Hero Haul 5k

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 559 38 F 1 Top Fin 21:54.00 21:54.00
2 Teddy Michel Archbald PA 560 38 M 1 Top Fin 22:00.00 22:00.00
3 Glenn Smith Scranton PA 529 25 M 1 20-29 22:04.00 22:04.00
4 Joseph Dotter 188 27 M 2 20-29 22:58.00 22:58.00
5 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 551 14 M 1 0-14 23:28.00 23:28.00
6 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp PA 574 43 F 1 40-49 25:14.00 25:14.00
7 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 745 30 M 1 30-39 25:20.00 25:20.00
8 Kristen Rossignol 169 16 F 1 15-19 25:24.26 25:24.26
9 Chuck Rogers 183 52 M 1 50-59 25:25.30 25:25.30
10 Jack Baldwin 181 28 M 3 20-29 25:40.47 25:40.47
11 Matthew Matson Milford PA 528 32 M 2 30-39 25:40.56 25:40.56
12 Michael McGee 161 17 M 1 15-19 25:41.92 25:41.92
13 Nick D'Amico Kingston PA 569 35 M 3 30-39 25:48.55 25:48.55
14 Gabe Harvey 168 17 M 2 15-19 26:17.80 26:17.80
15 Matt Carrescia 164 56 M 2 50-59 26:45.96 26:45.96
16 Rob Deluca Scranton PA 543 34 M 4 30-39 27:22.26 27:22.26
17 Michael Mizenko Moscow PA 616 43 M 1 40-49 27:23.28 27:23.28
18 Mike Fisne 182 34 M 5 30-39 27:23.55 27:23.55
19 Judith Arrison Lake Ariel PA 160 60 F 1 60-99 27:29.81 27:29.81
20 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 550 50 M 3 50-59 27:32.49 27:32.49
21 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 575 33 F 1 30-39 28:00.28 28:00.28
22 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 563 51 M 4 50-59 28:11.56 28:11.56
23 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 562 15 M 3 15-19 28:23.84 28:23.84
24 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 754 29 F 1 20-29 28:26.47 28:26.47
25 Mike D'Amico Wilkes Barre PA 568 34 M 6 30-39 28:51.79 28:51.79
26 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 537 11 M 2 0-14 29:09.31 29:09.31
27 Alan Delucy Covington Twp. PA 542 39 M 7 30-39 29:09.56 29:09.56
28 Robert Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 769 46 M 2 40-49 29:10.78 29:10.78
29 Christine Mizenko Moscow PA 586 42 F 2 40-49 29:37.56 29:37.56
30 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 558 31 M 8 30-39 29:45.79 29:45.79
31 Joseph Mizenko 162 10 M 3 0-14 29:57.72 29:57.72
32 Scott Mitchell Roaring Brook Township PA 530 63 M 1 60-99 30:35.56 30:35.56
33 Sylvia Thompson 184 52 F 1 50-59 31:02.37 31:02.37
34 Bonnie Guzzon Scranton PA 525 29 F 2 20-29 31:14.43 31:14.43
35 Jacob Keiper Madison Twp PA 573 14 M 4 0-14 31:17.55 31:17.55
36 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 566 31 F 2 30-39 31:37.78 31:37.78
37 Paul Ward Moscow PA 555 61 M 2 60-99 32:01.55 32:01.55
38 Kyle Mizenko Moscow PA 615 8 M 5 0-14 32:55.57 32:55.57
39 Paul Hnatko Lake Ariel PA 557 33 M 9 30-39 32:55.65 32:55.65
40 Meghan Murray 187 14 F 1 0-14 33:26.26 33:26.26
41 Christine Gasper Alexandria VA 567 43 F 3 40-49 34:18.32 34:18.32
42 Paul Covert 292 56 M 5 50-59 35:06.97 35:06.97
43 Mary Beth D'Andrea Moscow PA 547 55 F 2 50-59 35:36.82 35:36.82
44 Gwen Williams Millrift PA 581 31 F 3 30-39 35:58.58 35:58.58
45 David Soskis 173 47 M 3 40-49 36:37.23 36:37.23
46 Brian Harvet 178 58 M 6 50-59 37:01.84 37:01.84
47 Mariya Kearney 520 12 F 2 0-14 37:56.24 37:56.24
48 Stacey Vanwert Lake Ariel PA 549 36 F 4 30-39 37:56.66 37:56.66
49 Janet Harvey 176 56 F 3 50-59 38:40.33 38:40.33
50 Linda Baldwin 180 62 F 2 60-99 38:41.56 38:41.56
51 Carole Hamersh 198 52 F 4 50-59 38:59.21 38:59.21
52 Theresa Schlosser Team GPI 199 49 F 4 40-49 38:59.64 38:59.64
53 Matthew Pendrak, Jr Lake Ariel PA 725 14 M 6 0-14 39:42.34 39:42.34
54 Brooke Williams Millrift PA 579 28 F 3 20-29 40:00.00 40:00.00
55 Shana Delaney 170 33 F 5 30-39 42:49.84 42:49.84
56 Macenzie Powell 179 14 F 3 0-14 45:10.60 45:10.60
57 Michele Craft 172 39 F 6 30-39 47:15.70 47:15.70
58 Tamera Costanzon 166 57 F 5 50-59 47:16.55 47:16.55
59 Katie McAndrew Pittston PA 545 43 F 5 40-49 47:57.10 47:57.10
60 John Rutknuskias 165 65 M 3 60-99 48:10.11 48:10.11
61 Dawn Rossignol 167 39 F 7 30-39 51:13.25 51:13.25
62 Amanda Thomas Scranton PA 185 30 F 8 30-39 51:18.91 51:18.91
63 Ceatana Keating Jefferson Twp PA 524 67 F 3 60-99 54:59.99 54:59.99
64 Susan Foley 197 68 F 4 60-99 55:00.80 55:00.80
65 Tim Foley 196 69 M 4 60-99 55:02.14 55:02.14
66 Christina Devine 195 24 F 4 20-29 58:52.90 58:52.90
67 Hailey Brundage 186 14 F 4 0-14 59:00.39 59:00.39
68 Makayla Kearney 519 14 F 5 0-14 59:00.89 59:00.89
69 Dean Darline 175 56 M 7 50-59 59:07.74 59:07.74
70 Bev Sheruda 174 55 F 6 50-59 59:12.64 59:12.64
71 Eileen Kearney 517 32 F 9 30-39 59:12.76 59:12.76
72 Deacon Pearce 194 2 M 7 0-14 1:00:38.36 1:00:38.36
73 Jason Pearce 192 35 M 10 30-39 1:00:39.15 1:00:39.15
74 Charlene Pearce 191 35 F 10 30-39 1:05:13.62 1:05:13.62
75 Jude Pearce 193 4 M 8 0-14 1:05:14.23 1:05:14.23
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Pendrak Lake Ariel PA 723 48 M 1 40-49 39:59.50 39:59.50
2 Lynne Desando Jeffeson Twp PA 561 53 F 1 50-59 45:10.15 45:10.15
3 Peggy Field 482 66 F 1 60-99 1:04:55.56 1:04:55.56
4 Charles Keating Jefferson Twp PA 572 68 M 1 60-99 1:06:24.73 1:06:24.73
5 200 0 M 1 0-12 1:10:55.81 1:10:55.81
6 954 0 M 2 0-12 1:10:59.16 1:10:59.16
7 972 0 M 3 0-12 1:10:59.35 1:10:59.35
8 659 0 M 4 0-12 1:10:59.36 1:10:59.36