Goodwill 5K

Age Group Results

May 31, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5K RUN

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Welsch 846 16 2 23:05.44 23:05.44
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sierra Perry 853 11 26 51:29.19 51:29.19
2 Jaiclen Perry 852 9 27 51:29.25 51:29.25
 

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexa Kobrynich 829 16 23 41:58.21 41:58.75
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Georgina Kersavage Scranton PA 839 28 20 39:26.03 39:28.23
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Padula 833 32 13 29:55.69 29:55.95
2 Liza Murray 832 35 14 30:16.25 30:17.96
3 Brandy Wheaton 837 35 18 34:16.97 34:16.97
4 Maria Fumonti Yanniello 828 32 25 46:49.47 46:52.70
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betsy Czaja Dickson City PA 843 40 10 28:01.03 28:02.77
2 Nadine Urash Springbrook PA 849 47 16 33:35.93 33:37.65
3 Christine Kobrynich 831 44 22 41:56.01 41:58.74
4 April Beky 826 44 24 46:48.81 46:51.44
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 845 51 6 26:52.95 26:52.95
2 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 841 56 8 27:38.79 27:38.93
3 Sue Pagano 844 53 15 31:41.54 31:43.29
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlotte Ravaioli 835 68 21 39:43.28 39:48.73
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Parker 834 26 1 21:48.64 21:49.11
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cole Wheaton 838 5 17 34:15.86 34:17.15
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francis Walsh 850 35 5 25:42.53 25:44.66
2 Jason Dobrinski 827 34 7 27:25.25 27:26.56
3 Michael Cummins 851 31 11 28:22.43 28:23.16
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Cresko 847 49 3 24:02.02 24:03.15
2 Bill Kobrynich 830 47 12 29:03.48 29:04.85
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Lawrence 842 56 4 24:14.67 24:14.94
2 Frank Scheller 840 54 9 27:55.10 27:55.85
3 Michael Kavulich Taylor PA 848 58 19 37:19.68 37:20.44