Hawley Library 2015 Run to Read

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Haines 614 16 M 1 Top Fin 19:15.47 19:15.47
2 Steven Brown 434 27 M 1 20-29 19:16.49 19:16.49
3 Mike Brady 618 29 M 2 20-29 19:23.60 19:23.60
4 Lee Toussaint 583 50 M 1 50-59 19:46.46 19:46.46
5 Tiffany Leventhal 604 33 F 1 Top Fin 19:55.53 19:55.53
6 Markus Anttila 616 35 M 1 35-39 20:05.78 20:05.78
7 Jamie Brown 435 29 F 1 20-29 20:59.94 20:59.94
8 Daniel Waldron 624 30 M 1 30-34 22:02.24 22:02.24
9 Susanna Haines Madison Twp. PA 613 22 F 2 20-29 22:04.39 22:04.39
10 Thomas Stack 576 55 M 2 50-59 22:28.82 22:28.82
11 Steven Firmstone 465 50 M 3 50-59 22:30.32 22:30.32
12 Samantha Killiany 506 15 F 1 11-15 23:02.31 23:02.31
13 Dereck Williams Wayne County 594 30 M 2 30-34 23:33.85 23:33.85
14 Dana Pratt 554 13 F 2 11-15 23:52.68 23:52.68
15 Branden Diefenbach 453 29 M 3 20-29 24:06.22 24:06.22
16 John Baldwin 424 28 M 4 20-29 24:24.49 24:24.49
17 Dan Krieger Old Forge PA 601 45 M 1 45-49 24:27.16 24:27.16
18 John Kielar 599 49 M 2 45-49 24:28.98 24:28.98
19 Matthew Hoffmann 487 28 M 5 20-29 24:42.72 24:42.72
20 Sheila Whitman 592 16 F 1 16-19 24:49.75 24:49.75
21 Johnny Creamer 608 12 M 1 11-15 24:52.75 24:52.75
22 Brendan Creamer 607 10 M 1 0-10 24:53.74 24:53.74
23 Scott Leet 510 61 M 1 60-69 24:57.21 24:57.21
24 Brad Murray 541 36 M 2 35-39 25:15.26 25:15.26
25 Donald Attanasi 422 66 M 2 60-69 25:20.50 25:20.50
26 Karen Janes Bethany Village 492 49 F 1 45-49 25:27.27 25:27.27
27 Garret Nickels 612 18 M 1 16-19 26:11.66 26:11.66
28 Derek Burckes 605 9 M 2 0-10 26:36.46 26:36.46
29 Mark Kasper 497 45 M 3 45-49 26:47.42 26:47.42
30 Erin Evans 626 33 F 1 30-34 27:00.00 27:00.00
31 Nigel Brauser 432 23 M 6 20-29 27:09.84 27:09.84
32 Elizabeth Higgins 483 10 F 1 0-10 27:21.49 27:21.49
33 Dan Higgins 484 45 M 4 45-49 27:22.10 27:22.10
34 Becky Menderis Bethany Village 532 37 F 1 35-39 27:27.96 27:27.96
35 Natalie Burns Wayne County 440 35 F 2 35-39 27:33.59 27:33.59
36 Ellen McGuigan 526 53 F 1 50-59 27:34.59 27:34.59
37 Erica Murry 544 34 F 2 30-34 27:51.90 27:51.90
38 Jenna Morgan 539 28 F 3 20-29 27:53.73 27:53.73
39 Sheila Whitman 591 54 F 2 50-59 28:01.98 28:01.98
40 Sylvia Thompson 582 51 F 3 50-59 28:18.85 28:18.85
41 Roger Miller 611 45 M 5 45-49 28:25.23 28:25.23
42 CharlotteAnn Ewasko 461 46 F 2 45-49 28:41.51 28:41.51
43 Karey Lowe 516 24 F 4 20-29 28:44.27 28:44.27
44 Barbara Griggs-Pratt 473 55 F 4 50-59 28:49.74 28:49.74
45 Robert Perry 609 66 M 3 60-69 28:52.81 28:52.81
46 Courtney Althouse Wayne County 421 28 F 5 20-29 29:09.60 29:09.60
47 Kim Dennis 452 45 F 3 45-49 29:26.27 29:26.27
48 Don Strasburger WMHS 602 44 M 1 40-44 29:32.10 29:32.10
49 Scott Faatz 462 51 M 4 50-59 29:41.75 29:41.75
50 Dennis Lazar Wayne Memorial 508 54 M 5 50-59 29:42.85 29:42.85
51 Jeff Thol 580 66 M 4 60-69 29:44.44 29:44.44
52 Michelle Firmstone 464 48 F 4 45-49 30:00.96 30:00.96
53 Tanya Olson 600 25 F 6 20-29 30:11.82 30:11.82
54 Kate Pfeil Bethany Village 552 20 F 7 20-29 30:12.70 30:12.70
55 Glenn Davis 450 59 M 6 50-59 30:31.82 30:31.82
56 Anita Peirano 606 35 F 3 35-39 30:46.58 30:46.58
57 Martha Scholl 565 31 F 3 30-34 30:48.26 30:48.26
58 Cathy Haines 615 49 F 5 45-49 31:20.44 31:20.44
59 Lynn Kammer Wayne Memorial 496 42 F 1 40-44 31:25.77 31:25.77
60 Jamie Reeger 556 45 F 6 45-49 31:32.86 31:32.86
61 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 457 51 F 5 50-59 31:42.84 31:42.84
62 Bonnie Carney Wayne County 444 58 F 6 50-59 31:55.44 31:55.44
63 Carol Kneier Wayne Memorial 507 48 F 7 45-49 32:07.60 32:07.60
64 Patricia McCormick 523 52 F 7 50-59 32:09.60 32:09.60
65 Mary McCormick 522 49 F 8 45-49 32:22.35 32:22.35
66 Christine McClure 521 33 F 4 30-34 32:55.96 32:55.96
67 Robyn Bognatz Wayne Memorial 429 40 F 2 40-44 33:10.41 33:10.41
68 Randy Cousins 448 57 M 7 50-59 34:30.86 34:30.86
69 Mary Ann Swingle Wayne County 578 36 F 4 35-39 35:44.30 35:44.30
70 Daniel Nalesnik 621 34 M 3 30-34 35:59.66 35:59.66
71 Gregory Nalesnik 622 5 M 3 0-10 35:59.87 35:59.87
72 Laurie Alabovitz Bethany Village 419 0 F 2 0-10 36:41.30 36:41.30
73 Linda Baldwin 423 61 F 1 60-69 36:53.29 36:53.29
74 Jasym Mead 531 16 F 2 16-19 36:57.33 36:57.33
75 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 451 49 F 9 45-49 38:16.23 38:16.23
76 Irene Marks 610 36 F 5 35-39 38:26.63 38:26.63
77 Robin Mead 527 39 F 6 35-39 39:20.60 39:20.60
78 Jessica George 623 33 F 5 30-34 39:20.60 39:20.60
79 Stacy Miller 535 36 F 7 35-39 42:02.47 42:02.47
80 Ella Miller 534 10 F 3 0-10 42:06.14 42:06.14
81 Alyssa Hankins 478 6 F 4 0-10 42:06.69 42:06.69
82 Alexandria Hankins 479 0 F 5 0-10 42:06.77 42:06.77
83 Alfred Howell 489 75 M 1 70-99 42:48.30 42:48.30
84 Janet Kilheeney 503 38 F 8 35-39 43:37.63 43:37.63
85 Jennifer Lent Bethany Village 511 39 F 9 35-39 43:45.36 43:45.36
86 Grace Sverduk 577 28 F 8 20-29 43:49.43 43:49.43
87 Kerry Lombardi Honesdale PA 515 39 F 10 35-39 49:04.85 49:04.85
88 Nicole Hector 481 11 F 3 11-15 52:09.39 52:09.39
89 Missy Miller 536 42 F 3 40-44 52:12.17 52:12.17
90 Amy Milelr 533 43 F 4 40-44 52:34.32 52:34.32
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Frisbie 603 52 F 1 1-99 42:34.93 42:34.93
2 Jordan McSpadden 617 22 F 2 1-99 47:04.59 47:04.59
3 Teresa Carlin Wayne Memorial 443 44 F 3 1-99 49:12.15 49:12.15
4 Dave Carlin 442 44 M 1 1-99 49:12.15 49:12.15
5 Lisa Maharaj Wayne Memorial 518 45 F 4 1-99 49:22.33 49:22.33
6 Dona Schmalze 564 66 F 5 1-99 49:26.16 49:26.16
7 Susan Lee 509 69 F 6 1-99 49:41.91 49:41.91
8 Kathleen Dillon 456 68 F 7 1-99 49:42.62 49:42.62
9 LouAnn Frei 468 48 F 8 1-99 49:45.66 49:45.66
10 Barbara Novak 546 68 F 9 1-99 49:46.27 49:46.27
11 Connie Moore 538 69 F 10 1-99 53:17.36 53:17.36
12 Janet Rice 619 56 F 11 1-99 58:17.46 58:17.46
13 Mike Scicutella 620 55 M 2 1-99 58:17.52 58:17.52
14 Jeanette Bates 426 71 F 12 1-99 1:01:39.20 1:01:39.20
15 Tom Bates 427 72 M 3 1-99 1:01:39.50 1:01:39.50
16 Daniel Corcoran 625 78 M 4 1-99 1:02:10.36 1:02:10.36