53.24

8

2222

Jonathan Nowak

 

More Than 7

 

13:25.38

1:37:50.04

2:16.02

9

2223

Michael Nowak

 

More Than 7

 

13:26.59

1:51:16.63

2:17.23

10

2182

Gavin Joyce

 

More Than 7

 

13:56.10

2:05:12.73

2:46.74

11

2142

Tyler Dorney

 

More Than 7

 

14:04.89

2:19:17.62

2:55.53

12

2109

Joey Bootz

 

More Than 7

 

14:47.97

2:34:05.59

3:38.61

13

2253

Noah Shaw

 

More Than 7

 

14:57.30

2:49:02.89

3:47.94

14

2161

Emerson Grier

 

More Than 7

 

15:50.31

3:04:53.20

4:40.95

15

2145

Daniel Dragwa

 

More Than 7

 

16:21.75

3:21:14.95

5:12.39

 
Team - Scranton Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 58:53.78 Ave Time:11:46.76
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2126

Josh Christianson

 

12

12

11:16.45

11:16.45

0:00.00

2

2093

Mike Altiere

 

23

35

11:42.38

22:58.83

0:25.93

3

2243

Anthony Roberto

 

28

63

11:51.96

34:50.79

0:35.51

4

2119

Nathan Campbell

 

33

96

11:59.87

46:50.66

0:43.42

5

2246

Richard Rodriguez

 

35

131

12:03.12

58:53.78

0:46.67

6

2164

Morteza Hamidi

 

(57)

(188)

12:39.70

1:11:33.48

1:23.25

7

2155

Xander Frable

 

(58)

(246)

12:40.64

1:24:14.12

1:24.19

8

2148

Matt Eckenrode

 

More Than 7

 

12:46.58

1:37:00.70

1:30.13

9

2160

Ben Georgetti

 

More Than 7

 

13:17.60

1:50:18.30

2:01.15

10

2237

Jack Rafferty

 

More Than 7

 

13:20.39

2:03:38.69

2:03.94

11

2278

Will Walsh

 

More Than 7

 

13:35.93

2:17:14.62

2:19.48

12

2213

Camden Miller

 

More Than 7

 

13:53.97

2:31:08.59

2:37.52

13

2263

Jacob Stankowski

 

More Than 7

 

13:57.39

2:45:05.98

2:40.94

14

2098

Brayan Ayala

 

More Than 7

 

14:15.64

2:59:21.62

2:59.19

15

2094

Coery Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

15:12.67

3:14:34.29

3:56.22

16

2181

Jake Jordan

 

More Than 7

 

15:20.14

3:29:54.43

4:03.69

17

2096

Jason Arden

 

More Than 7

 

15:31.14

3:45:25.57

4:14.69

18

2103

Mason Beebe

 

More Than 7

 

16:07.90

4:01:33.47

4:51.45

19

2173

Nathan Hopkins

 

More Than 7

 

18:42.34

4:20:15.81

7:25.89

20

2175

Dan Huegel

 

More Than 7

 

19:19.98

4:39:35.79

8:03.53

21

2194

Anthony Leggin

 

More Than 7

 

22:07.87

5:01:43.66

10:51.42

 
Team - Susquehanna Community Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:00:48.02 Ave Time:12:09.60
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2132

Gavin Crawford

 

25

25

11:42.82

11:42.82

0:00.00

2

2131

Dylan Crawford

 

26

51

11:47.38

23:30.20

0:04.56

3

2261

Cole Soden

 

46

97

12:22.82

35:53.02

0:40.00

4

2279

Val White

 

47

144

12:23.70

48:16.72

0:40.88

5

2268

Jakub Tomczyk

 

52

196

12:31.30

1:00:48.02

0:48.48

6

2101

Carson Beamer

 

(71)

(267)

13:06.88

1:13:54.90

1:24.06

7

2245

Airyll Rockwell

 

(78)

(345)

13:19.64

1:27:14.54

1:36.82

8

2177

John Jenkins

 

More Than 7

 

13:30.12

1:40:44.66

1:47.30

9

2169

JD Heckman

 

More Than 7

 

13:59.64

1:54:44.30

2:16.82

10

2188

Jordan King

 

More Than 7

 

14:11.39

2:08:55.69

2:28.57

 
Team - MID-VALLEY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:01:20.65 Ave Time:12:16.13
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2275

JOSH VITUSZYNSKI

 

9

9

11:10.13

11:10.13

0:00.00

2

2288

BOBBY ZELINSKI

 

29

38

11:54.80

23:04.93

0:44.67

3

2105

MICHAEL BENNICI

 

54

92

12:33.76

35:38.69

1:23.63

4

2259

CHRISTIAN SNEE

 

55

147

12:37.14

48:15.83

1:27.01

5

2274

JACOB VITUSZYNSKI

 

69

216

13:04.82

1:01:20.65

1:54.69

6

2152

MATTHEW FEDORKA

 

(74)

(290)

13:13.64

1:14:34.29

2:03.51

7

2215

Jason Miller

 

(75)

(365)

13:15.36

1:27:49.65

2:05.23

8

2266

CALEB TABER

 

More Than 7

 

13:24.64

1:41:14.29

2:14.51

9

2229

COLLIN PACYNA

 

More Than 7

 

14:24.44

1:55:38.73

3:14.31

10

2157

NICK FREESWICK

 

More Than 7

 

14:48.58

2:10:27.31

3:38.45

 
Team - Holy Cross Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:09:03.08 Ave Time:13:48.62
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2168

Andrew Healey

 

1

1

10:27.57

10:27.57

0:00.00

2

2130

William Craig

 

34

35

12:01.90

22:29.47

1:34.33

3

2195

Ryan Lello

 

41

76

12:09.13

34:38.60

1:41.56

4

2277

Douglas Walsh

 

45

121

12:21.88

47:00.48

1:54.31

5

2269

Robert Troy

 

104

225

22:02.60

1:09:03.08

11:35.03

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:02:15.23 Ave Time:12:27.05
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2170

Michael Heid

 

30

30

11:55.39

11:55.39

0:00.00

2

2276

Robert Walker

 

38

68

12:05.54

24:00.93

0:10.15

3

2267

Nicholas Tomassoni

 

51

119

12:28.86

36:29.79

0:33.47

4

2192

Ian Kovatch

 

61

180

12:48.80

49:18.59

0:53.41

5

2185

Aidan Kearney

 

64

244

12:56.64

1:02:15.23

1:01.25

6

2187

Connor Kelley

 

(66)

(310)

12:57.70

1:15:12.93

1:02.31

7

2212

Max McLaughlin

 

(70)

(380)

13:04.89

1:28:17.82

1:09.50

8

2180

Riley Jones

 

More Than 7

 

13:21.39

1:41:39.21

1:26.00

9

2150

John Evan

 

More Than 7

 

13:33.44

1:55:12.65

1:38.05

10

2239

Noah Reed

 

More Than 7

 

13:35.94

2:08:48.59

1:40.55

11

2232

Jonathan Petrasko

 

More Than 7

 

15:29.58

2:24:18.17

3:34.19

 
Team - Elk Lake Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:02:31.64 Ave Time:12:30.33
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2179

Peyton Jones

 

4

4

10:52.95

10:52.95

0:00.00

2

2104

Devin Bennett

 

21

25

11:41.14

22:34.09

0:48.19

3

2236

Jeremy Quinnan

 

63

88

12:54.46

35:28.55

2:01.51

4

2112

Ethan Brown

 

81

169

13:24.77

48:53.32

2:31.82

5

2163

Zach Grovenor

 

83

252

13:38.32

1:02:31.64

2:45.37

6

2283

Caleb Wilson

 

(90)

(342)

13:55.60

1:16:27.24

3:02.65

 
Team - Dunmore Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 1:09:35.82 Ave Time:13:55.16
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2205

Joey Mandarano

 

11

11

11:14.38

11:14.38

0:00.00

2

2230

Kilian Palmiter

 

31

42

11:56.16

23:10.54

0:41.78

3

2097

Eric Arduino

 

59

101

12:46.78

35:57.32

1:32.40

4

2165

Louis Hanni

 

99

200

16:15.10

52:12.42

5:00.72

5

2289

Calvin Zhang

 

102

302

17:23.40

1:09:35.82

6:09.02

 
Team - West Scranton Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:04:14.18 Ave Time:12:50.84
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2200

Carter Loureiro

 

32

32

11:58.69

11:58.69

0:00.00

2

2167

Nate Hazleton

 

62

94

12:49.39

24:48.08

0:50.70

3

2272

John Van Wert

 

65

159

12:57.29

37:45.37

0:58.60

4

2207

Michael Maskal

 

72

231

13:08.51

50:53.88

1:09.82

5

2255

John Sinclair

 

79

310

13:20.30

1:04:14.18

1:21.61

6

2108

Randy Bonitz

 

(85)

(395)

13:46.38

1:18:00.56

1:47.69

7

2256

Gavin Slack

 

(89)

(484)

13:55.59

1:31:56.15

1:56.90

8

2111

Ryan Bresser

 

More Than 7

 

14:15.68

1:46:11.83

2:16.99

9

2146

Nick Drouse

 

More Than 7

 

15:41.61

2:01:53.44

3:42.92

10

2095

Zack Anderson

 

More Than 7

 

19:19.83

2:21:13.27

7:21.14

 
Team - Pittston Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:05:11.46 Ave Time:13:02.29
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2217

Tony Molinaro

 

3

3

10:49.87

10:49.87

0:00.00

2

2241

Nathan Ridgley

 

60

63

12:47.14

23:37.01

1:57.27

3

2140

Jimmie Dillon

 

82

145

13:27.80

37:04.81

2:37.93

4

2107

Billy Bonczek

 

87

232

13:53.14

50:57.95

3:03.27

5

2265

John Stone

 

91

323

14:13.51

1:05:11.46

3:23.64

6

2247

Keith Romanczuk

 

(96)

(419)

15:24.64

1:20:36.10

4:34.77

7

2209

Jacob McCawley

 

(97)

(516)

15:48.64

1:36:24.74

4:58.77

8

2138

CJ DeMark

 

More Than 7

 

15:50.71

1:52:15.45

5:00.84

9

2116

RJ Cabelly

 

More Than 7

 

19:10.65

2:11:26.10

8:20.78

 
Team - Wyoming Valley West Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 341 Team Score (times): 1:07:22.74 Ave Time:13:28.55
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2216

Noah Miller

 

36

36

12:03.63

12:03.63

0:00.00

2

2122

Ian Cavalari

 

43

79

12:19.17

24:22.80

0:15.54

3

2214

Collin Miller

 

76

155

13:16.79

37:39.59

1:13.16

4

2121

Logan Cary

 

92

247

14:42.26

52:21.85

2:38.63

5

2208

Chris Matthews

 

94

341

15:00.89

1:07:22.74

2:57.26

6

2257

Nik Slivinski

 

(95)

(436)

15:12.90

1:22:35.64

3:09.27

7

2262

Luke Spivey

 

(101)

(537)

17:13.90

1:39:49.54

5:10.27

 
Team - Riverside Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:06:38.82 Ave Time:13:19.76
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2102

Gavin Beck

 

42

42

12:15.64

12:15.64

0:00.00

2

2290

Isaiah Naughton

 

77

119

13:17.20

25:32.84

1:01.56

3

2189

Daniel Kleeman

 

80

199

13:23.55

38:56.39

1:07.91

4

2159

Frank Gennell

 

86

285

13:47.66

52:44.05

1:32.02

5

2158

Brenden Galonis

 

88

373

13:54.77

1:06:38.82

1:39.13

6

2210

Brandon McDermott

 

(98)

(471)

16:09.90

1:22:48.72

3:54.26

 
Team - Forest City Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 1:15:12.06 Ave Time:15:02.41
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2191

Matthew Korty

 

13

13

11:21.92

11:21.92

0:00.00

2

2258

Logan Sloan

 

84

97

13:45.14

25:07.06

2:23.22

3

2281

Jacob Wiley

 

93

190

14:53.14

40:00.20

3:31.22

4

2149

Christopher Englert

 

100

290

16:55.25

56:55.45

5:33.33

5

2238

Brandon Ratliff

 

103

393

18:16.61

1:15:12.06

6:54.69

 
Team - Holy Redeemer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2235

Nick Pikul

 

Less Than 5

 

11:59.63

11:59.63

0:00.00

2

2203

Adam Mahler

 

Less Than 5

 

12:24.89

24:24.52

0:25.26

3

2270

Ben Updike

 

Less Than 5

 

13:23.14

37:47.66

1:23.51

4

2110

Kevin Bradigan

 

Less Than 5

 

15:21.87

53:09.53

3:22.24

 
Team - Lake-Lehman Junior High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2219

Bryan Morio

 

Less Than 5

 

13:52.34

13:52.34

0:00.00

2

2144

Neil Dougherty

 

Less Than 5

 

13:53.36

27:45.70

0:01.02

 
Team - Old Forge High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2251

Dominick Scalise

 

Less Than 5

 

12:50.17

12:50.17

0:00.00

2

2166

Aidan Hannon

 

Less Than 5

 

14:44.30

27:34.47

1:54.13

3

2172

Delkcail Hoffman

 

Less Than 5

 

14:45.64

42:20.11

1:55.47

4

2156

Thorne Frantz

 

Less Than 5

 

15:04.15

57:24.26

2:13.98

 
Team - Wyoming Seminary Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2254

Tyler Shedlock

 

Less Than 5

 

12:44.55

12:44.55

0:00.00

2

2285

Andrew Young

 

Less Than 5

 

12:45.36

25:29.91

0:00.81

3

2282

Kameron Williams

 

Less Than 5

 

12:48.19

38:18.10

0:03.64

4

2196

Oliver Lew

 

Less Than 5

 

16:35.40

54:53.50

3:50.85