Hawley Library Run to Read 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alison Stone 984 35 4 23:42.28 23:42.28
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Hankins 911 7 60 37:19.83 37:19.83
2 Alexandria Hankins 910 7 61 37:35.76 37:35.76
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Annarose McLaughlin 632 15 17 25:58.99 25:58.99
2 Elizabeth Higgins 914 11 38 29:51.50 29:51.50
3 Ella Miller 956 11 59 37:03.55 37:03.55
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Savannah Powell 967 17 65 38:12.31 38:12.31
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriella Cerrone 464 25 6 24:12.15 24:12.15
2 Kata Calahan 636 27 8 24:43.34 24:43.34
3 Staci Ingulli 924 26 12 25:10.14 25:10.14
4 Kate Pfeil Bethany 963 21 19 26:14.12 26:14.12
5 Irene Tetonis Bethany 991 23 25 27:35.88 27:35.88
6 Kelsey Fausshauer WC 903 23 35 29:37.29 29:37.29
7 Tanya Olson 459 26 36 29:39.75 29:39.75
8 Becky McCullough 951 27 49 34:22.69 34:22.69
9 Susan Jones 620 28 57 36:10.92 36:10.92
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Houskeeper 629 33 23 26:43.37 26:43.37
2 Kristina Wulff ProCare PA 443 31 42 31:35.89 31:35.89
3 Meghan Dombrink-Green Honesdale PA 633 33 72 45:30.55 45:30.55
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie Burns WC 887 36 15 25:50.64 25:50.64
2 Anita Peirano 619 36 56 36:10.80 36:10.80
3 Stacy Miller 957 38 62 37:37.58 37:37.58
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Kammer 930 43 47 32:52.15 32:52.15
2 Tammy Schillin 479 41 51 34:44.33 34:44.33
3 Bettina Lang-Sali 938 43 52 34:47.67 34:47.67
4 Jennifer Lent Bethany 942 40 71 43:21.88 43:21.88
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 898 46 16 25:54.36 25:54.36
2 Charlotte Ewasko 902 47 40 30:38.79 30:38.79
3 Chrissie Powell ProCare 966 49 44 32:06.42 32:06.42
4 Jamie Reeger 971 46 46 32:31.54 32:31.54
5 Carol Kneier 936 49 53 34:59.44 34:59.44
6 Yvette Hilland 916 46 54 35:36.48 35:36.48
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Pratt 968 55 21 26:28.57 26:28.57
2 Patty Hopkins Bethany 919 50 28 28:00.27 28:00.27
3 Patricia McCormick 950 53 30 28:03.10 28:03.10
4 Sylvia Thompson WC 992 52 31 28:25.34 28:25.34
5 Tammy Duffy Callicoon NY 901 52 32 28:31.74 28:31.74
6 Sheila Whitman 999 55 33 28:49.59 28:49.59
7 Mary McCormick Honesdale PA 949 50 39 29:51.71 29:51.71
8 Bonnie Carney WC 888 59 43 31:51.46 31:51.46
9 Patty Richter 972 51 45 32:31.41 32:31.41
10 Stephanie Wood 442 51 48 33:09.21 33:09.21
11 Johanna Chernesky 626 51 75 49:41.33 49:41.33
12 Stacie Sutton 989 52 78 59:59.49 59:59.49
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Arrison 467 60 22 26:39.28 26:39.28
2 Linda Baldwin 880 62 63 38:03.98 38:03.98
3 Marla Hohfeler 465 61 64 38:04.56 38:04.56
4 LeeAnne Siefried 982 63 67 39:07.97 39:07.97
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell 920 73 74 45:58.71 45:58.71
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint Milford PA 994 51 1 19:23.59 19:23.59
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Burckes 627 10 5 24:07.78 24:07.78
2 Joe Pettinato 529 8 50 34:44.23 34:44.23
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evan Worthington 618 12 55 36:02.56 36:02.56
2 Caleb Sutton 988 11 77 55:52.29 55:52.29
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Martin 453 28 11 25:05.94 25:05.94
2 Jack Baldwin 879 29 13 25:13.47 25:13.47
3 Justin Valinski WC 996 24 20 26:18.28 26:18.28
4 Benjamin Grover 621 27 37 29:42.43 29:42.43
5 Marty Castaldi ProCare 890 25 66 38:12.55 38:12.55
6 Matthew Paladino 455 26 69 42:02.56 42:02.56
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Diefenbach 635 33 10 24:52.31 24:52.31
2 Kyle Anderson Honesdale PA 634 32 73 45:31.32 45:31.32
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Stone 985 36 2 22:35.27 22:35.27
2 Jason Sklaw 476 38 76 52:33.53 52:33.53
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Pfeil 964 44 18 26:13.37 26:13.37
2 James Ratliff Bethany 970 40 26 27:44.39 27:44.39
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marty Robbins 472 48 9 24:51.93 24:51.93
2 Daniel Higgins 913 46 29 28:01.89 28:01.89
3 Chris Hilland 915 46 68 39:58.36 39:58.36
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Newhoff 960 53 3 23:18.57 23:18.57
2 Timothy Cartmell 889 55 7 24:43.21 24:43.21
3 Dave Hoff 918 59 24 27:16.97 27:16.97
4 Tim Tyre 995 50 34 29:12.54 29:12.54
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet 941 62 14 25:27.51 25:27.51
2 Pappy Simpson 983 62 27 27:53.29 27:53.29
3 Alan Highhouse 622 69 41 31:06.26 31:06.26
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Houskeeper 628 70 58 36:53.95 36:53.95
2 Fred Howell 921 76 70 42:21.54 42:21.54
 

5K Walk

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophia Brice 630 8 10 50:32.70 50:32.70
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leyna Shaffer 980 33 12 50:42.83 50:42.83
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denise Brice 631 42 6 48:32.81 48:32.81
2 Tammy Seipp 979 43 9 49:51.29 49:51.29
3 Gloria Sheerer 981 40 13 50:42.84 50:42.84
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larissa Rickard 973 46 1 41:17.48 41:17.48
2 Louann Frei 623 49 17 53:10.91 53:10.91
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Frisbie 454 53 2 44:22.90 44:22.90
2 Mary Schmalzle 468 56 5 48:31.89 48:31.89
3 Jacqueline Murphy 482 56 18 55:12.82 55:12.82
4 Roxanne Bowen 883 56 19 56:26.34 56:26.34
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judith Seidel 978 68 3 48:11.12 48:11.12
2 Kathleen Dillon 900 69 4 48:30.58 48:30.58
3 Dona Schmalzle 448 67 11 50:41.48 50:41.48
4 Sharon Albion 877 61 14 51:41.58 51:41.58
5 Angelika Johnson 926 64 15 51:42.47 51:42.47
6 Barbara Novak 961 69 16 51:42.58 51:42.58
7 Julia Sullivan 987 61 20 56:30.26 56:30.26
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Lee 940 70 7 48:32.83 48:32.83
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Durando 625 21 8 49:49.83 49:49.83
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Corcoran 624 79 21 59:15.35 59:15.35