Habitat for Humanity 5k

Age Group Results

May 03, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Esopsito 1594 21 9 21:52.87 21:52.87
2 Jaclyn Baldwin 1577 28 11 23:01.42 23:01.42
3 Nikki Jezeski 700 23 15 23:11.92 23:11.92
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roni Dermo 1571 27 21 25:17.80 25:17.80
2 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA 1591 25 22 25:25.41 25:25.41
3 Christine Molitoris 1595 20 25 27:04.90 27:04.90
4 Jillian Rojek 1570 26 28 29:19.51 29:19.51
5 Danielle Geremia 1580 20 29 30:32.69 30:32.69
6 Lisa Jackowitz 1763 20 30 30:36.37 30:36.37
7 Alexandra Mueller 1579 20 31 31:51.95 31:51.95
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Elliott Scranton PA 1578 39 17 23:56.90 23:56.90
2 Maggie McGrail Waverly Township PA 1581 38 18 24:19.92 24:19.92
3 Keehna Murphy Clarks Green PA 1566 32 23 25:36.62 25:36.62
4 Jacqueline Trama 1587 31 24 25:37.24 25:37.24
5 Jennifer Stull 1576 32 26 27:13.10 27:13.10
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Gallacher 1597 45 20 25:05.93 25:05.93
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maria Delfi-Milano 1574 55 38 50:16.66 50:16.66
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kirt Joseph 1582 44 1 17:10.15 17:10.15
2 Jason Palauskas 1572 18 2 17:39.15 17:39.15
3 Ken Quigley 1588 44 3 18:17.90 18:17.90
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 1573 18 5 19:16.23 19:16.23
2 Chris Taylor 1583 18 14 23:10.32 23:10.32
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Kozokas 1600 26 4 18:37.41 18:37.41
2 Richard Bronnenkant 1585 25 6 20:06.69 20:06.69
3 Bruce Reddock Eynon PA 1586 29 7 20:17.16 20:17.16
4 Michael Bahan 1584 29 8 21:33.33 21:33.33
5 Gerald Durling 1706 29 19 24:30.29 24:30.29
6 Shane Farrell 1564 21 33 32:46.90 32:46.90
7 Robert Bernadyn 1710 29 36 37:18.87 37:18.87
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ren Petrauskas 1599 30 16 23:52.92 23:52.92
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Hemphill Scranton PA 1596 45 13 23:08.90 23:08.90
2 Edward Farell 1565 47 34 32:47.11 32:47.11
3 Robert Milano 1575 48 37 40:11.90 40:11.90
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Labas Scranton PA 1590 50 10 22:38.00 22:38.00
2 Joe Onukiavage 1589 51 12 23:02.65 23:02.65
3 Joe Loftus 1598 54 32 32:38.99 32:38.99
4 Michael Kavulich Taylor PA 1592 58 35 35:38.75 35:38.75
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Divanna 1593 77 27 28:48.61 28:48.61