Habitat for Humanity Wayne County 5k

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co
5k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Wilken 248 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:23.95 18:23.95
2 Kyle Smith 233 17 M 1 16-19 18:35.94 18:35.94
3 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 173 17 F 1 Top Fin 19:03.81 19:03.81
4 Samuel Kille 255 18 M 2 16-19 19:14.19 19:14.19
5 Drew Murphy 201 16 M 3 16-19 19:19.44 19:19.44
6 Lee Toussaint 243 51 M 1 50-59 19:27.33 19:27.33
7 Von Glover 143 17 M 4 16-19 19:29.19 19:29.19
8 Dustin Edsall 268 14 M 1 11-15 19:29.67 19:29.67
9 Matthew Korty 176 13 M 2 11-15 19:54.89 19:54.89
10 Stephen Heller 150 17 M 5 16-19 20:16.20 20:16.20
11 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 174 19 M 6 16-19 20:23.50 20:23.50
12 Kevin Constantine 125 18 M 7 16-19 20:24.45 20:24.45
13 Tiffany Leventhal 182 34 F 1 30-34 20:26.70 20:26.70
14 Lach Peeke 208 53 M 2 50-59 20:35.11 20:35.11
15 Kyle Franceski Scranton PA 259 29 M 1 20-29 20:49.00 20:49.00
16 Marty Castaldi ProCare PA 120 25 M 2 20-29 21:19.34 21:19.34
17 Rachel Korty 172 12 F 1 11-15 21:35.00 21:35.00
18 Evan Herbert 257 13 M 3 11-15 21:52.62 21:52.62
19 Dana Pratt WMH 215 14 F 2 11-15 21:59.92 21:59.92
20 Tom Stack 256 55 M 3 50-59 22:04.23 22:04.23
21 Matthew Viland 133 15 M 4 11-15 22:42.16 22:42.16
22 Robert Korty Forest City PA 175 54 M 4 50-59 23:08.45 23:08.45
23 Michael Oday Honesdale PA 205 16 M 8 16-19 23:26.21 23:26.21
24 Brandon Diefenbach 130 30 M 1 30-34 24:25.65 24:25.65
25 Gabriella Cerrone 261 25 F 1 20-29 24:33.70 24:33.70
26 Brad Murray 258 38 M 1 35-39 24:39.42 24:39.42
27 Barry Krammes 177 34 M 2 30-34 24:49.41 24:49.41
28 Carissa Root 221 17 F 1 16-19 24:50.20 24:50.20
29 Karen Jones Bethany 163 50 F 1 50-59 24:53.47 24:53.47
30 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 129 46 F 1 45-49 25:04.20 25:04.20
31 Jack Baldwin 103 29 M 3 20-29 25:23.11 25:23.11
32 Scott Leet Honesdale PA 180 62 M 1 60-69 25:25.15 25:25.15
33 Staci Ingulli 160 26 F 2 20-29 25:25.15 25:25.15
34 Rachel Olver Beach Lake PA 206 13 F 3 11-15 25:25.45 25:25.45
35 Chris McDevitt 191 14 M 5 11-15 25:27.76 25:27.76
36 Tess Meagher 194 12 F 4 11-15 25:31.95 25:31.95
37 Michael Pfeil 210 44 M 1 40-44 25:34.91 25:34.91
38 Cassie Griffis 146 16 F 2 16-19 25:40.95 25:40.95
39 Anthony Batko 106 63 M 2 60-69 25:45.68 25:45.68
40 Peter Klinger-Hiller 170 14 M 6 11-15 25:55.45 25:55.45
41 Jonathon Diestler 131 15 M 7 11-15 25:58.70 25:58.70
42 Jenny O'Day 264 47 F 2 45-49 26:04.20 26:04.20
43 Austin Borsdam 263 12 M 8 11-15 26:11.35 26:11.35
44 Matthew Ruiz 226 14 M 9 11-15 26:15.43 26:15.43
45 Li Ling Goldston 144 17 F 3 16-19 26:16.37 26:16.37
46 Kristina Murphy 262 46 F 3 45-49 26:28.41 26:28.41
47 Barbara Pratt WMH 214 55 F 2 50-59 26:45.45 26:45.45
48 Justin Valinski WC 245 24 M 4 20-29 26:54.39 26:54.39
49 Destiny Jonas ProCare 162 22 F 3 20-29 27:07.59 27:07.59
50 Kate Pfeil Bethany 209 21 F 4 20-29 27:10.44 27:10.44
51 Diane Kille 169 16 F 4 16-19 27:18.71 27:18.71
52 Jennifer Doll 132 14 F 5 11-15 27:19.55 27:19.55
53 Elizabeth Higgins 152 11 F 6 11-15 27:19.75 27:19.75
54 Patty Hopkins Bethany 155 50 F 3 50-59 27:33.21 27:33.21
55 Steven Bybee 116 52 M 5 50-59 27:36.89 27:36.89
56 Hailey Labar 178 14 F 7 11-15 27:44.61 27:44.61
57 James Ratliff Bethany 216 40 M 2 40-44 27:45.42 27:45.42
58 Natalie Burns WC PA 114 36 F 1 35-39 27:50.81 27:50.81
59 Pappy Simpson 232 62 M 3 60-69 27:54.21 27:54.21
60 Daniel Higgins 151 46 M 1 45-49 28:03.96 28:03.96
61 Kady Giannetti 142 12 F 8 11-15 28:20.35 28:20.35
62 Jo Lloyd 184 60 F 1 60-69 28:23.96 28:23.96
63 Patricia McCormick 189 53 F 4 50-59 28:26.96 28:26.96
64 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 252 52 F 5 50-59 28:29.69 28:29.69
65 Dave Hoff WMH 154 59 M 6 50-59 28:37.61 28:37.61
66 Carolann Schwartz 228 53 F 6 50-59 28:40.96 28:40.96
67 Brianna Ensley 135 14 F 9 11-15 29:04.60 29:04.60
68 Michael Sezen 230 14 M 10 11-15 29:05.61 29:05.61
69 Becky Menderis Bethany 195 38 F 2 35-39 29:13.95 29:13.95
70 Monica Mackie Bethany PA 185 35 F 3 35-39 29:18.96 29:18.96
71 Robert Robbins 260 48 M 2 45-49 29:32.68 29:32.68
72 Sylvia Thompson WC 240 52 F 7 50-59 29:32.71 29:32.71
73 Kelsey Fausshauer WC 136 23 F 5 20-29 29:45.46 29:45.46
74 Don Strassburger WMH 234 45 M 3 45-49 30:05.96 30:05.96
75 Dennis Lazar WMH 179 55 M 7 50-59 30:20.21 30:20.21
76 Alexus Morra 200 17 F 5 16-19 30:23.70 30:23.70
77 Leah Neu 203 14 F 10 11-15 30:27.47 30:27.47
78 Mary McCormick 188 50 F 8 50-59 30:31.96 30:31.96
79 Julie Zichelli 253 52 F 9 50-59 30:52.36 30:52.36
80 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 105 40 F 1 40-44 31:53.94 31:53.94
81 Grace Mead 192 14 F 11 11-15 31:59.62 31:59.62
82 Lisa Bonnie ProCare 111 50 F 10 50-59 32:27.47 32:27.47
83 Kristina Wulff ProCare 251 31 F 2 30-34 32:27.67 32:27.67
84 Brianna Shay 231 16 F 6 16-19 32:53.21 32:53.21
85 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 128 50 F 11 50-59 33:08.15 33:08.15
86 Dylan Ike 159 14 M 11 11-15 33:12.27 33:12.27
87 Nicholas Ruiz 223 12 M 12 11-15 33:13.37 33:13.37
88 Thomas Ruiz 225 12 M 13 11-15 33:17.96 33:17.96
89 Bonnie Carney WC 117 59 F 12 50-59 33:30.11 33:30.11
90 Michelle Firmstone 138 49 F 4 45-49 33:31.96 33:31.96
91 Patty Richter 218 51 F 13 50-59 33:39.91 33:39.91
92 Claire Collins 123 16 F 7 16-19 33:53.51 33:53.51
93 Lynn Kammer 165 43 F 2 40-44 34:07.12 34:07.12
94 Chrissie Powell ProCare PA 212 49 F 5 45-49 34:09.65 34:09.65
95 Kaytie NG 204 14 F 12 11-15 34:52.67 34:52.67
96 Bella Root 222 14 F 13 11-15 35:21.89 35:21.89
97 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 167 41 F 3 40-44 35:27.22 35:27.22
98 Katelyn Plunkett 211 29 F 6 20-29 35:46.47 35:46.47
99 Katelynn Ostrander 271 14 F 14 11-15 37:01.68 37:01.68
100 Justin Bayly 107 15 M 14 11-15 37:06.34 37:06.34
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ashley Wilson 134 13 F 15 11-15 37:23.19 37:23.19
102 Marcus Ruiz 224 12 M 15 11-15 37:27.48 37:27.48
103 Becky McCullough 190 27 F 7 20-29 37:33.72 37:33.72
104 Savannah Powell Greentown PA 213 17 F 8 16-19 37:34.24 37:34.24
105 Yasmine Bush 115 12 F 16 11-15 37:39.47 37:39.47
106 Eean Colucci 124 13 M 16 11-15 38:37.72 38:37.72
107 Linda Baldwin 104 62 F 2 60-69 38:58.94 38:58.94
108 Lisa Maharaj WMH 186 46 F 6 45-49 40:06.98 40:06.98
109 Mike Maharaj 269 42 M 3 40-44 40:12.23 40:12.23
110 Bonnie Smith 267 23 F 8 20-29 42:29.23 42:29.23
111 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 197 11 F 17 11-15 42:34.92 42:34.92
112 Alexandria Hankins 147 7 F 1 0-10 42:37.73 42:37.73
113 Robin Mead 193 40 F 4 40-44 42:42.83 42:42.83
114 Jamie Ostrander 270 40 F 5 40-44 42:43.24 42:43.24
115 Evan Worthington 265 12 M 17 11-15 42:48.73 42:48.73
116 Danielle Tigue 266 24 F 9 20-29 42:51.18 42:51.18
117 Janet Kilheeney 168 39 F 4 35-39 42:57.66 42:57.66
118 Fred Howell 157 76 M 1 70-99 43:26.88 43:26.88
119 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 198 38 F 5 35-39 43:46.21 43:46.21
120 Alyssa Hankins 148 7 F 2 0-10 43:46.61 43:46.61
121 Cathy Howell 156 73 F 1 70-99 46:21.71 46:21.71
122 Kelly Robertson 220 35 F 6 35-39 50:45.80 50:45.80
123 Bonnie Robertson 219 67 F 3 60-69 50:46.41 50:46.41
124 Simone Osias 207 35 F 7 35-39 53:16.00 53:16.00
125 Anna Thompson 241 16 F 9 16-19 57:20.86 57:20.86
126 Catherine Cary 119 16 F 10 16-19 57:23.50 57:23.50
127 Caleb Sutton WMH 236 11 M 18 11-15 1:08:35.17 1:08:35.17
128 Stacie Sutton WMH 237 52 F 14 50-59 1:08:36.17 1:08:36.17
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Griffis 145 47 F 1 1-99 38:31.91 38:31.91
2 Jamie Whitaker WMH 247 53 F 2 1-99 49:22.21 49:22.21
3 Julia Sullivan 235 61 F 3 1-99 52:50.75 52:50.75
4 Roxanne Bowen 112 56 F 4 1-99 54:55.25 54:55.25
5 AL Beck 110 55 M 1 1-99 58:45.71 58:45.71
6 Robin Beck 108 56 F 5 1-99 58:46.25 58:46.25
7 Jason Sklaw 254 38 M 2 1-99 59:10.75 59:10.75
8 Andrea Beck 109 26 F 6 1-99 1:02:52.51 1:02:52.51
9 Diane Lewan 183 54 F 7 1-99 1:02:52.93 1:02:52.93