Hero Haul 5k

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 559 38 1 21:54.00 21:54.00
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan Murray 187 14 40 33:26.26 33:26.26
2 Mariya Kearney 520 12 47 37:56.24 37:56.24
3 Macenzie Powell 179 14 56 45:10.60 45:10.60
4 Hailey Brundage 186 14 67 59:00.39 59:00.39
5 Makayla Kearney 519 14 68 59:00.89 59:00.89
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen Rossignol 169 16 8 25:24.26 25:24.26
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 754 29 24 28:26.47 28:26.47
2 Bonnie Guzzon Scranton PA 525 29 34 31:14.43 31:14.43
3 Brooke Williams Millrift PA 579 28 54 40:00.00 40:00.00
4 Christina Devine 195 24 66 58:52.90 58:52.90
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrianne Filkovsky Waymart PA 575 33 21 28:00.28 28:00.28
2 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 566 31 36 31:37.78 31:37.78
3 Gwen Williams Millrift PA 581 31 44 35:58.58 35:58.58
4 Stacey Vanwert Lake Ariel PA 549 36 48 37:56.66 37:56.66
5 Shana Delaney 170 33 55 42:49.84 42:49.84
6 Michele Craft 172 39 57 47:15.70 47:15.70
7 Dawn Rossignol 167 39 61 51:13.25 51:13.25
8 Amanda Thomas Scranton PA 185 30 62 51:18.91 51:18.91
9 Eileen Kearney 517 32 71 59:12.76 59:12.76
10 Charlene Pearce 191 35 74 1:05:13.62 1:05:13.62
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp PA 574 43 6 25:14.00 25:14.00
2 Christine Mizenko Moscow PA 586 42 29 29:37.56 29:37.56
3 Christine Gasper Alexandria VA 567 43 41 34:18.32 34:18.32
4 Theresa Schlosser Team GPI 199 49 52 38:59.64 38:59.64
5 Katie McAndrew Pittston PA 545 43 59 47:57.10 47:57.10
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Thompson 184 52 33 31:02.37 31:02.37
2 Mary Beth D'Andrea Moscow PA 547 55 43 35:36.82 35:36.82
3 Janet Harvey 176 56 49 38:40.33 38:40.33
4 Carole Hamersh 198 52 51 38:59.21 38:59.21
5 Tamera Costanzon 166 57 58 47:16.55 47:16.55
6 Bev Sheruda 174 55 70 59:12.64 59:12.64
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Arrison Lake Ariel PA 160 60 19 27:29.81 27:29.81
2 Linda Baldwin 180 62 50 38:41.56 38:41.56
3 Ceatana Keating Jefferson Twp PA 524 67 63 54:59.99 54:59.99
4 Susan Foley 197 68 64 55:00.80 55:00.80
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Teddy Michel Archbald PA 560 38 2 22:00.00 22:00.00
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Olver Honesdale PA 551 14 5 23:28.00 23:28.00
2 Aidan Delucy Covington Township PA 537 11 26 29:09.31 29:09.31
3 Joseph Mizenko 162 10 31 29:57.72 29:57.72
4 Jacob Keiper Madison Twp PA 573 14 35 31:17.55 31:17.55
5 Kyle Mizenko Moscow PA 615 8 38 32:55.57 32:55.57
6 Matthew Pendrak, Jr Lake Ariel PA 725 14 53 39:42.34 39:42.34
7 Deacon Pearce 194 2 72 1:00:38.36 1:00:38.36
8 Jude Pearce 193 4 75 1:05:14.23 1:05:14.23
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael McGee 161 17 12 25:41.92 25:41.92
2 Gabe Harvey 168 17 14 26:17.80 26:17.80
3 Eric Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 562 15 23 28:23.84 28:23.84
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glenn Smith Scranton PA 529 25 3 22:04.00 22:04.00
2 Joseph Dotter 188 27 4 22:58.00 22:58.00
3 Jack Baldwin 181 28 10 25:40.47 25:40.47
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carl Evarts Lake Ariel PA 745 30 7 25:20.00 25:20.00
2 Matthew Matson Milford PA 528 32 11 25:40.56 25:40.56
3 Nick D'Amico Kingston PA 569 35 13 25:48.55 25:48.55
4 Rob Deluca Scranton PA 543 34 16 27:22.26 27:22.26
5 Mike Fisne 182 34 18 27:23.55 27:23.55
6 Mike D'Amico Wilkes Barre PA 568 34 25 28:51.79 28:51.79
7 Alan Delucy Covington Twp. PA 542 39 27 29:09.56 29:09.56
8 Steve Brown Madison Township PA 558 31 30 29:45.79 29:45.79
9 Paul Hnatko Lake Ariel PA 557 33 39 32:55.65 32:55.65
10 Jason Pearce 192 35 73 1:00:39.15 1:00:39.15
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Mizenko Moscow PA 616 43 17 27:23.28 27:23.28
2 Robert Quinn Roaring Brook Twp PA 769 46 28 29:10.78 29:10.78
3 David Soskis 173 47 45 36:37.23 36:37.23
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chuck Rogers 183 52 9 25:25.30 25:25.30
2 Matt Carrescia 164 56 15 26:45.96 26:45.96
3 Kevin Olver Honesdale PA 550 50 20 27:32.49 27:32.49
4 George Wolfe Jefferson Township PA 563 51 22 28:11.56 28:11.56
5 Paul Covert 292 56 42 35:06.97 35:06.97
6 Brian Harvet 178 58 46 37:01.84 37:01.84
7 Dean Darline 175 56 69 59:07.74 59:07.74
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Mitchell Roaring Brook Township PA 530 63 32 30:35.56 30:35.56
2 Paul Ward Moscow PA 555 61 37 32:01.55 32:01.55
3 John Rutknuskias 165 65 60 48:10.11 48:10.11
4 Tim Foley 196 69 65 55:02.14 55:02.14
 

5k Walk

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynne Desando Jeffeson Twp PA 561 53 2 45:10.15 45:10.15
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peggy Field 482 66 3 1:04:55.56 1:04:55.56
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 200 0 5 1:10:55.81 1:10:55.81
2 954 0 6 1:10:59.16 1:10:59.16
3 972 0 7 1:10:59.35 1:10:59.35
4 659 0 8 1:10:59.36 1:10:59.36
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Pendrak Lake Ariel PA 723 48 1 39:59.50 39:59.50
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Keating Jefferson Twp PA 572 68 4 1:06:24.73 1:06:24.73