Inferno 5k

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Cardillo DUNMORE PA 744 56 M 1 Top Fin 20:23.11 20:23.11
2 Nick Vinansky Peckville PA 734 19 M 1 0-19 22:45.48 22:45.48
3 Len Vanorden 751 39 M 1 30-39 22:58.30 22:58.30
4 Michelle Falzone 753 36 F 1 Top Fin 23:13.11 23:13.11
5 Francis Walsh Olyphant PA 735 36 M 2 30-39 24:04.41 24:04.41
6 Lisa Hinkle Hilliard OH 713 53 F 1 50-59 25:31.65 25:31.65
7 Michael Gracely Reading PA 710 29 M 1 20-29 26:27.66 26:27.66
8 Raymond Cebular 752 53 M 1 50-59 26:35.64 26:35.64
9 Ralph Colo The JAYWALKERS 750 46 M 1 40-49 27:16.58 27:16.58
10 Claire O'Connor Moscow PA 720 14 F 1 0-19 27:22.51 27:22.51
11 Justin Ononey 755 38 M 3 30-39 27:26.11 27:26.11
12 Quinn O'Connor Elmhurst Twp PA 721 12 M 2 0-19 27:37.41 27:37.41
13 April Rudat Moscow PA 728 37 F 1 30-39 27:38.89 27:38.89
14 Terri Policare Clarks Green PA 724 46 F 1 40-49 27:52.90 27:52.90
15 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 705 39 F 2 30-39 28:01.85 28:01.85
16 Christopher Nagel Shawnee On Delaware PA 719 27 M 2 20-29 29:08.12 29:08.12
17 Jessica Evans Moscow PA 708 30 F 3 30-39 29:09.64 29:09.64
18 Patrick Flyte 743 13 M 3 0-19 29:44.11 29:44.11
19 Gail Hoffman Moscow PA 714 53 F 2 50-59 30:04.17 30:04.17
20 Todd Rudat Moscow PA 729 39 M 4 30-39 30:50.47 30:50.47
21 Casey Jones Covington Township PA 716 11 M 4 0-19 30:58.15 30:58.15
22 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 704 11 M 5 0-19 31:37.35 31:37.35
23 Lianne Gracely Reading PA 709 28 F 1 20-29 32:33.12 32:33.12
24 Emily Rouse Gouldsboro PA 727 15 F 2 0-19 32:49.91 32:49.91
25 Kylie Chichura Taylor PA 703 19 F 3 0-19 33:20.91 33:20.91
26 Galina Pavlencheva Gouldsboro PA 722 29 F 2 20-29 33:56.90 33:56.90
27 George Moore Scranton PA 718 43 M 2 40-49 34:08.68 34:08.68
28 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 706 9 F 4 0-19 34:19.63 34:19.63
29 Ryan Mecca 749 8 M 6 0-19 34:29.57 34:29.57
30 Rachael Thomas Scranton PA 733 11 F 5 0-19 34:29.82 34:29.82
31 Jen Williams Moscow PA 737 32 F 4 30-39 34:39.91 34:39.91
32 Joe Hayden Moscow PA 712 32 M 5 30-39 34:43.17 34:43.17
33 Tina Depew Moscow PA 707 47 F 2 40-49 35:06.12 35:06.12
34 Beatrice Rosengrant Lake Ariel PA 725 54 F 3 50-59 35:22.67 35:22.67
35 Sophia Policare Clarks Green PA 723 9 F 6 0-19 35:34.30 35:34.30
36 Jill Thomas Scranton PA 732 45 F 3 40-49 35:36.12 35:36.12
37 Ric Aguayo 747 58 M 2 50-59 36:46.31 36:46.31
38 Kevin Krug Reading PA 717 27 M 3 20-29 37:19.59 37:19.59
39 Karen Winters Duryea PA 739 48 F 4 40-49 37:27.30 37:27.30
40 Evelyn Ciero 742 15 F 7 0-19 38:16.41 38:16.41
41 Michelle Mecca Dunmore PA 748 33 F 5 30-39 38:16.80 38:16.80
42 Alexander Groysman Scranton PA 711 34 M 6 30-39 39:06.95 39:06.95
43 Holly Winters Duryea PA 738 16 F 8 0-19 39:38.11 39:38.11
44 Sarah Marsh 741 19 F 9 0-19 40:47.10 40:47.10
45 Amanda Ciero 740 17 F 10 0-19 40:48.12 40:48.12
46 Jessica Sayre Shawnee On Delaware PA 730 24 F 3 20-29 41:25.16 41:25.16
47 Kim Waskovich Madison Township PA 736 38 F 6 30-39 42:43.42 42:43.42
48 Mia Wilkus 754 10 F 11 0-19 47:39.94 47:39.94
49 Tammy Verehoski 746 46 F 5 40-49 48:17.43 48:17.43
50 Lori Cawley 745 47 F 6 40-49 1:00:19.70 1:00:19.70
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betty Jones Gouldsboro PA 715 57 F 1 Top Fin 58:49.20 58:49.20
2 Kelley Bellefontaine Gouldsboro PA 701 36 F 1 1-99 58:49.23 58:49.23
3 Christine Chichura Taylor PA 702 48 F 2 1-99 1:00:23.11 1:00:23.11