Habitat for Humanity Wayne County 5k

Age Group Results

August 27, 2016


Results By ScrantonnRunning Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty Forest City PA 173 17 3 19:03.81 19:03.81
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandria Hankins 147 7 112 42:37.73 42:37.73
2 Alyssa Hankins 148 7 120 43:46.61 43:46.61
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Korty 172 12 17 21:35.00 21:35.00
2 Dana Pratt WMH 215 14 19 21:59.92 21:59.92
3 Rachel Olver Beach Lake PA 206 13 34 25:25.45 25:25.45
4 Tess Meagher 194 12 36 25:31.95 25:31.95
5 Jennifer Doll 132 14 52 27:19.55 27:19.55
6 Elizabeth Higgins 152 11 53 27:19.75 27:19.75
7 Hailey Labar 178 14 56 27:44.61 27:44.61
8 Kady Giannetti 142 12 61 28:20.35 28:20.35
9 Brianna Ensley 135 14 67 29:04.60 29:04.60
10 Leah Neu 203 14 77 30:27.47 30:27.47
11 Grace Mead 192 14 81 31:59.62 31:59.62
12 Kaytie NG 204 14 95 34:52.67 34:52.67
13 Bella Root 222 14 96 35:21.89 35:21.89
14 Katelynn Ostrander 271 14 99 37:01.68 37:01.68
15 Ashley Wilson 134 13 101 37:23.19 37:23.19
16 Yasmine Bush 115 12 105 37:39.47 37:39.47
17 Ella Miller Honesdale PA 197 11 111 42:34.92 42:34.92
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carissa Root 221 17 28 24:50.20 24:50.20
2 Cassie Griffis 146 16 38 25:40.95 25:40.95
3 Li Ling Goldston 144 17 45 26:16.37 26:16.37
4 Diane Kille 169 16 51 27:18.71 27:18.71
5 Alexus Morra 200 17 76 30:23.70 30:23.70
6 Brianna Shay 231 16 84 32:53.21 32:53.21
7 Claire Collins 123 16 92 33:53.51 33:53.51
8 Savannah Powell Greentown PA 213 17 104 37:34.24 37:34.24
9 Anna Thompson 241 16 125 57:20.86 57:20.86
10 Catherine Cary 119 16 126 57:23.50 57:23.50
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriella Cerrone 261 25 25 24:33.70 24:33.70
2 Staci Ingulli 160 26 33 25:25.15 25:25.15
3 Destiny Jonas ProCare 162 22 49 27:07.59 27:07.59
4 Kate Pfeil Bethany 209 21 50 27:10.44 27:10.44
5 Kelsey Fausshauer WC 136 23 73 29:45.46 29:45.46
6 Katelyn Plunkett 211 29 98 35:46.47 35:46.47
7 Becky McCullough 190 27 103 37:33.72 37:33.72
8 Bonnie Smith 267 23 110 42:29.23 42:29.23
9 Danielle Tigue 266 24 116 42:51.18 42:51.18
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 182 34 13 20:26.70 20:26.70
2 Kristina Wulff ProCare 251 31 83 32:27.67 32:27.67
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie Burns WC PA 114 36 58 27:50.81 27:50.81
2 Becky Menderis Bethany 195 38 69 29:13.95 29:13.95
3 Monica Mackie Bethany PA 185 35 70 29:18.96 29:18.96
4 Janet Kilheeney 168 39 117 42:57.66 42:57.66
5 Stacy Miller Beach Lake PA 198 38 119 43:46.21 43:46.21
6 Kelly Robertson 220 35 122 50:45.80 50:45.80
7 Simone Osias 207 35 124 53:16.00 53:16.00
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Barna Waymart PA 105 40 80 31:53.94 31:53.94
2 Lynn Kammer 165 43 93 34:07.12 34:07.12
3 Beth Kerber Honesdale PA 167 41 97 35:27.22 35:27.22
4 Robin Mead 193 40 113 42:42.83 42:42.83
5 Jamie Ostrander 270 40 114 42:43.24 42:43.24
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberly Dennis Waymart PA 129 46 30 25:04.20 25:04.20
2 Jenny O'Day 264 47 42 26:04.20 26:04.20
3 Kristina Murphy 262 46 46 26:28.41 26:28.41
4 Michelle Firmstone 138 49 90 33:31.96 33:31.96
5 Chrissie Powell ProCare PA 212 49 94 34:09.65 34:09.65
6 Lisa Maharaj WMH 186 46 108 40:06.98 40:06.98
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Jones Bethany 163 50 29 24:53.47 24:53.47
2 Barbara Pratt WMH 214 55 47 26:45.45 26:45.45
3 Patty Hopkins Bethany 155 50 54 27:33.21 27:33.21
4 Patricia McCormick 189 53 63 28:26.96 28:26.96
5 Tammy Duffy Callicoonn NY 252 52 64 28:29.69 28:29.69
6 Carolann Schwartz 228 53 66 28:40.96 28:40.96
7 Sylvia Thompson WC 240 52 72 29:32.71 29:32.71
8 Mary McCormick 188 50 78 30:31.96 30:31.96
9 Julie Zichelli 253 52 79 30:52.36 30:52.36
10 Lisa Bonnie ProCare 111 50 82 32:27.47 32:27.47
11 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 128 50 85 33:08.15 33:08.15
12 Bonnie Carney WC 117 59 89 33:30.11 33:30.11
13 Patty Richter 218 51 91 33:39.91 33:39.91
14 Stacie Sutton WMH 237 52 128 1:08:36.17 1:08:36.17
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jo Lloyd 184 60 62 28:23.96 28:23.96
2 Linda Baldwin 104 62 107 38:58.94 38:58.94
3 Bonnie Robertson 219 67 123 50:46.41 50:46.41
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell 156 73 121 46:21.71 46:21.71
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Wilken 248 17 1 18:23.95 18:23.95
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dustin Edsall 268 14 8 19:29.67 19:29.67
2 Matthew Korty 176 13 9 19:54.89 19:54.89
3 Evan Herbert 257 13 18 21:52.62 21:52.62
4 Matthew Viland 133 15 21 22:42.16 22:42.16
5 Chris McDevitt 191 14 35 25:27.76 25:27.76
6 Peter Klinger-Hiller 170 14 40 25:55.45 25:55.45
7 Jonathon Diestler 131 15 41 25:58.70 25:58.70
8 Austin Borsdam 263 12 43 26:11.35 26:11.35
9 Matthew Ruiz 226 14 44 26:15.43 26:15.43
10 Michael Sezen 230 14 68 29:05.61 29:05.61
11 Dylan Ike 159 14 86 33:12.27 33:12.27
12 Nicholas Ruiz 223 12 87 33:13.37 33:13.37
13 Thomas Ruiz 225 12 88 33:17.96 33:17.96
14 Justin Bayly 107 15 100 37:06.34 37:06.34
15 Marcus Ruiz 224 12 102 37:27.48 37:27.48
16 Eean Colucci 124 13 106 38:37.72 38:37.72
17 Evan Worthington 265 12 115 42:48.73 42:48.73
18 Caleb Sutton WMH 236 11 127 1:08:35.17 1:08:35.17
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Smith 233 17 2 18:35.94 18:35.94
2 Samuel Kille 255 18 4 19:14.19 19:14.19
3 Drew Murphy 201 16 5 19:19.44 19:19.44
4 Von Glover 143 17 7 19:29.19 19:29.19
5 Stephen Heller 150 17 10 20:16.20 20:16.20
6 Joshua Korty Forest City PA 174 19 11 20:23.50 20:23.50
7 Kevin Constantine 125 18 12 20:24.45 20:24.45
8 Michael Oday Honesdale PA 205 16 23 23:26.21 23:26.21
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Franceski Scranton PA 259 29 15 20:49.00 20:49.00
2 Marty Castaldi ProCare PA 120 25 16 21:19.34 21:19.34
3 Jack Baldwin 103 29 31 25:23.11 25:23.11
4 Justin Valinski WC 245 24 48 26:54.39 26:54.39
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Diefenbach 130 30 24 24:25.65 24:25.65
2 Barry Krammes 177 34 27 24:49.41 24:49.41
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Murray 258 38 26 24:39.42 24:39.42
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Pfeil 210 44 37 25:34.91 25:34.91
2 James Ratliff Bethany 216 40 57 27:45.42 27:45.42
3 Mike Maharaj 269 42 109 40:12.23 40:12.23
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Higgins 151 46 60 28:03.96 28:03.96
2 Robert Robbins 260 48 71 29:32.68 29:32.68
3 Don Strassburger WMH 234 45 74 30:05.96 30:05.96
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 243 51 6 19:27.33 19:27.33
2 Lach Peeke 208 53 14 20:35.11 20:35.11
3 Tom Stack 256 55 20 22:04.23 22:04.23
4 Robert Korty Forest City PA 175 54 22 23:08.45 23:08.45
5 Steven Bybee 116 52 55 27:36.89 27:36.89
6 Dave Hoff WMH 154 59 65 28:37.61 28:37.61
7 Dennis Lazar WMH 179 55 75 30:20.21 30:20.21
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Leet Honesdale PA 180 62 32 25:25.15 25:25.15
2 Anthony Batko 106 63 39 25:45.68 25:45.68
3 Pappy Simpson 232 62 59 27:54.21 27:54.21
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Howell 157 76 118 43:26.88 43:26.88