Justice for Vets 5k

Age Group Results

June 26, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/ Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 667 34 4 20:08.58 20:08.58
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carena Colo 685 14 17 27:44.10 27:44.10
2 Mikayla Surridge 693 17 29 34:07.35 34:07.35
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 649 26 12 25:42.71 25:42.71
2 Jessica Cupano Plymouth PA 644 24 23 29:51.72 29:51.72
3 Lucrezia Holgate 677 27 35 37:11.97 37:11.97
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Boddorff Clarks Summit PA 641 30 7 24:16.59 24:16.59
2 Michelle Namiak Peckville PA 648 36 10 24:56.66 24:56.66
3 Kate Kochanski Scranton PA 651 32 14 26:57.20 26:57.20
4 Noel Chesar 660 30 19 28:17.38 28:17.38
5 Melissa Berry Pringle PA 640 35 26 32:56.53 32:56.53
6 Jodi Oley Downingtown PA 657 37 36 41:20.24 41:20.24
7 David Dehaba 604 38 39 59:39.54 59:39.54
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MaryGene Eagen 684 47 16 27:34.78 27:34.78
2 Marah Lettieri Avoca PA 652 43 37 42:02.46 42:02.46
3 Kerri O'Reilly 668 47 38 42:32.97 42:32.97
4 Christina Dehaba Taylor PA 645 44 40 59:39.86 59:39.86
5 Kori Britton Lake Ariel PA 642 41 43 1:06:00.00 1:06:00.00
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra McCarthy 681 58 31 35:51.59 35:51.59
2 Margaret Maurer 674 50 41 1:00:02.86 1:00:02.86
3 Tami Pavill Shickshinny PA 658 51 42 1:05:55.00 1:05:55.00
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Greynicki 678 65 33 36:04.54 36:04.54
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Kuchwara scranton PA 694 24 1 16:05.15 16:05.15
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Burke Scranton PA 643 16 2 18:08.34 18:08.34
2 Duncan Breig 669 17 18 28:15.29 28:15.29
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Jendrezewski 673 24 13 26:10.10 26:10.10
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Catalano 692 31 11 25:03.34 25:03.34
2 Ryan Rignanesi Old Forge PA 659 31 21 28:30.14 28:30.14
3 Michael McGlynn Pringle PA 654 39 27 33:38.24 33:38.24
4 Paul Keeler Clarks Summit PA 690 39 34 36:15.35 36:15.35
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 675 49 3 19:20.99 19:20.99
2 Mike Mullen Scranton PA 655 49 5 21:20.31 21:20.31
3 Rob Torch 676 44 6 21:41.31 21:41.31
4 Ralph Colo 686 46 8 24:18.29 24:18.29
5 Robert Lettieri Avoca PA 653 47 22 28:35.59 28:35.59
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom yoniski 679 51 9 24:21.94 24:21.94
2 John Fabbri Scranton PA 683 51 15 27:09.31 27:09.31
3 Ned Clarke 680 59 20 28:17.79 28:17.79
4 Bill McCarthy 682 59 24 30:10.79 30:10.79
5 Pat DeSarno 666 55 25 30:42.28 30:42.28
6 John Jendrezewski 672 58 28 33:48.98 33:48.98
7 John Knowles Scranton PA 687 56 30 34:20.60 34:20.60
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edward Kochanski Throop PA 650 68 32 35:59.86 35:59.86