Knights of Columbus 8k

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
2k Walk

8k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Brown 44 39 F 1 Top Fin 39:34.80 39:34.80
2 Mark Walters 42 40 M 1 Top Fin 39:35.80 39:35.80
3 Dave Popper 38 47 M 1 31-49 39:36.35 39:36.35
4 Melissa Delfino Dunmore PA 47 47 F 1 31-49 40:20.80 40:20.80
5 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA 25 64 M 1 50-99 40:25.13 40:25.13
6 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 27 65 M 2 50-99 40:56.58 40:56.58
7 Ed Lipski 34 62 M 3 50-99 41:01.65 41:01.65
8 Joe Kranick 29 26 M 1 19-30 41:38.55 41:38.55
9 Samantha Snead Moscow PA 31 27 F 1 19-30 41:48.94 41:48.94
10 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 39 43 M 2 31-49 41:49.56 41:49.56
11 Moriah Petrs 45 42 F 2 31-49 42:06.82 42:06.82
12 Robert Sica Madison Twp PA 20 38 M 3 31-49 43:35.74 43:35.74
13 Rachel Laboranti 43 36 F 3 31-49 44:07.31 44:07.31
14 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 11 45 F 4 31-49 44:44.49 44:44.49
15 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 10 60 M 4 50-99 44:52.25 44:52.25
16 Jeff Bachak 28 28 M 2 19-30 46:41.31 46:41.31
17 Eric Pochas 49 44 M 4 31-49 46:50.32 46:50.32
18 Bill Cook 35 62 M 5 50-99 47:20.56 47:20.56
19 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA 40 43 F 5 31-49 47:22.21 47:22.21
20 Heather Walters Carbondale PA 41 37 F 6 31-49 47:22.32 47:22.32
21 Dawne Scheller 37 46 F 7 31-49 48:28.57 48:28.57
22 Ronnie Passaro 32 24 M 3 19-30 48:45.61 48:45.61
23 Peter Sica Madison Twp PA 19 11 M 1 0-18 49:15.16 49:15.16
24 Jackie Comerford 46 42 F 8 31-49 49:30.57 49:30.57
25 David Morris 36 45 M 5 31-49 49:46.25 49:46.25
26 Nick Burruano 30 49 M 6 31-49 50:32.76 50:32.76
27 Tressie Patuk Scott Township PA 14 40 F 9 31-49 52:33.11 52:33.11
28 John Schmidt South Abington PA 17 46 M 7 31-49 59:53.59 59:53.59
29 Megan Hess Drums PA 12 30 F 2 19-30 1:00:43.94 1:00:43.94
30 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 21 31 F 10 31-49 1:00:59.17 1:00:59.17
31 Jim Zielinski Archbald PA 24 54 M 6 50-99 1:01:15.39 1:01:15.39
32 Bob Munley Peckville PA 48 57 M 7 50-99 1:01:35.89 1:01:35.89
33 Chip Taylor 26 56 M 8 50-99 1:02:14.65 1:02:14.65
34 Melissa Yanchak Scott Township PA 23 37 F 11 31-49 1:02:57.50 1:02:57.50
35 Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 18 35 F 12 31-49 1:02:57.84 1:02:57.84
36 Betsy Huhn 50 46 F 13 31-49 1:05:58.49 1:05:58.49
37 John Trently Archbald PA 22 54 M 9 50-99 1:12:43.36 1:12:43.36
38 Allison Dondero Taylor PA 33 42 F 14 31-49 1:28:11.11 1:28:11.11
39 Maria Ruane Scranton PA 16 33 F 15 31-49 1:28:11.31 1:28:11.31
40 Michael Rivera Marion Heights PA 15 65 M 10 50-99 1:28:12.39 1:28:12.39
Top  

2k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Dipasquale Jessup PA 9 50 M 1 1-99 16:05.98 16:05.98