Goodwill 5k

Overall Finish List

May 22, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 74 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:31.41 18:32.18
2 Doug Powell 645 49 M 1 40-49 19:00.02 19:01.41
3 Tiffany Leventhal 640 34 F 1 Top Fin 20:00.11 20:01.30
4 Doug Lavin 459 55 M 1 50-59 21:13.40 21:15.00
5 Bruce Mexico 836 30 M 1 30-39 21:49.65 21:50.85
6 Paul Robertson 469 49 M 2 40-49 21:54.70 21:54.99
7 Francis Walsh 644 36 M 2 30-39 22:10.55 22:13.81
8 Tom Piasecki 661 29 M 1 19-29 22:14.18 22:17.52
9 Joe Krisanda Roaring Brook Twp PA 58 33 M 3 30-39 22:16.53 22:21.81
10 James Bowen 657 40 M 3 40-49 22:44.40 22:46.82
11 Eliot Bowen 659 8 M 1 0-12 22:44.74 22:47.28
12 Kari Lavin Medford MA 60 24 F 1 19-29 22:55.98 22:57.58
13 Kate Elliot 826 40 F 1 40-49 23:36.58 23:39.11
14 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 59 54 F 1 50-59 23:49.89 23:52.20
15 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 835 55 M 2 50-59 24:15.13 24:19.60
16 Joseph Armbrush 653 45 M 4 40-49 24:38.56 24:40.35
17 Holly Todd Warsaw NY 72 29 F 2 19-29 24:47.90 24:48.35
18 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 55 25 F 3 19-29 25:19.92 25:21.11
19 Alicia Marshall 838 39 F 1 30-39 25:41.79 25:44.24
20 Mary Grace Sempa 822 22 F 4 19-29 25:55.84 25:59.10
21 Eugene Jimcosky 54 49 M 5 40-49 26:04.93 26:10.47
22 Eileen Sempa Old Forge PA 702 26 F 5 19-29 27:01.88 27:05.67
23 Christina Padula 454 33 F 2 30-39 27:09.51 27:12.95
24 Terry Gianello Old Forge PA 673 48 F 2 40-49 27:50.69 27:54.98
25 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 676 52 F 2 50-59 27:50.49 27:55.11
26 Darwin Mack Wilkes Barre PA 61 28 M 2 19-29 27:57.70 28:04.49
27 Maurice Briceno 460 68 M 1 60-69 28:05.95 28:09.36
28 Timothy Korch 675 39 M 4 30-39 28:42.81 28:47.16
29 Liza Murray Scranton PA 837 36 F 3 30-39 28:42.48 28:47.35
30 Evan Kerrigan 560 13 M 1 13-18 29:12.31 29:14.72
31 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 76 58 M 3 50-59 29:12.41 29:21.36
32 William Kobaynick 453 48 M 6 40-49 29:26.28 29:29.12
33 Joe DiVanna 660 78 M 1 70-99 30:19.19 30:23.73
34 Jennifer Medalis Covington Township PA 67 43 F 3 40-49 32:38.66 32:45.56
35 Bill Manley Gouldsboro PA 62 55 M 4 50-59 32:40.48 32:46.37
36 Kevin Myers Roaring Brook Twp PA 68 41 M 7 40-49 33:37.25 33:45.37
37 Ava Angeli 823 16 F 1 13-18 33:41.31 33:47.10
38 Bob McHugh Archbald PA 65 48 M 8 40-49 35:17.00 35:17.00
39 Christine Rogers Falls PA 71 41 F 4 40-49 35:39.74 35:41.96
40 Daniel Kettell Falls PA 57 28 M 3 19-29 35:41.38 35:43.59
41 Mike Sheerin 824 58 M 5 50-59 35:46.18 35:49.90
42 Joseph Rader 840 21 M 4 19-29 36:27.92 36:27.92
43 Christine Kobaynick 185 45 F 5 40-49 36:59.03 37:02.33
44 Maggie Davis Clarks Green PA 52 33 F 4 30-39 37:30.12 37:37.63
45 Bella Cipriano Scranton PA 656 24 F 6 19-29 37:29.76 37:37.87
46 Caelan Kerrigan 639 10 F 1 0-12 37:43.06 37:49.53
47 Joe Kerrigan 558 56 M 6 50-59 37:53.86 38:00.15
48 Corey Manley Scranton PA 63 19 M 5 19-29 38:13.70 38:21.49
49 Eileen Manley Scranton PA 64 50 F 3 50-59 38:13.69 38:21.49
50 Maria Kerrigan Old Forge PA 56 39 F 5 30-39 39:01.18 39:07.88
51 Joann Polifko Gouldsboro PA 69 45 F 6 40-49 39:05.67 39:13.38
52 Stacey McKinney Lords Valley PA 66 32 F 6 30-39 40:25.48 40:29.63
53 Charlotte Ravaioli Dalton PA 70 69 F 1 60-69 41:26.43 41:43.35
54 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 75 36 F 7 30-39 45:06.24 45:14.15
55 Karen Clark Middletown NY 51 65 F 2 60-69 49:53.92 49:58.59