Inferno 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Segiel Covington Twp PA 535 42 7 21:13.17 21:13.17
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Carroll Thornhurst PA 502 13 14 25:31.23 25:31.23
2 Sara Moss Moscow PA 520 19 19 27:28.24 27:28.24
3 Soyer Delucy Covington Township PA 506 8 20 28:29.92 28:29.92
4 Emily Rouse Clifton Twp. PA 523 14 26 30:17.51 30:17.51
5 Olivia Charles 540 7 28 30:56.68 30:56.68
6 Alexis Charles 539 9 30 31:15.70 31:15.70
7 Kayley Jones Covington Township PA 511 10 34 40:09.98 40:09.98
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Sesack Bronx NY 526 28 21 28:59.74 28:59.74
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 April Rudat Moscow PA 524 36 11 23:40.98 23:40.98
2 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 505 38 12 24:26.17 24:26.17
3 Deidre Jones Covington Township PA 510 37 35 40:11.79 40:11.79
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Minella Madison Twp. PA 518 42 18 27:26.76 27:26.76
2 Karen Winters 536 47 24 29:50.52 29:50.52
3 Nicole Charles 541 41 31 31:18.77 31:18.77
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Mulholland Taylor PA 538 51 13 25:02.24 25:02.24
2 Michele Long 531 55 16 26:00.65 26:00.65
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Ohora 533 43 1 17:46.99 17:46.99
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey Jones Covington Township PA 509 10 23 29:19.37 29:19.37
2 Cory Kovalchik Jefferson Twp PA 513 19 27 30:19.33 30:19.33
3 Logan Minella Madison Twp. PA 519 11 32 40:06.29 40:06.29
4 Brandon Minella Madison Twp. PA 517 13 33 40:07.29 40:07.29
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Ossig Scranton PA 521 29 8 21:16.75 21:16.75
2 Tom Piasecki Olyphant PA 522 28 9 22:12.00 22:12.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Van Orden 530 38 3 18:38.68 18:38.68
2 Brian Layland Covington Twp PA 514 36 5 20:33.13 20:33.13
3 Justin Ondrey 534 37 6 21:04.00 21:04.00
4 Todd Rudat Moscow PA 525 38 15 25:52.66 25:52.66
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Powell 532 48 2 18:36.74 18:36.74
2 Steve Carroll Thornhurst PA 503 49 4 20:24.14 20:24.14
3 Anthony Minella Madison Twp. PA 516 42 29 31:15.26 31:15.26
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Hrico 527 50 10 23:32.25 23:32.25
2 Anthony Forman 528 55 17 27:00.90 27:00.90
3 William Lewis 529 54 22 29:07.28 29:07.28
4 Lloyd Roberts 537 55 25 30:08.52 30:08.52