Hero Haul

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Conti 567 33 M 1 Top Fin   20:22.33 20:22.33
2 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 528 15 M 1 13-19 1:45.09 22:07.42 22:07.42
3 Joe Dotter 563 28 M 1 20-29 2:17.91 22:40.24 22:40.24
4 Michelle Falzone 559 36 F 1 Top Fin   23:42.00 23:42.00
5 Jason Hollister Jefferson Township PA 519 31 M 1 30-39 4:51.80 25:14.13 25:14.13
6 Stanley Wood 548 61 M 1 60-99 4:53.85 25:16.18 25:16.18
7 Michael Mizenko Madison Twp PA 525 44 M 1 40-49 4:55.66 25:17.99 25:17.99
8 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 517 61 M 2 60-99 5:00.92 25:23.25 25:23.25
9 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 527 51 M 1 50-59 6:00.08 26:22.41 26:22.41
10 Jim Romaniello 558 66 M 3 60-99 6:18.92 26:41.25 26:41.25
11 Nick Demian 551 53 M 2 50-59 6:22.85 26:45.18 26:45.18
12 Ray Cebular 560 53 M 3 50-59 6:28.97 26:51.30 26:51.30
13 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 512 39 F 1 30-39 3:29.00 27:11.00 27:11.00
14 Karen Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 554 45 F 1 40-49 3:36.26 27:18.26 27:18.26
15 Judith Arrison 549 61 F 1 60-99 3:43.59 27:25.59 27:25.59
16 James Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 553 48 M 2 40-49 7:08.17 27:30.50 27:30.50
17 Joseph Mizenko 542 11 M 1 0-12 7:40.63 28:02.96 28:02.96
18 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 509 32 M 2 30-39 7:50.67 28:13.00 28:13.00
19 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 515 41 F 2 40-49 4:48.47 28:30.47 28:30.47
20 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 514 34 F 2 30-39 4:59.00 28:41.00 28:41.00
21 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 510 57 M 4 50-59 8:34.93 28:57.26 28:57.26
22 Ruth Wood 547 56 F 1 50-59 5:16.00 28:58.00 28:58.00
23 Christine Mizenko Madison Twp PA 524 43 F 3 40-49 6:22.92 30:04.92 30:04.92
24 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 516 56 F 2 50-59 6:23.95 30:05.95 30:05.95
25 Brad Westhafer 564 64 M 4 60-99 10:42.27 31:04.60 31:04.60
26 Kyle Mizenko 541 9 M 2 0-12 10:49.84 31:12.17 31:12.17
27 Justin Roberts 540 32 M 3 30-39 11:04.85 31:27.18 31:27.18
28 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 532 32 F 3 30-39 9:17.23 32:59.23 32:59.23
29 Tammy Schillin Lake Ariel PA 531 41 F 4 40-49 10:06.17 33:48.17 33:48.17
30 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 539 58 M 5 50-59 14:33.19 34:55.52 34:55.52
31 Paul Ward Moscow PA 538 62 M 5 60-99 16:53.67 37:16.00 37:16.00
32 Theresa Verdon Madison Township PA 535 54 F 3 50-59 14:32.56 38:14.56 38:14.56
33 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 536 52 F 4 50-59 16:52.97 40:34.97 40:34.97
34 Chris Sestili 570 58 F 5 50-59 16:53.98 40:35.98 40:35.98
35 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 518 66 M 6 60-99 20:14.21 40:36.54 40:36.54
36 Joanne Yanko Dunmore PA 562 37 F 4 30-39 19:34.00 43:16.00 43:16.00
37 Sidney Grippi 577 11 F 1 0-12 21:13.24 44:55.24 44:55.24
38 Shana Delaney Waymart PA 511 34 F 5 30-39 22:06.47 45:48.47 45:48.47
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Westhafer 561 60 M 1 1-99   37:08.26 37:08.26
2 Grady Lafferty 556 7 M 2 1-99 11:22.07 48:30.33 48:30.33
3 Parker Lafferty 557 7 M 3 1-99 11:24.68 48:32.94 48:32.94
4 Lisa Lafferty 555 44 F 1 1-99   48:56.00 48:56.00
5 Justin Sulk 569 43 M 4 1-99 13:00.34 50:08.60 50:08.60
6 Lynne DeSando 568 53 F 2 1-99 1:12.78 50:08.78 50:08.78
7 Carolyn Powell 565 46 F 3 1-99 1:13.55 50:09.55 50:09.55
8 Angela Keating 566 50 F 4 1-99 1:14.15 50:10.15 50:10.15
9 Ted Zeiler 546 64 M 5 1-99 14:13.90 51:22.16 51:22.16
10 Kami Zeiler 544 4 F 5 1-99 2:26.56 51:22.56 51:22.56
11 Paige Zeiler 543 5 F 6 1-99 2:26.97 51:22.97 51:22.97
12 Kaylee Zeiler 545 9 F 7 1-99 2:27.33 51:23.33 51:23.33
13 Leigh Abromavage 574 36 F 8 1-99 4:51.59 53:47.59 53:47.59
14 Charlene Pearce Lake Ariel PA 529 36 F 9 1-99 4:53.59 53:49.59 53:49.59
15 Jason Pearce Lake Ariel PA 530 36 M 6 1-99 16:41.33 53:49.59 53:49.59
16 Tom O'Hara 572 45 M 7 1-99 18:07.58 55:15.84 55:15.84
17 Megan Grippi 578 33 F 10 1-99 8:17.86 57:13.86 57:13.86
18 Margaret Brink 571 38 F 11 1-99 8:18.50 57:14.50 57:14.50
19 Katie O'Hara 573 35 F 12 1-99 8:20.32 57:16.32 57:16.32
20 Shannon Kapmeyer 576 40 F 13 1-99 12:58.41 1:01:54.41 1:01:54.41
21 Frederick Kapmeyer 575 35 M 8 1-99 24:46.85 1:01:55.11 1:01:55.11
22 Charles Keating Jefferson Twp PA 522 69 M 9 1-99 32:41.85 1:09:50.11 1:09:50.11