Habitat for Humanity Wayne County 5k

Overall Finish List

August 22, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Jensen 1170 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:13.85 17:13.85
2 Steven Brown Honesdale PA 1115 27 M 1 20-29 17:55.75 17:55.75
3 Ben Wilken 1263 16 M 1 16-19 18:54.94 18:54.94
4 Jason Kennedy 1178 34 M 1 30-34 19:02.51 19:02.51
5 Lee Toussaint 1254 50 M 1 50-59 19:03.68 19:03.68
6 Jamie Brown 1116 29 F 1 Top Fin 19:23.30 19:23.30
7 Samuel Kille 1181 17 M 2 16-19 19:31.12 19:31.12
8 Von Glover 1152 16 M 3 16-19 19:31.23 19:31.23
9 Drew Murphy 1215 15 M 1 11-15 19:38.55 19:38.55
10 Earl Marshall Dunmore PA 1302 40 M 1 40-44 19:45.32 19:45.32
11 Sean O'Connor 1221 17 M 4 16-19 19:59.51 19:59.51
12 Brad Myers 1279 36 M 1 35-39 20:06.72 20:06.72
13 Kevin Constantine 1130 17 M 5 16-19 20:30.65 20:30.65
14 Jennifer Korty 1286 16 F 1 16-19 20:32.77 20:32.77
15 Matthew Korty 1284 12 M 2 11-15 20:33.26 20:33.26
16 Matt Viland 1258 13 M 3 11-15 20:33.58 20:33.58
17 Tiffinany Leventhal 1294 33 F 1 30-34 21:12.44 21:12.44
18 Michael Kuczma 1186 16 M 6 16-19 21:17.00 21:17.00
19 David Mead 1207 14 M 4 11-15 21:44.51 21:44.51
20 Tyler Olver 1222 14 M 5 11-15 22:00.16 22:00.16
21 John Bateman 1288 13 M 6 11-15 22:11.76 22:11.76
22 Gerald Pepper 1228 15 M 7 11-15 22:13.41 22:13.41
23 Lachlan Peeke 1227 52 M 2 50-59 22:15.20 22:15.20
24 Derek Bortree 1112 16 M 7 16-19 22:15.38 22:15.38
25 Rachel Korty 1285 11 F 1 11-15 22:28.76 22:28.76
26 Steven Firmstone 1144 50 M 3 50-59 22:54.40 22:54.40
27 Erin O'Neile 1287 19 F 2 16-19 23:08.22 23:08.22
28 Makenzie LaMorte 1187 14 F 2 11-15 23:28.44 23:28.44
29 Michael O'day 1272 15 M 8 11-15 23:38.44 23:38.44
30 Christopher Higgins 1295 14 M 9 11-15 23:38.69 23:38.69
31 Tom O'neill 1278 55 M 4 50-59 23:59.45 23:59.45
32 Samiullah Mirza 1213 17 M 8 16-19 24:00.21 24:00.21
33 Karen Jones 1173 49 F 1 45-49 24:05.57 24:05.57
34 Katie Shemanski 1240 33 F 2 30-34 24:11.44 24:11.44
35 Derek Williams 1265 30 M 2 30-34 24:19.51 24:19.51
36 Carissa Root 1237 16 F 3 16-19 24:26.66 24:26.66
37 Brad Murray 1217 36 M 2 35-39 24:57.75 24:57.75
38 Scott Leet 1189 61 M 1 60-69 24:59.20 24:59.20
39 Brandon Osbun 1223 13 M 10 11-15 25:04.00 25:04.00
40 Jason Farrand 1141 16 M 9 16-19 25:09.75 25:09.75
41 Nathanael Bateman 1289 12 M 11 11-15 25:09.88 25:09.88
42 Dylan Ike 1168 13 M 12 11-15 25:14.36 25:14.36
43 Steve Bybee 1122 51 M 5 50-59 25:16.40 25:16.40
44 Lidnsay Hilton 1163 17 F 4 16-19 25:26.27 25:26.27
45 Jenny O'day 1271 46 F 2 45-49 25:37.52 25:37.52
46 Staci Ingulli 1169 25 F 1 20-29 25:41.45 25:41.45
47 Kim Dennis 1133 45 F 3 45-49 25:53.74 25:53.74
48 Patty Hopkins 1165 49 F 4 45-49 26:12.30 26:12.30
49 Ryan French 1148 36 M 3 35-39 26:27.25 26:27.25
50 Ella Bruford 1118 13 F 3 11-15 26:30.26 26:30.26
51 John Baldwin 1105 28 M 2 20-29 26:33.36 26:33.36
52 Victoria Rojas 1236 15 F 4 11-15 26:35.32 26:35.32
53 Kelly Varcoe 1257 13 F 5 11-15 26:39.16 26:39.16
54 Marsden Urmanec 1256 72 M 1 70-99 26:47.39 26:47.39
55 Elizabeth Higgins 1161 10 F 1 0-10 26:50.98 26:50.98
56 Dan Higgins 1162 45 M 1 45-49 26:52.26 26:52.26
57 Becky Menderis 1209 37 F 1 35-39 26:58.66 26:58.66
58 Nigel Brauser 1113 23 M 3 20-29 27:09.95 27:09.95
59 Billy Bekanich 1107 15 M 13 11-15 27:15.34 27:15.34
60 Diane Kille 1182 15 F 6 11-15 27:16.57 27:16.57
61 Natalie Burns 1121 35 F 2 35-39 27:30.78 27:30.78
62 Ellen McGuigan 1203 53 F 1 50-59 27:40.20 27:40.20
63 Shannon O'day 1297 12 F 7 11-15 27:40.48 27:40.48
64 Matthew O'Neill 1277 15 M 14 11-15 27:57.71 27:57.71
65 Leah Neu 1220 13 F 8 11-15 28:00.88 28:00.88
66 Sylvia Thompson 1253 51 F 2 50-59 28:10.51 28:10.51
67 Matt Ruiz 1239 13 M 15 11-15 28:12.30 28:12.30
68 Cassie Griffis 1156 15 F 9 11-15 28:32.24 28:32.24
69 Mika Brauser 1114 15 F 10 11-15 28:46.75 28:46.75
70 Jo Lloyd 1195 59 F 3 50-59 28:47.53 28:47.53
71 Sheila Whitman 1262 54 F 4 50-59 28:52.51 28:52.51
72 Scott Faatz 1139 51 M 6 50-59 28:53.68 28:53.68
73 Ruger Miller 1290 45 M 2 45-49 28:54.75 28:54.75
74 Li Li Goldston 1194 16 F 5 16-19 28:55.71 28:55.71
75 Dennis Lazar WMHS 1188 54 M 7 50-59 29:02.28 29:02.28
76 Jerry Swendson 1274 67 M 2 60-69 29:09.41 29:09.41
77 Courtney Althouse 1103 28 F 2 20-29 29:16.72 29:16.72
78 Jen Barna 1106 39 M 4 35-39 29:19.32 29:19.32
79 Jennifer Bonham WMHS 1110 35 F 3 35-39 29:41.70 29:41.70
80 Don Strasburger WMHS 1276 44 M 2 40-44 29:48.10 29:48.10
81 Dale Porto 1296 61 F 1 60-69 29:57.37 29:57.37
82 Anthony Waldron 1259 63 M 3 60-69 30:12.28 30:12.28
83 Alissa Alexander 1293 15 F 11 11-15 30:15.21 30:15.21
84 Jeff Thol 1252 66 M 4 60-69 30:35.72 30:35.72
85 Bonnie Carney 1127 58 F 5 50-59 30:44.45 30:44.45
86 Jessica Gay 1151 16 F 6 16-19 30:56.43 30:56.43
87 Ming Li Goldston 1193 17 F 7 16-19 31:00.28 31:00.28
88 Danielle Valenti 1282 21 F 3 20-29 31:14.11 31:14.11
89 Kyle Duff 1283 22 M 4 20-29 31:14.40 31:14.40
90 Deborah Waldrou 1298 57 F 6 50-59 31:14.74 31:14.74
91 Peter Klinger-Hiller 1184 13 M 16 11-15 31:16.75 31:16.75
92 Mary McCormick 1201 49 F 5 45-49 31:24.53 31:24.53
93 Timothy Tyre 1255 50 M 8 50-59 31:30.22 31:30.22
94 Michelle Firmstone 1143 48 F 6 45-49 31:30.23 31:30.23
95 Randy Cousins 1131 57 M 9 50-59 31:58.44 31:58.44
96 Robyn Bognatz WMHS 1109 40 F 1 40-44 32:21.66 32:21.66
97 Jamie Reeger 1231 45 F 7 45-49 32:32.42 32:32.42
98 Lynn Kammer WMHS 1174 42 F 2 40-44 32:35.54 32:35.54
99 Carol Kneier WMHS 1185 48 F 8 45-49 32:39.47 32:39.47
100 Autumn Mead 1205 16 F 8 16-19 32:39.73 32:39.73
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tracy Schneider 1280 46 F 9 45-49 32:45.90 32:45.90
102 Isabella Root 1238 13 F 12 11-15 33:00.98 33:00.98
103 Renee Palmer WMHS 1224 42 F 3 40-44 33:01.40 33:01.40
104 Beth Kerber 1179 40 F 4 40-44 33:02.54 33:02.54
105 Christine McClure 1200 33 F 3 30-34 33:06.47 33:06.47
106 Patricia McCormick 1202 52 F 7 50-59 33:10.41 33:10.41
107 Jordan Palmer 1225 13 F 13 11-15 33:57.23 33:57.23
108 calvin Skinner 1242 26 M 5 20-29 34:06.54 34:06.54
109 Sherry Grandinetti 1275 54 F 8 50-59 34:13.73 34:13.73
110 Melissa Valenti 1281 44 F 5 40-44 34:21.69 34:21.69
111 Elly Skinner 1241 23 F 4 20-29 34:24.79 34:24.79
112 Becky Swingle 1251 31 F 4 30-34 35:10.88 35:10.88
113 Lorrie Allen 1102 51 F 9 50-59 35:34.71 35:34.71
114 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 1132 49 F 10 45-49 35:38.48 35:38.48
115 Annette Fox 1147 38 F 4 35-39 35:47.14 35:47.14
116 Essence Williams 1266 16 F 9 16-19 35:48.38 35:48.38
117 Danielle Tigue 1300 23 F 5 20-29 36:27.79 36:27.79
118 Melanie Bekanich 1108 17 F 10 16-19 36:32.88 36:32.88
119 Robin Mead 1204 39 F 5 35-39 36:38.48 36:38.48
120 Rebecca Cameron 1123 22 F 6 20-29 36:47.50 36:47.50
121 Chris Miller 1291 15 M 17 11-15 38:00.00 38:00.00
122 Cathy Howell 1167 72 F 1 70-99 38:00.78 38:00.78
123 Mary Anne Swingle 1146 36 F 6 35-39 38:06.65 38:06.65
124 Linda Baldwin 1104 61 F 2 60-69 39:29.41 39:29.41
125 Mary Pat Connor WMHS 1129 55 F 10 50-59 39:51.79 39:51.79
126 Donna Miller 1292 43 F 6 40-44 39:55.44 39:55.44
127 Alfred Howell 1166 75 M 2 70-99 40:16.55 40:16.55
128 Grace Mead 1206 13 F 14 11-15 40:53.67 40:53.67
129 Kai Klinger-Hiller 1183 17 M 10 16-19 41:06.00 41:06.00
130 Maureen Harding 1159 28 M 6 20-29 42:17.71 42:17.71
131 Jennifer Lent 1190 39 F 7 35-39 42:52.25 42:52.25
132 Joyce Malicky WMHS 1199 61 F 3 60-69 43:01.17 43:01.17
133 Laura Wojnar Madison Townsip PA 1267 44 F 7 40-44 44:09.17 44:09.17
134 Sheila Fuller WMHS 1150 44 F 8 40-44 45:13.51 45:13.51
135 Grace Sverduk 1249 28 F 7 20-29 45:51.27 45:51.27
136 Kara Kelly 1175 13 F 15 11-15 47:30.14 47:30.14
137 Jasym Mead 1208 16 F 11 16-19 47:30.53 47:30.53
138 Suzanne Kelly WMHS 1176 44 F 9 40-44 47:52.23 47:52.23
139 Janet Kilheeney 1180 38 F 8 35-39 47:59.32 47:59.32
140 Kelly Robertson 1233 34 F 5 30-34 48:07.68 48:07.68
141 Bonnie Robertson 1234 66 F 4 60-69 48:07.69 48:07.69
142 Heather Kennedy 1177 39 F 9 35-39 48:25.73 48:25.73
143 Alyssa Hankins 1157 6 F 2 0-10 50:36.57 50:36.57
144 Stacy Miller 1210 36 F 10 35-39 50:54.24 50:54.24
145 Alexandria Hankins 1158 6 F 3 0-10 50:54.45 50:54.45
146 Nicole Hector 1160 11 F 16 11-15 52:34.14 52:34.14
147 Missy Miller 1211 42 F 10 40-44 52:34.58 52:34.58
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joy Schmalze 1303 62 F 1 1-99 36:14.83 36:14.83
2 Mary Schmalze 1304 55 F 2 1-99 36:21.36 36:21.36
3 Kelly Griffis 1155 46 F 3 1-99 37:18.36 37:18.36
4 Joann Bruford 1119 44 F 4 1-99 39:25.20 39:25.20
5 Rebecca Lubeski WMHS 1197 38 F 5 1-99 42:16.90 42:16.90
6 Jeanne Frank 1301 59 F 6 1-99 44:08.19 44:08.19
7 Ann Sledzinski 1244 52 F 7 1-99 44:08.75 44:08.75
8 Dona Schmalze 1120 66 F 8 1-99 47:52.35 47:52.35
9 Sarah Fritz 1299 40 F 9 1-99 48:25.53 48:25.53
10 Terry Johnson 1172 53 F 10 1-99 51:02.98 51:02.98
11 Stephanie French 1149 35 F 11 1-99 53:54.83 53:54.83
12 Naomi Spewak 1248 36 F 12 1-99 53:59.83 53:59.83