Black Diamond Series - Ironhorse 8k

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

8k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Byrne Matt 814 40 M 1 40-49 32:20.00 32:20.00
2 Lipsey Matt 798 25 M 1 20-29 32:32.41 32:32.41
3 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA 732 44 M 2 40-49 34:44.73 34:44.73
4 Rosetti Matt 777 40 M 3 40-49 36:14.64 36:14.64
5 Kevin Borrelli 706 33 M 1 30-39 36:20.34 36:20.34
6 Lipsey Jarrod 799 20 M 2 20-29 36:49.80 36:49.80
7 Michael Genauer 718 30 M 2 30-39 37:27.36 37:27.36
8 Aaron Stredny Forty Fort PA 761 34 M 3 30-39 40:05.18 40:05.18
9 Korch Tony 778 55 M 1 50-59 40:38.18 40:38.18
10 Zachery Nekich Dingmans Ferry PA 742 18 M 1 0-19 41:00.00 41:00.00
11 Snyder Barry 784 32 M 4 30-39 43:00.94 43:00.94
12 Drumsta Joe 792 46 M 4 40-49 43:19.44 43:19.44
13 Natoriani Cara 822 23 F 1 20-29 43:28.79 43:28.79
14 Randy Lyback Dupont PA 735 46 M 5 40-49 43:45.19 43:45.19
15 Kerrick Michael 783 26 M 3 20-29 43:57.83 43:57.83
16 Bowen James 800 41 M 6 40-49 44:50.61 44:50.61
17 Patchell-Pellis Kristin 812 34 F 1 30-39 45:21.30 45:21.30
18 Cook Bill 794 61 M 1 60-99 45:44.27 45:44.27
19 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook PA 744 43 M 7 40-49 45:58.00 45:58.00
20 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA 754 45 M 8 40-49 46:28.00 46:28.00
21 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA 736 35 M 5 30-39 46:47.83 46:47.83
22 Rosa Daniel 788 45 M 9 40-49 47:11.00 47:11.00
23 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA 712 39 M 6 30-39 47:17.72 47:17.72
24 Ross Deegan 780 10 M 2 0-19 48:05.44 48:05.44
25 Eddie Ware Nicholson PA 767 38 M 7 30-39 48:25.94 48:25.94
26 Jeff Baran Bear Creek Twp PA 703 55 M 2 50-59 48:28.16 48:28.16
27 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 726 42 M 10 40-49 49:14.87 49:14.87
28 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield PA 769 32 F 2 30-39 49:20.19 49:20.19
29 Weaver Kate 795 26 F 2 20-29 49:32.60 49:32.60
30 Thomas Shaver Tunkhannock PA 756 37 M 8 30-39 50:09.35 50:09.35
31 Ryan Grochal Harding PA 725 32 M 9 30-39 50:15.44 50:15.44
32 Watson George 825 29 M 4 20-29 50:21.00 50:21.00
33 Chiaro Nick 811 43 M 11 40-49 50:31.88 50:31.88
34 Matthew Tolan Dunmore PA 764 30 M 10 30-39 50:41.00 50:41.00
35 Robert Gagliardi North Abington Twp. PA 716 26 M 5 20-29 50:44.66 50:44.66
36 Anthony Powell Forty Fort PA 748 23 M 6 20-29 51:01.76 51:01.76
37 Steve Hill South Abington Township PA 727 55 M 3 50-59 51:06.83 51:06.83
38 Shamus Ashley 782 28 F 3 20-29 51:12.35 51:12.35
39 Stutko Helene 813 36 F 3 30-39 51:14.15 51:14.15
40 Baldwin Jackie 802 28 F 4 20-29 51:17.38 51:17.38
41 Dennis Wozniak Olyphant PA 771 42 M 12 40-49 51:25.19 51:25.19
42 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA 759 45 M 13 40-49 51:35.69 51:35.69
43 Derick Peterman Scranton PA 746 28 M 7 20-29 52:08.00 52:08.00
44 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA 733 35 F 4 30-39 52:20.00 52:20.00
45 Gina Polidora Drums PA 747 32 F 5 30-39 52:45.45 52:45.45
46 Ryan Grebb Old Forge PA 722 34 M 11 30-39 53:00.59 53:00.59
47 Wilk Taryn 807 27 F 5 20-29 53:10.70 53:10.70
48 Kevin Curran Madison Township PA 709 26 M 8 20-29 53:10.91 53:10.91
49 Sheakoski Corey 801 32 M 12 30-39 53:49.90 53:49.90
50 Michelle Gazzillo Meshoppen PA 717 36 F 6 30-39 53:51.93 53:51.93
51 Klepadlo Ronald 823 21 M 9 20-29 53:59.66 53:59.66
52 Reddock Bruce 786 29 M 10 20-29 54:09.00 54:09.00
53 Tuissini Leo 808 63 M 2 60-99 54:12.20 54:12.20
54 Ware Erin 826 37 M 13 30-39 54:15.55 54:15.55
55 Shemanski Randy 787 38 M 14 30-39 54:51.95 54:51.95
56 Adams Marcus 819 31 M 15 30-39 55:08.00 55:08.00
57 Comeford Jacquelyn 797 42 F 1 40-49 55:29.95 55:29.95
58 Lawrence Bill 815 56 M 4 50-59 55:33.69 55:33.69
59 Barrett Lindsay 804 36 F 7 30-39 55:57.83 55:57.83
60 Gene Fitch Scranton PA 713 47 M 14 40-49 56:04.32 56:04.32
61 Owens Richard 796 59 M 5 50-59 56:11.00 56:11.00
62 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 772 38 M 16 30-39 56:34.95 56:34.95
63 John Schultz Dunmore PA 755 56 M 6 50-59 56:46.18 56:46.18
64 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA 739 28 F 6 20-29 56:51.88 56:51.88
65 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 753 33 M 17 30-39 57:02.84 57:02.84
66 Pelucacci Matt 824 27 M 11 20-29 57:05.69 57:05.69
67 Michael Shoff Scranton PA 757 40 M 15 40-49 57:05.89 57:05.89
68 Jones Matt 817 28 M 12 20-29 57:07.72 57:07.72
69 Walsh Francis 806 35 M 18 30-39 57:16.86 57:16.86
70 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 711 33 F 8 30-39 57:22.00 57:22.00
71 Sharon Volpe Spring Brook Township PA 766 46 F 2 40-49 58:17.37 58:17.37
72 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA 710 49 F 3 40-49 58:37.69 58:37.69
73 Brennon Mike 821 55 M 7 50-59 58:41.23 58:41.23
74 Howe Chris 810 36 M 19 30-39 58:44.80 58:44.80
75 Kristen Bradigan Wyoming PA 707 35 F 9 30-39 58:51.52 58:51.52
76 Brenda Borrelli Olyphant PA 705 34 F 10 30-39 59:00.41 59:00.41
77 Bruce Palevac Olyphant PA 745 62 M 3 60-99 59:10.00 59:10.00
78 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 760 51 F 1 50-59 59:16.52 59:16.52
79 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA 724 45 M 16 40-49 59:18.00 59:18.00
80 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA 728 52 F 2 50-59 59:19.20 59:19.20
81 Holly Zinskie Peckville PA 773 40 F 4 40-49 59:30.55 59:30.55
82 Holmes Paul 789 46 M 17 40-49 1:00:58.22 1:00:58.22
83 Giaromett Michelle 790 21 F 7 20-29 1:00:59.45 1:00:59.45
84 Justin Leri Jessup PA 734 30 M 20 30-39 1:01:00.00 1:01:00.00
85 Helene Swank Little Falls NJ 762 48 F 5 40-49 1:02:56.41 1:02:56.41
86 Kavulich Ariel 793 20 F 8 20-29 1:03:10.00 1:03:10.00
87 Julie Zlotnicki Waverly PA 774 30 F 11 30-39 1:03:31.56 1:03:31.56
88 Thomas Tajah 779 13 F 1 0-19 1:03:44.76 1:03:44.76
89 Ross Seth 781 10 M 3 0-19 1:03:44.96 1:03:44.96
90 Barnes Scott 818 20 M 13 20-29 1:03:48.83 1:03:48.83
91 Mike Toye Factoryville PA 765 45 M 18 40-49 1:04:26.79 1:04:26.79
92 Pretor Heather 820 39 F 12 30-39 1:05:06.37 1:05:06.37
93 Todd Rudat Moscow PA 751 38 M 21 30-39 1:06:39.00 1:06:39.00
94 April Rudat Moscow PA 750 36 F 13 30-39 1:06:39.00 1:06:39.00
95 Jessica Johnson Ashley PA 730 29 F 9 20-29 1:07:26.00 1:07:26.00
96 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA 723 32 F 14 30-39 1:09:13.86 1:09:13.86
97 Christopher Szewczyk Dickson City PA 763 31 M 22 30-39 1:11:29.00 1:11:29.00
98 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 701 63 F 1 60-99 1:12:57.47 1:12:57.47
99 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 715 29 F 10 20-29 1:12:58.74 1:12:58.74
100 Grattolino Vince 809 59 M 8 50-59 1:13:00.47 1:13:00.47
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Eylesia Denise 816 26 F 11 20-29 1:13:54.14 1:13:54.14
102 Scully Amy 791 46 F 6 40-49 1:14:59.89 1:14:59.89
103 Emily Moeller Easton MD 740 25 F 12 20-29 1:15:08.16 1:15:08.16
104 Michael Bocan Norwich NY 704 24 M 14 20-29 1:15:08.22 1:15:08.22
105 Marissa Grebb Old Forge PA 721 35 F 15 30-39 1:15:18.74 1:15:18.74
106 Becky Moore Greenfield Township PA 741 43 F 7 40-49 1:15:20.40 1:15:20.40
107 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 738 57 F 3 50-59 1:15:30.72 1:15:30.72
108 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA 720 33 F 16 30-39 1:15:37.47 1:15:37.47
109 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 758 70 M 4 60-99 1:15:41.53 1:15:41.53
110 Pikulski Kaylee 805 48 F 8 40-49 1:15:44.97 1:15:44.97
111 Fabbin John 803 50 M 9 50-59 1:15:48.00 1:15:48.00
112 Wally Casper Carbondale PA 708 52 M 10 50-59 1:19:59.68 1:19:59.68
113 Kathy Weis Clarks Summit PA 768 45 F 9 40-49 1:20:14.90 1:20:14.90
114 William Aubrey Clarks Summit PA 702 52 M 11 50-59 1:20:15.10 1:20:15.10
115 Megan Horan Pittston PA 729 33 F 17 30-39 1:22:42.37 1:22:42.37
116 DeGeorge Nick 785 34 M 23 30-39 1:22:42.73 1:22:42.73