Hero Haul

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Falzone 559 36 4 23:42.00 23:42.00
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sidney Grippi 577 11 37 44:55.24 44:55.24
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 512 39 13 27:11.00 27:11.00
2 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 514 34 20 28:41.00 28:41.00
3 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 532 32 28 32:59.23 32:59.23
4 Joanne Yanko Dunmore PA 562 37 36 43:16.00 43:16.00
5 Shana Delaney Waymart PA 511 34 38 45:48.47 45:48.47
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 554 45 14 27:18.26 27:18.26
2 Melissa Flyte Moscow PA 515 41 19 28:30.47 28:30.47
3 Christine Mizenko Madison Twp PA 524 43 23 30:04.92 30:04.92
4 Tammy Schillin Lake Ariel PA 531 41 29 33:48.17 33:48.17
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruth Wood 547 56 22 28:58.00 28:58.00
2 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 516 56 24 30:05.95 30:05.95
3 Theresa Verdon Madison Township PA 535 54 32 38:14.56 38:14.56
4 Patricia Vergnetti Dunmore PA 536 52 33 40:34.97 40:34.97
5 Chris Sestili 570 58 34 40:35.98 40:35.98
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Arrison 549 61 15 27:25.59 27:25.59
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Conti 567 33 1 20:22.33 20:22.33
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Mizenko 542 11 17 28:02.96 28:02.96
2 Kyle Mizenko 541 9 26 31:12.17 31:12.17
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 528 15 2 22:07.42 22:07.42
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Dotter 563 28 3 22:40.24 22:40.24
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Hollister Jefferson Township PA 519 31 5 25:14.13 25:14.13
2 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 509 32 18 28:13.00 28:13.00
3 Justin Roberts 540 32 27 31:27.18 31:27.18
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mizenko Madison Twp PA 525 44 7 25:17.99 25:17.99
2 James Breslin Roaring Brook Twp PA 553 48 16 27:30.50 27:30.50
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 527 51 9 26:22.41 26:22.41
2 Nick Demian 551 53 11 26:45.18 26:45.18
3 Ray Cebular 560 53 12 26:51.30 26:51.30
4 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 510 57 21 28:57.26 28:57.26
5 Mark Work Lake Ariel PA 539 58 30 34:55.52 34:55.52
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stanley Wood 548 61 6 25:16.18 25:16.18
2 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 517 61 8 25:23.25 25:23.25
3 Jim Romaniello 558 66 10 26:41.25 26:41.25
4 Brad Westhafer 564 64 25 31:04.60 31:04.60
5 Paul Ward Moscow PA 538 62 31 37:16.00 37:16.00
6 Tom Hill Clarks Summit PA 518 66 35 40:36.54 40:36.54