The Jack Daniels Mile

Overall Finish List

August 04, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

1 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Skwierz Forty Fort PA 939 34 M 1 Top Fin 4:33.61 4:33.61
2 Chris Wadas Courtdale PA 930 34 M 1 30-34 4:41.52 4:41.52
3 Jack Tidball 948 19 M 1 16-19 4:45.00 4:45.00
4 Kyle Suponcic 952 26 M 1 20-29 4:51.68 4:51.68
5 Dan Toye Dalton PA 728 28 M 2 20-29 4:53.49 4:53.49
6 Hunter Bedell 969 18 M 2 16-19 4:57.48 4:57.48
7 Carson Ayers 905 20 M 3 20-29 5:04.72 5:04.72
8 Marina Orrson Shavertown PA 936 25 F 1 Top Fin 5:07.52 5:07.52
9 Brandon Emmett 918 19 M 3 16-19 5:10.74 5:10.74
10 Jacob Toczko 944 18 M 4 16-19 5:11.23 5:11.23
11 John Loomis 959 20 M 4 20-29 5:13.46 5:13.46
12 John Martino Dallas PA 721 32 M 2 30-34 5:13.86 5:13.86
13 Chris Thatoker 917 45 M 1 45-49 5:15.69 5:15.69
14 John Novack 976 23 M 5 20-29 5:20.74 5:20.74
15 Alison Billas 814 22 F 1 20-29 5:25.78 5:25.78
16 Tim Jadick 881 35 M 1 35-39 5:28.30 5:28.30
17 Erik Bennett 891 18 M 5 16-19 5:32.24 5:32.24
18 Ben Schreckengaust 838 13 M 1 12-15 5:32.96 5:32.96
19 Adam Edwards 941 42 M 1 40-44 5:33.57 5:33.57
20 Kevin Rocktaschel Scranton PA 902 38 M 2 35-39 5:36.23 5:36.23
21 Leighf Brown 808 15 M 2 12-15 5:40.70 5:40.70
22 Kelsey Cameron 951 25 F 2 20-29 5:40.78 5:40.78
23 Chaz Ross Clifford Township PA 946 40 M 2 40-44 5:43.52 5:43.52
24 Robert Damiano Nicholson PA 953 38 M 3 35-39 5:45.74 5:45.74
25 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA 831 47 M 2 45-49 5:47.99 5:47.99
26 Justine Johns 740 17 F 1 16-19 5:48.29 5:48.29
27 B Steele 773 17 M 6 16-19 5:48.41 5:48.41
28 Joey Moffitt 900 20 M 6 20-29 5:49.74 5:49.74
29 Tony Demark 709 17 M 7 16-19 5:50.73 5:50.73
30 Emily Kowalczyk Vestal NY 719 26 F 3 20-29 5:50.95 5:50.95
31 Jeremy Stonier Factoryville PA 903 24 M 7 20-29 5:51.86 5:51.86
32 Amy Rome 955 49 F 1 40-49 5:53.18 5:53.18
33 Patrick Casey 797 18 M 8 16-19 5:53.89 5:53.89
34 Bob Urban 912 43 M 3 40-44 5:55.80 5:55.80
35 Maggie Toczko 943 18 F 2 16-19 5:56.80 5:56.80
36 Jesse Reinhardt 957 19 M 9 16-19 5:59.69 5:59.69
37 Ian Szalky 824 17 M 10 16-19 6:00.74 6:00.74
38 H Hopkins 764 17 M 11 16-19 6:00.79 6:00.79
39 Deegan Ross 935 11 M 1 9-11 6:00.81 6:00.81
40 Jaxson Montross 810 14 M 3 12-15 6:03.24 6:03.24
41 Mike Bluhm 860 12 M 4 12-15 6:04.27 6:04.27
42 Tina Bartholomew 819 43 F 2 40-49 6:07.61 6:07.61
43 J Stephens 778 16 M 12 16-19 6:07.73 6:07.73
44 Coyla Bartholomew 904 12 F 1 12-15 6:10.99 6:10.99
45 Alex Paduch 800 15 M 5 12-15 6:13.84 6:13.84
46 Braiden Jerome 715 12 M 6 12-15 6:14.74 6:14.74
47 Ethan Lee 835 12 M 7 12-15 6:15.24 6:15.24
48 Jack Chilson 788 14 M 8 12-15 6:15.47 6:15.47
49 Maxwell Bluhm 861 11 M 2 9-11 6:15.99 6:15.99
50 David Novok 924 23 M 8 20-29 6:16.89 6:16.89
51 Sharief Hassan Susquehanna PA 712 35 M 4 35-39 6:18.49 6:18.49
52 Dillon Otten 974 26 M 9 20-29 6:19.24 6:19.24
53 Matthew Doolittle Montrose PA 735 17 M 13 16-19 6:20.73 6:20.73
54 Kodie Tanner 806 31 F 1 30-39 6:21.39 6:21.39
55 AJ Hodge 921 15 M 9 12-15 6:24.00 6:24.00
56 Ella Daniels Johnson City NY 707 31 F 2 30-39 6:24.24 6:24.24
57 Tom Urban 913 40 M 4 40-44 6:24.42 6:24.42
58 Art Doolittle Jr 736 49 M 3 45-49 6:25.22 6:25.22
59 Cole Henry 833 12 M 10 12-15 6:25.46 6:25.46
60 Diego Nuila 880 30 M 3 30-34 6:28.47 6:28.47
61 Keith Kosak 937 26 M 10 20-29 6:28.70 6:28.70
62 M Taylor 757 18 M 14 16-19 6:30.50 6:30.50
63 Davis Tidball 949 14 M 11 12-15 6:32.30 6:32.30
64 Nathaniel Roote 739 40 M 5 40-44 6:32.91 6:32.91
65 Jill Matthews Ashley PA 722 36 F 3 30-39 6:33.38 6:33.38
66 Mike Dickinson 862 39 M 5 35-39 6:33.99 6:33.99
67 Tom Carter 752 65 M 1 60-69 6:34.55 6:34.55
68 Morgan Manglaviti 925 18 F 3 16-19 6:34.55 6:34.55
69 Tony Brzoska 938 25 M 11 20-29 6:35.37 6:35.37
70 Scott Harding 749 38 M 6 35-39 6:36.61 6:36.61
71 Colin Franko 751 18 M 15 16-19 6:36.61 6:36.61
72 Leanna Bell Mehoopany PA 701 25 F 4 20-29 6:37.43 6:37.43
73 Jillian Landon 732 13 F 2 12-15 6:37.84 6:37.84
74 Teresa Psolka Tunkhannock PA 725 38 F 4 30-39 6:38.65 6:38.65
75 Marjorie Adams Dallas PA 972 56 F 1 50-59 6:41.48 6:41.48
76 Drew DiMeolo 977 14 M 12 12-15 6:41.71 6:41.71
77 Randy White Tunkhannock PA 731 49 M 4 45-49 6:42.32 6:42.32
78 Matthew Hill 879 13 M 13 12-15 6:45.38 6:45.38
79 Dave Ide 956 54 M 1 50-59 6:46.40 6:46.40
80 Brian Christ 790 13 M 14 12-15 6:47.42 6:47.42
81 Gabriel Skinner 958 9 M 3 9-11 6:49.23 6:49.23
82 Andrew Lupinski 843 8 M 1 0- 8 6:50.45 6:50.45
83 Kenny Young 844 30 M 4 30-34 6:50.74 6:50.74
84 Joseph Casey 794 14 M 15 12-15 6:51.80 6:51.80
85 Jon Buxton Tunkhannock PA 856 53 M 2 50-59 6:52.49 6:52.49
86 Edward Urban 911 47 M 5 45-49 6:52.88 6:52.88
87 Bob Lee Jermyn PA 978 48 M 6 45-49 6:53.69 6:53.69
88 Rylee Jones 791 13 M 16 12-15 6:54.49 6:54.49
89 Cj Demark 708 13 M 17 12-15 6:58.99 6:58.99
90 Richard Novack 975 63 M 2 60-69 7:00.22 7:00.22
91 Ethan Munley 782 14 M 18 12-15 7:01.74 7:01.74
92 Avery Cole 705 11 F 1 9-11 7:02.22 7:02.22
93 James Cole Plymouth Twp PA 706 43 M 6 40-44 7:03.72 7:03.72
94 Gabrielle Roote 738 13 F 3 12-15 7:07.52 7:07.52
95 Jimmy Sheridan 836 33 M 5 30-34 7:09.22 7:09.22
96 Hannah Schreckengaust 839 11 F 2 9-11 7:09.74 7:09.74
97 William Lupinski 845 11 M 4 9-11 7:10.00 7:10.00
98 Erin Smith 850 20 F 5 20-29 7:10.17 7:10.17
99 Sara Lupinski 841 37 F 5 30-39 7:10.35 7:10.35
100 Tom Hogans 962 32 M 6 30-34 7:10.66 7:10.66
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Alison Edwards 942 13 F 4 12-15 7:10.96 7:10.96
102 Paul Kasmierski 745 24 M 12 20-29 7:11.46 7:11.46
103 Misty Psolka Tunkhannock PA 723 40 F 3 40-49 7:11.55 7:11.55
104 Sarah Ross 853 17 F 4 16-19 7:13.80 7:13.80
105 Ashlee Butkiewicz Sugar Run PA 704 30 F 6 30-39 7:14.20 7:14.20
106 Zack Ross 854 15 M 19 12-15 7:14.50 7:14.50
107 Harry Thrash 784 14 M 20 12-15 7:17.15 7:17.15
108 Sophia Mancuso 811 11 F 3 9-11 7:19.27 7:19.27
109 Gracie Frankes 971 18 F 5 16-19 7:20.29 7:20.29
110 Owen Stretch 920 11 M 5 9-11 7:22.64 7:22.64
111 Will VanDuzer 869 32 M 7 30-34 7:22.95 7:22.95
112 Collum Jerome 716 8 M 2 0- 8 7:23.99 7:23.99
113 Michelle Hardik 961 34 F 7 30-39 7:24.31 7:24.31
114 Ryan Vauness 926 12 M 21 12-15 7:24.47 7:24.47
115 Ron Frisco 809 43 M 7 40-44 7:24.99 7:24.99
116 Megan Kobbe Tunkhannock PA 718 40 F 4 40-49 7:26.62 7:26.62
117 Jake Frisco 787 14 M 22 12-15 7:27.12 7:27.12
118 Piper Lukasavage 830 9 F 4 9-11 7:28.33 7:28.33
119 Leah Traver 932 9 F 5 9-11 7:29.48 7:29.48
120 Megan Johns 741 11 F 6 9-11 7:30.70 7:30.70
121 Beth Grose 876 17 F 6 16-19 7:31.30 7:31.30
122 Maxine DeRome 877 16 F 7 16-19 7:31.55 7:31.55
123 T Grasso 771 16 M 16 16-19 7:31.99 7:31.99
124 Jeff Jerome 717 52 M 3 50-59 7:32.38 7:32.38
125 T Gioconda 767 15 M 23 12-15 7:32.74 7:32.74
126 D Robinson 766 15 M 24 12-15 7:32.99 7:32.99
127 B Muckin 774 18 M 17 16-19 7:33.21 7:33.21
128 Z Rogers 758 15 M 25 12-15 7:33.40 7:33.40
129 Caden Newswanger Tunkhanncok PA 858 8 M 3 0- 8 7:35.62 7:35.62
130 Ellie Mowry 885 8 F 1 0- 8 7:36.78 7:36.78
131 Randy Decker Springville PA 947 48 M 7 45-49 7:36.85 7:36.85
132 Sadie Bosscher 873 14 F 5 12-15 7:37.30 7:37.30
133 Colleen Newswanger Tunkhanncok PA 859 40 F 5 40-49 7:37.30 7:37.30
134 Todd Bosscher 872 49 M 8 45-49 7:37.47 7:37.47
135 Josiah Mowry 883 10 M 6 9-11 7:38.68 7:38.68
136 Jesse Ergott 822 38 M 7 35-39 7:41.11 7:41.11
137 Garrett Hopkin 779 15 M 26 12-15 7:42.49 7:42.49
138 Nick Baker 897 18 M 18 16-19 7:42.99 7:42.99
139 Douglas Overfield 802 59 M 4 50-59 7:43.35 7:43.35
140 Bill Kern Jr 848 34 M 8 30-34 7:44.50 7:44.50
141 Ethan Ergott 875 10 M 7 9-11 7:44.75 7:44.75
142 Owen Woods 895 12 M 27 12-15 7:47.49 7:47.49
143 Makalya Franko 964 17 F 8 16-19 7:47.97 7:47.97
144 Jacob Hudock 818 18 M 19 16-19 7:48.47 7:48.47
145 Sara Ergott 874 37 F 8 30-39 7:48.47 7:48.47
146 Patrick Munley 852 10 M 8 9-11 7:49.59 7:49.59
147 Jordan Weis 898 16 F 9 16-19 7:51.80 7:51.80
148 Molly McGlyn 979 11 F 7 9-11 7:52.64 7:52.64
149 Aidan Mislery 970 7 M 4 0- 8 7:54.18 7:54.18
150 Adam Hodge 922 41 M 8 40-44 7:54.39 7:54.39
151 Abigail Johns 742 16 F 10 16-19 7:55.55 7:55.55
152 Megan Bosscher 871 14 F 6 12-15 7:55.69 7:55.69
153 David Hines Kingston PA 807 44 M 9 40-44 7:56.43 7:56.43
154 John Zdaniewicz 901 28 M 13 20-29 7:57.45 7:57.45
155 C Munley 775 16 M 20 16-19 7:57.94 7:57.94
156 Madeline Cielski 796 26 F 6 20-29 7:59.16 7:59.16
157 C Anthony 765 15 M 28 12-15 8:00.98 8:00.98
158 Kristi Loomis 960 22 F 7 20-29 8:03.24 8:03.24
159 Alex Gundling Tunkhannock PA 710 31 M 9 30-34 8:03.74 8:03.74
160 David Gundling Tunkhannock PA 711 5 M 5 0- 8 8:03.95 8:03.95
161 Abril Lance 823 17 F 11 16-19 8:05.75 8:05.75
162 Jazmine Appel Mehoopany PA 700 15 F 7 12-15 8:06.30 8:06.30
163 Sarah Seward 954 16 F 12 16-19 8:06.53 8:06.53
164 Cheyanne Kasmierski 746 18 F 13 16-19 8:07.49 8:07.49
165 Lana Cannella 882 33 F 9 30-39 8:07.54 8:07.54
166 Joyce Foster Dallas PA 973 61 F 1 60-99 8:08.50 8:08.50
167 M Holton 762 16 M 21 16-19 8:09.30 8:09.30
168 Hanna Bartholomew 812 9 F 8 9-11 8:10.12 8:10.12
169 Victoria Bartholomew 813 9 F 9 9-11 8:10.12 8:10.12
170 Kenna Lee 834 14 F 8 12-15 8:11.54 8:11.54
171 Chris Trochak 792 13 M 29 12-15 8:12.87 8:12.87
172 Jamie Fedor 915 38 F 10 30-39 8:14.62 8:14.62
173 Aidan Edwards 940 11 M 9 9-11 8:15.31 8:15.31
174 Bridgette Vullo 909 28 F 8 20-29 8:16.72 8:16.72
175 Landon Hudock 817 12 M 30 12-15 8:17.94 8:17.94
176 Anna Williams 820 11 F 10 9-11 8:21.30 8:21.30
177 Emma Ergott 821 11 F 11 9-11 8:21.75 8:21.75
178 Bode Lukasavage 828 8 M 6 0- 8 8:21.99 8:21.99
179 J Reyes 772 16 M 22 16-19 8:24.28 8:24.28
180 Bryan Fedor 914 37 M 8 35-39 8:24.68 8:24.68
181 Ellie Kuzma 849 19 F 14 16-19 8:27.11 8:27.11
182 Caroline VanDuzer 868 25 F 9 20-29 8:28.30 8:28.30
183 Kristyn Murray 733 18 F 15 16-19 8:31.74 8:31.74
184 Chelsea Puza 888 31 F 11 30-39 8:31.88 8:31.88
185 Alec Seboe 783 14 M 31 12-15 8:33.45 8:33.45
186 Taylor Traver 933 6 F 2 0- 8 8:33.51 8:33.51
187 Dave Evans 864 47 M 9 45-49 8:33.80 8:33.80
188 Paul Lupinski 842 39 M 9 35-39 8:36.24 8:36.24
189 Hannah Aitken 847 11 F 12 9-11 8:36.53 8:36.53
190 D Henry 759 15 M 32 12-15 8:36.70 8:36.70
191 Bridget White Tunkhannock PA 730 48 F 6 40-49 8:40.49 8:40.49
192 James Bond Larksville PA 703 47 M 10 45-49 8:41.49 8:41.49
193 Katie Lykon Larksville PA 720 30 F 12 30-39 8:41.64 8:41.64
194 Anne Mowry 884 7 F 3 0- 8 8:43.99 8:43.99
195 Danielle Foust 910 33 F 13 30-39 8:47.12 8:47.12
196 Dan Lukasavage 829 40 M 10 40-44 8:56.46 8:56.46
197 Brady Lukasavage 827 12 M 33 12-15 8:56.46 8:56.46
198 Brody Woods 893 7 M 7 0- 8 9:00.11 9:00.11
199 T Pugh 769 16 M 23 16-19 9:01.93 9:01.93
200 T Parry 763 16 M 24 16-19 9:02.49 9:02.49
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Grace Harding 750 15 F 9 12-15 9:02.78 9:02.78
202 John Anthony 963 37 M 10 35-39 9:03.50 9:03.50
203 John Sosnoski 945 26 M 14 20-29 9:03.56 9:03.56
204 Christine Evans Tunkhannock PA 865 47 F 7 40-49 9:05.55 9:05.55
205 Philip Urie 929 63 M 3 60-69 9:06.81 9:06.81
206 Jen Schreckengaust 837 42 F 8 40-49 9:10.51 9:10.51
207 Roger Mowry 886 46 M 11 45-49 9:10.68 9:10.68
208 Kendra Schreckengaust 840 7 F 4 0- 8 9:10.74 9:10.74
209 Elissa Stretch 919 19 F 16 16-19 9:14.78 9:14.78
210 Rusty Davis 887 65 M 4 60-69 9:15.99 9:15.99
211 Lisa Paduch 801 49 F 9 40-49 9:20.28 9:20.28
212 Pat Andes 866 53 M 5 50-59 9:22.49 9:22.49
213 Betsy Jerome Dalton PA 714 43 F 10 40-49 9:22.90 9:22.90
214 Kurt VanDuzer 867 63 M 5 60-69 9:24.25 9:24.25
215 T Peterson 768 15 M 34 12-15 9:26.99 9:26.99
216 Ray Woods 892 36 M 11 35-39 9:27.99 9:27.99
217 Ben Dickinson 863 8 M 8 0- 8 9:28.22 9:28.22
218 Rachel Ziegler Dunmore PA 896 33 F 14 30-39 9:37.00 9:37.00
219 Gwen Murray 799 17 F 17 16-19 9:41.55 9:41.55
220 Britney Atkins 755 22 F 10 20-29 9:42.24 9:42.24
221 Patrick Murray 798 56 M 6 50-59 9:42.42 9:42.42
222 Tyler Chesla 776 15 M 35 12-15 9:43.22 9:43.22
223 Michael Hudock 815 47 M 12 45-49 9:44.00 9:44.00
224 Jaimin Patel 923 20 M 15 20-29 9:45.88 9:45.88
225 Zachary Kasmierski 747 12 M 36 12-15 9:52.62 9:52.62
226 M Pollock 770 17 M 25 16-19 9:53.74 9:53.74
227 M Ramey 777 16 M 26 16-19 9:54.24 9:54.24
228 Calvin Urie 927 29 M 16 20-29 9:58.71 9:58.71
229 Alex Pieretti 965 8 M 9 0- 8 9:59.93 9:59.93
230 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA 832 50 F 2 50-59 10:00.55 10:00.55
231 Nathan Milner 906 38 M 12 35-39 10:00.74 10:00.74
232 Michelle Casey 795 32 F 15 30-39 10:01.28 10:01.28
233 Cale Newswayger 878 39 M 13 35-39 10:03.99 10:03.99
234 Taryn Newswanger Tunkhannock PA 857 6 F 5 0- 8 10:04.54 10:04.54
235 Mike King 916 61 M 6 60-69 10:04.60 10:04.60
236 Jennifer Tewksbury 851 29 F 11 20-29 10:06.99 10:06.99
237 Marion Austin 968 56 F 3 50-59 10:17.42 10:17.42
238 Courtney Young Tunkhannock PA 846 28 F 12 20-29 10:17.56 10:17.56
239 Kathy Maier 805 50 F 4 50-59 10:22.57 10:22.57
240 Frances Urie 928 60 F 2 60-99 10:25.10 10:25.10
241 Rylin Puza 889 5 F 6 0- 8 10:42.55 10:42.55
242 Erin Traver 931 4 F 7 0- 8 10:43.55 10:43.55
243 Alex Dailey 786 15 M 37 12-15 10:44.55 10:44.55
244 Nick Puza 890 37 M 14 35-39 10:45.24 10:45.24
245 Brett Sickler 781 14 M 38 12-15 10:56.24 10:56.24
246 George Mowry 934 79 M 1 70-99 11:04.75 11:04.75
247 Christine Rogers 826 41 F 11 40-49 11:06.30 11:06.30
248 Jerry Pitkus 744 70 M 2 70-99 11:10.48 11:10.48
249 Irene Pieretti 967 6 F 8 0- 8 11:14.90 11:14.90
250 Hannah Milner 907 9 F 13 9-11 11:15.18 11:15.18
251 Daddy Pieretti 966 39 M 15 35-39 11:15.24 11:15.24
252 Cora Milner 908 8 F 9 0- 8 11:20.17 11:20.17
253 Nancy Mahle 894 56 F 5 50-59 11:35.68 11:35.68
254 Blennie Saylor 737 68 F 3 60-99 11:43.80 11:43.80
255 Kay Hudock 816 45 F 12 40-49 11:49.57 11:49.57
256 Liz Carter 753 61 F 4 60-99 12:29.24 12:29.24
257 Katherine Flores 743 37 F 16 30-39 12:33.30 12:33.30
258 Nicole Neguesky 870 42 F 13 40-49 12:56.84 12:56.84
259 Cloe Newell 950 33 F 17 30-39 13:15.30 13:15.30
260 Haylie Gregory 748 6 F 10 0- 8 16:13.31 16:13.31