Goodwill 5k

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 640 34 3 20:00.11 20:01.30
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caelan Kerrigan 639 10 46 37:43.06 37:49.53
 

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ava Angeli 823 16 37 33:41.31 33:47.10
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kari Lavin Medford MA 60 24 12 22:55.98 22:57.58
2 Holly Todd Warsaw NY 72 29 17 24:47.90 24:48.35
3 Rebekah Johnson Jermyn PA 55 25 18 25:19.92 25:21.11
4 Mary Grace Sempa 822 22 20 25:55.84 25:59.10
5 Eileen Sempa Old Forge PA 702 26 22 27:01.88 27:05.67
6 Bella Cipriano Scranton PA 656 24 45 37:29.76 37:37.87
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alicia Marshall 838 39 19 25:41.79 25:44.24
2 Christina Padula 454 33 23 27:09.51 27:12.95
3 Liza Murray Scranton PA 837 36 29 28:42.48 28:47.35
4 Maggie Davis Clarks Green PA 52 33 44 37:30.12 37:37.63
5 Maria Kerrigan Old Forge PA 56 39 50 39:01.18 39:07.88
6 Stacey McKinney Lords Valley PA 66 32 52 40:25.48 40:29.63
7 Nichole Webb Clarks Summit PA 75 36 54 45:06.24 45:14.15
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Elliot 826 40 13 23:36.58 23:39.11
2 Terry Gianello Old Forge PA 673 48 24 27:50.69 27:54.98
3 Jennifer Medalis Covington Township PA 67 43 34 32:38.66 32:45.56
4 Christine Rogers Falls PA 71 41 39 35:39.74 35:41.96
5 Christine Kobaynick 185 45 43 36:59.03 37:02.33
6 Joann Polifko Gouldsboro PA 69 45 51 39:05.67 39:13.38
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carleen Lavin Scranton PA 59 54 14 23:49.89 23:52.20
2 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 676 52 25 27:50.49 27:55.11
3 Eileen Manley Scranton PA 64 50 49 38:13.69 38:21.49
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlotte Ravaioli Dalton PA 70 69 53 41:26.43 41:43.35
2 Karen Clark Middletown NY 51 65 55 49:53.92 49:58.59
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 74 51 1 18:31.41 18:32.18
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eliot Bowen 659 8 11 22:44.74 22:47.28
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evan Kerrigan 560 13 30 29:12.31 29:14.72
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Piasecki 661 29 8 22:14.18 22:17.52
2 Darwin Mack Wilkes Barre PA 61 28 26 27:57.70 28:04.49
3 Daniel Kettell Falls PA 57 28 40 35:41.38 35:43.59
4 Joseph Rader 840 21 42 36:27.92 36:27.92
5 Corey Manley Scranton PA 63 19 48 38:13.70 38:21.49
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Mexico 836 30 5 21:49.65 21:50.85
2 Francis Walsh 644 36 7 22:10.55 22:13.81
3 Joe Krisanda Roaring Brook Twp PA 58 33 9 22:16.53 22:21.81
4 Timothy Korch 675 39 28 28:42.81 28:47.16
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Powell 645 49 2 19:00.02 19:01.41
2 Paul Robertson 469 49 6 21:54.70 21:54.99
3 James Bowen 657 40 10 22:44.40 22:46.82
4 Joseph Armbrush 653 45 16 24:38.56 24:40.35
5 Eugene Jimcosky 54 49 21 26:04.93 26:10.47
6 William Kobaynick 453 48 32 29:26.28 29:29.12
7 Kevin Myers Roaring Brook Twp PA 68 41 36 33:37.25 33:45.37
8 Bob McHugh Archbald PA 65 48 38 35:17.00 35:17.00
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Lavin 459 55 4 21:13.40 21:15.00
2 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 835 55 15 24:15.13 24:19.60
3 Mark Work Jefferson Township PA 76 58 31 29:12.41 29:21.36
4 Bill Manley Gouldsboro PA 62 55 35 32:40.48 32:46.37
5 Mike Sheerin 824 58 41 35:46.18 35:49.90
6 Joe Kerrigan 558 56 47 37:53.86 38:00.15
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maurice Briceno 460 68 27 28:05.95 28:09.36
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe DiVanna 660 78 33 30:19.19 30:23.73